Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
PTK/Pathankot Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to PTK/Pathankot Junction
32 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTK⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: PTK   

Shortest Route: 480.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and PTK/Pathankot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+10PTKC210:15+4910h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A
RLWL494 km49 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS800:10+0PTKC210:15+4310h 5m21
 M     
II
RLWL494 km49 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-PTKC210:15-10h 5m19
 M  T  
II
RLWL494 km49 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+18PTKC210:15+3710h 5m13
   W   
II
RLWL494 km49 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+3PTKC210:15+5010h 5m18
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL494 km49 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+0PTKC210:15+1710h 5m14
S      
II3A
2A
RLWL494 km49 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:52PTKC211:40+2:4410h 45m4
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL476 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+50PTKC211:55+2910h 15m3
  T    
CC
3A
2A
GNWL478 km47 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+6PTKC212:35+517h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km62 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+17PTKC212:35+1:017h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km62 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+15PTKC212:35+1:077h 45m4
S      
II3A
2A
RLWL478 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+16PTKC212:35+497h 45m4
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km62 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:28PTKC214:00+2:148h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km55 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+13PTK318:40+3810h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL555 km52 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot Su...SFNRDLI*1008:25+0PTK*318:30+1510h 5m13
SMTW FS
II2S
CC
GNWL554 km55 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+17PTKC218:00+398h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL489 km57 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+6PTKC223:10+1:058h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL489 km55 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+2PTKC203:05+4111h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
PQWL541 km48 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1PTKC201:00+277h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL478 km64 km/hr
14033Jammu Mail (PT)ExpNRDLI*520:10+4PTKC205:08+1:008h 58m16
SMTWTFS
II2A
1A
PQWL476 km53 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1520:40+0PTKC203:35+196h 55m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL478 km69 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1PTKC204:20+267h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II2A
1A
PQWL478 km64 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10-PTKC206:30-9h 20m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL476 km51 km/hr
04427Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10+10PTKC006:30-9h 20m3
    T S
IISL
2A
GNWL476 km51 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20-PTKC207:05-9h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km49 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+4:03PTK311:00+3:0913h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL554 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-PTK311:00-13h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL554 km43 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1PTKC205:34+507h 19m4
 M W  S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL477 km65 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+0PTKC208:25+1:4910h 5m8
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL533 km53 km/hr
12413Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRDLI1022:30+35PTKC206:10+567h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL476 km62 km/hr
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRDLI*1322:45+16PTK*308:20+179h 35m17
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL496 km52 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+4PTKC208:25+349h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and PTK/Pathankot Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+6BGKTArr +47/Dep +412h 46m-6PTK??15:10+3834h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1605 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+0JUCArr +21/Dep +3820m+17PTK??15:10+387h 50m41
SMTW FS
486 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+13JRCArr +34/Dep +313h 13m-3PTKC??23:10+112h 5m3
S      
478 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+54ASRArr +57/Dep +385h 0m-19PTK??03:40+3815h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
556 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS??12:30+54UMBArr +1:06/Dep +215h 35m-45PTKC??02:15+4213h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
477 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+54JUCArr +1:12/Dep +442h 55m-28PTK??02:15+1713h 45m2
 M     
555 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:25+4UMBArr +19/Dep +215h 10m+2PTKC??02:15+4212h 50m-6
 M W   
478 kmGopal*^-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+19UMBArr +6/Dep +213h 50m+15PTKC??02:15+4212h 20m-2
 M   F 
477 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+19CDGArr +3/Dep +21h 35m-1PTKC??00:23+4510h 28m-10
     F 
520 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+2CDGArr +11/Dep +250m-9PTKC??00:23+459h 48m5
  T  F 
521 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+4JUCArr +31/Dep +272h 28m-4PTK??03:40+3811h 10m16
SMTWTFS
555 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+4LDHArr +28/Dep +361h 30m+8PTKC??00:23+457h 53m5
  T  F 
478 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+5SREArr +20/Dep +1:2910m+1:09PTKC??05:50+1:2512h 45m80
SMTWTFS
525 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+9JRCArr +45/Dep +552h 4m+10PTKC??07:30+4212h 30m-8
  T    
545 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+9ASRArr +17/Dep +4618h 10m+29PTK??02:15+1731h 15m6
S      
622 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +5/Dep +123h 35m+7PTKC??05:34+4710h 19m10
    T  
450 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+4BTIArr +32/Dep +33h 40m-29PTK??15:10+3816h 25m41
SMTWTFS
678 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.