Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
32 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 575.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+15JAT313:00+912h 50m24
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS800:10+0JAT213:00+1212h 50m24
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-JAT313:00-12h 50m23
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+43JAT213:00+3612h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+8JAT313:00+412h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+9JAT313:00+212h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:49JAT*013:50+2:4612h 55m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL575 km45 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+54JAT*315:30+213h 50m4
  T    
GNWL577 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+5JAT314:40+269h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+16JAT314:40+479h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+8JAT114:40+229h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+11JAT214:40+309h 50m6
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:30JAT*316:10+1:3410h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km53 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+21JAT017:55+3010h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNDLS907:50+5:01JAT*318:00+5:5910h 10m2
      S
3A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+31JAT*321:35+2113h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km48 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+42JAT*321:10+4411h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL587 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+1JAT*001:25+1711h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+3JAT*305:25+2113h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1JAT203:00+129h 30m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3JAT108:05+1:1011h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km48 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1520:40+0JAT*105:45+59h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1JAT106:15+359h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10+19JAT309:30+2512h 20m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20+1:01JAT*110:05+3712h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km45 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+4:30JAT*314:10+2:5316h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL653 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:25+79h 10m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1JAT107:20+329h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+3JAT110:40+1:4712h 20m9
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL632 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+35JAT*308:20+249h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km59 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+12JAT010:40+1411h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+7BGKTArr +53/Dep +392h 46m-14JAT??19:35+738h 55m43
SMTWTFS
1704 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+0JUCArr +22/Dep +4220m+20JAT??19:35+712h 15m54
SMTW FS
585 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS011:05+14JRCArr +36/Dep +323h 13m-4JAT101:25+462h 20m5
     F 
661 kmRony-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??11:50+3UMBArr +8/Dep +186h 30m+10JAT??04:30+3316h 40m-2
 M W   
576 kmGopal*^~-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+1:03ASRArr +1:07/Dep +365h 0m-31JAT??06:35+918h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
655 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS??12:30+1:03UMBArr +1:14/Dep +185h 35m-56JAT??04:30+3316h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
577 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+1:03JUCArr +1:26/Dep +432h 55m-43JAT??04:55+1416h 25m2
 M     
655 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+18UMBArr +4/Dep +183h 50m+14JAT??04:30+3314h 35m2
 M   F 
577 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+18CDGArr +4/Dep +21h 35m-2JAT??02:20+3312h 25m-9
     F 
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+1CDGArr +8/Dep +250m-6JAT??02:20+3311h 45m6
  T  F 
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+0JUCArr +26/Dep +262h 28m+0JAT??06:35+914h 5m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+0LDHArr +25/Dep +371h 30m+12JAT??02:20+339h 50m6
  T  F 
577 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+4SREArr +24/Dep +1:2710m+1:03JAT??08:50+5915h 45m87
SMTWTFS
623 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+9JRCArr +54/Dep +572h 4m+3JAT??09:45+1114h 45m-6
  T    
643 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+9ASRArr +22/Dep +4818h 10m+26JAT??04:55+1433h 55m7
S      
721 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +1/Dep +73h 35m+6JAT??07:25+2412h 10m11
    T  
548 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+3BTIArr +20/Dep +33h 40m-17JAT??19:35+720h 50m54
SMTWTFS
779 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site