Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
82 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 435.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

82 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CNB312:40-7h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50+8CNB012:40+2:217h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CNB212:40-7h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+0CNB611:20+155h 10m4
SMTWTFS
GNWL440 km85 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22CNB212:30+1:296h 5m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL440 km72 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+9CNB512:20+1:215h 55m1
 M WT S
II
GNWL440 km74 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+10CNB515:12+1:548h 37m17
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL436 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+29CNB712:50+1:556h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL428 km70 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0CNB613:15+536h 20m0
   W  S
II
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI??07:00+4CNB114:20+447h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+21CNB318:45+2:0811h 45m24
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL454 km39 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0CNB413:25+546h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+11CNB013:15+1:196h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+10CNB213:15+1:436h 10m0
 M     
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+40CNB713:45+2:296h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-CNB713:45-6h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRDLI010:40+25CNB016:30+3:315h 50m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL436 km75 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+3CNB??17:35+1:085h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+3CNB819:50+1:097h 25m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL440 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:45CNB017:48+2:434h 53m0
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+37CNB417:48+1:354h 53m0
  T   S
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55+1:51CNB019:05+3:396h 10m0
S  W   
IISL
3A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+2:01CNB8,919:15+3:546h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:18CNB??19:55+5:126h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+3CNB0920:15+546h 0m0
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL440 km73 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+33CNB6,720:25+2:235h 45m0
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL428 km74 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+52CNB523:25+2:018h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL428 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+43CNB822:50+3:047h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL436 km58 km/hr
12034New Delhi - Kanpur S...ShtbNCRNDLS*1015:50+0CNB*220:45+114h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
82402Anand Vihar T.-Patna...SvdNRANVT*015:50-CNB022:05-6h 15m0
S    F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0CNB920:45+1:134h 55m0
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+224h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A
1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+2CNB420:55+334h 55m0
   W  S
3A
2A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+6CNB520:55+284h 55m0
S T T  
3A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0CNB521:05+234h 55m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+11CNB??21:15+354h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL440 km91 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+5CNB621:35+274h 40m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+33CNB621:35+1:014h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0CNB??22:12+325h 17m1
  T   S
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:53CNB422:12+3:245h 17m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+7CNB521:45+324h 40m0
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+9CNB521:45+324h 40m0
  TWT S
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+2CNB4,521:55+334h 40m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0CNB422:25+385h 0m0
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL440 km88 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8CNB023:00+1:245h 25m3
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0CNB423:00+1:295h 25m3
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0CNB001:05+2:086h 35m0
    T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km65 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...SvdERANVT*018:45+1:26CNB001:05+3:456h 20m0
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*718:45+1:37CNB1,203:00+2:508h 15m1
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+1CNB601:00+356h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:25CNB501:25+3:506h 20m0
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL436 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:25CNB501:25+3:046h 20m0
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL436 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0CNB501:25+1:016h 15m1
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+1:14CNB501:25+2:066h 15m1
      S
3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRDLI*1619:15+3CNB801:35+1:066h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL436 km69 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+20CNB500:29+1:454h 49m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km91 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+53CNB601:45+2:476h 0m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+2:08CNB601:45+4:036h 0m0
  TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRANVT*419:45+2:10CNB*307:30+2:3111h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL479 km41 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2CNB602:20+1:096h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL440 km68 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+45CNB400:29+2:424h 39m0
S      
CC
3A
GNWL428 km92 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+14CNB502:30+1:326h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km68 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+0CNB000:50+4:024h 50m0
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km89 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0CNB900:50+2:024h 50m0
   W F 
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0CNB900:50+2:324h 50m0
 M     
 428 km89 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+27CNB803:05+1:216h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL440 km66 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:48CNB402:40+4:356h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...SFNRANVT*1,321:15+0CNB403:15+1:106h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1621:20+0CNB503:30+1:046h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km71 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30+11CNB505:05+2:427h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL436 km57 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+14CNB605:30+1:597h 50m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9CNB705:30+1:527h 50m8
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRDLI521:50+22CNB*911:10+913h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL487 km36 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+2CNB??03:55+1:055h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
GNWL440 km78 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+0CNB404:45+416h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+5CNB605:50+1:576h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL436 km71 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+7CNB706:05+1:206h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:04CNB7,806:05+2:096h 20m0
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+28CNB706:05+1:366h 20m0
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12452Shram Shakti ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1223:55+2CNB*406:30+286h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL440 km67 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0CNB006:05+2:046h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0CNB606:05+1:456h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr +24/Dep +301h 42m+6CNB??00:10+2312h 45m37
SMTWTFS
631 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+4BKIArr +51/Dep +247m-49CNB??01:20+2:0012h 10m23
     F 
618 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+7MTJArr +15/Dep +2:081h 22m+1:53CNB??01:05+1:2410h 5m3
    T  
486 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+0JPArr +33/Dep +251h 15m-8CNB??07:30+1:3916h 10m8
      S
919 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+18MTJArr +28/Dep +2:0837m+1:40CNB??01:05+1:249h 45m3
    T  
486 kmSachin Rawat-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+35RMUArr +1:00/Dep +201h 15m-40CNB??04:35+2012h 35m7
 M     
558 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:32MTJArr +2:20/Dep +1:252h 56m-55CNB??05:55+1:3412h 20m7
 M W F 
493 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+31MTJArr +48/Dep +1:251h 48m+37CNB??05:55+1:3410h 40m-14
 M W F 
493 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+16JHSArr +30/Dep +1931m-11CNB??08:15+111h 0m3
S      
631 kmannusinghirctc-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8CNB??12:33+5413h 33m7
     F 
594 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.