Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ODG/Obaidulla Ganj ▼
×
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ODG/Obaidulla Ganj to MOZ/Muzaffarnagar
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOZ⇒ODG   Filters   Dep: ODG   Arr: MOZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ODG/Obaidulla Ganj and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRODG205:25+49MOZ223:21+2:2617h 56m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 857 km48 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+2:00MOZ023:36+3:0413h 46m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL821 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-MOZ023:41-13h 51m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL821 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ODG/Obaidulla Ganj and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BPL??00:10+1:11JHSArr +1:25/Dep +1:002h 22m-25MOZ??17:54+1:4817h 44m25
  T TF 
820 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+34NZMArr +1:03/Dep +1922h 0m-44MOZ??13:08+4636h 23m14
no arr/dep
823 kmHussain*^~-
19488
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+34NZMArr +1:03/Dep +1:372h 0m+34MOZ??17:54+1:4817h 9m58
    T S
821 kmKoushik Patel-
19489
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+48NZMArr +2:04/Dep +1:372h 0m-27MOZ??17:54+1:4817h 9m58
 M   F 
821 kmKoushik Patel-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL??00:55+1:36NDLSArr +3:09/Dep +13h 10m-3:08MOZ??17:21+1216h 26m-10
SMTWTFS
831 kmHussain*^~-
6892
--
Σ Nanded - Haridwar ...BPL??00:55+1:36AGCArr +2:43/Dep +1:282h 17m-1:15MOZ??17:54+1:4816h 59m58
SMTWTFS
822 kmAbhishek Rai-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+1:23NZMArr +2:58/Dep +14h 45m-2:57MOZ??17:21+1215h 11m-2
  T   S
829 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BPL??02:10+44NZMArr +2:24/Dep +1:374h 35m-47MOZ??17:54+1:4815h 44m65
 M    S
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BPL??02:10+44NZMArr +2:24/Dep +1:001h 5m-1:24MOZ??13:34+1:2711h 24m18
 M     
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BPL??02:10+47NZMArr +2:44/Dep +1:001h 5m-1:44MOZ??13:34+1:2711h 24m17
S      
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+1:23NZMArr +2:58/Dep +45h 15m-2:54MOZ??18:39+2616h 29m3
  T   S
824 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+54NZMArr +2:51/Dep +45h 15m-2:47MOZ??18:39+2616h 29m4
 M   F 
824 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+54NZMArr +2:51/Dep +14h 45m-2:50MOZ??17:21+1215h 11m-1
 M   F 
829 kmkab mere acche din a...-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...BPL??02:45+1:02NZMArr +3:07/Dep +1:371h 45m-1:30MOZ??17:54+1:4815h 9m29
SMTWTFS
821 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??02:45+1:02NZMArr +3:07/Dep +12h 5m-3:06MOZ??17:21+1214h 36m-39
SMTWTFS
823 kmDB*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+1:02NZMArr +3:07/Dep +42h 35m-3:03MOZ??18:39+2615h 54m-34
SMTWTFS
818 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+54NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +11h 35m-2:59MOZ??17:21+1214h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
830 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+54NZMArr +2:59/Dep +113h 11m-2:48MOZ??18:39+2615h 39m-27
SMTWTFS
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL??03:00+54NZMArr +2:59/Dep +3021h 39m-2:29MOZ??13:08+4034h 8m-13
      S
821 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BPL??03:00+54NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +1:371h 15m-1:23MOZ??17:54+1:4814h 54m36
SMTWTFS
828 kmMJ*^-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+36NZMArr +2:28/Dep +11h 5m-2:27MOZ??17:21+1213h 51m-18
  T    
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+1:51NZMArr +3:30/Dep +332h 15m-2:57MOZ??22:10+3716h 10m-8
SM WTF 
821 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+1:19NZMArr +2:56/Dep +331h 50m-2:23MOZ??22:10+3715h 40m-1
    T  
822 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +3:14/Dep +331h 50m-2:41MOZ??22:10+3715h 40m9
   W   
821 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +2:58/Dep +331h 50m-2:25MOZ??22:10+3715h 40m-1
S      
822 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +2:58/Dep +36h 40m-2:55MOZ??01:44+1819h 14m-22
S      
824 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +3:14/Dep +36h 40m-3:11MOZ??01:44+1819h 14m-12
   W   
823 kmHussain*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:37NZMArr +3:16/Dep +331h 50m-2:43MOZ??22:10+3715h 40m10
  T   S
821 kmxxx-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+27NDLSArr +1:25/Dep +34h 45m-1:22MOZ??01:44+1817h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
830 kmAP EXP~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+1:10NZMArr +3:10/Dep +331h 0m-2:37MOZ??22:10+3713h 55m6
  T T S
821 kmHussain*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+1:19NZMArr +3:29/Dep +35h 50m-3:26MOZ??01:44+1817h 29m-19
S    F 
823 kmxxx-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+1:10NZMArr +3:10/Dep +35h 50m-3:07MOZ??01:44+1817h 29m-15
  T T S
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+1:11NZMArr +2:40/Dep +331h 0m-2:07MOZ??22:10+3713h 55m12
 M W   
822 kmH S Dhillon-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...HBJ??08:40+41NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +32h 50m-2:12MOZ??01:44+1817h 4m-18
SMTWTFS
837 kmHussain*^~-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...HBJ??09:12+2:56NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +32h 35m-3:47MOZ??01:44+1816h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
836 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+1:32NDLSArr +2:35/Dep +32h 10m-2:32MOZ??01:44+1816h 24m-34
S      
830 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+47NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +350m-2:07MOZ??01:44+1815h 44m-38
 M  TF 
830 kmSharan Rox-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+2:58NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +13h 25m-2:19MOZ??08:41+2417h 56m-8
    T  
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+1:41NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +320m-2:04MOZ??01:44+1810h 29m1
SMTWTFS
830 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+6GUNAArr +1:26/Dep +5823h 5m-28MOZ??13:34+1:0545h 24m14
 M  T  
916 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+19NDLSArr +3:08/Dep +11h 45m-3:07MOZ??08:41+2415h 6m-8
SMTWTFS
830 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...HBJ??18:47+1:41NZMArr +3:37/Dep +145m-3:36MOZ??08:41+2413h 54m-23
SMTWTFS
829 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...HBJ??18:47+1:41NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +194h 30m-3:17MOZ??13:08+4618h 21m1
     F 
836 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+1:48NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +18h 15m-2:14MOZ??17:21+1221h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...HBJ??21:25+1:33DEEArr +4:02/Dep +1:004h 30m-3:02MOZ??13:34+1:2716h 9m16
S      
841 kmDB*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr +1:36/Dep +150m-1:35MOZ??08:41+2411h 11m-9
 MT TF 
824 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:05+1:02NZMArr +2:57/Dep +301h 45m-2:27MOZ??13:08+4014h 3m14
      S
821 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...BPL??23:05+1:02NZMArr +2:57/Dep +1:002h 15m-1:57MOZ??13:34+1:2714h 29m16
S     S
821 kmSudarshan*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+1:00NDLSArr +2:53/Dep +14h 50m-2:52MOZ??17:21+1217h 51m-26
SMTWTFS
831 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+1:00NDLSArr +2:53/Dep +45h 20m-2:49MOZ??18:39+2619h 9m-21
SMTWTFS
826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+1:00NZMArr +2:55/Dep +301h 5m-2:25MOZ??13:08+4013h 38m-7
      S
821 kmDB*^~-
20211
--
Σ bhadrinath express...BPL??23:30+1:00JHSArr +1:22/Dep +1:003h 7m-22MOZ??17:54+1:4818h 24m42
SMTWTFS
821 kmaditya khare-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site