Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:13:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:13:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to KOAA/Kolkata
16 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: KOAA   

Shortest Route: 1436.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00-HWH*907:55-24h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+4:13HWH*719:30+5:3736h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+1:09HWH*1006:00+4:4322h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+3:35HWH*906:10+4:1517h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+7:02SRC*017:00+6:2127h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+2:14HWH*016:30+6:1425h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+3:30SDAH*9A,9B10:10+2:2417h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3:24HWH*809:50+2:4616h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+3:15HWH*812:15+2:5319h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1537 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-HWH*1416:55-23h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:43HWH*1416:55+2:3523h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:56SDAH*910:55+4:3941h 0m81
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+4:52SDAH*917:25+4:0722h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+3:58SDAH*917:25+6:0622h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+3:38SDAH*9A,9B12:35+3:0916h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+4:33HWH*812:40+3:4516h 50m5
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km85 km/hr


54 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +1:041h 18m+0SRC??13:55+1:1433h 5m-4
 M     
1611 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+1:37MGSArr +5:47/Dep +3:462h 15m-2:01HWH??06:45+4:1924h 20m29
    T S
1450 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+10BZAArr +2:03/Dep +195h 5m-1:44HWH??13:55+1755h 30m22
   W   
2982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+4:42BOEArr +4:54/Dep +1:024h 21m-3:52SDAH??19:25+4936h 40m31
S   T  
1737 kmPrakAsh*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+2SREArr +23/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:30KOAA??11:35+4:5028h 50m13
 M  T  
1673 kmRF AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+2:30MGSArr +5:15/Dep +6:022h 20m+47KOAA??08:45+5:5625h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT107:30+11MGSArr +6:54/Dep +6:021h 35m-52KOAA008:45+5:5673h 15m20
    T  
2046 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:42MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28HWH??22:55+1835h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS311:25+10BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0HWH1716:10+21100h 45m59
SMTWTFS
4264 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+2:35MGSArr +3:01/Dep +5:341h 30m+2:33SDAH??16:00+5:1426h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:02BEArr +1:04/Dep +525h 10m-12HWH??12:40+2:2045h 45m26
 M W F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1:44MTJArr +2:05/Dep +3:541h 22m+1:49KOAA??17:20+3:5926h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI1315:05+43SPJArr +6:14/Dep +345h 25m-5:40KOAA503:10+1:4360h 5m-6
no arr/dep
1998 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+2:35CPRArr +4:27/Dep +501h 5m-3:37SDAH??03:35+1:5536h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1571 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+4:05MTJArr +4:00/Dep +3:5437m-6KOAA??17:20+3:5926h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+2BZAArr +1:32/Dep +401h 5m-52HWH2111:50+3067h 55m15
   W F 
3406 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +2:24/Dep +401h 5m-1:44HWH??11:50+3043h 55m15
 M     
2975 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+19MGSArr +2:23/Dep +3:521h 5m+1:29KOAA??11:35+4:5019h 35m13
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00+1:02DOSArr +4:09/Dep +4:062h 8m-3KOAA315:55+4:1071h 55m96
S T T  
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+1:02SSMArr +4:20/Dep +5:473h 54m+1:27SDAH??16:00+5:1424h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:02MGSArr +3:56/Dep +3:521h 5m-4KOAA??11:35+4:5019h 35m13
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:02MGSArr +3:56/Dep +5:321h 40m+1:36HWH??13:05+5:2921h 5m15
S      
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:02MGSArr +3:56/Dep +5:351h 40m+1:39KOAA??13:15+6:3021h 15m18
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:02MGSArr +3:56/Dep +4:545h 35m+58KOAA??17:20+3:5925h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+1:02RNCArr +3:46/Dep 2h 25m+0HWH??21:10+229h 10m7
S T T  
1761 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS516:45+54BDTSArr +36/Dep +122h 30m-24HWH2219:40+3650h 55m-9
 MTW  S
3347 kmHum safar express id...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+3:00GAYAArr /Dep +5:491h 35m+0KOAA??13:15+6:3020h 10m18
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+3:00TATAArr /Dep +253h 55m+0HWH??18:50+1925h 45m27
  TWT S
1601 kmPrakAsh*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +321h 45m-4:45KOAA??04:25+5:2035h 15m21
   W   
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +1:484h 25m-3:29HWH??12:40+2:2043h 30m62
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+2:12NGPArr +3:13/Dep +545m-3:08HWH2203:50+4882h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2814 kmHum safar express id...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM717:25+41BSPArr +1:44/Dep +174h 30m-1:27HWH2003:35+2158h 10m14
S    F 
2005 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+11LKOArr +2:24/Dep +1:472h 35m-37HWH??12:40+2:2042h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2:51NGPArr +3:09/Dep +11h 10m-3:08SHM??12:25+2141h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+3:02MGSArr +4:50/Dep +2:312h 5m-2:19HWH??18:55+2:2623h 45m15
      S
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:45GDArr +3:34/Dep +2:091h 45m-1:25HWH??12:40+2:2041h 30m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:09/Dep +1:472h 0m-1:22HWH1312:40+2:2064h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1793 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+1:17GKPArr +4:22/Dep 2h 30m+0KOAA??04:25+3:5332h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+12NGPArr +2:56/Dep +21h 25m-2:54HWH1805:50+1181h 5m42
 MT  FS
3504 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+1:33MLDTArr +4:54/Dep +81h 0m-4:46KOAA??14:25+540h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI721:40+1:33DLNArr +4:41/Dep +3:022h 48m-1:39HWH907:30+4:0957h 50m28
 M W  S
2109 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +1:55/Dep +3:471h 45m+1:52HWH??03:15+5:0529h 10m16
SMT TF 
1535 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS922:15+2:00TATAArr +3:30/Dep +393h 30m-2:51HWH2003:35+2177h 20m14
S  WT S
2115 km-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1:37MUVArr +3:51/Dep +4:295h 0m+38HWH??06:55+4:2532h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+1:37MUVArr +3:51/Dep +3:217h 30m-30SHM??09:55+3:4335h 30m13
S      
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS322:30+2:07NGPArr +4:05/Dep +53h 45m-4:00HWH1713:30+1887h 0m61
SMTWTFS
3314 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+35NGPArr +3:37/Dep 1h 30m+0HWH??12:30+3137h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+35AGCArr +1:33/Dep +232h 45m-1:10KOAA??08:45+5:5633h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+41GWLArr +3:40/Dep +172h 33m-3:23HWH??06:45+4:1931h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+2:24MGSArr +5:00/Dep +4:306h 0m-30HWH??06:55+4:2531h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS023:45+1:39BINAArr +3:52/Dep +283h 5m-3:24SHM209:55+1:0682h 10m16
no arr/dep
2769 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+1:39MTJArr +2:32/Dep +262h 52m-2:06HWH??06:45+5:1931h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:33/Dep +4:094h 50m+36HWH??04:00+5:3428h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:33/Dep +1:446h 10m-1:49KOAA??08:45+5:5632h 50m20
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site