Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1230.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00-ASN504:31-21h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-ASN5,614:55-31h 55m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1343 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+54ASN502:55+4:4919h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05-ASN013:07-22h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25-ASN507:15-14h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1250 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+3:06ASN513:26+5:0019h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-ASN513:26-19h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+4:30ASN513:42+6:1218h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1245 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:41ASN513:42+4:3118h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+4:19ASN209:58+7:0914h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


50 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS1206:25-MGSArr +6:27/Dep 2h 15m+0ASN503:50-69h 25m26
    T  
2270 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS1606:45-SREArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0ASN508:23-49h 38m11
S  W   
1596 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+1:41MGSArr +5:53/Dep 2h 20m+0ASN??05:05+5:5322h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+11MGSArr +7:03/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??05:05+5:5321h 35m19
      S
1238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+1:11BJUArr +4:34/Dep +1:541h 55m-2:40CRJ??14:26+1:1127h 16m5
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM012:05-BSPArr /Dep +183h 45m+0CRJ305:35-89h 30m7
S   T  
2824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM012:05-TATAArr /Dep +161h 20m+0ASN001:35-61h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2281 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+1:29MGSArr +2:33/Dep +5:361h 30m+3:03ASN??12:11+5:5523h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+57BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18ASN??08:30+1:2541h 35m19
  TW F 
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+39MTJArr /Dep +3:181h 22m+0ASN??13:42+4:1022h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+50SPJArr +6:48/Dep +25h 25m-6:46ASN??23:15+1:4132h 10m-10
      S
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+2:18CPRArr +4:57/Dep +341h 5m-4:23ASN??22:20+1:4931h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1352 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+4:42MTJArr +4:57/Dep +3:1837m-1:39ASN??13:42+4:1022h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+3BSPArr +2:15/Dep +182h 45m-1:57CRJ??05:35+2837h 50m15
  T   S
2219 kmpathakrahul2008-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+58DOSArr /Dep 1h 59m+0ASN??10:20+3:4418h 20m30
no arr/dep
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS1416:00-MGSArr +1:08/Dep 1h 5m+0ASN508:23-64h 23m11
      S
1800 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00-DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ASN011:35-67h 35m87
S T T  
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+58DOSArr /Dep +1:255h 30m+0ASN??21:00+1129h 0m80
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+58SSMArr /Dep +5:593h 54m+0ASN??12:11+5:5520h 11m15
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS1416:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN508:23-64h 23m11
  T    
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+58MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??10:09+4:1318h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+58MGSArr /Dep +5:191h 40m+0ASN??10:09+6:1018h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+58MGSArr /Dep +4:025h 35m+0ASN??13:42+4:1021h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+58RNCArr /Dep +22h 25m+0ASN??18:24+1126h 24m4
S T T  
1561 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:54KIULArr +5:20/Dep +1:132h 42m-4:07ASN??15:05+1:0222h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:54KIULArr +5:20/Dep +393h 7m-4:41BRR??15:38+1:1422h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:44MKAArr /Dep +273h 4m+0BRR??15:38+1:1422h 43m18
  T    
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+4:13KGPArr +3:13/Dep +23h 35m-3:11ASN??20:35+1727h 30m17
  TWT  
1706 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+4:13GAYAArr +3:35/Dep +5:371h 35m+2:02ASN??10:09+6:1017h 4m15
    T  
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep +221h 45m+0ASN??00:22+5:4631h 12m16
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep +1:084h 25m+0ASN??08:30+1:2539h 20m55
   W   
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+1:08MGSArr +2:04/Dep 50m+0ASN??10:20+3:4417h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+1:10PNBEArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BRR??15:38+1:1422h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+7LKOArr +1:29/Dep +562h 35m-33ASN??08:30+1:2538h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+2:13MGSArr +5:23/Dep +2:032h 5m-3:20ASN??15:45+1:5720h 35m12
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:22GDArr +2:57/Dep +1:241h 45m-1:33ASN??08:30+1:2537h 20m50
   W   
1403 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+3:30GMOArr +6:57/Dep +331h 50m-6:24ASN??18:50+2423h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:31/Dep +562h 0m-1:35ASN??08:30+1:2536h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+37GKPArr /Dep +372h 30m+0ASN??00:22+4:4028h 32m12
SM  T S
1426 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+1:05DLNArr +4:38/Dep +2:562h 48m-1:42ASN??04:19+4:2530h 39m25
 M W  S
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +1:07/Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??00:01+4:3325h 56m16
SMT TF 
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+56MUVArr +4:19/Dep +3:165h 0m-1:03ASN??02:25+3:2428h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+19AGCArr +1:01/Dep 2h 45m+0ASN??05:05+5:5330h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS023:35-GWLArr +2:31/Dep 2h 33m+0ASN503:50-52h 15m23
no arr/dep
1961 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+52MGSArr +5:15/Dep +3:196h 0m-1:56ASN??02:25+3:2426h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+52MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55ASN??08:50+4533h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+52NFKArr +7:07/Dep +333h 14m-6:34ASN??08:55+2933h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS023:45-MTJArr +1:16/Dep 2h 52m+0ASN503:50-52h 5m17
      S
2731 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr /Dep +3:544h 50m+0ASN??00:47+6:0824h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr /Dep 6h 10m+0ASN??05:05+5:5329h 10m19
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site