Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1230.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+20ASN504:31+4:4621h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+2:40ASN5,614:55+7:1231h 55m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1344 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+16ASN502:55+3:4119h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+53ASN013:07+4:2722h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+43ASN507:15+1:1814h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1250 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+57ASN513:26+4:5219h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+47ASN513:26+2:2819h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:53ASN513:42+5:3718h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1246 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:08ASN513:42+3:5018h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+2:03ASN209:58+6:0014h 8m4
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


50 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+1:03MGSArr +5:35/Dep +3:202h 15m-2:15ASN??03:50+3:3321h 25m26
    T S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +10/Dep +221h 50m+12ASN??08:23+2:0225h 38m11
 M  T  
1468 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+12MGSArr +4:25/Dep +5:072h 20m+42ASN??05:05+5:0122h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+8MGSArr +6:14/Dep +5:071h 35m-1:07ASN??05:05+5:0121h 35m19
      S
1238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+34BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46CRJ??14:26+1:1327h 16m5
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+31BSPArr +38/Dep +73h 45m-31CRJ??05:35+2441h 30m7
  T   S
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+31TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59ASN??01:35+1837h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+29MGSArr +1:33/Dep +4:581h 30m+3:25ASN??12:11+5:0623h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+56BEArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40ASN??08:30+2241h 35m19
  TW F 
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +21/Dep +1:591h 22m+1:38ASN??13:42+3:1622h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+44SPJArr +5:09/Dep +05h 25m-5:09ASN??23:15+5232h 10m-10
      S
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+49CPRArr +4:12/Dep +281h 5m-3:44ASN??22:20+1:2231h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1352 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+2:17MTJArr +2:42/Dep +1:5937m-43ASN??13:42+3:1622h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+2BSPArr +1:09/Dep +72h 45m-1:02CRJ??05:35+2437h 50m15
  T   S
2219 kmpathakrahul2008-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+20DOSArr +1:26/Dep +3:141h 59m+1:48ASN??10:20+2:5218h 20m30
no arr/dep
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr +30/Dep +1:201h 5m+50ASN??08:23+2:0216h 23m11
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+20DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:492h 8m+23ASN??11:35+1:5919h 35m87
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+20DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:245h 30m-2ASN??21:00+729h 0m80
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+20SSMArr +1:28/Dep +5:283h 54m+4:00ASN??12:11+5:0620h 11m15
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+20MGSArr +59/Dep +1:201h 5m+21ASN??08:23+2:0216h 23m11
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+20MGSArr +59/Dep +2:241h 40m+1:25ASN??10:09+2:2318h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+20MGSArr +59/Dep +4:141h 40m+3:15ASN??10:09+4:1818h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+20MGSArr +59/Dep +2:505h 35m+1:51ASN??13:42+3:1621h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+20RNCArr +42/Dep +42h 25m-38ASN??18:24+1026h 24m5
S T T  
1557 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:52KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37ASN??15:05+1:0322h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:52KIULArr +4:43/Dep +273h 7m-4:16BRR??15:38+4822h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+12MKAArr +2:48/Dep +233h 4m-2:25BRR??15:38+4822h 43m18
  T    
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+2:08KGPArr +2:12/Dep +23h 35m-2:10ASN??20:35+1527h 30m17
  TWT  
1706 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+2:08GAYAArr +2:21/Dep +4:231h 35m+2:02ASN??10:09+4:1817h 4m15
    T  
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -5/Dep +211h 45m+26ASN??00:22+5:3431h 12m16
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -5/Dep +254h 25m+30ASN??08:30+2239h 20m55
   W   
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+17MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:5350m+1:49ASN??10:20+2:5217h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+37PNBEArr +1:33/Dep +01h 45m-1:33BRR??15:38+4822h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +55/Dep +182h 35m-37ASN??08:30+2238h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+1:08MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:362h 5m-2:00ASN??15:45+1:3420h 35m12
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+11GDArr +51/Dep +441h 45m-7ASN??08:30+2237h 20m50
   W   
1403 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+2:06GMOArr +5:51/Dep +411h 50m-5:10ASN??18:50+2223h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:04/Dep +182h 0m-1:46ASN??08:30+2236h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+6GKPArr +2:50/Dep +302h 30m-2:20ASN??00:22+4:2728h 32m12
SM  T S
1426 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+28DLNArr +3:10/Dep +2:252h 48m-45ASN??04:19+3:4330h 39m25
 M W  S
1351 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +26/Dep +1:161h 45m+50ASN??00:01+3:3725h 56m16
SMT TF 
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5ASN??02:25+2:2928h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +21/Dep +102h 45m-11ASN??05:05+5:0130h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+19GWLArr +40/Dep +92h 33m-31ASN??03:50+3:3328h 15m23
     F 
1400 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+58MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08ASN??02:25+2:2926h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+58MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49ASN??08:50+2233h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+58NFKArr +6:25/Dep +113h 14m-6:14ASN??08:55+1033h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+18MTJArr +39/Dep +92h 52m-30ASN??03:50+3:2628h 5m17
no arr/dep
1401 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS1223:55+19CNBArr +1:43/Dep +2:174h 50m+34ASN300:47+4:3348h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55+19CNBArr +1:43/Dep +1:296h 10m-14ASN005:05+5:0153h 10m19
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site