Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZB/Nizamabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZB/Nizamabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NZB   Filters   Dep: NZB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 467.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NZB/Nizamabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRNZB102:10+32BZA112:55+3510h 45m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
GNWL510 km47 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNZB006:00+45BZA015:05+289h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoRNZB118:22-BZA003:50-9h 28m3
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km54 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRNZB218:22+24BZA503:50+149h 28m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km54 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNZB019:50+24BZA006:20+1910h 30m5
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km49 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNZB019:50+10BZA006:20+1610h 30m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km45 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNZB021:35+14BZA007:25+319h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 510 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NZB/Nizamabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16174
Σ Nizamabad SC Kolka...NZB??05:00+6MJFArr +18/Dep +131h 55m-5BZA??16:30+811h 30m8
 MTWTFS
507 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...NZB??05:30+45SCArr +10/Dep +131h 30m+3BZA??16:30+811h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
511 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...NZB??05:30+45SCArr +10/Dep +12h 55m-9TEL??18:08+612h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
468 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22719
--
Σ Nizamabad Kakinada...NZB??05:30+45SCArr +10/Dep +5430m+44BZA??15:05+479h 35m14
 M W F 
511 kmRizwan NZB Jn~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...NZB??10:45+10AKArr +0/Dep +231h 15m+23BZA??08:45+922h 0m19
 M     
1107 kmAbhishek Rai-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...NZB??11:05+54SCArr +22/Dep +32h 45m-19TEL??23:10+1012h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
468 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...NZB??11:05+54SCArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22BZA??21:25+1810h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
474 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...NZB??11:05+54SCArr +22/Dep +103h 10m-12BZA??23:05+2812h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...NZB??11:05+54SCArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BZA??22:10+811h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
511 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...NZB??11:05+54SCArr +22/Dep +03h 35m-22TEL??00:01+1412h 56m-15
SMTWTFS
468 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...NZB??11:05+54SCArr +22/Dep +42h 20m-18BZA??22:50+2111h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
474 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...NZB??11:05+54SCArr +22/Dep +945m-13GNT??20:00+128h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
442 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...NZB??11:05+54SCArr +22/Dep +08h 25m-22BZA??04:15+2917h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
511 kmfaihzanahmad786-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...NZB??16:45+14MJFArr +8/Dep +1:091h 29m+1:01TEL??05:00+112h 15m7
  T    
461 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site