Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
79 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 34 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 435.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

79 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CNB312:40-7h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CNB212:40-7h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+2CNB611:20+475h 10m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL440 km85 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:01CNB512:30+3:396h 5m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km72 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:03CNB512:20+2:495h 55m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km74 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+41CNB515:12+3:208h 37m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+41CNB712:50+2:376h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km70 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+12CNB613:15+2:126h 20m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+20CNB??14:20+2:137h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+2:40CNB318:45+4:3011h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL453 km39 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+16CNB413:25+1:406h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+41CNB013:15+2:456h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1:10CNB213:15+3:476h 10m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+8CNB713:45+3:006h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-CNB713:45-6h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRDLI010:40-CNB016:30+2:445h 50m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL436 km75 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+41CNB??17:35+2:145h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+5CNB819:50+1:467h 25m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL440 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+3:39CNB017:48+4:414h 53m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+2:32CNB017:48+3:504h 53m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+2:10CNB??19:15+4:116h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+4:36CNB??19:55+6:456h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+41CNB0920:15+1:506h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km73 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+1:52CNB6,720:25+4:075h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km74 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+3:04CNB523:25+4:228h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+49CNB822:50+3:217h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km58 km/hr
12034New Delhi - Kanpur S...ShtbNCRNDLS*1015:50+38CNB*220:45+484h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0CNB920:45+1:364h 55m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+1CNB420:55+344h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+434h 55m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+20CNB520:55+394h 55m0
S T T  
3A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+1CNB521:05+354h 55m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+43CNB??21:15+1:164h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km91 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+41CNB621:35+594h 40m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+32CNB621:35+1:044h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+12CNB??22:12+1:105h 17m1
  T   S
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:52CNB422:12+3:205h 17m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+1:21CNB521:45+384h 40m0
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+2:08CNB521:45+2:274h 40m0
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+17CNB4,521:55+574h 40m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+37CNB422:25+1:385h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km88 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+57CNB023:00+2:415h 25m3
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+47CNB423:00+2:275h 25m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45-CNB001:05-6h 20m0
S      
SL
3A2A
 428 km68 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:08CNB1,203:00+1:178h 15m1
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+6CNB601:00+1:126h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:53CNB501:25+3:246h 20m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:08CNB501:25+3:026h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0CNB501:25+2:116h 15m1
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+1:08CNB501:25+2:266h 15m1
      S
3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+33CNB801:35+2:026h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km69 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRANVT*019:20-CNB004:00-8h 40m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km49 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+1:09CNB500:29+2:404h 49m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km91 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:06CNB601:45+4:096h 0m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+1:32CNB601:45+3:376h 0m0
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRANVT*419:45+2:27CNB*307:30+4:3511h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km41 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+6CNB602:20+1:546h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km68 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+2:03CNB400:29+3:324h 39m0
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL428 km92 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1620:00+3CNB502:30+1:486h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km68 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+16CNB900:50+2:374h 50m0
   W F 
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+53CNB900:50+2:184h 50m0
 M     
3A
 428 km89 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+1:01CNB803:05+2:216h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km66 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:02CNB402:40+5:566h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km72 km/hr
12428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...SFNRANVT*1,321:15+0CNB403:15+1:436h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL428 km71 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1621:20+1CNB503:30+1:406h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km71 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30+23CNB505:05+3:007h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km57 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+28CNB605:30+2:447h 50m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+17CNB705:30+2:337h 50m8
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRDLI521:50+30CNB*911:10+5313h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km37 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+5CNB??03:55+1:515h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL440 km78 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+12CNB404:45+1:426h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km70 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+58CNB605:50+2:556h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km71 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+26CNB706:05+2:286h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+3:12CNB7,806:05+4:356h 20m0
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-CNB706:35-6h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km63 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+3:41CNB706:05+4:376h 20m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12452Shram Shakti ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1223:55+19CNB*406:30+1:436h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km67 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0CNB006:05+2:566h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+2CNB606:05+2:176h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+2JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:181h 42m-5CNB??00:10+1:0912h 45m37
SMTWTFS
631 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+7BKIArr +53/Dep +647m-47CNB??01:20+1:4812h 10m23
     F 
618 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +21/Dep +1:591h 22m+1:38CNB??01:05+2:1910h 5m3
    T  
486 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+2JPArr +28/Dep +211h 15m-7CNB??07:30+2:4216h 10m8
      S
919 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+2:17MTJArr +2:42/Dep +1:5937m-43CNB??01:05+2:199h 45m3
    T  
486 kmSachin Rawat-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+33RMUArr +53/Dep +191h 15m-34CNB??04:35+2512h 35m7
 M     
558 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+2:35MTJArr +3:35/Dep +2:062h 56m-1:29CNB??05:55+2:0112h 20m7
 M W F 
493 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+1:10MTJArr +1:37/Dep +2:061h 48m+29CNB??05:55+2:0110h 40m-8
 M W F 
493 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+5JHSArr +55/Dep +5431m-1CNB??08:15+3611h 0m3
S      
631 kmannusinghirctc-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +21/Dep +102h 45m-11CNB??12:33+1:2513h 33m7
     F 
594 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site