Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZB/Nizamabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZB/Nizamabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NZB   Filters   Dep: NZB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 468.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NZB/Nizamabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRNZB102:10+21BZA112:55+1710h 45m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
GNWL510 km47 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNZB006:00+33BZA015:05+409h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRNZB118:15+21BZA003:35+159h 20m3
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRNZB218:15+24BZA503:35+289h 20m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km55 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNZB019:50+5BZA006:20+1810h 30m5
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km49 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNZB019:50+20BZA006:20+2610h 30m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km45 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNZB021:35+8BZA007:25+209h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 510 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NZB/Nizamabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16174
Σ Nizamabad SC Kolka...NZB??05:00+3MJFArr +16/Dep +111h 55m-5BZA??16:30+611h 30m8
 MTWTFS
507 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...NZB??05:30+30SCArr +5/Dep +111h 30m+6BZA??16:30+611h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
511 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...NZB??05:30+30SCArr +5/Dep +32h 55m-2GNT??17:00+711h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22719
--
Σ Nizamabad Kakinada...NZB??05:30+30SCArr +5/Dep +5612m+51BZA??15:05+499h 35m14
 M W F 
511 kmRizwan NZB Jn~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...NZB??10:45+15AKArr -6/Dep +351h 15m+41BZA??08:45+2522h 0m19
 M     
1107 kmAbhishek Rai-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...NZB??11:05+42SCArr +4/Dep +52h 45m+1GNT??22:10+1211h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
443 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...NZB??11:05+42SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??21:25+2210h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
475 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...NZB??11:05+42SCArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??23:05+2112h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...NZB??11:05+42SCArr +4/Dep +01h 45m-4BZA??22:10+311h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
511 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...NZB??11:05+42SCArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4GNT??22:55+1411h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
443 km-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...NZB??11:05+42SCArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BZA??22:50+1511h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
475 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...NZB??11:05+42SCArr +4/Dep +1545m+11GNT??20:00+148h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
443 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...NZB??11:05+42SCArr +4/Dep +08h 25m-4BZA??04:15+2217h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
511 kmfaihzanahmad786-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...NZB??16:45+19MJFArr +5/Dep +261h 29m+21GNT??04:10+3211h 25m4
  T    
436 kmIn India now-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site