Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
SLY/Samalpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDO/Nidubrolu to SLY/Samalpatti
20 Trains / 28 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLY⇒NDO   Filters   Dep: NDO   Arr: SLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between NDO/Nidubrolu and SLY/Samalpatti

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBPP200:08+40JTJ309:18+249h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTEL200:10+40JTJ010:08+119h 58m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTEL200:10-JTJ010:08-9h 58m7
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL545 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTEL303:28+4:47JTJ013:55+3:5510h 27m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+5JTJ013:58+09h 58m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL545 km55 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRCLX??11:57+4:26JTJ??20:33+4:358h 36m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 497 km58 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBPP016:12+23JTJ001:45-49h 33m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL316:35+21JTJ003:08+710h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRTEL316:35+34JTJ003:08+1410h 33m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCLX217:19+3:21JTJ003:08+2:249h 49m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCLX017:19+5:14JTJ003:08+4:499h 49m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBPP018:00+1:10JTJ003:35+239h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km52 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDO018:10+1:16SLY006:41+3712h 31m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDO018:10-SLY006:41-12h 31m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRNDO118:38+12MAP004:39+2410h 1m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 577 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTEL019:48+2:02JTJ105:03+1:419h 15m7
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL545 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTEL019:48-JTJ005:03-9h 15m7
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL545 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRTEL020:32+2:02JTJ005:05+3:128h 33m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 555 km65 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTEL320:50+1:30JTJ006:53+2510h 3m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRTEL021:37+5:36JTJ008:25+5:5810h 48m6
     F 
IISL
RLWL608 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NDO/Nidubrolu and SLY/Samalpatti

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BPP??00:27+1:55MASArr +1:25/Dep +31h 5m-1:22JTJ??10:33+610h 6m-32
SMTWTFS
571 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...TEL??01:38+29MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11TPT??14:56+5813h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
621 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...TEL??01:38+29MASArr +13/Dep +111h 55m-2JTJ??13:18+1911h 40m25
    T  
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...TEL??01:38+29MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11JTJ??18:18+816h 40m-7
S      
614 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NDO??03:24+21MASArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3JTJ??17:13+913h 49m-27
   W  S
592 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDO??03:24+18MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2JTJ??17:13+913h 49m-61
 MT  F 
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...BPP??05:25+45GDRArr +18/Dep +592h 12m+41JTJ??17:25+5912h 0m21
SMTWTFS
571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...NDO??06:50+15MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6JTJ??18:53+1012h 3m4
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...NDO??06:50+15MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6JTJ??18:38+611h 48m1
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...NDO??06:50+15MASArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5MAP??18:14+2111h 24m2
SMTWTFS
646 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...TEL??07:55+41MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7MAP??20:38+2912h 43m-13
 M     
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...NDO??09:15+1:06RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36JTJ??21:38-112h 23m-42
  T  F 
533 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BPP??09:55+39GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36JTJ??20:33+1:3910h 38m-14
   W   
501 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BPP??09:55+39MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13JTJ??23:23+1813h 28m-28
SMTWTFS
571 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BPP??09:55+39MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10MAP??20:38+2910h 43m-31
SMTWTFS
626 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BPP??09:55+39MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13JTJ??01:18+715h 23m-31
SMTWTFS
571 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...TEL??12:50+11BZAArr /Dep +1:371h 40m+0JTJ??00:33+1:3111h 43m12
SMTWTFS
607 kmGopal*^~-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...TEL??16:40+18MASArr /Dep +140m+0JTJ??02:23+79h 43m0
SM WTFS
614 kmShashanka*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BPP??21:48+58MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21JTJ??11:05+1513h 17m-24
SMTWTFS
572 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BPP??21:48+58MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23MAP??09:59+2912h 11m-24
SMTWTFS
627 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BPP??21:48+58MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22TPT??14:56+5817h 8m-25
SMTWTFS
579 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BPP??21:48+58MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21JTJ??10:33+612h 45m-25
SMTWTFS
572 kmchayanghosh-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BPP??21:48+58MASArr +24/Dep +23h 25m-22JTJ??09:56+1112h 8m-29
S TWTFS
572 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BPP??21:48+58MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23JTJ??18:38+620h 50m-26
SMTWTFS
572 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...NDO??22:06+58TPTYArr +8/Dep +3550m+27JTJ??09:38+2411h 32m11
   W   
522 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BPP??22:44+54TPTYArr +10/Dep +351h 35m+25JTJ??09:38+2410h 54m21
   W   
502 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...NDO??22:54+36MSArr +13/Dep +31h 20m-10JTJ??11:05+1512h 11m-13
SMTWTFS
596 kmThe elusive and rare...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NDO??23:31+19MASArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3JTJ??09:56+1110h 25m-10
S TWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site