Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HTZ/Hathidah Junction
34 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTZ⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HTZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+11BJU006:05+1:5925h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km46 km/hr
02504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...SFNFRANVT*005:15-BJU004:45-23h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1115 km47 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+1:55MKA102:22+6:4819h 47m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km55 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+0BJU400:30-17h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1091 km61 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+4:39HTZ109:00+6:1426h 0m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1109 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+10BJU†301:40+8:1418h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-BJU†??01:40-18h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1091 km60 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+0BJU408:45+025h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BJU104:40+1:3919h 15m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1127 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+1:00BJU307:40+3:3120h 30m11
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1157 km56 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+3:29HTZ108:39+6:3517h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km60 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+1:53BJU515:05+6:0423h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km49 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1BJU7,809:30+6:2217h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1109 km63 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+2BJU506:35+2:4914h 25m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1103 km77 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+5:17BJU??15:35+5:5822h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km48 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+45MKA107:27+3:5014h 32m12
  T   S
3A
GNWL1076 km74 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+1:45KIUL508:10+5:3515h 15m15
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1110 km73 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERANVT*017:10-MKA015:30-22h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km48 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:58HTZ115:40+5:2722h 30m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:36MKA109:18+4:2415h 43m12
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1088 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-HTZ119:18-25h 23m44
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1096 km43 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+6KIUL516:35+4:4622h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1145 km51 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-BJU*018:50-23h 25m12
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1157 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+42BJU*817:15+5:1421h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+26BJU020:15+4:0923h 35m13
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1101 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+1:07MKA122:58+4:2225h 18m44
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+59MKA122:58+5:4125h 18m46
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+58MKA116:12+6:5916h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1083 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+1:30MKA116:24+7:4816h 39m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+4:47BJU†316:55+2:2417h 10m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1103 km64 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+4:49BJU422:15+6:2822h 30m12
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1062 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:47BJU000:10+4:3324h 25m18
    T  
Unreserved
 1148 km47 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+5:49BJU†??16:55-17h 10m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1103 km64 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0BJU316:55+8:3617h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km64 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+1:48ETArr +4:10/Dep +221h 35m-3:48MKA??15:00+2:0533h 45m8
   W  S
1844 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+1:48ETArr +4:10/Dep +201h 35m-3:50HTZ??15:14+2:2433h 59m12
     F 
1852 kmrdb*^-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+11LJNArr +2:13/Dep +62h 20m-2:07BJU??08:00+1:2225h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+7BZAArr +1:39/Dep +95h 5m-1:30BJU??01:15+2:2466h 50m32
   W   
3584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+52BSPArr +1:29/Dep +163h 45m-1:13BJU??10:40+1:0446h 35m12
  T   S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+52TATAArr +2:00/Dep +121h 20m-1:48BRYA??06:38+1:0142h 33m9
SMTWTFS
1991 kmvikrambaba2000-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...NDLS??13:10+1:20DNRArr +3:15/Dep +142h 43m-3:01BJU??12:10+2:0823h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1108 kmrajkamalspj~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...NDLS??14:15+2:02HJPArr +5:05/Dep +4:531h 29m-12BJU??11:38+5:4621h 23m40
SMTWTFS
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:01BEArr +53/Dep +245h 10m-29BJU??23:10+2:1732h 15m8
  TW F 
1160 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+58SPJArr +6:34/Dep +25h 25m-6:32BJU??17:40+2126h 35m-13
      S
1152 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+3BSPArr +1:57/Dep +162h 45m-1:41BJU??10:40+1:0442h 55m20
  T   S
2441 kmpathakrahul2008-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...NDLS??16:55+2:03PNBEArr +1:39/Dep +1550m-1:24HTZ??07:23+1:0514h 28m10
     F 
1096 kmBhagalpur~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep +191h 45m+0BJU??19:20+4:0326h 10m11
   W   
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep +574h 25m+0BJU??23:10+2:1730h 0m44
   W   
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+53RJPBArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11MKA??09:00+4915h 45m4
SMTWTF 
1088 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+1:11PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +21h 45m-1:57HTZ??10:37+3017h 12m5
SMTWTF 
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+1:11PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +5:501h 50m+3:51BJU??13:00+6:1119h 35m46
SMTWTFS
1156 kmxxx-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+1:54CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:342h 30m-2:10KIUL??12:38+5:0819h 3m10
     F 
1122 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+8LKOArr +1:26/Dep +482h 35m-38BJU??23:10+2:1728h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1160 km48645*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+2:13MGSArr +5:15/Dep +2:4945m-2:26MKA??12:30+4:0517h 20m27
      S
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+2:13MGSArr +5:15/Dep +1:311h 55m-3:44KIUL??15:00+2:5519h 50m12
      S
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+2:13MGSArr +5:15/Dep +522h 40m-4:23MKA??15:00+2:0519h 50m26
      S
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+2:13MGSArr +5:15/Dep +1:043h 15m-4:11MKA??15:16+2:3420h 6m28
      S
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:01GDArr +1:50/Dep +1:141h 45m-36BJU??23:10+2:1728h 0m39
   W   
1155 km™IncredibleGkp®-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+3:38MGSArr +7:45/Dep +1:043h 0m-6:41MKA??15:16+2:3419h 31m28
      S
1076 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +2:34/Dep +482h 0m-1:46BJU??23:10+2:1727h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1160 km48645*^~-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...DLI??21:10+2:36SPJArr +3:25/Dep +151h 40m-3:10BJU??23:35+4326h 25m-15
  T T  
1153 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +58/Dep +3:001h 45m+2:02MKA??19:22+4:2721h 17m10
SMT TF 
1093 km48645*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site