Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZB/Nizamabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZB/Nizamabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NZB   Filters   Dep: NZB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 467.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NZB/Nizamabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRNZB102:10+25BZA112:55+2810h 45m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
GNWL510 km47 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNZB006:00+28BZA015:05+319h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRNZB118:15+21BZA003:35+139h 20m3
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRNZB218:15-BZA503:35-9h 20m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km55 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNZB019:50+6BZA006:20+810h 30m5
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km49 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNZB019:50+17BZA006:20+1610h 30m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km45 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNZB021:35+5BZA007:25+159h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 510 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NZB/Nizamabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16174
Σ Nizamabad SC Kolka...NZB??05:00+5MJFArr +16/Dep +101h 55m-6BZA??16:30+911h 30m8
 MTWTFS
507 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...NZB??05:30+35SCArr +3/Dep +101h 30m+7BZA??16:30+911h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
511 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...NZB??05:30+35SCArr +3/Dep +12h 55m-2GNT??17:00-311h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22719
--
Σ Nizamabad Kakinada...NZB??05:30+35SCArr +3/Dep +4330m+40BZA??15:05+559h 35m14
 M W F 
511 kmRizwan NZB Jn~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...NZB??10:45+11AKArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20BZA??08:45+522h 0m19
 M     
1107 kmAbhishek Rai-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...NZB??11:05+45SCArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3GNT??22:10+211h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
442 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...NZB??11:05+45SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??21:25+1710h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
474 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...NZB??11:05+45SCArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3BZA??23:05+2312h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...NZB??11:05+45SCArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6BZA??22:10+311h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
511 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...NZB??11:05+45SCArr +6/Dep +03h 35m-6GNT??22:55+511h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
442 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...NZB??11:05+45SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BZA??22:50+1311h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
474 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...NZB??11:05+45SCArr +6/Dep +945m+3GNT??20:00+108h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
442 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...NZB??11:05+45SCArr +6/Dep +08h 25m-6BZA??04:15+2717h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
511 kmfaihzanahmad786-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...NZB??16:45+10MJFArr +20/Dep +471h 29m+27GNT??04:10+1911h 25m4
  T    
436 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site