Search Trains
NRX/Noadar Dhal ▼
×
SBG/Sahibganj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 22:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 22:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRX/Noadar Dhal to SBG/Sahibganj
9 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBG⇒NRX   Filters   Dep: NRX   Arr: SBG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NRX/Noadar Dhal and SBG/Sahibganj

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13403Vananchal ExpressExpERSNT203:40+18SBG307:20+113h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL161 km44 km/hr
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassERNRX205:38+17GMAN108:55+1:163h 17m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km48 km/hr
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassERNRX207:08+13BHW*311:30+74h 22m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 163 km37 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERNRX210:42+28SBG317:41+386h 59m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 218 km31 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERNRX214:00+1:27SBG220:56+1:396h 56m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 218 km31 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERGKH222:17+32SBG202:40+364h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 213 km49 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERGKH123:36+1:29SBG104:35+1:454h 59m14
S   T  
IISL
3A
 213 km43 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERGKH223:38+31SBG204:35+434h 57m14
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
 213 km43 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERBHP123:44+22SBG203:37+333h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL194 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NRX/Noadar Dhal and SBG/Sahibganj

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20607
--
Σ AC: Howrah- Bhagal...BWN??00:13+19RPHArr +34/Dep +43h 43m-30SBG??09:47+279h 34m19
   W   
245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...BHP??00:50+51PKRArr +1:07/Dep +454h 1m-22SBG??09:47+278h 57m-1
     F 
193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...DGR??01:08+41RPHArr +1:05/Dep +42h 8m-1:01SBG??09:47+278h 39m-21
S      
251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20606
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Sahib...DGR??03:12+44PKRArr +1:00/Dep +342h 17m-26SBG??11:12+08h 0m8
   W   
251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11450
--
Σ Chennai-Sahibganj ...DGR??08:55+1:41NFKArr +1:18/Dep +313h 32m-47SBG??19:23+1910h 28m-2
   W   
279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11451
--
Σ Chennai-Sahibganj ...DGR??08:55+1:21NFKArr +39/Dep +313h 32m-8SBG??19:23+1910h 28m-2
      S
279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8630
--
Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj&...BHP??09:19+25NFKArr +23/Dep +314h 25m+8SBG??19:23+1910h 4m14
  T  F 
221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8588
--
Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj ...BHP??11:30+42RPHArr +9/Dep +348h 0m+25SBG??00:20+2212h 50m15
S  W F 
193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11302
Σ Kolkata=Sahibganj ...BHP??11:30+21MLDTArr +18/Dep +101h 15m-8SBG??19:23+197h 53m15
  T T S
292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BHP??13:23+1:11NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38SBG??21:40+558h 17m-16
 M     
222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14240
--
Σ Hyderabad- Sahibga...BHP??13:23+1:11NFKArr +1:42/Dep +3154m-1:11SBG??19:23+196h 0m-2
 M     
222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...BHP??15:23+27NFKArr +22/Dep +531h 13m+31SBG??21:40+456h 17m0
S TW F 
221 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...BHP??16:05+44NFKArr +1:00/Dep +1:041h 25m+4SBG??21:40+555h 35m1
 M  T S
222 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...BHP??16:05+44NFKArr +1:00/Dep +531h 25m-7SBG??21:40+455h 35m1
  TW F 
222 km~-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...BHP??16:05+44NFKArr +1:00/Dep +252h 37m-35SBG??22:42+156h 37m0
   W F 
222 km~-
8072
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai ...BHP??16:29+1:46RPHArr +2:15/Dep +343h 18m-1:41SBG??00:20+227h 51m-5
     F 
194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.