Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 553.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERDLI704:40-JU017:35-12h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km53 km/hr
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNERDLI904:40+11JU217:35+1:0112h 55m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL687 km53 km/hr
22421Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRDEE*2,307:05+12JU317:45+3110h 40m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL620 km58 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRDLI1010:40+3:09JU321:35+3:3910h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km57 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRDLI*517:35+3JU404:50+1:0011h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km55 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRDLI*917:35-JU004:50-11h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km55 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRDLI*017:35-JU??04:50-11h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 618 km55 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRDLI*321:15+2JU*107:50+1410h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25+4JU*408:30+210h 5m6
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL614 km61 km/hr
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEE*122:25+1JU*509:15+210h 50m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL620 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1856
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...DLI??04:25+31FLArr +50/Dep +4:582h 33m+4:08JU??18:35+4:2814h 10m23
     F 
617 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2840
Σ Delhi jodhpur dail...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +28/Dep +4:161h 45m+3:48JU??18:35+3:3612h 30m29
 M W  S
619 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +8/Dep +2223h 58m+14JU??10:45+2847h 50m22
  TW   
1541 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...NDLS??12:25+5TDLArr +41/Dep +5:391h 5m+4:58JU??05:00+5:5016h 35m27
S    F 
782 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...NDLS??13:30+29BTEArr +44/Dep +5:532h 15m+5:09JU??05:00+5:5015h 30m2
S    F 
672 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...NDLS??14:05+1:51AGCArr +2:20/Dep +5:521h 23m+3:32JU??05:00+5:5014h 55m27
S    F 
745 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...NDLS??16:45-BTEArr /Dep +4:441h 45m+0JU??06:35+4:2913h 50m17
SMTWTFS
671 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...NDLS??16:45+28BTEArr +37/Dep +4:441h 45m+4:07JU??06:35+4:2913h 50m10
SMTWTFS
672 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+1BRCArr +12/Dep +1:021h 1m+50JU??16:30+1:0523h 40m38
S      
1541 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
22393
--
Σ [LHB] Delhi Jodhpu...DEE??17:35+4JPArr +16/Dep +3835m+22JU??04:30+2710h 55m30
  TW   
614 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
18115
--
Σ delhi jodhpur via ...NDLS??19:55+2JPArr +23/Dep +4:3825m+4:15JU??06:35+4:2910h 40m25
SMTWTFS
619 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +9/Dep 25m+0JU??18:05+3019h 20m1
 M   F 
1078 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9JU??19:15+3620h 30m3
S      
1078 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site