Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLKR/Nilokheri ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLKR/Nilokheri to JHS/Jhansi Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒NLKR   Filters   Dep: NLKR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NLKR/Nilokheri and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRKUN107:12+20JHS317:20+1:0310h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKUN111:02+25JHS319:46+1:038h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km61 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKUN116:41-JHS302:35-9h 54m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNLKR116:49+1:00JHS204:50+5912h 1m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km46 km/hr


53 ΣChains between NLKR/Nilokheri and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KUN??00:53+16MTJArr -3/Dep +131h 20m+16JHS??12:25+1611h 32m20
     F 
535 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6JHS??12:35+1410h 41m-2
S  W   
525 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5JHS??13:45+2111h 51m-5
 M    S
525 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6JHS??12:05+1210h 11m-6
SMT T S
525 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6JHS??15:30+2413h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
525 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0JHS??13:45+1511h 39m-22
  T T  
525 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN102:06-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS412:35-58h 29m-18
      S
2028 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0JHS??12:05+129h 59m-22
SMT T S
525 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0JHS??13:45+2111h 39m-21
 M    S
525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...KUN??02:42+21DLIArr -1/Dep +03h 15m+1JHS??14:55+712h 13m-19
   W F 
526 kmCheetah*^~-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...KUN??02:42+21DLIArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1JHS??14:10+111h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
526 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??02:53+25DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1JHS??15:30+2412h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
526 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...KUN??02:53+25DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0JHS??13:45+2110h 52m-20
 M    S
526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+22SZMArr +16/Dep +03h 32m-16JHS??15:30+2412h 7m0
SMTWTFS
523 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+22DLIArr -1/Dep +04h 55m+1JHS??17:40+3214h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
533 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...KUN??03:23+22DLIArr -1/Dep +02h 15m+1JHS??14:55+711h 32m-5
   W F 
525 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2JHS??17:40+329h 28m0
SMTWTFS
569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr -2/Dep +231h 45m+25JHS??19:15+5011h 3m15
SMTWTFS
561 kmคภנคคภ~-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3JHS??21:35+2913h 23m32
  T    
569 kmKSG*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr -2/Dep +113h 55m+13JHS??21:35+1:0013h 23m33
S  W  S
569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +13h 0m-6JHS??21:10+1711h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
527 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +204h 5m+13JHS??22:50+1:1613h 3m2
SMTWTFS
527 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 25m-7JHS??23:25+2913h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
535 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6JHS??21:35+2911h 48m26
  T    
535 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +93h 45m+2JHS??20:22+2410h 35m-9
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +392h 5m+32JHS??20:40+1:3010h 53m-2
SMTWTFS
535 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??21:35-11h 48m1
 M   F 
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +42/Dep +91h 30m-33JHS??20:22+248h 19m-12
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +42/Dep +101h 30m-32JHS??20:22+258h 19m-12
 M   F 
527 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...KUN112:03+47NDLSArr +42/Dep +11h 40m-41JHS120:38+138h 35m-9
   W F 
527 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 10m-42JHS??23:25+2911h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
535 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 30m-42JHS??20:38+128h 35m-11
  T   S
535 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KUN??12:54+33SZMArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39JHS??23:25+2910h 31m-11
SMTWTFS
531 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN113:35+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +130m+1JHS120:38+137h 3m1
   W F 
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2JHS??00:55+2811h 20m5
 MTWTFS
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...KUN??13:35+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +05h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1311h 40m-1
 MT  FS
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN114:08+20NDLSArr +19/Dep +104h 50m-9JHS402:54+2436h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
1910 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +19/Dep +22h 15m-17JHS??00:55+2810h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19JHS??23:25+299h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0JHS??23:25+299h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...KUN114:08-NDLSArr /Dep +104h 50m+0JHS402:54+2436h 46m-1
SMTWTFS
1909 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1311h 7m-3
 MT  FS
527 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1111h 7m-3
S  WT  
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 15m+0JHS??00:55+2810h 47m3
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19JHS??23:15+159h 7m-11
S T  F 
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...KUN214:50+26DLIArr +15/Dep +104h 15m-5JHS402:54+2412h 4m-9
SMTWT S
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??18:13+1:51DLIArr +1:46/Dep +52h 20m-1:41JHS??04:20+4610h 7m-16
 M     
539 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...KUN??18:39+24DLIArr +22/Dep +51h 50m-17JHS??04:20+469h 41m-4
 M     
539 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...KUN??18:39+24DLIArr +22/Dep +11h 50m-21JHS??05:20+1810h 41m4
SMTWTFS
526 kmDrPraveen-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...NLKR??19:28+18DEEArr +2/Dep +18h 30m-1JHS??13:45+1518h 17m-7
 M W   
542 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5JHS??03:58+198h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
569 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +1:071h 50m+1:02JHS??05:45+1:1410h 5m-1
S      
569 kmKSG*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??20:27+40NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0755m+55JHS??05:45+1:149h 18m-8
S      
535 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site