Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
17 Trains / 56 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1430.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+3HWH*9,1407:55+2:0524h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+48HWH*719:30+7:2736h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0HWH*1006:00+2:5822h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+46HWH*906:10+3:4517h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:06SRC*017:00+6:2527h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+36HWH*816:30+4:1825h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+9SDAH*9A,9B10:10+3017h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3HWH*809:50+4016h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+29HWH*812:15+5319h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1HWH*1416:55+3:1923h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1HWH*1416:55+1:0323h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-SDAH*910:55-41h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45+1:50SDAH*017:45+4:1023h 0m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1451 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05-SDAH*9A,9B17:25-22h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1476 km66 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:47SDAH*917:25+4:3922h 20m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-SDAH*9A,9B12:35-16h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1463 km87 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:02HWH*812:40+3:5116h 50m5
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km85 km/hr


56 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +261h 18m+0SRC??13:55+2333h 5m-4
 M     
1615 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+6MGSArr +3:44/Dep +2:282h 15m-1:16HWH??06:45+2:3724h 20m29
    T S
1450 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +10/Dep +1:555h 5m+1:45HWH??13:55+2:1155h 30m23
   W   
2983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+21BOEArr +6:07/Dep +424h 21m-5:25SDAH??19:25+3336h 40m31
S   T  
1737 kmPŕāķāşh-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +51h 50m+0KOAA??11:35+1:1728h 50m12
 M  T  
1673 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+1MGSArr +3:47/Dep +4:392h 20m+52KOAA??08:45+4:0225h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+7MGSArr +4:44/Dep +4:391h 35m-5KOAA??08:45+4:0225h 15m20
      S
1442 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+21MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44HWH??22:55+4:0135h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +29/Dep +92h 5m-20HWH??16:10+4852h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+20MGSArr +1:32/Dep +3:291h 30m+1:57SDAH??16:00+3:3726h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+15BEArr +14/Dep +155h 10m+1HWH??12:40+2045h 45m26
  TW F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1MTJArr +10/Dep +1:271h 22m+1:17KOAA??17:20+2:5126h 20m9
    T  
1500 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+23SPJArr +3:10/Dep +35h 25m-3:07KOAA??03:10+1:1236h 5m-6
      S
1603 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI1115:20-CPRArr +3:49/Dep 1h 5m+0SDAH903:35-60h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1967 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+14MTJArr +26/Dep +1:2737m+1:01KOAA??17:20+2:5126h 0m9
    T  
1500 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+1BZAArr +17/Dep +251h 5m+8HWH2111:50+3267h 55m15
   W F 
3407 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +251h 5m-4HWH??11:50+3243h 55m15
 M     
2975 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+2MGSArr +21/Dep +1:021h 5m+41KOAA??11:35+1:1719h 35m12
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+5DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:352h 8m+12KOAA??15:55+1:1223h 55m95
S T T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+5SSMArr +1:18/Dep +3:543h 54m+2:36SDAH??16:00+3:3724h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 5m+13KOAA??11:35+1:1719h 35m12
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +49/Dep +3:101h 40m+2:21HWH??13:05+3:0421h 5m15
S      
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +49/Dep +3:451h 40m+2:56KOAA??13:15+3:1121h 15m19
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +49/Dep +2:195h 35m+1:30KOAA??17:20+2:5125h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +54/Dep +22h 25m-52HWH??21:10+329h 10m8
S T T  
1760 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS516:45+15BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0HWH2219:40+3550h 55m-6
 MTW  S
3340 kmIri rules are differ...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+0GAYAArr +27/Dep +3:331h 35m+3:06KOAA??13:15+3:1120h 10m19
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+0TATAArr +23/Dep +403h 55m+17HWH??18:50+4225h 45m30
  TWT S
1600 kmPŕāķāşh-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+53GKPArr /Dep +151h 45m+0KOAA??04:25+4:5835h 15m21
   W   
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+53GKPArr /Dep +164h 25m+0HWH??12:40+2043h 30m62
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+0NGPArr +43/Dep +1845m-25HWH2203:50+1:0282h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2807 kmIri rules are differ...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM717:25-BSPArr /Dep +324h 30m+0HWH2003:35-58h 10m19
S    F 
1999 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +39/Dep +42h 35m-35HWH??12:40+2042h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 10m+0SHM??12:25+3441h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+1:02MGSArr +3:14/Dep +402h 5m-2:34HWH??18:55+4823h 45m15
      S
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+17GDArr +1:45/Dep +361h 45m-1:09HWH??12:40+2041h 30m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:37/Dep +42h 0m-1:33HWH??12:40+2040h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+2GKPArr +1:36/Dep +92h 30m-1:27KOAA??04:25+2:5532h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+0NGPArr +31/Dep +61h 25m-25HWH1805:50+3281h 5m45
 MT  FS
3498 kmabhyankarsagar-
23349
--
Σ H.nizamuddin-singr...NZM??20:55-BINAArr +43/Dep +75h 15m-36HWH??15:00-42h 5m24
  T    
1874 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+6MLDTArr +3:06/Dep +81h 0m-2:58KOAA??14:25+2140h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+6DLNArr +2:50/Dep +1:432h 48m-1:07HWH??07:30+3:2533h 50m28
 M W  S
1551 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +5/Dep +341h 45m+29HWH??03:15+2:1829h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +1:14/Dep +523h 30m-22HWH2003:35+5777h 20m19
S  WT S
2115 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr /Dep +1:555h 0m+0HWH??06:55+1:4432h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr /Dep +597h 30m+0SHM??09:55+1:2035h 30m13
S      
1577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +83h 45m-16HWH??13:30+5239h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+1NGPArr +24/Dep +101h 30m-14HWH2312:30+4161h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2800 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10KOAA??08:45+4:0233h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
23348
--
Σ H.nizamuddin-singr...NZM??23:00-BINAArr +19/Dep +71h 45m-12HWH??15:00-40h 0m24
  T    
1874 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+9GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14HWH??06:45+2:3731h 10m26
     F 
1600 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:486h 0m-2:03HWH??06:55+1:4431h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1458 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+6BINAArr +8/Dep +53h 5m-3SHM??09:55+5134h 10m17
  T    
1861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+6MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22HWH??06:45+2:5331h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +12/Dep +1:084h 50m+56HWH??04:00+2:3228h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +12/Dep +1:136h 10m+1:01KOAA??08:45+4:0232h 50m20
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site