Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ODG/Obaidulla Ganj ▼
×
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ODG/Obaidulla Ganj to MOZ/Muzaffarnagar
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOZ⇒ODG   Filters   Dep: ODG   Arr: MOZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ODG/Obaidulla Ganj and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRODG205:25+28MOZ223:21+1:1717h 56m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 857 km48 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50-MOZ023:36-13h 46m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL821 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-MOZ023:36-13h 46m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL821 km60 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ODG/Obaidulla Ganj and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BPL??00:10+41JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7MOZ??17:54+4317h 44m25
  T TF 
821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+15NZMArr +7/Dep +1122h 0m+4MOZ??13:08+1936h 23m14
no arr/dep
823 kmHussain*^~-
19488
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+15NZMArr +7/Dep +292h 0m+22MOZ??17:54+4317h 9m58
    T S
821 kmKoushik Patel~-
19489
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+41NZMArr +22/Dep +292h 0m+7MOZ??17:54+4317h 9m58
 M   F 
821 kmKoushik Patel~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL??00:55+33NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +53h 10m-1:21MOZ??17:21+2716h 26m-11
SMTWTFS
831 kmHussain*^~-
6892
--
Σ Nanded - Haridwar ...BPL??00:55+33AGCArr +1:15/Dep +332h 17m-42MOZ??17:54+4316h 59m57
SMTWTFS
822 kmAbhishek Rai-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+30NZMArr +33/Dep +54h 45m-28MOZ??17:21+2715h 11m-2
  T   S
830 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BPL??02:10+20NZMArr +21/Dep +294h 35m+8MOZ??17:54+4315h 44m65
 M    S
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BPL??02:10+20NZMArr +21/Dep +31h 5m-18MOZ??13:34+2911h 24m18
 M     
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BPL??02:10+23NZMArr +43/Dep +31h 5m-40MOZ??13:34+2911h 24m17
S      
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+30NZMArr +33/Dep +55h 15m-28MOZ??18:39+2916h 29m3
  T   S
825 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+30NZMArr +31/Dep +55h 15m-26MOZ??18:39+2916h 29m4
 M   F 
824 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+30NZMArr +31/Dep +54h 45m-26MOZ??17:21+2715h 11m-1
 M   F 
829 kmkab mere acche din a...-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...BPL202:45-NZMArr /Dep +291h 45m+0MOZ217:54-63h 9m28
SMTWTFS
821 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL202:45-NZMArr /Dep +52h 5m+0MOZ017:21-14h 36m-40
SMTWTFS
823 kmDB*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL202:45-NZMArr /Dep +52h 35m+0MOZ218:39-15h 54m-35
SMTWTFS
818 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+38NDLSArr +58/Dep +51h 35m-53MOZ??17:21+2714h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+38NZMArr +59/Dep +93h 11m-50MOZ??18:39+2915h 39m-27
SMTWTFS
799 kmVinay Kumar~-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL??03:00+38NZMArr +59/Dep +321h 39m-56MOZ??13:08+2134h 8m-13
      S
822 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BPL??03:00+38NDLSArr +58/Dep +291h 15m-29MOZ??17:54+4314h 54m36
SMTWTFS
829 kmMJ*^-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+51NZMArr +54/Dep +51h 5m-49MOZ??17:21+2713h 51m-18
  T    
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL206:00+29NZMArr +53/Dep +142h 15m-39MOZ222:10+2340h 10m-9
SM WTF 
821 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +1:00/Dep +141h 50m-46MOZ??22:10+2315h 40m-1
    T  
821 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+29NZMArr +59/Dep +141h 50m-45MOZ??22:10+2315h 40m9
   W   
821 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+26NZMArr +54/Dep +141h 50m-40MOZ??22:10+2315h 40m-1
S      
822 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+26NZMArr +54/Dep +26h 40m-52MOZ??01:44+1519h 14m-22
S      
824 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+29NZMArr +59/Dep +26h 40m-57MOZ??01:44+1519h 14m-12
   W   
823 kmHussain*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+34NZMArr +1:10/Dep +141h 50m-56MOZ??22:10+2315h 40m10
  T   S
821 kmxxx-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+10NDLSArr +17/Dep +24h 45m-15MOZ??01:44+1517h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
831 kmAP EXP~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+16NZMArr +54/Dep +141h 0m-40MOZ??22:10+2313h 55m6
  T T S
822 kmHussain*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+1:16NZMArr +2:08/Dep +25h 50m-2:06MOZ??01:44+1517h 29m-19
S    F 
823 kmxxx-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+16NZMArr +54/Dep +25h 50m-52MOZ??01:44+1517h 29m-15
  T T S
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL208:15+42NZMArr +1:22/Dep +141h 0m-1:08MOZ222:10+2337h 55m11
 M W   
821 kmH S Dhillon-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...HBJ??08:40+30NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +22h 50m-1:10MOZ??01:44+1517h 4m-18
SMTWTFS
837 kmHussain*^~-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...HBJ??09:12+39NDLSArr +1:25/Dep +22h 35m-1:23MOZ??01:44+1516h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
836 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+1:01NDLSArr +43/Dep +22h 10m-41MOZ??01:44+1516h 24m-34
S      
830 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+34NDLSArr +27/Dep +250m-25MOZ??01:44+1515h 44m-38
 M  TF 
831 kmSharan Rox-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+40NDLSArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7MOZ??08:43+1617h 58m-8
    T  
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+31NDLSArr +31/Dep +220m-29MOZ??01:44+1510h 29m1
SMTWTFS
830 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:04/Dep +3023h 5m-34MOZ??13:34+1945h 24m14
 M  T  
916 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+10NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +01h 45m-1:29MOZ??08:43+1615h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
830 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...HBJ??18:47+37NZMArr +1:06/Dep +045m-1:06MOZ??08:43+1613h 56m-23
SMTWTFS
830 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...HBJ??18:47+37NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +114h 30m-51MOZ??13:08+1918h 21m1
     F 
837 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+26NDLSArr +23/Dep +58h 15m-18MOZ??17:21+2721h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...HBJ??21:25+1:18DEEArr +1:06/Dep +34h 30m-1:03MOZ??13:34+2916h 9m16
S      
843 kmDB*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL321:30+27NZMArr +20/Dep +050m-20MOZ308:43+1611h 13m-9
 MT TF 
823 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:05+38NZMArr +53/Dep +31h 45m-50MOZ??13:08+2114h 3m10
      S
822 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...BPL??23:05+38NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 15m-50MOZ??13:34+2914h 29m12
S     S
822 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+38NDLSArr +35/Dep +54h 50m-30MOZ??17:21+2717h 51m-26
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+38NDLSArr +35/Dep +55h 20m-30MOZ??18:39+2919h 9m-21
SMTWTFS
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+38NZMArr +41/Dep +31h 5m-38MOZ??13:08+2113h 38m-7
      S
821 kmDB*^~-
20211
--
Σ bhadrinath express...BPL??23:30+38JHSArr +36/Dep +393h 7m+3MOZ??17:54+4318h 24m42
SMTWTFS
821 kmaditya khare-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site