Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OKA/Okhla ▼
×
DRD/Dahanu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 10:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 10:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OKA/Okhla to DRD/Dahanu Road
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DRD⇒OKA   Filters   Dep: OKA   Arr: DRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between OKA/Okhla and DRD/Dahanu Road

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:00+17DRD105:06+3019h 6m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km66 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+16DRD105:08+3619h 3m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km66 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWROKA013:54+2:16DRD216:56+5827h 2m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
 1255 km46 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+50DRD212:32+5519h 47m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1266 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-DRD212:32-19h 47m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1266 km64 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+17PLG202:00+2428h 10m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km46 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+2:37BOR320:12+2:2320h 37m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km62 km/hr


15 ΣChains between OKA/Okhla and DRD/Dahanu Road

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+3:11ADIArr +3:37/Dep +91h 5m-3:28PLG??07:23+2724h 43m23
    T  
1341 kmMohd Arif-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+3:09ADIArr +3:17/Dep +125h 45m-3:05BOR??19:18+4030h 23m3
  T    
1330 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+46SWMArr +1:18/Dep +164h 43m-1:02PLG??12:36+2923h 21m12
 M W F 
1291 kmछोटा आदमी-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+1:07KOTAArr +1:40/Dep +252h 0m-1:15PLG??12:36+2921h 26m6
   W   
1296 kmRony-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BOR??16:56+1525h 36m14
 M     
1330 kmPrayas*^~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr +24/Dep +123h 20m-12BOR??19:18+4023h 23m15
  T    
1313 kmFan of 12479^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+5ADIArr +24/Dep +60m-18BOR315:53+2319h 58m5
  T  F 
1313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+6BRCArr /Dep +74h 5m+0BOR??19:18+3321h 43m13
    T  
1280 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+47BRCArr +1:55/Dep +72h 59m-1:48BOR??19:18+3321h 28m3
    T  
1287 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +1:31/Dep +222h 59m-1:09BOR??19:18+4021h 28m5
  T    
1287 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS821:50+41BRCArr +1:32/Dep +302h 59m-1:02BOR319:18+4245h 28m4
no arr/dep
1719 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS821:50+15BRCArr +1:31/Dep +302h 59m-1:01BOR319:18+4245h 28m4
      S
1669 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +1:31/Dep +272h 59m-1:04BOR??19:18+4221h 28m7
   W   
1287 kmrdb*^-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+23ADIArr +1:05/Dep +53h 35m-1:00DRD??03:17+1428h 47m15
SMTWTFS
1330 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+2:32BRCArr +2:26/Dep +93h 6m-2:17DRD??22:26+2822h 51m4
   W   
1259 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site