Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
JNU/Jaunpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to JNU/Jaunpur Junction
32 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JNU⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: JNU   

Shortest Route: 724.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JNU/Jaunpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+45SHG018:55+1:2213h 55m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL720 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22BSB520:00+3:4213h 35m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL813 km60 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15-812h 50m3
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+4BSB522:15-812h 50m3
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+22JNH102:24+1:1714h 49m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL717 km48 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+2:01SHG402:55+3:5114h 0m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL733 km52 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+7JOP100:41+1:3411h 31m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL716 km62 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+31BSB602:45+1:5413h 15m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 762 km57 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*013:55+3:13SHG405:20+4:5415h 25m5
 M     
Unreserved
 712 km46 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+42JNU408:05-218h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL771 km43 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+29BSB505:05+2:5514h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL788 km56 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+41JOP103:33+1:2212h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL712 km57 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+52BSB106:15+2:4815h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL746 km49 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:19JOP107:25+1:1115h 10m15
  T T  
IISL
3A
GNWL730 km48 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:44JOP107:25+2:3415h 10m15
S    F 
IISL
3A
GNWL730 km48 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+1:38JNU308:45+2:2016h 30m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL771 km47 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:01BSB608:50+1:2315h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL780 km50 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0JNH003:39+1:0610h 4m5
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL694 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+2:08BSB008:20+3:1214h 25m6
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL770 km53 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+6BSB508:05+1:5414h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL792 km56 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+1BSB*808:05+5313h 50m7
 M W F 
3A
GNWL780 km56 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1JOP106:30+5911h 55m6
 M W F 
IISL
2A
1A
PQWL716 km60 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+11JNU007:40+1:1512h 55m7
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL717 km56 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+1MUV*107:00+3512h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL755 km62 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRDLI*1619:15+3SHG408:00+1:4612h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL748 km59 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:48BSB208:25+5:3611h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL759 km64 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+8SHG010:05+1:0813h 25m6
 MT T  
IISL
3A
RLWL719 km54 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:07SHG410:55+2:4013h 45m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL720 km52 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+14ZBD012:48+3:1515h 8m21
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL739 km49 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9JNU112:34+4:3914h 54m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL774 km52 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+0MUV*111:10+5512h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL755 km59 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55-BSB112:15-12h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL746 km61 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JNU/Jaunpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +6/Dep +21h 50m-4BSB??01:05+2518h 20m6
 M  T  
988 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+40CNBArr +2:29/Dep +373h 15m-1:52SHG??01:50+3518h 20m14
SMTWTFS
740 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
22543
Σ Delhi Azamgarh Cha...DLI??07:45+26LKOArr +26/Dep +1:071h 10m+41SHG??01:50+3518h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
727 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+4BKIArr +51/Dep +247m-49JOP??07:06+2:2617h 56m28
     F 
915 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS??13:20+30JHSArr +50/Dep +342h 39m-16JNH??08:37+1:1619h 17m13
SMTWTFS
861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+0JPArr +33/Dep +251h 15m-8BSB??14:10+3:3322h 50m11
      S
1279 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9BSB??13:55+5746h 20m26
S  W F 
2834 kmxxx-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+27CNBArr /Dep +4:061h 25m+0BSB??12:20+4:3415h 55m9
 MTW  S
796 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:04/Dep +4:061h 0m+3:02BSB??12:20+4:3415h 0m15
 MTW  S
795 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...NDLS??21:20+0ALDArr +51/Dep +4520m-6JNH??08:37+1:1611h 17m25
SMTWTFS
695 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +8/Dep +471h 45m+39BSB??12:55+1:2514h 50m5
SMT TF 
774 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+1ETArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9BSB??03:45+1328h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1548 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8BSB??20:00+4:0921h 0m13
     F 
967 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:361h 15m+1:08BSB??14:10+3:3314h 15m11
      S
800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:046h 10m+36BSB??20:00+4:0920h 5m13
     F 
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.