Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
LUNI/Luni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to LUNI/Luni Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUNI⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: LUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERDLI704:40-BGKT017:24-12h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL683 km54 km/hr
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNERDLI904:40+10BGKT217:24+1:0112h 44m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL683 km54 km/hr
22421Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRDEE*2,307:05+15BGKT*518:20+1511h 15m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL624 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRDLI1010:40+3:17BGKT*322:00+3:4411h 20m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km55 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRDLI*517:35+3JU404:50+5911h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km55 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRDLI*917:35-LUNI305:54-12h 19m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL650 km53 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRDLI*017:35-LUNI005:54+5412h 19m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 650 km53 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRDLI*321:15+1JU*107:50+1310h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25+5JU*408:30+110h 5m6
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL614 km61 km/hr
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEE*122:25+1JU*509:15+210h 50m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL620 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1856
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...DLI??04:25+34FLArr +53/Dep +5:152h 33m+4:22JU??18:35+4:4214h 10m23
     F 
617 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2840
Σ Delhi jodhpur dail...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +30/Dep +4:301h 45m+4:00JU??18:35+3:5012h 30m29
 M W  S
619 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +8/Dep +2423h 58m+16LUNI??10:11+2147h 16m21
  TW   
1509 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...NDLS??12:25+4TDLArr +39/Dep +5:521h 5m+5:13LUNI??05:39+6:2517h 14m28
S    F 
814 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...NDLS??13:30+36BTEArr +50/Dep +6:032h 15m+5:13LUNI??05:39+6:2516h 9m3
S    F 
704 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...NDLS??14:05+2:18AGCArr +2:52/Dep +6:071h 23m+3:15LUNI??05:39+6:2515h 34m28
S    F 
777 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...NDLS??16:45-BTEArr /Dep +5:001h 45m+0JU??06:35+4:4713h 50m17
SMTWTFS
671 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...NDLS??16:45+27BTEArr +36/Dep +5:001h 45m+4:24JU??06:35+4:4713h 50m10
SMTWTFS
672 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+1BRCArr +10/Dep +1:031h 1m+53LUNI??15:56+5223h 6m37
S      
1509 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22393
--
Σ [LHB] Delhi Jodhpu...DEE??17:35+4JPArr +18/Dep +3835m+20BGKT??05:00+1711h 25m31
  TW   
618 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18115
--
Σ delhi jodhpur via ...NDLS??19:55+2JPArr +24/Dep +4:5425m+4:30JU??06:35+4:4710h 40m25
SMTWTFS
619 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +10/Dep +025m-10LUNI??18:54+3620h 9m2
 M   F 
1110 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10LUNI??20:03+3221h 18m4
S      
1110 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site