Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NEW/Nivari ▼
×
GHNH/Ghantakhal Nidh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NEW/Nivari to GHNH/Ghantakhal Nidhipur
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHNH⇒NEW   Filters   Dep: NEW   Arr: GHNH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NEW/Nivari and GHNH/Ghantakhal Nidhipur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+2:24DNKL214:48+3:2323h 43m25
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1209 km51 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRJHS319:25+1:30CTC303:35+1:2632h 10m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1621 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NEW/Nivari and GHNH/Ghantakhal Nidhipur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:00CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59CTC??09:45+5:4233h 25m10
      S
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+1:41BZAArr +1:47/Dep 30m+0CTC??14:15+2537h 8m7
  TW   
2163 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??01:20+33NGPArr +45/Dep +304h 0m-15CTC??06:20+1:3629h 0m12
    T  
1629 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS??03:06+1:04BPLArr +1:27/Dep +31h 30m-1:24DNKL??06:43+5027h 37m15
     F 
1496 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+1:39CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48CTC??14:25+6:0733h 55m-12
  T  F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+1:00CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:104h 15m+1:55CTC??09:45+5:4229h 15m6
      S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...NEW109:40+54HWHArr +3:58/Dep +14h 10m-3:57BBS??16:45+4131h 5m-5
  T T S
1596 kmDB*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+53BZAArr +39/Dep +85h 5m-31CTC??06:40+3341h 40m14
   W   
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+1:29BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0BRAG??07:56+4338h 4m36
SMTWTFS
2151 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+47BZAArr +53/Dep +131h 5m-40CTC??05:15+2232h 32m6
   W F 
2163 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+37BZAArr +49/Dep +131h 5m-36CTC??05:15+2232h 32m6
 M     
2163 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+3:09RArr +4:09/Dep +103h 10m-3:59MCS??07:05+1:4433h 5m18
 MTWT S
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+1:26RArr +1:44/Dep +104h 5m-1:34MCS??07:05+1:4432h 25m16
    T  
1530 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+52CNBArr +21/Dep +2:005m+1:39CTC??02:55+3:0527h 33m21
   W   
1554 kmVinay Kumar~-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25+44RArr +30/Dep +101h 45m-20CTC??04:55+1:3629h 30m22
S      
1510 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25+44RArr +30/Dep +103h 10m-20MCS??07:05+1:4431h 40m22
S T  F 
1531 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site