Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1064.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Narkatiaganj => Raxaul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+12SPJ007:20+1:1323h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1102 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0SPJ005:05+4919h 40m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL1145 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+34SPJ606:20+2:5619h 10m9
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1106 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1DBG*309:30+4:2222h 15m12
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL1139 km51 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+41DBG*2,311:15+4:1921h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1164 km55 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:16SPJ411:20+5:5120h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1106 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+44SPJ111:20+5:0920h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km54 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+49SPJ413:45+5:1822h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+12DBG0211:30+3:1918h 35m17
  T   S
3A
GNWL1185 km64 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+8SPJ017:30+3:5922h 5m11
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1106 km50 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+6SPJ515:55+3:4820h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1127 km56 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:02DBG117:50+6:5621h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1167 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:23DBG422:55+5:0225h 45m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1156 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:46DBG122:55+3:5325h 45m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1139 km44 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:50SPJ423:05+3:1323h 20m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1097 km47 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-DBG*022:25-22h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+2LJNArr +1:09/Dep +32h 20m-1:06SPJ??06:00+1:1523h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +36/Dep +95h 5m-27SPJ??02:15+2:4567h 50m34
   W   
3636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+31BSPArr +38/Dep +73h 45m-31DBG??13:05+1:0249h 0m14
  T   S
2151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+31TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59SPJ??11:25+2847h 20m17
SMTWTFS
2064 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+28GKPArr +1:46/Dep +3:4650m+2:00SPJ??11:20+4:3620h 30m15
     F 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+56BEArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40SPJ??21:35+1:1630h 40m5
  TW F 
1109 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+2BSPArr +1:09/Dep +72h 45m-1:02DBG??13:05+1:0245h 20m22
  T   S
2529 kmpathakrahul2008-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -5/Dep +211h 45m+26SPJ??18:15+2:3025h 5m10
   W   
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -5/Dep +254h 25m+30SPJ??21:35+1:1628h 25m41
   W   
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +33/Dep +2:011h 30m+1:28SPJ??16:21+4:3323h 11m23
   W   
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+17RJPBArr +44/Dep +41h 20m-40DBG??12:45+1:1819h 30m12
SMTWTF 
1197 kmxxx-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+37PNBEArr +1:33/Dep +4:151h 50m+2:42SPJ??11:40+4:3218h 15m45
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +55/Dep +182h 35m-37SPJ??21:35+1:1627h 10m41
SMTWTFS
1109 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+11GDArr +51/Dep +441h 45m-7SPJ??21:35+1:1626h 25m36
   W   
1104 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:04/Dep +182h 0m-1:46SPJ??21:35+1:1625h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1109 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site