Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HTZ/Hathidah Junction
34 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTZ⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HTZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+4BJU006:05+1:1725h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+41MKA102:22+7:4319h 47m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km55 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+41BJU400:30+6:3717h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1091 km61 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+2:40HTZ109:00+7:1326h 0m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1109 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+8BJU†301:40+7:2918h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-BJU†??01:40-18h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1091 km60 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+12BJU408:45+1:5225h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BJU104:40+1:1819h 15m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1127 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+34BJU307:30+3:1620h 20m11
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1157 km57 km/hr
05616Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs...ExpNFRDLI013:50-BJU018:00-28h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km39 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+1:52HTZ108:39+5:4417h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km60 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+49BJU515:05+5:4423h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km49 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0BJU7,809:30+4:5417h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1109 km63 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+1BJU506:35+1:4814h 25m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1103 km77 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:02BJU??15:35+6:2122h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km48 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+12MKA107:27+2:4814h 32m12
  T   S
3A
GNWL1076 km74 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:52KIUL508:10+4:4315h 15m15
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1110 km73 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERANVT*017:10+4:35MKA015:30+7:5922h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km48 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+54HTZ115:40+5:1922h 30m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+57MKA109:18+4:2515h 43m12
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1088 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:01HTZ119:18+3:2125h 23m44
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1096 km43 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+3KIUL516:35+4:0022h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1145 km51 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+8BJU*018:50+4:2923h 25m12
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1157 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+6BJU*817:15+4:0621h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+20BJU020:15+3:3023h 35m13
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1101 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+28MKA122:58+3:4225h 18m44
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+17MKA122:58+4:4825h 18m46
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+58MKA116:12+6:1216h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1083 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+26MKA116:24+6:3116h 39m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+3:12BJU†316:55+4:5017h 10m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1103 km64 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45-BJU422:15-22h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:50BJU000:10+3:2624h 25m18
    T  
Unreserved
 1147 km47 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+3:41BJU†??16:55-17h 10m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1103 km64 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0BJU316:55+7:1317h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km64 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+30ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24MKA??15:00+1:2533h 45m8
   W  S
1843 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+30ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24HTZ??15:14+1:3233h 59m12
     F 
1851 kmrdb*^-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+2LJNArr +1:09/Dep +32h 20m-1:06BJU??08:00+5825h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +36/Dep +95h 5m-27BJU??01:15+2:2266h 50m33
   W   
3585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+31BSPArr +38/Dep +73h 45m-31BJU??10:40+5146h 35m12
  T   S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+31TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59BRYA??06:38+5142h 33m9
SMTWTFS
1991 kmvikrambaba2000-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...NDLS??13:10+29DNRArr /Dep +72h 43m+0BJU??12:10+1:4823h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1108 kmrajkamalspj~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...NDLS??14:15+41HJPArr +3:37/Dep +5:111h 29m+1:34BJU??11:38+5:5521h 23m40
SMTWTFS
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+56BEArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0BJU??23:10+1:1532h 15m8
  TW F 
1160 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+44SPJArr /Dep +05h 25m+0BJU??17:40+1626h 35m-13
      S
1152 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+2BSPArr +1:09/Dep +72h 45m-1:02BJU??10:40+5142h 55m20
  T   S
2441 kmpathakrahul2008-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...NDLS??16:55+32PNBEArr +25/Dep +950m-16HTZ??07:23+5414h 28m10
     F 
1096 kmBhagalpur~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -5/Dep +211h 45m+26BJU??19:20+3:2426h 10m11
   W   
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0BJU??23:10+1:1530h 0m44
   W   
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+17RJPBArr +44/Dep +41h 20m-40MKA??09:00+2215h 45m4
SMTWTF 
1088 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+37PNBEArr +1:33/Dep +01h 45m-1:33HTZ??10:37+2717h 12m5
SMTWTF 
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+37PNBEArr +1:33/Dep +4:151h 50m+2:42BJU??13:00+4:5019h 35m47
SMTWTFS
1156 kmxxx-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+47CNBArr +2:27/Dep +1:132h 30m-1:14KIUL??12:38+4:3019h 3m10
     F 
1122 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +55/Dep 2h 35m+0BJU??23:10+1:1528h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:08MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:5645m-1:40MKA??12:30+3:1917h 20m27
      S
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:08MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:011h 55m-2:35KIUL??15:00+2:1219h 50m12
      S
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:08MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18MKA??15:00+1:2519h 50m26
      S
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:08MGSArr +3:36/Dep +393h 15m-2:57MKA??15:16+2:1720h 6m28
      S
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+11GDArr +51/Dep 1h 45m+0BJU??23:10+1:1528h 0m39
   W   
1155 km™IncredibleGkp®-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+2:06MGSArr +5:56/Dep +393h 0m-5:17MKA??15:16+2:1719h 31m28
      S
1076 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:04/Dep 2h 0m+0BJU??23:10+1:1527h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...DLI??21:10+2:46SPJArr +3:49/Dep +331h 40m-3:16BJU??23:35+5426h 25m-15
  T T  
1153 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +26/Dep +1:161h 45m+50MKA??19:22+3:1621h 17m10
SMT TF 
1093 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site