Search Trains
ODG/Obaidulla Ganj ▼
×
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ODG/Obaidulla Ganj to MOZ/Muzaffarnagar
5 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOZ⇒ODG   Filters   Dep: ODG   Arr: MOZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ODG/Obaidulla Ganj and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRODG205:25+42MOZ223:21+1:1717h 56m36
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
 857 km48 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+46MOZ023:36+1:1513h 46m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL821 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-MOZ023:36-13h 46m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL821 km60 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBPL220:35+24RK111:50+2515h 15m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL905 km59 km/hr


53 ΣChains between ODG/Obaidulla Ganj and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BPL400:10-JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5MOZ217:54-65h 44m27
  T TF 
1391 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+19NZMArr +37/Dep +1822h 0m-19MOZ??13:08+3636h 23m15
no arr/dep
823 kmHussain*^~-
19488
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL200:45-NZMArr +37/Dep +332h 0m-4MOZ217:54-65h 9m61
    T S
821 kmKoushik Patel~-
19489
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL200:45-NZMArr +9/Dep +332h 0m+24MOZ217:54-65h 9m60
 M   F 
1072 kmKoushik Patel~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL??00:55+37NDLSArr +53/Dep +33h 10m-50MOZ??17:21+1916h 26m-10
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
6892
--
Σ Nanded - Haridwar ...BPL200:55-AGCArr +53/Dep +242h 17m-29MOZ217:54-64h 59m60
SMTWTFS
1465 kmAbhishek Rai-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+42NZMArr +24/Dep +34h 45m-21MOZ??17:21+1915h 11m-2
  T   S
830 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BPL302:10-NZMArr +59/Dep +334h 35m-26MOZ217:54-63h 44m67
 M    S
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+42NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22MOZ??18:39+2416h 29m3
  T   S
825 kmPŕāķāşh-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+41NZMArr +33/Dep +25h 15m-31MOZ??18:39+2416h 29m4
 M   F 
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+41NZMArr +33/Dep +34h 45m-30MOZ??17:21+1915h 11m-1
 M   F 
830 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...BPL202:45-NZMArr +1:04/Dep +331h 45m-31MOZ217:54-63h 9m33
SMTWTFS
822 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +32h 5m-1:01MOZ??17:21+1914h 36m-37
SMTWTFS
824 kmDB*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02MOZ??18:39+2415h 54m-32
SMTWTFS
819 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32MOZ??17:21+1914h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+34NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21MOZ??18:39+2415h 39m-27
SMTWTFS
799 kmVinay Kumar~-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL??03:00+34NZMArr +32/Dep +823h 44m-24MOZ??15:15+4436h 15m-13
      S
822 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BPL203:00-NDLSArr +35/Dep +331h 15m-2MOZ217:54-62h 54m38
SMTWTFS
829 kmMJ*^-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+36NZMArr +22/Dep +31h 5m-19MOZ??17:21+1913h 51m-18
  T    
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+27NZMArr +31/Dep +92h 15m-22MOZ??22:10+2516h 10m-9
SM WTF 
821 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27MOZ??22:10+2515h 40m-1
    T  
822 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +27/Dep +91h 50m-18MOZ??22:10+2515h 40m9
   W   
821 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27MOZ??22:10+2515h 40m-1
S      
822 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep +06h 40m-36MOZ??01:44+1619h 14m-22
S      
824 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +27/Dep +06h 40m-27MOZ??01:44+1619h 14m-12
   W   
823 kmHussain*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +1:04/Dep +91h 50m-55MOZ??22:10+2515h 40m10
  T   S
822 kmxxx-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +04h 45m-15MOZ??01:44+1617h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
831 kmAP EXP~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+20NZMArr +46/Dep +91h 0m-37MOZ??22:10+2513h 55m6
  T T S
822 kmHussain*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+59NZMArr +1:12/Dep +05h 50m-1:12MOZ??01:44+1617h 29m-19
S    F 
824 kmxxx-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+20NZMArr +46/Dep +05h 50m-46MOZ??01:44+1617h 29m-15
  T T S
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+30NZMArr +41/Dep +91h 0m-32MOZ??22:10+2513h 55m11
 M W   
822 kmH S Dhillon-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...HBJ??08:40+32NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0MOZ??01:44+1617h 4m-18
SMTWTFS
837 kmHussain*^~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...HBJ??09:12+31BTIArr +39/Dep +243h 0m-15SRE??12:02+2926h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1289 kmAKGarg*-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...HBJ??09:12+31NDLSArr +57/Dep +02h 35m-57MOZ??01:44+1616h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
837 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+1:02NDLSArr +30/Dep +02h 10m-30MOZ??01:44+1616h 24m-34
S      
830 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+31NDLSArr +18/Dep +050m-18MOZ??01:44+1615h 44m-38
 M  TF 
831 kmSharan Rox-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43RK??02:00+1:4235h 15m68
SMTWTFS
1552 kmsvmicse-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+29NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 25m+0MOZ??08:43+1717h 58m-8
    T  
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14SRE??01:35+4:2034h 50m-11
 M   F 
1586 kmRAJMOHAN-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+13NDLSArr /Dep +020m+0MOZ??01:44+1610h 29m1
SMTWTFS
831 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+1GUNAArr +1:00/Dep +3223h 5m-28MOZ??13:34+3945h 24m14
 M  T  
916 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+13SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51SRE??19:00+4:2050h 5m12
S      
2238 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+13NDLSArr +1:28/Dep +01h 45m-1:28MOZ??08:43+1715h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
830 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...HBJ??18:47+41NZMArr +50/Dep +045m-50MOZ??08:43+1713h 56m-23
SMTWTFS
830 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...HBJ??18:47+41NDLSArr +50/Dep +184h 30m-32MOZ??13:08+3618h 21m1
     F 
837 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+36NDLSArr +25/Dep +38h 15m-22MOZ??17:21+1921h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr /Dep +050m+0MOZ??08:43+1711h 13m-9
 MT TF 
824 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:05+35NZMArr +30/Dep +83h 50m-22MOZ??15:15+4416h 10m10
      S
821 kmDB*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +34h 50m-16MOZ??17:21+1917h 51m-27
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17MOZ??18:39+2419h 9m-22
SMTWTFS
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+36NZMArr +22/Dep +83h 10m-14MOZ??15:15+4415h 45m-8
      S
821 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+36NZMArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21RK??14:46+1415h 16m-16
  T    
905 kmDB*^~-
20211
--
Σ bhadrinath express...BPL223:30-JHSArr +32/Dep +463h 7m+14MOZ217:54-66h 24m43
SMTWTFS
1231 kmaditya khare-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.