Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1231.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00-ASN504:31-21h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+4:13ASN5,614:55+6:0431h 55m78
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1343 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+1:09ASN502:55+4:5119h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+2:14ASN013:07+6:3822h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+3:30ASN507:15+2:4814h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1250 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-ASN513:26-19h 51m20
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:43ASN513:26+2:0619h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+4:52ASN513:42+4:2818h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1245 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+3:58ASN513:42+6:2518h 37m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+4:33ASN209:58+3:4714h 8m4
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


50 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+1:37MGSArr +5:47/Dep +3:462h 15m-2:01ASN??03:50+4:2321h 25m26
    T S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+2SREArr +23/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:30ASN??08:23+5:0325h 38m12
 M  T  
1468 kmRF AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+2:30MGSArr +5:15/Dep +6:022h 20m+47ASN??05:05+6:1122h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT107:30+11MGSArr +6:54/Dep +6:021h 35m-52ASN005:05+6:1169h 35m19
    T  
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS011:10+1:42BJUArr +4:59/Dep +2:062h 5m-2:53CRJ214:26+5751h 16m5
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM012:05+1:32BSPArr +2:29/Dep +183h 45m-2:11CRJ305:35+3189h 30m7
S   T  
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+1:32TATAArr +2:40/Dep +321h 20m-2:08ASN??01:35+4337h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+2:35MGSArr +3:01/Dep +5:341h 30m+2:33ASN??12:11+5:4423h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:02BEArr +1:04/Dep +525h 10m-12ASN??08:30+2:1741h 35m19
 M W F 
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1:44MTJArr +2:05/Dep +3:541h 22m+1:49ASN??13:42+4:2422h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI1315:05+43SPJArr +6:14/Dep +345h 25m-5:40ASN023:15+2:2656h 10m-10
no arr/dep
1793 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+2:35CPRArr +4:27/Dep +501h 5m-3:37ASN??22:20+2:3131h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1352 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+4:05MTJArr +4:00/Dep +3:5437m-6ASN??13:42+4:2422h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS1515:45+2BSPArr +2:22/Dep +182h 45m-2:04CRJ305:35+3161h 50m15
no arr/dep
2218 kmpathakrahul2008-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+1:02DOSArr +4:09/Dep +5:141h 59m+1:05ASN??10:20+5:1318h 20m30
no arr/dep
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+19MGSArr +2:23/Dep +3:521h 5m+1:29ASN??08:23+5:0316h 23m12
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00+1:02DOSArr +4:09/Dep +4:062h 8m-3ASN011:35+4:2967h 35m88
S T T  
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS1416:00+1:02DOSArr +4:09/Dep +1:146h 2m-2:55ASN021:00+1353h 0m80
S T T  
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+1:02SSMArr +4:20/Dep +5:473h 54m+1:27ASN??12:11+5:4420h 11m15
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:02MGSArr +3:56/Dep +3:521h 5m-4ASN??08:23+5:0316h 23m12
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:02MGSArr +3:56/Dep +5:321h 40m+1:36ASN??10:09+5:4318h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:02MGSArr +3:56/Dep +5:351h 40m+1:39ASN??10:09+6:1318h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:02MGSArr +3:56/Dep +4:545h 35m+58ASN??13:42+4:2421h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+1:02RNCArr +3:46/Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??18:24+1026h 24m4
S T T  
1561 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:03KIULArr +5:37/Dep +2:012h 42m-3:36ASN??15:05+1:5222h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT316:55+1:03KIULArr +5:37/Dep +443h 7m-4:53BRR015:38+1:0846h 43m18
 M W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT316:55+3:10MKAArr +2:56/Dep +273h 4m-2:29BRR015:38+1:0846h 43m18
  T   S
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+2:59KGPArr +2:20/Dep +23h 35m-2:18ASN??20:35+1227h 30m17
  TWT  
1706 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+2:59GAYAArr +2:47/Dep +5:491h 35m+3:02ASN??10:09+6:1317h 4m15
    T  
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +321h 45m-4:45ASN??00:22+5:5531h 12m16
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +1:484h 25m-3:29ASN??08:30+2:1739h 20m55
   W   
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+1:39MGSArr +2:26/Dep +4:5550m+2:29ASN??10:20+5:1317h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS1617:25+1:42PNBEArr +2:33/Dep +21h 45m-2:31BRR015:38+1:0822h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1329 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+11LKOArr +2:24/Dep +1:472h 35m-37ASN??08:30+2:1738h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+3:02MGSArr +4:50/Dep +2:312h 5m-2:19ASN??15:45+2:3320h 35m12
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:45GDArr +3:34/Dep +2:091h 45m-1:25ASN??08:30+2:1737h 20m50
   W   
1402 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+4:09GMOArr /Dep +341h 50m+0ASN??18:50+1923h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:09/Dep +1:472h 0m-1:22ASN508:30+2:1760h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1580 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+1:17GKPArr +4:22/Dep 2h 30m+0ASN??00:22+4:5728h 32m12
SM  T S
1425 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI721:40+1:33DLNArr +4:41/Dep +3:022h 48m-1:39ASN004:19+4:1354h 39m25
 M W  S
1908 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +1:55/Dep +3:471h 45m+1:52ASN??00:01+4:4725h 56m15
SMT TF 
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1:37MUVArr +3:51/Dep +4:295h 0m+38ASN??02:25+4:4228h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+35AGCArr +1:33/Dep +232h 45m-1:10ASN??05:05+6:1130h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+41GWLArr +3:40/Dep +172h 33m-3:23ASN??03:50+4:2328h 15m23
     F 
1400 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+2:24MGSArr +5:00/Dep +4:306h 0m-30ASN??02:25+4:4226h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:24MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55ASN??08:50+1:0533h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+2:24NFKArr +5:17/Dep +1:063h 14m-4:11ASN??08:55+4433h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+1:39MTJArr +2:32/Dep +262h 52m-2:06ASN??03:50+4:3928h 5m17
no arr/dep
1401 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:33/Dep +4:094h 50m+36ASN??00:47+5:4424h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:33/Dep +1:446h 10m-1:49ASN??05:05+6:1129h 10m19
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site