Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDO/Nidubrolu to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
21 Trains / 18 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NDO   Filters   Dep: NDO   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between NDO/Nidubrolu and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDO002:01+33VSKP*811:30+69h 29m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km42 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRTEL302:45+31VSKP510:25+97h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km50 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRTEL002:45+41VSKP*711:00+118h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km49 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRTEL503:05-VSKP*011:00-7h 55m9
 M  T S
CC
GNWL405 km51 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBPP204:44+35VSKP113:00+138h 16m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNDO005:39+54VSKP315:15+299h 36m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km42 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNDO005:39-VSKP315:15-9h 36m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km42 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRTEL006:12+48DVD013:43+1:537h 31m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km48 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRTEL006:57+15VSKP*??15:15+478h 18m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km46 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRTEL006:58+33VSKP*014:35+1:227h 37m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL381 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBPP007:40+52VSKP315:55+348h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTEL012:20+2:35VSKP020:35+3:258h 15m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL405 km49 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTEL012:20-VSKP??20:35-8h 15m5
 M     
IISL
 405 km49 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTEL212:50+11VSKP*319:40+136h 50m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTEL415:06+29VSKP322:45+137h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km50 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNDO016:43+42VSKP404:40+1911h 57m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL430 km36 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNDO016:43+49VSKP404:40+2911h 57m22
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL430 km36 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRBPP017:30+1:18VSKP*001:35+488h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km52 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERTEL020:13+58VSKP204:10+37h 57m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km48 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTEL421:22+3:11VSKP*006:50+2:239h 28m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL405 km43 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRTEL022:28+58VSKP306:15+37h 47m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between NDO/Nidubrolu and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NDO??00:05+1:05BZAArr +39/Dep +1920m-20VSKP??08:30+238h 25m14
 M W FS
427 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...TEL??00:15+27BZAArr +9/Dep +191h 45m+10VSKP??08:30+238h 15m22
 M W FS
381 kmChart Prepared*~-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...TEL??13:20+20BZAArr +7/Dep +92h 5m+2VSKP??23:35+2310h 15m14
SM WTFS
405 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...TEL??13:20+20BZAArr +7/Dep +2840m+21VSKP??22:05+158h 45m17
      S
405 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...TEL??13:20+20BZAArr +7/Dep +1615m+9VSKP??22:05+178h 45m10
S      
405 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BPP??14:44+41BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 35m+3DVD??00:10+179h 26m4
     F 
407 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TEL??15:06+30BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1VSKP??23:35+238h 29m2
  T    
381 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TEL??15:06+30BZAArr +10/Dep +2850m+18VSKP??22:45+287h 39m-9
  T    
381 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TEL??15:06-BZAArr /Dep +2850m+0VSKP??22:45+287h 39m-10
  T    
381 kmGopal*^~-
18026
--
Σ Ongole BZA Howrah ...NDO??16:25+34BZAArr +12/Dep +101h 5m-2DVD??00:10+177h 45m-5
     F 
387 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...TEL??18:58+34BZAArr +12/Dep +231h 35m+11VSKP??03:30+108h 32m-11
    T  
381 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TEL??18:58+37BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13VSKP??03:30+108h 32m-7
S      
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...TEL??18:58+34BZAArr +12/Dep +262h 55m+14VSKP??07:15+912h 17m0
    T  
408 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NDO??19:34+52BZAArr +10/Dep +261h 50m+16VSKP??07:15+911h 41m10
SMTWTFS
430 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...NDO??19:34+52BZAArr +10/Dep +542h 35m+44VSKP??06:15+3510h 41m-1
  TW   
403 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16632
--
Σ Chennai Tatanagar&...NDO??19:34+52BZAArr +10/Dep +1945m+9VSKP??04:10+128h 36m0
 M     
403 kmBMTIR*^~-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...BPP??22:49+1:25SLOArr +1:01/Dep +422h 59m-19VSKP??12:15+613h 26m-11
SMTWTFS
451 kmSRG*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BPP??22:49+1:25RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16VSKP??11:40+3112h 51m-9
  T  F 
451 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site