Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 17:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 17:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HTZ/Hathidah Junction
33 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTZ⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HTZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+34BJU006:05+3225h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+6MKA102:22+7:2119h 47m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km55 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+22BJU400:30+5:5317h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1091 km61 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+47HTZ109:00+7:3326h 0m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1109 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30-BJU†301:40-18h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-BJU†??01:40-18h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1091 km60 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+16BJU408:45+2:1825h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BJU504:40+2619h 15m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1127 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+22BJU307:30+2:4320h 20m10
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1157 km57 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55+2:47MKA107:38+7:4618h 43m7
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1076 km57 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+51HTZ108:39+4:5117h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km60 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+39BJU515:05+5:2823h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km49 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1BJU7,809:30+4:0217h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1109 km63 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10-BJU506:35-14h 25m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1103 km77 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:23BJU??15:35+6:4522h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km48 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0MKA107:27+2:0614h 32m12
  T   S
3A
GNWL1076 km74 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:43KIUL508:10+4:4315h 15m15
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1110 km73 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+57HTZ115:40+2:5922h 30m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8MKA109:18+3:1815h 43m12
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1088 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:40HTZ119:18+3:2825h 23m44
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1096 km43 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00-KIUL516:35-22h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1145 km51 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+19BJU*018:50+5:5523h 25m12
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1157 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2BJU*817:15+2:4321h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+5BJU020:15+1:5623h 35m13
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1100 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+10MKA122:58+3:3525h 18m44
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+7MKA122:58+4:3925h 18m46
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+4MKA116:12+6:0316h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1083 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+38MKA116:24+6:2616h 39m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+2:34BJU†316:55+5:2117h 10m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1103 km64 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+2:41BJU422:15+4:1722h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:58BJU000:10+5:1924h 25m18
    T  
Unreserved
 1147 km47 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+2:00BJU†??16:55-17h 10m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1103 km64 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0BJU316:55+5:2617h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km64 km/hr


29 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+7ETArr +58/Dep +181h 35m-40MKA??15:00+1:5233h 45m8
   W  S
1843 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+7ETArr +58/Dep +71h 35m-51HTZ115:14+3757h 59m13
    T  
2599 kmrdb*^-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +34/Dep +12h 20m-33BJU??08:00+5625h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +9/Dep +1:535h 5m+1:44BJU??01:15+4:0366h 50m33
   W   
3585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+24BSPArr +25/Dep +93h 45m-16BJU??10:40+3746h 35m12
  T   S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+24TATAArr +49/Dep +31h 20m-46BRYA??06:38+5642h 33m9
SMTWTFS
1991 kmvikrambaba2000-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...NDLS??13:10+17DNRArr +2:52/Dep +52h 43m-2:47BJU??12:10+5523h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1108 kmrajkamalspj~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...NDLS??14:15+4HJPArr +2:36/Dep +5:091h 29m+2:33BJU??11:38+4:5721h 23m40
SMTWTFS
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+19BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5BJU??23:10+1:1632h 15m8
  TW F 
1160 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+25SPJArr +3:29/Dep +65h 25m-3:23BJU??17:40+1926h 35m-13
      S
1152 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+0BSPArr +1:07/Dep +92h 45m-58BJU??10:40+3742h 55m20
  T   S
2435 kmpathakrahul2008-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...NDLS??16:55+29PNBEArr +57/Dep +850m-49HTZ??07:23+4214h 28m10
     F 
1096 kmBhagalpur~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:26/Dep +151h 45m-1:11BJU??19:20+2:5926h 10m11
   W   
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:26/Dep +144h 25m-1:12BJU??23:10+1:1630h 0m44
   W   
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+2RJPBArr +18/Dep +71h 20m-11MKA??09:00+1915h 45m4
SMTWTF 
1088 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr /Dep +21h 45m+0HTZ??10:37+2217h 12m5
SMTWTF 
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS1617:25-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BJU313:00-43h 35m46
SMTWTFS
1158 kmxxx-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:29/Dep +1:202h 30m-9KIUL??12:38+4:0419h 3m10
     F 
1122 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +40/Dep +52h 35m-35BJU??23:10+1:1628h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT119:10-MGSArr +3:29/Dep 45m+0MKA012:30-65h 20m27
no arr/dep
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +141h 55m-3:15KIUL??15:00+1:5319h 50m12
      S
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +212h 40m-3:08MKA??15:00+1:5219h 50m26
      S
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +383h 15m-2:51MKA??15:16+2:0620h 6m28
      S
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+18GDArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16BJU??23:10+1:1628h 0m39
   W   
1155 km™IncredibleGkp®-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+1:01MGSArr +4:47/Dep +383h 0m-4:09MKA??15:16+2:0619h 31m28
      S
1076 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:44/Dep +52h 0m-1:39BJU??23:10+1:1627h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...NDLS??20:00+15RJPBArr +3:58/Dep +9:503h 18m+5:52MKA??16:24-20h 24m1
     F 
1088 kmRahul K😎🚂~-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...DLI??21:10+1:17SPJArr +3:01/Dep +161h 40m-2:45BJU??23:35+3526h 25m-15
  T T  
1153 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr /Dep +451h 45m+0MKA??19:22+2:2021h 17m10
SMT TF 
1093 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site