Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1230.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+6ASN504:31+3:2421h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+1:09ASN5,614:55+7:4931h 55m78
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1344 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0ASN502:55+3:0719h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+50ASN013:07+4:4822h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+4ASN507:15+3814h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1250 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8ASN513:26+3:5619h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1ASN513:26+1:0919h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:37ASN513:42+4:0518h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1246 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:10ASN513:42+4:5518h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:23ASN209:58+4:3714h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


50 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+5MGSArr +4:02/Dep +2:522h 15m-1:10ASN??03:50+2:5721h 25m26
    T S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +41h 50m-1ASN??08:23+1:3125h 38m11
 M  T  
1468 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +4:12/Dep +4:362h 20m+24ASN??05:05+4:1622h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+7MGSArr +5:27/Dep +4:361h 35m-51ASN??05:05+4:1621h 35m19
      S
1238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS011:10+27BJUArr +3:04/Dep +362h 5m-2:28CRJ214:26+3751h 16m5
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+18BSPArr +29/Dep +53h 45m-24CRJ??05:35+941h 30m7
  T   S
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+18TATAArr +53/Dep +31h 20m-50ASN??01:35+1937h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+16MGSArr +1:25/Dep +4:061h 30m+2:41ASN??12:11+4:2023h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+21BEArr +23/Dep +125h 10m-11ASN??08:30+541h 35m19
  TW F 
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +16/Dep +181h 22m+2ASN??13:42+2:5622h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+30SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57ASN??23:15+1:1632h 10m-10
      S
1400 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+36CPRArr +3:56/Dep +161h 5m-3:40ASN??22:20+1:1031h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1351 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+21MTJArr +35/Dep +1837m-17ASN??13:42+2:5622h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS1515:45-BSPArr +1:01/Dep +52h 45m-56CRJ305:35-61h 50m15
no arr/dep
2213 kmpathakrahul2008-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+5DOSArr +1:14/Dep +2:511h 59m+1:37ASN??10:20+2:2918h 20m30
no arr/dep
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr +3/Dep +511h 5m+48ASN??08:23+1:3116h 23m11
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+5DOSArr +1:14/Dep +1:392h 8m+25ASN??11:35+1:4319h 35m87
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+5DOSArr +1:14/Dep +1:165h 30m+2ASN??21:00+1829h 0m80
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+5SSMArr +1:09/Dep +4:383h 54m+3:29ASN??12:11+4:2020h 11m15
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +38/Dep +511h 5m+13ASN??08:23+1:3116h 23m11
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +38/Dep +3:111h 40m+2:33ASN??10:09+2:5918h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +38/Dep +3:381h 40m+3:00ASN??10:09+3:2118h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +38/Dep +2:115h 35m+1:33ASN??13:42+2:5621h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +48/Dep +32h 25m-45ASN??18:24+726h 24m5
S T T  
1557 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:26KIULArr +4:15/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:09ASN??15:05+1:2122h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:26KIULArr +4:15/Dep +353h 7m-3:40BRR??15:38+3622h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+0MKAArr +2:18/Dep +243h 4m-1:54BRR??15:38+3622h 43m18
  T    
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +39/Dep +23h 35m-37ASN??20:35+627h 30m17
  TWT  
1706 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+0GAYAArr +30/Dep +3:411h 35m+3:11ASN??10:09+3:2117h 4m15
    T  
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +8/Dep +311h 45m+23ASN??00:22+5:1431h 12m16
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +8/Dep +194h 25m+11ASN??08:30+539h 20m55
   W   
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+0MGSArr +36/Dep +2:2450m+1:48ASN??10:20+2:2917h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +54/Dep +11h 45m-53BRR??15:38+3622h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +44/Dep +72h 35m-37ASN??08:30+538h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:002h 5m-1:16ASN??15:45+5420h 35m12
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+13GDArr +1:19/Dep +401h 45m-39ASN??08:30+537h 20m50
   W   
1402 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+53GMOArr +4:58/Dep +441h 50m-4:14ASN??18:50+2223h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:41/Dep +72h 0m-1:34ASN??08:30+536h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+1GKPArr +1:45/Dep +172h 30m-1:28ASN??00:22+4:1128h 32m12
SM  T S
1425 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+6DLNArr +2:38/Dep +1:342h 48m-1:04ASN??04:19+3:1430h 39m25
 M W  S
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +11/Dep +421h 45m+31ASN??00:01+2:3825h 56m16
SMT TF 
1335 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+3MUVArr +1:03/Dep +2:005h 0m+57ASN??02:25+1:5928h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+2AGCArr +15/Dep +52h 45m-10ASN??05:05+4:1630h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS023:35+20GWLArr +24/Dep +22h 33m-22ASN503:50+2:5752h 15m23
no arr/dep
1961 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+24MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:546h 0m-1:57ASN??02:25+1:5926h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+24MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30ASN??08:50+1733h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+24NFKArr +5:59/Dep +233h 14m-5:36ASN??08:55+1833h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+10MTJArr +28/Dep +02h 52m-28ASN??03:50+2:2528h 5m17
no arr/dep
1400 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:184h 50m+59ASN??00:47+3:0724h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:076h 10m+48ASN??05:05+4:1629h 10m19
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site