Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 553.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERDLI704:40-JU017:35-12h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km53 km/hr
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNERDLI904:40+22JU??17:35+1:1012h 55m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL687 km53 km/hr
22421Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRDEE*2,307:05+32JU317:45+5810h 40m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL620 km58 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRDLI1010:40-JU321:35-10h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km57 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRDLI*517:35+6JU404:50+1:1011h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km55 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRDLI*917:35-JU004:50-11h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km55 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRDLI*017:35-JU??04:50-11h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 618 km55 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRDLI*321:15+1JU*107:50+2010h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25+9JU*408:30+1510h 5m6
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL614 km61 km/hr
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEE*122:25+0JU*509:15+1110h 50m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL620 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1856
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...DLI??04:25+1:22FLArr +1:56/Dep +7:132h 33m+5:17JU??18:35+5:1914h 10m23
     F 
617 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2840
Σ Delhi jodhpur dail...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +39/Dep +5:411h 45m+5:02JU??18:35+4:5812h 30m29
 M W  S
619 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+1BRCArr /Dep 23h 58m+0JU??10:45+3147h 50m22
  TW   
1541 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...NDLS??12:25+7TDLArr +54/Dep +7:261h 5m+6:32JU??05:00+6:1116h 35m27
S    F 
782 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...NDLS??13:30+1:30BTEArr +1:34/Dep +6:522h 15m+5:18JU??05:00+6:1115h 30m2
S    F 
672 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...NDLS??14:05+3:57AGCArr /Dep +7:081h 23m+0JU??05:00+6:1114h 55m27
S    F 
746 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...NDLS??16:45-BTEArr /Dep +6:171h 45m+0JU??06:35+6:0913h 50m17
SMTWTFS
671 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...NDLS??16:45+33BTEArr +44/Dep +6:171h 45m+5:33JU??06:35+6:0913h 50m10
SMTWTFS
672 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+17BRCArr +37/Dep 1h 1m+0JU??16:30+3423h 40m38
S      
1541 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
22393
--
Σ [LHB] Delhi Jodhpu...DEE??17:35+5JPArr +22/Dep +4835m+26JU??04:30+2710h 55m30
  TW   
614 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
18115
--
Σ delhi jodhpur via ...NDLS??19:55+2JPArr +29/Dep +6:1225m+5:43JU??06:35+6:0910h 40m25
SMTWTFS
619 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr /Dep +025m+0JU??18:05+3619h 20m1
 M   F 
1078 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr /Dep +01h 35m+0JU??19:15+4120h 30m3
S      
1078 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site