Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HAPA/Hapa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HAPA/Hapa
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAPA⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HAPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HAPA/Hapa

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+0HAPA009:09+2824h 49m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1253 km50 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55+1:46HAPA??13:33+1:5224h 38m16
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
 1258 km51 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRNDLS013:25+34HAPA012:25+923h 0m18
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL1190 km52 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+4HAPA*120:50+623h 0m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1415 km62 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+3HAPA020:28+2822h 38m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1415 km63 km/hr


12 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HAPA/Hapa

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2873
--
Σ Delhi- Jaipur-Ahme...DEE??09:20+1ADIArr +20/Dep +91h 10m-11HAPA??08:04+5322h 44m27
 MT T S
1276 kmRAAJ 25-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS??13:40+20BRCArr +10/Dep +303h 9m+20HAPA??14:52+3725h 12m20
S      
1416 kmrdb*^-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +232h 35m+26HAPA??14:52+3724h 57m25
      S
1409 kmrdb*^-
14784
--
Σ Gandhi Yatra Expre...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +231h 40m+18HAPA??14:52+3723h 32m25
S  W  S
1258 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +17/Dep +304h 3m+13HAPA??14:52+3723h 17m25
S  W   
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +21/Dep +304h 3m+9HAPA??14:52+3723h 17m25
      S
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+31AGCArr +54/Dep +2:012h 10m+1:07HAPA??23:58+4228h 43m17
  T    
1478 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +15/Dep +233h 32m+8HAPA??23:09+4925h 19m8
  TW FS
1416 kmRony-
9037
--
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+5ADIArr +14/Dep +193h 35m+5HAPA??23:09+4925h 19m8
    T  
1416 kmRony-
2272
Σ Haridwar - Delhi -...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +1955m+0HAPA??23:09+4924h 39m6
 MTWTFS
1280 kmrdb*^-
3919
Σ Haridwar-Porbandar...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +73h 10m-12HAPA??02:28+627h 58m41
SMTWTFS
1280 kmHussain*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4HAPA??14:52+3740h 22m25
  T  FS
2371 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.