Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLKR/Nilokheri ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLKR/Nilokheri to JHS/Jhansi Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒NLKR   Filters   Dep: NLKR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NLKR/Nilokheri and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKUN107:12+34JHS317:20+1:5610h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKUN111:02+1:43JHS319:46+2:418h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km61 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKUN116:41+1:01JHS302:35+2:029h 54m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNLKR116:49+1:13JHS204:50+1:4912h 1m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km46 km/hr


53 ΣChains between NLKR/Nilokheri and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KUN??00:53+52MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4JHS??12:25+1:1711h 32m20
     F 
534 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KUN??01:54+42DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32JHS??12:35+3610h 41m-2
S  W   
526 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KUN??01:54+42DLIArr +32/Dep +33h 15m-29JHS??13:45+5211h 51m-5
 M    S
526 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...KUN??01:54+42DLIArr +32/Dep +02h 30m-32JHS??12:05+5610h 11m-6
SMT T S
526 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+42DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32JHS??15:30+5813h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
526 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0JHS??13:45+4711h 39m-22
  T T  
526 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0JHS??12:35+5510h 29m-18
 M     
526 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0JHS??12:05+569h 59m-22
SMT T S
526 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0JHS??13:45+5211h 39m-21
 M    S
526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...KUN??02:42+38DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19JHS??14:55+5412h 13m-19
   W F 
526 km★Prayas★*^~-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...KUN??02:42+38DLIArr +19/Dep +51h 30m-14JHS??14:10+2711h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
526 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??02:53+38DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18JHS??15:30+5812h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
526 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...KUN??02:53+38DLIArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15JHS??13:45+5210h 52m-20
 M    S
526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+37SZMArr +36/Dep +03h 32m-36JHS??15:30+5812h 7m0
SMTWTFS
523 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+37DLIArr +17/Dep +24h 55m-15JHS??17:40+1:2314h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
533 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...KUN??03:23+37DLIArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17JHS??14:55+5411h 32m-5
   W F 
525 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...KKDE??08:12+13NDLSArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14JHS??17:40+1:239h 28m0
SMTWTFS
569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...KKDE??08:12+13NDLSArr +16/Dep +311h 45m+15JHS??19:15+1:2311h 3m15
SMTWTFS
561 kmคภנคคภ-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...KKDE??08:12+13NDLSArr +16/Dep +183h 55m+2JHS??21:35+1:2613h 23m32
  T    
569 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KKDE??08:12+13NDLSArr +16/Dep +163h 55m+0JHS??21:35+1:1713h 23m33
S  W  S
569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...KUN??09:47+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14JHS??21:10+3411h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
527 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...KUN??09:47+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +234h 5m+7JHS??22:50+1:3513h 3m2
SMTWTFS
527 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...KUN??09:47+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +65h 25m-10JHS??23:25+5613h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
535 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...KUN??09:47+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +182h 15m+2JHS??21:35+1:2611h 48m26
  T    
535 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...KUN??09:47+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:103h 45m+54JHS??20:22+1:5110h 35m-9
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...KUN??09:47+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:512h 5m+1:35JHS??20:40+2:4110h 53m-2
SMTWTFS
535 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...KUN??09:47+21NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??21:35-11h 48m1
 M   F 
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:101h 30m+7JHS??20:22+1:518h 19m-12
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:331h 30m+30JHS??20:22+2:208h 19m-12
 M   F 
527 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03JHS??20:38+388h 35m-10
   W F 
527 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +63h 10m-57JHS??23:25+5611h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
535 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +21h 30m-1:01JHS??20:38+238h 35m-11
  T   S
535 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KUN??12:54+43SZMArr +54/Dep +62h 45m-48JHS??23:25+5610h 31m-11
SMTWTFS
531 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +030m-12JHS??20:38+387h 3m0
   W F 
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +343h 15m+22JHS??00:55+1:2711h 20m5
 MTWTFS
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +05h 20m-12JHS??01:15+3211h 40m-1
 MT  FS
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??14:08+24NDLSArr +29/Dep +54h 50m-24JHS??02:54+5512h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KUN??14:08+24NDLSArr +29/Dep +342h 15m+5JHS??00:55+1:2710h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KUN??14:08+24NDLSArr +29/Dep +61h 0m-23JHS??23:25+569h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +61h 0m+0JHS??23:25+569h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +54h 50m+0JHS??02:54+5512h 46m-1
SMTWTFS
535 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JHS??01:15+3211h 7m-3
 MT  FS
527 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JHS??01:15+2811h 7m-3
S  WT  
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +342h 15m+0JHS??00:55+1:2710h 47m3
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??14:08+24NDLSArr +29/Dep +11h 0m-28JHS??23:15+379h 7m-11
S T  F 
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...KUN??14:50+1:21DLIArr +1:17/Dep +54h 15m-1:12JHS??02:54+5512h 4m-9
SMTWT S
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??18:13+2:25DLIArr +2:22/Dep +42h 20m-2:18JHS??04:20+1:4510h 7m-16
 M     
539 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...KUN??18:39+25DLIArr +27/Dep +41h 50m-23JHS??04:20+1:459h 41m-4
 M     
539 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...KUN??18:39+25DLIArr +27/Dep +11h 50m-26JHS??05:20+5110h 41m4
SMTWTFS
526 kmDrPraveen-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...NLKR??19:28+17DEEArr +2/Dep +18h 30m-1JHS??13:45+4718h 17m-7
 M W   
543 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +1135m+1JHS??03:58+588h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
569 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:441h 50m+3:34JHS??05:45+5:2510h 5m-1
S      
569 kmGopal*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??20:27+1:03NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:4455m+3:09JHS??05:45+5:259h 18m-8
S      
535 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site