Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
SLY/Samalpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDO/Nidubrolu to SLY/Samalpatti
20 Trains / 28 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLY⇒NDO   Filters   Dep: NDO   Arr: SLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between NDO/Nidubrolu and SLY/Samalpatti

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBPP200:08-JTJ309:18-9h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTEL200:10-JTJ010:08-9h 58m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTEL200:10-JTJ010:08-9h 58m7
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL545 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTEL303:28-JTJ013:55-10h 27m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00-JTJ013:58-9h 58m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL545 km55 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRCLX??11:57-JTJ??20:33-8h 36m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 497 km58 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBPP016:12-JTJ001:45-9h 33m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL316:35-JTJ003:08-10h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRTEL316:35-JTJ003:08-10h 33m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCLX217:19-JTJ003:08-9h 49m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCLX017:19-JTJ003:08-9h 49m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBPP018:00-JTJ003:35-9h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km52 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDO018:10-SLY006:41-12h 31m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDO018:10-SLY006:41-12h 31m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRNDO118:38-MAP004:39-10h 1m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 577 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTEL019:48-JTJ105:03-9h 15m7
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL545 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTEL019:48-JTJ005:03-9h 15m7
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL545 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRTEL020:32-JTJ005:05-8h 33m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 545 km64 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTEL320:50-JTJ006:53-10h 3m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRTEL021:37-JTJ008:25-10h 48m6
     F 
IISL
RLWL608 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NDO/Nidubrolu and SLY/Samalpatti

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BPP??00:27+3:15MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JTJ??10:33+910h 6m-32
SMTWTFS
571 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...TEL??01:38+33MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0TPT??14:56+1:0913h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
621 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...TEL??01:38+33MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JTJ??13:18+2911h 40m27
    T  
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...TEL??01:38+33MASArr /Dep 7h 0m+0JTJ??18:18+1216h 40m-7
S      
614 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NDO??03:24+51MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JTJ??17:13+1013h 49m-27
   W  S
592 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDO??03:24+51MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JTJ??17:13+1013h 49m-63
 MT  F 
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...BPP??05:25+50GDRArr /Dep 2h 12m+0JTJ??17:25+2:5612h 0m22
SMTWTFS
571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...NDO??06:50+19MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JTJ??18:53+1112h 3m4
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...NDO??06:50+19MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JTJ??18:38+711h 48m1
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...NDO??06:50+19MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MAP??18:14+2511h 24m2
SMTWTFS
646 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...TEL??08:08+30MASArr -6/Dep 2h 5m+0MAP??20:38+4412h 30m-13
 M     
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...NDO??09:15+1:07RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0JTJ??21:38-112h 23m-42
  T  F 
533 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BPP??09:55+52GDRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0JTJ??20:33+1:4010h 38m-14
   W   
501 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BPP209:55+52MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0JTJ023:23+2113h 28m-28
SMTWTFS
571 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BPP??09:55+52MASArr /Dep 55m+0MAP??20:38+4410h 43m-31
SMTWTFS
626 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BPP??09:55+52MASArr /Dep 6h 5m+0JTJ??01:18+1115h 23m-31
SMTWTFS
571 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...TEL??12:50+10BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JTJ??00:33+3:0311h 43m12
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^~-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...TEL??16:40+15MASArr /Dep 40m+0JTJ??02:23+89h 43m0
SM WTFS
614 kmShashanka*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BPP??21:48+53MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JTJ??11:05+2013h 17m-24
SMTWTFS
572 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BPP??21:48+53MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MAP??09:59+3312h 11m-24
SMTWTFS
627 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BPP??21:48+53MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0TPT??14:56+1:0917h 8m-25
SMTWTFS
579 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BPP??21:48+53MASArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JTJ??10:33+912h 45m-25
SMTWTFS
572 kmchayanghosh-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BPP??21:48+53MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JTJ??09:56+2012h 8m-29
S TWTFS
572 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BPP??21:48+53MASArr /Dep 11h 35m+0JTJ??18:38+720h 50m-26
SMTWTFS
572 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...NDO??22:06+1:01TPTYArr /Dep 50m+0JTJ??09:38+2611h 32m11
   W   
522 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BPP??22:44+53TPTYArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JTJ??09:38+2610h 54m21
   W   
502 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...NDO??22:54+37MSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JTJ??11:05+2012h 11m-13
SMTWTFS
596 kmA good day ahead~-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NDO??23:31+25MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JTJ??09:56+2010h 25m-10
S TWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site