Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
75 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 435.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

75 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CNB312:40-7h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CNB212:40-7h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+11CNB611:20+2:135h 10m4
SMTWTFS
GNWL440 km85 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+2:37CNB512:30+5:126h 5m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km72 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:56CNB512:20+4:125h 55m1
 M WT S
II
GNWL440 km74 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+2:26CNB515:12+4:548h 37m17
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL436 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+0CNB712:50+06h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL428 km70 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+1:35CNB613:15+4:316h 20m0
   W  S
II
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+57CNB??14:20+3:427h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+4:41CNB318:45+6:3911h 45m22
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL453 km39 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+54CNB413:25+3:006h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+2:21CNB013:15+4:436h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+2:51CNB213:15+5:106h 10m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+11CNB713:45+4:196h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-CNB713:45-6h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+2:09CNB??17:35+3:445h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+7CNB819:50+2:257h 25m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL440 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+5:31CNB017:48+5:014h 53m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+3:56CNB017:48+5:304h 53m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+0CNB??19:15-6h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+6:26CNB??19:55+6:396h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2:09CNB0920:15+3:106h 0m0
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL440 km73 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+3:52CNB6,720:25+5:015h 45m0
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL428 km74 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+0CNB523:25+08h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL428 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+2:02CNB822:50+3:447h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km58 km/hr
12034New Delhi - Kanpur S...ShtbNCRNDLS*1015:50+1:28CNB*220:45+1:274h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1CNB920:45+2:114h 55m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+2CNB420:55+1:284h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+20CNB420:55+1:134h 55m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+58CNB520:55+2:134h 55m0
S T T  
3A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+6CNB521:05+1:244h 55m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+2:16CNB??21:15+2:434h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km91 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+2:22CNB621:35+2:324h 40m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+2:19CNB621:35+3:504h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+1:39CNB??22:12+1:485h 17m1
  T   S
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+1:56CNB422:12+3:025h 17m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+3:21CNB521:45+2:304h 40m0
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+4:24CNB521:45+4:134h 40m0
  TWT S
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+1:09CNB4,521:55+1:384h 40m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+1:13CNB422:25+2:345h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km88 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+3:08CNB023:00+4:295h 25m3
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:06CNB423:00+3:585h 25m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+41CNB601:00+2:316h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+5:25CNB501:25+5:376h 20m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:10CNB501:25+4:216h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0CNB501:25+2:106h 15m1
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+2:20CNB501:25+3:296h 15m1
      S
3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+2:35CNB801:35+3:366h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km69 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+2:50CNB500:29+4:254h 49m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km91 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+3:50CNB601:45+6:016h 0m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45-CNB601:45-6h 0m0
  TW F 
II
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRANVT*419:45+2:34CNB*307:30+4:0711h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km41 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+42CNB602:20+3:096h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km68 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+3:58CNB400:29+5:084h 39m0
S      
CC
3A
GNWL428 km92 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNCRNDLS*1520:00+24CNB502:30+2:296h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km68 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+1:51CNB900:50+4:194h 50m0
   W F 
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+1:03CNB900:50+3:454h 50m0
 M     
3A
 428 km89 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+1:54CNB803:05+3:426h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km66 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:06CNB402:40+6:246h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...SFNRANVT*1,321:15+0CNB403:15+3:016h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1621:20+23CNB503:30+2:496h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km71 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30-CNB505:05-7h 35m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km57 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+1:08CNB605:30+3:387h 50m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+57CNB705:30+3:297h 50m8
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRDLI521:50+49CNB*911:10+1:2513h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km37 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+33CNB??03:55+3:085h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km78 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+1:01CNB404:45+3:256h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
04412Anand Vihar(T) Patna...ExpNRANVT*023:00-CNB005:00-6h 0m0
  T T  
IISL
 428 km71 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+1:04CNB605:50+4:036h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
PQWL436 km71 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+2:01CNB706:05+4:206h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+5:11CNB7,806:05+6:376h 20m0
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+5:49CNB706:05+6:226h 20m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12452Shram Shakti ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1223:55+10CNB*406:30+3:076h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km67 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0CNB006:05+3:106h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+15CNB606:05+3:226h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+11JHSArr +2:23/Dep +1:421h 42m-41CNB??00:10+1:4012h 45m37
SMTWTFS
631 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE313:10+15BKIArr +1:05/Dep +3247m-33CNB801:20+3:1060h 10m23
     F 
1512 kmKoush12461^~-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+38MTJArr +1:06/Dep +3:251h 22m+2:19CNB??01:05+3:4210h 5m3
    T  
486 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+3JPArr +36/Dep +191h 15m-17CNB??07:30+3:5116h 10m8
      S
919 kmKoush12461^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+4:18MTJArr +4:33/Dep +3:2537m-1:08CNB??01:05+3:429h 45m3
    T  
486 kmSachin Rawat-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+26RMUArr +58/Dep +101h 15m-48CNB??04:35+2212h 35m7
 M     
558 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+0MTJArr /Dep +02h 56m+0CNB??05:55+012h 20m7
 M W F 
493 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+1:14MTJArr +1:52/Dep +01h 48m-1:52CNB??05:55+010h 40m-8
 M W F 
493 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+22JHSArr +2:12/Dep +5331m-1:19CNB??08:15+3411h 0m3
S      
631 kmannusinghirctc-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+19AGCArr +1:02/Dep +162h 45m-46CNB??12:33+1:4113h 33m7
     F 
594 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site