Search Trains
NB/Nimbhora ▼
×
GRA/Gharaunda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NB/Nimbhora to GRA/Gharaunda
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRA⇒NB   Filters   Dep: NB   Arr: GRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NB/Nimbhora and GRA/Gharaunda

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00-GRA223:16-21h 16m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1208 km57 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRNB107:12-GRA206:58-23h 46m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1184 km50 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+19PNP309:02+3918h 52m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1191 km63 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+44PNP315:48+1021h 48m4
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1191 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+38PNP313:43+1:1419h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1191 km62 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NB/Nimbhora and GRA/Gharaunda

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...BSL??00:25+18NZMArr +36/Dep +2:114h 15m+1:35PNP??23:20+2:0522h 55m11
S      
1183 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...BSL??00:25+35NZMArr +27/Dep +2:114h 15m+1:44PNP??23:20+2:0522h 55m21
   W   
1183 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BSL??00:25+35NZMArr +27/Dep +13h 40m-26PNP??22:03+1921h 38m-11
   W   
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BSL??00:25+18NZMArr +36/Dep +13h 40m-35PNP??22:03+1921h 38m-21
S      
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BSL??00:25+18NZMArr +36/Dep +43h 0m-32PNP??22:21+1621h 56m-16
S      
1183 kmAnkit*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BSL??05:50+50JHSArr +25/Dep +302h 55m+5PNP??06:58+1:4325h 8m18
SMTWTFS
1192 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL111:10-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22PNP323:13-84h 3m33
SMTWTFS
3113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +02h 5m+0PNP??09:30+1720h 35m-10
SMT TFS
1183 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...BSL??12:55+37NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 20m-27PNP??08:51+519h 56m-20
SMTWTFS
1184 kmCheetah*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BSL??12:55+37NZMArr +27/Dep +173h 45m-10PNP??12:30+2523h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1191 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL??13:35+49ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37PNP??23:13+4:3133h 38m32
SMTWTFS
1638 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL??14:40+37ETArr +8/Dep +212h 40m+13PNP??14:43+2924h 3m9
      S
1191 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BSL??17:20+42NDLSArr +19/Dep +1335m-6PNP??12:30+2519h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1191 kmCheetah*^~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...BSL??17:20+42NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17PNP??16:11+922h 51m-23
SMTWTFS
1191 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BSL??17:20+42NDLSArr +19/Dep +133h 10m-6PNP??15:35+822h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
1191 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BSL??18:00+29NZMArr +37/Dep +1721h 5m-20PNP??12:30+2542h 30m18
   W F 
1191 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...BSL??20:05+1:14NZMArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02PNP??16:11+920h 6m-33
SMTWTFS
1184 kmHussain*^~-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BSL??20:05+1:14NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03PNP??22:03+1925h 58m-35
SMTWTFS
1184 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BSL??20:05+1:14NZMArr +1:04/Dep +1:381h 2m+34PNP??16:37+2:0220h 32m6
  T  FS
1191 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.