Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
80 Trains / 21 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 767.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

80 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR??17:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+45MGS023:30+2218h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL829 km45 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...SvdNFRANVT*105:15+2:38BSB022:00+3:1116h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL762 km45 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22MGS221:00+4:0914h 35m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL831 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+9MGS118:00+3:3211h 35m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL787 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+10MGS121:00+5:5514h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL783 km54 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+29MGS118:10+4:5011h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL775 km68 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0MGS219:00+3:3512h 5m1
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL787 km65 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI??07:00+4MGS??20:10+1:3213h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+21MGS101:05+5:4218h 5m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL801 km44 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0MGS019:25+3:1212h 20m2
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+10MGS219:00+3:5611h 55m2
 M     
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+40MGS019:45+4:5612h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-MGS019:45-12h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15-812h 50m3
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+4BSB522:15-812h 50m3
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+22BSB*804:45+4117h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL792 km46 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+3MGS323:25+2:2211h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
PQWL787 km70 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:45MGS021:50+3:448h 55m1
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+37MGS021:50+3:368h 55m1
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55-MGS002:35-13h 40m2
S  W   
IISL
3A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+7MGS003:35+1:0514h 25m10
SMTWTFS
II3A
1A
PQWL792 km55 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+31MGS003:55+1:5614h 25m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km54 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:18MGS002:45+6:1113h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km60 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+42ARJ009:32+3319h 32m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL830 km42 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+33MGS403:00+3:1512h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+29MGS306:15+3:0415h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL806 km53 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+41BSB*605:40+4414h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL770 km53 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+52BSB106:15+2:4815h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL746 km49 km/hr
82402Anand Vihar T.-Patna...SvdNRANVT*015:50-MGS004:00-12h 10m2
S    F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km64 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0MGS201:15+59h 15m1
 M   F 
3A
2A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+2MGS201:15+239h 15m1
   W  S
3A
2A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+6MGS201:15+309h 15m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL787 km85 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0MGS101:25+119h 15m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:19BCY109:24+1:4217h 9m17
  T T  
IISL
3A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:44BCY109:24+3:3617h 9m17
S    F 
IISL
3A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+1:38BCY110:48+3:0518h 33m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL832 km45 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+11MGS101:35+269h 10m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL787 km86 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+5MGS3,401:44+278h 49m2
SMTWT S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+33MGS1,201:44+1:008h 49m2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0MGS002:22+1:009h 27m3
  T   S
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:53MGS002:22+3:569h 27m5
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+7MGS101:55+398h 50m1
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+9MGS201:55+288h 50m1
  TWT S
3A
2A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:01MGS010:00+1:2716h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+2MGS102:05+348h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0MGS203:30+3410h 5m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL787 km78 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8MGS204:20+1:4710h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL787 km73 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0MGS206:15+4412h 40m7
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+2:08MGS009:35+2:5015h 40m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL788 km50 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+6MGS009:15+1:4915h 15m9
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL811 km53 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+1BSB*808:05+5313h 50m7
 M W F 
3A
GNWL780 km56 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0MGS??07:10+3:1112h 40m2
    T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1BSB*808:25+2713h 50m7
 M W F 
IISL
2A
1A
GNWL774 km56 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...SvdERANVT*018:45+1:26MGS007:00+4:0912h 15m2
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*718:45+1:37MGS009:10+4:0214h 25m3
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km54 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+11ARJ208:40+1:2313h 55m9
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+1MUV*107:00+3512h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL755 km62 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:25MGS206:30+5:1511h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL783 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05-MGS006:30-11h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL783 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0MGS006:30+3:0711h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+1:14MGS206:30+3:0411h 20m3
      S
3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+20MGS†204:43+2:169h 3m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL787 km87 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45-MGS206:45-11h 0m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km70 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+2:08CAR506:17+5:5210h 32m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL743 km71 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+45MGS204:28+4:318h 38m2
S      
CC
3A
GNWL775 km90 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+14MGS207:40+2:3711h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL787 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:48BSB208:25+5:3611h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL759 km64 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+14MGS016:10+2:5618h 30m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL809 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9MGS016:10+4:1318h 30m26
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL850 km46 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+2MGS??10:20+4012h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+0MUV*111:10+5512h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL755 km59 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+5MGS111:30+3:3211h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL783 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+7MGS011:45+2:4012h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:04MGS??11:45+4:0312h 0m2
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+28MGS211:45+4:0112h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0MGS011:45+3:2611h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55-BSB112:15-12h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL746 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36MGS??08:55+1227h 40m-2
   W  S
1543 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??08:55-1127h 40m0
     F 
1543 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+0CNBArr +15/Dep +3:092h 20m+2:54MGS??19:25+7:0213h 15m9
     F 
787 kmxxx-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +6/Dep +21h 50m-4MGS??02:10+2119h 25m7
 M  T  
1006 kmEr AC*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+4BKIArr +51/Dep +247m-49BSB??08:45+2:3519h 35m30
     F 
973 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS??13:20+30JHSArr +50/Dep +342h 39m-16BSB??10:50+5121h 30m16
SMTWTFS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+7MTJArr +15/Dep +2:081h 22m+1:53MGS??06:30+2:2215h 30m4
    T  
833 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+0JPArr +33/Dep +251h 15m-8MGS??15:40+4:1324h 20m12
      S
1297 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+18MTJArr /Dep +2:0837m+0MGS??06:30+2:2215h 10m4
    T  
833 kmSachin Rawat-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9BCY??14:13+1:1246h 38m27
S  W F 
2837 kmxxx-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+27CNBArr /Dep +4:061h 25m+0MGS??13:20+4:5016h 55m10
 MTW  S
814 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:04/Dep +4:061h 0m+3:02MGS??13:20+4:5016h 0m16
 MTW  S
813 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...NDLS??21:20+0ALDArr +51/Dep +4520m-6BSB??10:50+5113h 30m28
SMTWTFS
770 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +8/Dep +471h 45m+39MGS??14:10+1:1616h 5m6
SMT TF 
792 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+1ETArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9BSB??03:45+1328h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1548 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8MGS??21:00+4:3322h 0m14
     F 
985 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+17GWLArr +1:02/Dep +22h 33m-1:00MGS??20:00+2:3520h 25m14
     F 
938 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+9MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22MGS??20:00+2:2720h 15m8
no arr/dep
939 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:361h 15m+1:08MGS??15:40+4:1315h 45m12
      S
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:104h 50m+42MGS??16:50+2:4916h 55m15
SMTWTFS
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:046h 10m+36MGS??21:00+4:3321h 5m14
     F 
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.