Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
SLY/Samalpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDO/Nidubrolu to SLY/Samalpatti
19 Trains / 28 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLY⇒NDO   Filters   Dep: NDO   Arr: SLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between NDO/Nidubrolu and SLY/Samalpatti

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBPP200:08+40JTJ309:18+269h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTEL200:10-JTJ010:08-9h 58m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTEL200:10-JTJ010:08-9h 58m7
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL544 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTEL303:28+5:15JTJ013:55+4:5510h 27m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRCLX??11:57-JTJ??20:33-8h 36m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 497 km58 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBPP016:12+36JTJ001:45+59h 33m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL316:35+46JTJ003:08+3810h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRTEL316:35+36JTJ003:08+2110h 33m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCLX217:19+4:49JTJ003:08+4:129h 49m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCLX017:19-JTJ003:08-9h 49m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBPP018:00+48JTJ003:35+109h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km52 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDO018:10+39SLY006:41+5312h 31m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDO018:10-SLY006:41-12h 31m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRNDO118:38+10MAP004:39+2110h 1m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 577 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTEL019:48+3:03JTJ105:03+2:439h 15m7
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL545 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTEL019:48-JTJ005:03-9h 15m7
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL544 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRTEL020:32+1:28JTJ005:05+1:158h 33m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 555 km65 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTEL320:50+1:27JTJ006:53+4010h 3m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRTEL021:37+6:05JTJ008:25+4:5510h 48m6
     F 
IISL
RLWL608 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NDO/Nidubrolu and SLY/Samalpatti

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BPP??00:27+3:05MASArr +2:29/Dep +31h 5m-2:26JTJ??10:33+710h 6m-33
SMTWTFS
571 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...TEL??01:38+34MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11TPT??14:56+5513h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
621 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...TEL??01:38+34MASArr +12/Dep +231h 55m+11JTJ??13:18+3611h 40m27
    T  
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...TEL301:38-MASArr +12/Dep 7h 0m+0JTJ018:18-16h 40m-7
S      
614 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NDO??03:24+1:17MASArr +39/Dep +13h 15m-38JTJ??17:13+1113h 49m-27
   W  S
592 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDO??03:24+1:21MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 15m-1:29JTJ??17:13+1113h 49m-63
 MT  F 
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...BPP205:26+44GDRArr +36/Dep +3:302h 12m+2:54JTJ417:25+3:3059h 59m22
SMTWTFS
571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...NDO??06:50+19MASArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3JTJ??18:53+1212h 3m4
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...NDO??06:50+19MASArr +6/Dep +22h 25m-4JTJ??18:38+1011h 48m1
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...NDO??06:50+19MASArr +6/Dep +91h 30m+3MAP??18:14+2411h 24m2
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...TEL??08:08+15MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3MAP??20:38+3312h 30m-13
 M     
668 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...NDO009:15+1:06RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24JTJ021:38+336h 23m-42
 M  T  
543 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BPP209:55+57GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27JTJ020:33+5658h 38m-11
 M     
639 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BPP??09:55+57MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24JTJ??23:23+2113h 28m-28
SMTWTFS
571 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BPP??09:55+57MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18MAP??20:38+3310h 43m-31
SMTWTFS
625 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BPP??09:55+57MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20JTJ??01:18+1115h 23m-31
SMTWTFS
571 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...TEL212:50+14BZAArr +31/Dep +2:381h 40m+2:07JTJ200:33+2:4459h 43m15
SMTWTFS
958 kmGopal*^~-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...TEL??16:40+17MASArr /Dep +140m+0JTJ??02:23+89h 43m0
SM WTFS
614 kmShashanka*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BPP??21:48+1:03MASArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25JTJ??11:05+2013h 17m-24
SMTWTFS
572 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BPP??21:48+1:03MASArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28MAP??09:59+3012h 11m-24
SMTWTFS
626 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BPP??21:48+1:03MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27TPT??14:56+5517h 8m-25
SMTWTFS
579 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BPP??21:48+1:03MASArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25JTJ??10:33+712h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
572 kmchayanghosh-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BPP??21:48+1:03MASArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27JTJ??09:56+1312h 8m-29
S TWTFS
572 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BPP??21:48+1:03MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26JTJ??18:38+1020h 50m-26
SMTWTFS
572 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...NDO122:06-TPTYArr +2/Dep 50m+0JTJ009:38-59h 32m11
 M     
522 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BPP122:44-TPTYArr +6/Dep 1h 35m+0JTJ009:38-58h 54m21
 M     
502 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...NDO??22:54+43MSArr +10/Dep +31h 20m-7JTJ??11:05+2012h 11m-13
SMTWTFS
596 km180 years of Railway...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NDO??23:31+30MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1JTJ??09:56+1310h 25m-10
S TWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site