Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
PTK/Pathankot Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to PTK/Pathankot Junction
31 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTK⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: PTK   

Shortest Route: 479.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and PTK/Pathankot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+19PTKC210:15+5310h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL493 km49 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+0PTKC210:15+2610h 5m21
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL493 km49 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-PTKC210:15-10h 5m19
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL493 km49 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10-PTKC210:15-10h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km49 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+8PTKC210:15+3510h 5m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km49 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+9PTKC210:15+2810h 5m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km49 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:41PTKC011:40+2:5410h 45m4
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL476 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+50PTKC211:55+4210h 15m3
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL477 km47 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+1PTKC212:35+417h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+0PTKC212:35+387h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+8PTKC012:35+307h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+12PTKC212:35+347h 45m4
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:31PTKC214:00+2:268h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km55 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+44PTK318:40+1:4110h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km52 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot Su...SFNRDLI*1008:25+1PTK*318:30+1510h 5m13
SMTW FS
II2SCC
GNWL554 km55 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+1:07PTKC218:00+2:028h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL488 km57 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+16PTKC023:10+1:028h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km55 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+5PTKC203:05+1:0111h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL541 km48 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+0PTKC201:00+177h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL477 km64 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3PTKC205:08+588h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL476 km53 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1520:40+0PTKC203:35+176h 55m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL477 km69 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1PTKC204:20+327h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL477 km64 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10+8PTKC006:30+259h 20m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL476 km51 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20+1:12PTKC207:05+1:469h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km49 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+4:24PTK311:00+4:0013h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL554 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-PTK311:00-13h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km43 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+0PTKC205:34+567h 19m4
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL476 km65 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+5PTKC208:25+2:3210h 5m8
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL533 km53 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+41PTKC206:10+1:057h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL476 km62 km/hr
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRDLI*12,1322:45+7PTK*308:20+99h 35m17
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL496 km52 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+24PTKC208:25+1:139h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and PTK/Pathankot Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+7BGKTArr +46/Dep +322h 46m-14PTK??15:10+4634h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+0JUCArr +23/Dep +5020m+27PTK??15:10+467h 50m41
SMTW FS
486 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+15JRCArr +47/Dep +243h 13m-23PTKC??23:10+112h 5m2
S      
477 kmRony-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??11:50+2UMBArr +11/Dep +196h 30m+8PTKC??02:15+4314h 25m-6
 M W   
477 kmKSG*^~-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+1:24ASRArr +1:43/Dep +415h 0m-1:02PTK??03:40+4215h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
556 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS??12:30+1:24UMBArr +1:47/Dep +195h 35m-1:28PTKC??02:15+4313h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
478 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+1:24JUCArr +2:06/Dep +502h 55m-1:16PTK??02:15+2113h 45m1
 M     
555 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+23UMBArr +19/Dep +193h 50m+0PTKC??02:15+4312h 20m-2
 M   F 
478 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+23CDGArr +19/Dep 1h 35m+0PTKC??00:23+3210h 28m-10
     F 
521 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+2CDGArr +9/Dep 50m+0PTKC??00:23+329h 48m5
  T  F 
521 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+0JUCArr +28/Dep +302h 28m+2PTK??03:40+4211h 10m16
SMTWTFS
555 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+0LDHArr +28/Dep 1h 30m+0PTKC??00:23+327h 53m5
  T  F 
478 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+6SREArr +31/Dep +1:3110m+1:00PTKC??05:50+1:3512h 45m80
SMTWTFS
524 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+13JRCArr +53/Dep +532h 4m+0PTKC??07:30+3812h 30m-8
  T    
543 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+13ASRArr +22/Dep +4818h 10m+26PTK??02:15+2131h 15m6
S      
622 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5PTKC??05:34+4910h 19m10
    T  
449 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +18/Dep +03h 40m-18PTK??15:10+4616h 25m41
SMTWTFS
680 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site