Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
17 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1438.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+21HWH*9,1407:55+4:3224h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:14HWH*719:30+6:0936h 30m83
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+17HWH*1006:00+3:5222h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+2:50HWH*906:10+5:2817h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+4:50SRC*017:00+6:0127h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+45HWH*016:30+4:1525h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+45SDAH*9A,9B10:10+1:1517h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+42HWH*809:50+1:1816h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+36HWH*812:15+1:0619h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1:14HWH*1416:55+4:2223h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+45HWH*1416:55+2:0423h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:11SDAH*910:55+3:0041h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45-SDAH*017:45-23h 0m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 1451 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:07SDAH*917:25+6:2822h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:07SDAH*917:25+3:1722h 20m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+1:13SDAH*9A,9B12:35+3:2716h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km86 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+2:33HWH*812:40+5:4816h 50m5
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km85 km/hr


54 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +541h 18m+0SRC??13:55+3633h 5m-4
 M     
1611 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+1:05MGSArr +5:57/Dep +3:322h 15m-2:25HWH??06:45+3:5824h 20m29
    T S
1450 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +39/Dep +85h 5m-31HWH??13:55+2555h 30m23
   W   
2983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+47BOEArr +5:59/Dep +1:174h 21m-4:42SDAH??19:25+4836h 40m31
S   T  
1737 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+1SREArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13KOAA??11:35+1:4028h 50m12
 M  T  
1673 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+28MGSArr +4:29/Dep +5:182h 20m+49KOAA??08:45+4:4925h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1MGSArr +6:15/Dep +5:181h 35m-57KOAA??08:45+4:4925h 15m20
      S
1442 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+38MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42HWH??22:55+1935h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0HWH??16:10+3052h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+35MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20SDAH??16:00+5:1526h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+58BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40HWH??12:40+3745h 45m26
  TW F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+4MTJArr +26/Dep 1h 22m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0726h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+46SPJArr +6:06/Dep +05h 25m-6:06KOAA??03:10+4336h 5m-6
      S
1604 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+54CPRArr +4:27/Dep +291h 5m-3:58SDAH??03:35+5736h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1571 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+2:32MTJArr +2:58/Dep 37m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0726h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +53/Dep +131h 5m-40HWH??11:50+1843h 55m15
   W F 
2975 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +49/Dep +131h 5m-36HWH??11:50+1843h 55m15
 M     
2975 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr +36/Dep +1:191h 5m+43KOAA??11:35+1:4019h 35m12
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+28DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:472h 8m-1KOAA??15:55+1:3223h 55m95
S T T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+28SSMArr +1:43/Dep +5:323h 54m+3:49SDAH??16:00+5:1524h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 5m+9KOAA??11:35+1:4019h 35m12
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep +2:431h 40m+1:33HWH??13:05+2:4121h 5m15
S      
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep +4:231h 40m+3:13KOAA??13:15+4:1521h 15m19
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep 5h 35m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0725h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+28RNCArr +1:03/Dep +42h 25m-59HWH??21:10+729h 10m8
S T T  
1757 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+27BDTSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8HWH??19:40+3050h 55m-8
 MTW  S
3345 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+2:44GAYAArr +2:34/Dep +4:311h 35m+1:57KOAA??13:15+4:1520h 10m19
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+2:44TATAArr +2:35/Dep +403h 55m-1:55HWH??18:50+3525h 45m29
  TWT S
1601 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +241h 45m+24KOAA??04:25+3:3135h 15m21
   W   
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +294h 25m+29HWH??12:40+3743h 30m62
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+8NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1045m-1:19HWH??03:50+5534h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2230 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM??17:25+1BSPArr +28/Dep +144h 30m-14HWH??03:35+4134h 10m14
  T  F 
1851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep +192h 35m-37HWH??12:40+3742h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+43NGPArr +2:08/Dep +61h 10m-2:02SHM??12:25+3041h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:402h 5m-2:19HWH??18:55+1:3723h 45m15
      S
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+10GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9HWH??12:40+3741h 30m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47HWH??12:40+3740h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+6GKPArr +2:59/Dep +382h 30m-2:21KOAA??04:25+3:4332h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +53/Dep +111h 25m-42HWH??05:50+3133h 5m43
 MT  FS
2223 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+27MLDTArr +3:50/Dep +71h 0m-3:43KOAA??14:25+540h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+27DLNArr +3:13/Dep +2:232h 48m-50HWH??07:30+3:4233h 50m28
 M W  S
1552 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +26/Dep +1:311h 45m+1:05HWH??03:15+3:3329h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:47/Dep +513h 30m-1:56HWH??03:35+4129h 20m14
 MT  FS
1595 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:21/Dep +2:095h 0m-12HWH??06:55+2:0632h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:21/Dep +1:107h 30m-1:11SHM??09:55+1:0435h 30m13
S      
1577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +73h 45m-1:26HWH??13:30+2139h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+1NGPArr +1:26/Dep +221h 30m-1:04HWH??12:30+4337h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +24/Dep +162h 45m-8KOAA??08:45+4:4933h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+22GWLArr +1:01/Dep +92h 33m-52HWH??06:45+3:5831h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1:00MGSArr +4:33/Dep +2:116h 0m-2:22HWH??06:55+2:0631h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+19BINAArr +1:09/Dep +113h 5m-58SHM??09:55+1:0334h 10m17
  T    
1861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+19MTJArr +43/Dep +82h 52m-35HWH??06:45+3:1631h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +2:414h 50m+0HWH904:00-52h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +1:436h 10m+0KOAA008:45-56h 50m20
    T  
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site