Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 866.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+1:34ADI*323:55+1:4217h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+1:41ADI*323:55+1:4217h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+1ADI402:10+1717h 50m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ADI401:10+1015h 50m10
 MT T S
3A
GNWL953 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02-ADI??01:10-15h 8m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDLI??11:45+33ADI1006:15+3918h 30m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55+1:32ADI707:15+1:0718h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1ADI*306:45-316h 50m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+2ADI*1007:40+316h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km57 km/hr
09414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFWRDEE*015:50+5ADI*007:00+4215h 10m5
S      
3A2A
 931 km61 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+41ADI709:10+4116h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km51 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+1ADI*1009:40+513h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL940 km68 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+5ADI514:15+2316h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+1ADI314:15+2816h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+28ADI*214:15+2916h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDLI522:30+7ADI*616:55+1218h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +07h 0m-28ADI??04:35+124h 10m5
S  W F 
935 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +117h 10m-27ADI??14:30+434h 5m1
    T S
935 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...NZM??07:20+11BRCArr +25/Dep +194h 12m-6ADI??04:55+1721h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+14AGCArr +37/Dep +5:364h 35m+4:59ADI??10:45+3:5124h 30m-15
  T    
1156 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +10/Dep +1523h 58m+5ADI??00:50-1437h 55m15
  TW   
1085 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS??13:40+40BRCArr +37/Dep +453h 9m+8ADI??08:55+4619h 15m16
S      
1093 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM213:55+2BRCArr +8/Dep +41h 54m-4ADI707:45-165h 50m7
no arr/dep
2948 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+2BRCArr +8/Dep +104h 41m+2ADI??10:45+120h 50m18
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +7/Dep +454h 3m+38ADI??08:55+4617h 20m21
S  W   
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +14/Dep +454h 3m+31ADI??08:55+4617h 20m21
      S
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+1BRCArr +11/Dep +105h 8m-1ADI??10:45+118h 20m26
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+1BRCArr +11/Dep +153h 51m+4ADI??08:55+1816h 30m1
  T    
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS??16:25+1BRCArr +11/Dep +1159m+0ADI??06:35+114h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1093 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...NDLS516:45-BRCArr /Dep +3:3944m+0ADI010:45+3:5166h 0m4
S      
1474 kmViral S Bhavsar-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+3BRCArr +10/Dep +191h 36m+9ADI??08:10+315h 20m33
S TWTF 
1085 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+3BRCArr +10/Dep +104h 19m+0ADI??10:45+117h 55m26
 M     
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+3BRCArr +10/Dep +153h 2m+5ADI??08:55+1816h 5m1
  T    
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+3BRCArr +10/Dep +361h 1m+26ADI??07:15+1714h 25m31
S      
1085 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+3JUArr +49/Dep +231h 5m-26ADI??15:00+921h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1076 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+58AGCArr +1:27/Dep +4:332h 10m+3:06ADI??17:45+3:0722h 30m18
  T    
1156 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+58AGCArr +1:27/Dep +2:252h 10m+58ADI318:15+5595h 0m11
 M     
1926 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +24h 20m-52ADI??15:35+319h 55m10
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +81h 45m-46ADI??13:30-217h 50m27
S     S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +62h 45m-48ADI??13:40+518h 0m9
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54ADI??14:30+1218h 50m6
S      
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +13h 25m-53ADI??14:30+418h 50m8
    T S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS??20:50+55TBTArr /Dep +2:4739m+0ADI??03:45+1:3630h 55m37
 M W  S
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...NDLS821:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +259h 29m+3ADI123:40+1349h 50m7
  TW FS
1474 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +2131m-1ADI??14:40+916h 50m15
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +413h 32m+19ADI??17:30+4119h 40m-1
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11ADI??19:35+621h 10m11
   W   
1070 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +1:012h 15m+28ADI??08:55+4634h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +025m+3ADI??04:00+529h 15m13
 M   F 
1565 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +01h 35m+3ADI??04:35+129h 50m12
S      
1537 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site