Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
PUN/Pundi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDO/Nidubrolu to PUN/Pundi
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUN⇒NDO   Filters   Dep: NDO   Arr: PUN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDO/Nidubrolu and PUN/Pundi

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRTEL302:45+46PSA313:43+2310h 58m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL585 km53 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBPP204:44+31NWP015:54+1311h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL602 km54 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRTEL006:12+1:32PSA017:10+1:5110h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 567 km52 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBPP007:40+39PSA319:10+2211h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTEL012:20+3:18PSA023:53+4:0211h 33m8
 M     
IISL
GNWL609 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTEL012:20-PSA023:53-11h 33m8
 M     
IISL
 609 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTEL415:06+50PSA002:10+2811h 4m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL585 km53 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNDO016:43+52PUN008:13+3815h 30m35
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km40 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRTEL022:28+52PSA009:48+711h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL585 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between NDO/Nidubrolu and PUN/Pundi

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NDO??00:05+1:03BZAArr +34/Dep +1820m-16PSA??11:48+2711h 43m17
 M W FS
631 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...TEL??00:15+37BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11PSA??11:48+2711h 33m25
 M W FS
585 kmChart Prepared*~-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...TEL??12:50+11BZAArr +19/Dep +4510h 25m+26PSA??09:48+2820h 58m20
     F 
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...TEL??13:20+22BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4NWP??02:42+1313h 22m20
SM WTFS
583 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...TEL??13:20+22BZAArr +4/Dep +1115m+7PSA??01:20+1112h 0m13
S      
609 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TEL??15:06+27BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8NWP??02:42+1311h 36m8
  T    
560 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...TEL??18:58+33BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15PSA??06:50+1711h 52m-8
    T  
585 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TEL??18:58+32BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18PSA??06:50+1711h 52m-4
S      
586 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...TEL??18:58+33BZAArr +7/Dep +192h 55m+12NWP??10:30+1615h 32m9
    T  
586 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NDO??19:34+51BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 50m+12NWP??10:30+1614h 56m19
SMTWTFS
608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site