Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 866.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+2:17ADI*323:55+2:4217h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+1:13ADI*323:55+1:4017h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+1ADI402:10+2417h 50m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2ADI401:10+2815h 50m10
 MT T S
3A
GNWL953 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+49ADI??01:10+5215h 8m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDLI??11:45-ADI1006:15-18h 30m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55-ADI707:15-18h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+8ADI*306:45+316h 50m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+3ADI*1007:40+1616h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km57 km/hr
09414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFWRDEE*015:50-ADI*007:00-15h 10m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 911 km60 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20-ADI709:10-16h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km51 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+2ADI*1009:40+2013h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL937 km68 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50-ADI514:15-16h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+18ADI314:15+1:1016h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+24ADI*214:15+4816h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDLI522:30-ADI*616:55-18h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+1:22AIIArr /Dep +127h 0m+0ADI??04:35+2224h 10m5
S  W F 
934 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+1:22AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0ADI??14:30+1634h 5m1
    T S
934 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...NZM??07:20+55BRCArr +1:19/Dep 4h 12m+0ADI??04:55+1721h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+1:19AGCArr +1:50/Dep 4h 35m+0ADI??10:45+6:3324h 30m-15
  T    
1155 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+1BRCArr /Dep 23h 58m+0ADI??00:50-1237h 55m15
  TW   
1085 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS313:40-BRCArr /Dep +453h 9m+0ADI008:55-91h 15m16
S      
2945 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM213:55-BRCArr /Dep 1h 54m+0ADI707:45-65h 50m6
no arr/dep
2949 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM213:55-BRCArr /Dep +314h 41m+0ADI210:45-92h 50m18
no arr/dep
2949 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+19BRCArr +29/Dep +454h 3m+16ADI??08:55+4017h 20m21
S  W   
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+4BRCArr +25/Dep +454h 3m+20ADI??08:55+4017h 20m21
      S
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+3BRCArr /Dep +315h 8m+0ADI??10:45+2118h 20m26
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+3BRCArr /Dep +1:283h 51m+0ADI??08:55+1:3316h 30m1
  T    
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS??16:25+3BRCArr /Dep +959m+0ADI??06:35+014h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1093 kmDear IR please dont ...-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...NDLS??16:45-BRCArr /Dep 44m+0ADI??10:45+6:3318h 0m4
  T    
1092 kmViral S Bhavsar-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+17BRCArr +37/Dep 1h 36m+0ADI??08:10+1915h 20m33
S TWTF 
1085 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+17BRCArr +37/Dep +314h 19m-6ADI??10:45+2117h 55m26
 M     
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+17BRCArr +37/Dep +1:283h 2m+51ADI??08:55+1:3316h 5m1
  T    
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+17BRCArr +37/Dep 1h 1m+0ADI??07:15+3214h 25m31
S      
1085 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+6JUArr +1:10/Dep +461h 5m-24ADI??15:00+4221h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1076 kmDear IR please dont ...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??17:45+2:1422h 30m18
  T    
1155 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??18:15+3:0323h 0m10
    T  
1155 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12ADI??15:35+1219h 55m10
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:14/Dep +1:151h 45m+1ADI??13:30+1:0417h 50m27
S     S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:14/Dep +192h 45m-55ADI??13:40+2318h 0m9
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:14/Dep +23h 25m-1:12ADI??14:30+2018h 50m6
S      
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:14/Dep +13h 25m-1:13ADI??14:30+1618h 50m8
    T S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS??20:50+56TBTArr +3:08/Dep +4:5839m+1:50ADI??03:45+4:0230h 55m37
 M W  S
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +58/Dep +199h 29m-39ADI??23:40+625h 50m7
  TW FS
1092 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +58/Dep +2231m-36ADI??14:40+1216h 50m15
  TW FS
1092 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +58/Dep +303h 32m-28ADI??17:30+3019h 40m-1
  TW FS
1092 kmRony-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+9JUArr +15/Dep +212h 35m+6ADI??19:35+4021h 10m11
   W   
1070 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:27/Dep +582h 15m-2:29ADI??08:55+4034h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr /Dep +025m+0ADI??04:00+829h 15m13
 M   F 
1562 kmDear IR please dont ...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr /Dep +01h 35m+0ADI??04:35+1129h 50m12
S      
1534 kmDear IR please dont ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site