Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:02:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
16 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1438.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00-HWH*9,1407:55-24h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-HWH*719:30-36h 30m83
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05-HWH*1006:00-22h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55-HWH*906:10-17h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45-SRC*017:00-27h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05-HWH*016:30-25h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25-SDAH*9A,9B10:10-17h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55-HWH*809:50-16h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55-HWH*812:15-19h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-HWH*1416:55-23h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-HWH*1416:55-23h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-SDAH*910:55-41h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05-SDAH*917:25-22h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05-SDAH*917:25-22h 20m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-SDAH*9A,9B12:35-16h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50-HWH*812:40-16h 50m5
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km85 km/hr


54 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep 1h 18m+0SRC??13:55+1:0433h 5m-4
 M     
1611 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS1206:25+1:56MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HWH1206:45+4:1672h 20m29
    T  
2470 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+7BZAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0HWH??13:55+1655h 30m22
   W   
2982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+0BOEArr /Dep 4h 21m+0SDAH??19:25+5236h 40m31
S T T S
1737 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS1606:45+2SREArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KOAA311:35+3:1952h 50m12
S  W   
1801 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+1:35MGSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KOAA??08:45+5:2925h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+11MGSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KOAA??08:45+5:2925h 15m20
      S
1442 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:07MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0HWH??22:55+335h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0HWH??16:10+2952h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2982 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+1:26MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SDAH??16:00+5:3126h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0HWH??12:40+1:1845h 45m26
  TW F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+38MTJArr /Dep 1h 22m+0KOAA??17:20+3:4126h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+1:01SPJArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KOAA??03:10+1:0636h 5m-6
      S
1604 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+2:02CPRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SDAH??03:35+1:1536h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1571 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+4:18MTJArr /Dep 37m+0KOAA??17:20+3:4126h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HWH??11:50+1943h 55m15
   W F 
2975 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HWH??11:50+1943h 55m15
 M     
2975 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS1416:00+20MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KOAA311:35+3:1967h 35m12
      S
2004 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00+58DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0KOAA315:55+2:2571h 55m95
S T T  
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+58SSMArr /Dep 3h 54m+0SDAH??16:00+5:3124h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS1416:00+58MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KOAA311:35+3:1967h 35m12
  T    
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+58MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HWH??13:05+3:3921h 5m15
S      
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+58MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KOAA??13:15+5:4021h 15m19
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+58MGSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0KOAA??17:20+3:4125h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+58RNCArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HWH??21:10+829h 10m7
S T T  
1761 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+32BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HWH??19:40+3050h 55m-8
 MTW  S
3345 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+4:24GAYAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KOAA??13:15+5:4020h 10m19
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS1117:05+4:24TATAArr /Dep 3h 55m+0HWH1918:50+2549h 45m29
  TWT S
2058 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KOAA??04:25+4:2935h 15m21
   W   
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0HWH??12:40+1:1843h 30m62
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+48NGPArr /Dep 45m+0HWH??03:50+5434h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM??17:25+2BSPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0HWH??03:35+4234h 10m14
  T  F 
1851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+7LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??12:40+1:1842h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2:01NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SHM??12:25+2941h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+2:20MGSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0HWH??18:55+2:1223h 45m15
      S
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:03GDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40+1:1841h 30m57
   W   
1616 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??12:40+1:1840h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+42GKPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KOAA??04:25+3:4232h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH1805:50+2181h 5m43
 MT  FS
3504 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+1:08MLDTArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KOAA??14:25+640h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+1:08DLNArr /Dep 2h 48m+0HWH??07:30+4:2933h 50m28
 M W  S
1552 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??03:15+4:4129h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS922:15+33TATAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HWH2003:35+4277h 20m14
S  WT S
2115 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1:01MUVArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HWH??06:55+2:5932h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+1:01MUVArr /Dep 7h 30m+0SHM??09:55+2:0535h 30m13
S      
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0HWH??13:30+1939h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+19NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HWH??12:30+4137h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+19AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KOAA??08:45+5:2933h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS023:35+21GWLArr /Dep 2h 33m+0HWH1206:45+4:1655h 10m26
no arr/dep
2162 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1:04MGSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0HWH??06:55+2:5931h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+49BINAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SHM??09:55+1:3934h 10m17
  T    
1861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS023:45+49MTJArr /Dep 2h 52m+0HWH1006:45+4:4955h 0m20
      S
2932 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0HWH??04:00+5:5528h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr /Dep 6h 10m+0KOAA??08:45+5:2932h 50m20
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site