Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLKR/Nilokheri ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLKR/Nilokheri to JHS/Jhansi Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒NLKR   Filters   Dep: NLKR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NLKR/Nilokheri and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKUN107:12+1:01JHS317:20+3:0810h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKUN111:02+2:50JHS319:46+3:528h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km61 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKUN116:41+58JHS302:35+2:529h 54m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNLKR116:49+1:02JHS204:50+2:4012h 1m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km46 km/hr


53 ΣChains between NLKR/Nilokheri and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KUN??00:53+48MTJArr +1:24/Dep +2:291h 20m+1:05JHS??12:25+3:1211h 32m20
     F 
534 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KUN??01:54+56DLIArr +56/Dep +471h 55m-9JHS??12:35+1:5710h 41m-2
S  W   
526 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KUN??01:54+56DLIArr +56/Dep +33h 15m-53JHS??13:45+1:5611h 51m-5
 M    S
526 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...KUN??01:54+56DLIArr +56/Dep +12h 30m-55JHS??12:05+2:0210h 11m-6
SMT T S
526 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN101:54+56DLIArr +56/Dep +15h 20m-55JHS215:30+2:0537h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +232h 40m+0JHS??13:45+1:5911h 39m-22
  T T  
526 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0JHS??12:35+1:4310h 29m-18
 M     
526 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +11h 55m+0JHS??12:05+2:029h 59m-22
SMT T S
526 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0JHS??13:45+1:5611h 39m-21
 M    S
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...KUN??02:42+34DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 15m-22JHS??14:55+2:0212h 13m-19
   W F 
526 kmCheetah*^~-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...KUN??02:42+34DLIArr +23/Dep +511h 30m+28JHS??14:10+2:1411h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
526 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN102:53+1:01DLIArr +50/Dep +13h 30m-49JHS215:30+2:0512h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
526 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...KUN??02:53+1:01DLIArr +50/Dep +31h 25m-47JHS??13:45+1:5610h 52m-20
 M    S
526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN103:23+1:09SZMArr +1:12/Dep +13h 32m-1:11JHS215:30+2:0536h 7m0
SMTWTFS
1971 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+1:09DLIArr +56/Dep +114h 55m-45JHS??17:40+2:2314h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
533 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...KUN??03:23+1:09DLIArr +56/Dep +12h 15m-55JHS??14:55+2:0211h 32m-5
   W F 
525 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...KKDE??08:12+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +111h 5m-18JHS??17:40+2:239h 28m0
SMTWTFS
569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...KKDE208:12+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +531h 45m+24JHS019:15+2:3635h 3m15
SMTWTFS
561 kmคภנคคภ-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...KKDE??08:12+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +423h 55m+13JHS??21:35+1:5713h 23m32
  T    
569 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KKDE??08:12+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +1:273h 55m+58JHS??21:35+2:5213h 23m33
S  W  S
569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...KUN??09:47+33NDLSArr +27/Dep +383h 0m+11JHS??21:10+1:5311h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
527 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...KUN??09:47+33NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:264h 5m+59JHS??22:50+3:1913h 3m2
SMTWTFS
527 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...KUN??09:47+33NDLSArr +27/Dep +485h 25m+21JHS??23:25+2:0313h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
535 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...KUN??09:47+33NDLSArr +27/Dep +422h 15m+15JHS??21:35+1:5711h 48m26
  T    
535 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...KUN109:47+33NDLSArr +27/Dep +3:403h 45m+3:13JHS220:22+3:4710h 35m-9
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...KUN??09:47+33NDLSArr +27/Dep +3:382h 5m+3:11JHS??20:40+4:2910h 53m-2
SMTWTFS
535 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...KUN??09:47+33NDLSArr +27/Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??21:35-11h 48m1
 M   F 
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN112:03+42NDLSArr +42/Dep +3:401h 30m+2:58JHS220:22+3:478h 19m-12
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...KUN??12:03+42NDLSArr +42/Dep +3:251h 30m+2:43JHS??20:22+4:438h 19m-12
 M   F 
527 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...KUN??12:03+42NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 40m-42JHS??20:38+1:218h 35m-10
   W F 
527 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...KUN??12:03+42NDLSArr +42/Dep +483h 10m+6JHS??23:25+2:0311h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
535 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...KUN??12:03+42NDLSArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39JHS??20:38+558h 35m-11
  T   S
535 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KUN??12:54+1:46SZMArr +2:13/Dep +482h 45m-1:25JHS??23:25+2:0310h 31m-11
SMTWTFS
531 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+14NDLSArr +11/Dep +030m-11JHS??20:38+1:217h 3m0
   W F 
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+14NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:013h 15m+1:50JHS??00:55+2:4711h 20m5
 MTWTFS
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...KUN??13:35+14NDLSArr +11/Dep +95h 20m-2JHS??01:15+1:2011h 40m-1
 MT  FS
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??14:08+26NDLSArr +31/Dep +224h 50m-9JHS??02:54+2:1212h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KUN??14:08+26NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:012h 15m+1:30JHS??00:55+2:4710h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KUN??14:08+26NDLSArr +31/Dep +481h 0m+17JHS??23:25+2:039h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +481h 0m+0JHS??23:25+2:039h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +224h 50m+0JHS??02:54+2:1212h 46m-1
SMTWTFS
535 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +94h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1:2011h 7m-3
 MT  FS
527 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...KUN114:08-NDLSArr /Dep +44h 20m+0JHS301:15+1:1235h 7m-3
  TW  S
1901 kmVinay Kumar~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +2:012h 15m+0JHS??00:55+2:4710h 47m3
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??14:08+26NDLSArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29JHS??23:15+1:169h 7m-11
S T  F 
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...KUN??14:58+47DLIArr +42/Dep +223h 50m-20JHS??02:54+2:1211h 56m-9
SMTWT S
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??18:13+2:04DLIArr +2:06/Dep +32h 20m-2:03JHS??04:20+2:5310h 7m-16
 M     
539 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...KUN??18:39-DLIArr /Dep +31h 50m+0JHS??04:20+2:539h 41m-4
 M     
539 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...KUN??18:39-DLIArr /Dep +191h 50m+0JHS??05:20+1:5710h 41m4
SMTWTFS
526 kmDrPraveen-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...NLKR??19:28+21DEEArr +7/Dep +238h 30m+16JHS??13:45+1:5918h 17m-7
 M W   
543 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...KKDE??19:40+25NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:1635m+51JHS??03:58+2:338h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
569 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...KKDE??19:40+25NDLSArr +25/Dep +4:431h 50m+4:18JHS??05:45+5:4610h 5m-1
S      
569 kmGopal*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??20:27+1:57NDLSArr +1:35/Dep +4:4355m+3:08JHS??05:45+5:469h 18m-8
S      
535 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site