Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to KOAA/Kolkata
17 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: KOAA   

Shortest Route: 1435.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+6HWH*9,1407:55+3:1324h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+1:09HWH*719:30+7:2336h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0HWH*1006:00+3:1122h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:03HWH*906:10+4:2217h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:27SRC*017:00+5:5427h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+50HWH*016:30+4:3525h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+4SDAH*9A,9B10:10+2717h 45m6
SMTWTFS
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+0HWH*809:50+3516h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0HWH*812:15+2419h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8HWH*1416:55+3:3823h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1HWH*1416:55+1:0423h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:03SDAH*910:55+2:1141h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45+1:38SDAH*017:45+4:3623h 0m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1451 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:37SDAH*9A,9B17:25+3:3722h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:10SDAH*917:25+4:1522h 20m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+15SDAH*9A,9B12:35+2:3416h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1463 km86 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:23HWH*812:40+4:1716h 50m5
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km85 km/hr


54 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +441h 18m+0SRC??13:55+2533h 5m-4
 M     
1611 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+5MGSArr +4:02/Dep +2:522h 15m-1:10HWH??06:45+3:0224h 20m29
    T S
1450 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +17/Dep +265h 5m+9HWH??13:55+3655h 30m23
   W   
2983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+27BOEArr +6:03/Dep +594h 21m-5:04SDAH??19:25+5036h 40m31
S   T  
1737 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +41h 50m-1KOAA??11:35+1:1928h 50m12
 M  T  
1673 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +4:12/Dep +4:362h 20m+24KOAA??08:45+3:5425h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+7MGSArr +5:27/Dep +4:361h 35m-51KOAA??08:45+3:5425h 15m20
      S
1442 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS011:10+27MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53HWH222:55+2:0559h 45m6
      S
1969 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +51/Dep +102h 5m-41HWH??16:10+3352h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+16MGSArr +1:25/Dep +4:061h 30m+2:41SDAH??16:00+4:1726h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+21BEArr +23/Dep +125h 10m-11HWH??12:40+1945h 45m26
  TW F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +16/Dep +181h 22m+2KOAA??17:20+2:4826h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+30SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57KOAA??03:10+4836h 5m-6
      S
1605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+36CPRArr +3:56/Dep +161h 5m-3:40SDAH??03:35+3636h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1571 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+21MTJArr +35/Dep +1837m-17KOAA??17:20+2:4826h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +26/Dep +241h 5m-2HWH??11:50+2943h 55m15
   W F 
2975 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +241h 5m-17HWH??11:50+2943h 55m15
 M     
2975 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr +3/Dep +511h 5m+48KOAA??11:35+1:1919h 35m12
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+5DOSArr +1:14/Dep +1:392h 8m+25KOAA??15:55+1:1523h 55m95
S T T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+5SSMArr +1:09/Dep +4:383h 54m+3:29SDAH??16:00+4:1724h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +38/Dep +511h 5m+13KOAA??11:35+1:1919h 35m12
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +38/Dep +3:111h 40m+2:33HWH??13:05+2:5421h 5m15
S      
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +38/Dep +3:381h 40m+3:00KOAA??13:15+3:2221h 15m19
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+5MGSArr +38/Dep +2:115h 35m+1:33KOAA??17:20+2:4825h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +48/Dep +32h 25m-45HWH??21:10+329h 10m8
S T T  
1757 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS516:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8HWH2219:40+3250h 55m-8
 MTW  S
3345 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+0GAYAArr +30/Dep +3:411h 35m+3:11KOAA??13:15+3:2220h 10m19
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS1117:05+0TATAArr +29/Dep +443h 55m+15HWH1918:50+4049h 45m30
  TWT S
2057 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +8/Dep +311h 45m+23KOAA??04:25+4:1835h 15m21
   W   
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +8/Dep +194h 25m+11HWH??12:40+1943h 30m62
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+0NGPArr +53/Dep +2045m-33HWH2203:50+1:0082h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2814 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM717:25+0BSPArr +19/Dep +334h 30m+14HWH2003:35+1:0058h 10m17
S    F 
2005 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +44/Dep +72h 35m-37HWH??12:40+1942h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2NGPArr +50/Dep +31h 10m-47SHM??12:25+3441h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:002h 5m-1:16HWH??18:55+5723h 45m15
      S
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+13GDArr +1:19/Dep +401h 45m-39HWH??12:40+1941h 30m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:41/Dep +72h 0m-1:34HWH??12:40+1940h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+1GKPArr +1:45/Dep +172h 30m-1:28KOAA??04:25+3:2532h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+0NGPArr +33/Dep +91h 25m-24HWH1805:50+3781h 5m44
 MT  FS
3505 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+6MLDTArr +2:51/Dep +81h 0m-2:43KOAA??14:25+2340h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+6DLNArr +2:38/Dep +1:342h 48m-1:04HWH??07:30+3:1533h 50m28
 M W  S
1552 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +11/Dep +421h 45m+31HWH??03:15+2:2529h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:11/Dep +583h 30m-13HWH2003:35+1:0077h 20m17
S  WT S
2116 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+3MUVArr +1:03/Dep +2:005h 0m+57HWH??06:55+1:4632h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+3MUVArr +1:03/Dep +587h 30m-5SHM??09:55+1:2535h 30m13
S      
1577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +83h 45m-21HWH??13:30+4239h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+2NGPArr +33/Dep +121h 30m-21HWH2312:30+3661h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2807 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+2AGCArr +15/Dep +52h 45m-10KOAA??08:45+3:5433h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS023:35+20GWLArr +24/Dep +22h 33m-22HWH1206:45+3:0255h 10m26
no arr/dep
2161 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+24MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:546h 0m-1:57HWH??06:55+1:4631h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+10BINAArr +19/Dep +103h 5m-9SHM??09:55+1:0434h 10m17
  T    
1861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+10MTJArr +28/Dep +02h 52m-28HWH??06:45+2:2931h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:184h 50m+59HWH??04:00+2:5928h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:076h 10m+48KOAA??08:45+3:5432h 50m20
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site