Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NB/Nimbhora ▼
×
GRA/Gharaunda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NB/Nimbhora to GRA/Gharaunda
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRA⇒NB   Filters   Dep: NB   Arr: GRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NB/Nimbhora and GRA/Gharaunda

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00-GRA223:16-21h 16m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1208 km57 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRNB107:12-GRA206:58-23h 46m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1184 km50 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10-PNP309:02-18h 52m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1191 km63 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00-PNP315:48-21h 48m4
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1191 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+1:59PNP313:43+3:5619h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km62 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NB/Nimbhora and GRA/Gharaunda

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...BSL??00:25+45NZMArr +3:03/Dep +6:354h 15m+3:32PNP??23:20+5:5622h 55m10
S      
1183 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr /Dep +6:354h 15m+0PNP??23:20+5:5622h 55m20
   W   
1183 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr /Dep +43h 40m+0PNP??22:03+2721h 38m-11
   W   
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BSL??00:25+45NZMArr +3:03/Dep +43h 40m-2:59PNP??22:03+2721h 38m-21
S      
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BSL??00:25+45NZMArr +3:03/Dep +33h 0m-3:00PNP??22:21+1521h 56m-16
S      
1183 kmAnkit*^-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BSL??05:50+1:01JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:112h 55m-9PNP??06:58+3:5025h 8m18
SMTWTFS
1191 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10+18ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12PNP??23:13-60h 3m34
SMTWTFS
2698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BSL312:55-NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PNP309:13-20h 18m-10
SMT TFS
1183 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...BSL??12:55+30NZMArr /Dep +481h 20m+0PNP??08:51+5919h 56m-20
SMTWTFS
1184 kmCheetah*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BSL??12:55+30NZMArr /Dep +533h 45m+0PNP??12:30+1:1423h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1191 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL??13:35+52ALDArr +53/Dep 50m+0PNP??23:13+6:0833h 38m32
SMTWTFS
1638 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL514:40-ETArr /Dep +1:132h 40m+0PNP314:43-96h 3m9
   W   
3032 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +5135m-2:23PNP??12:30+1:1419h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +24h 5m-3:12PNP??16:11+922h 51m-21
SMTWTFS
1192 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep 3h 10m+0PNP??15:35+3722h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
1192 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BSL??18:00+31NZMArr +1:06/Dep +5321h 5m-13PNP??12:30+1:1442h 30m17
   W F 
1190 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...BSL??20:05+1:04NZMArr +3:18/Dep +21h 20m-3:16PNP??16:11+920h 6m-35
SMTWTFS
1184 kmHussain*^~-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BSL??20:05+1:04NZMArr +3:18/Dep +47h 35m-3:14PNP??22:03+2725h 58m-37
SMTWTFS
1184 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BSL??20:05+1:04NZMArr +3:18/Dep +3:391h 2m+21PNP??16:37+4:2020h 32m4
  T  FS
1191 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site