Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to SGG/SultanGanj
23 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGG⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: SGG   

Shortest Route: 1140.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and SGG/SultanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Patna   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+45KGG207:03+3326h 3m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1205 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+8SKJ204:57+7:1822h 22m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1147 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+30KGG201:58+5:4719h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1146 km60 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+35KGG102:53+6:3519h 23m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1146 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-KGG202:53-19h 23m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL1146 km59 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+24KGG210:08+2:1526h 23m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL1208 km46 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+16KGG208:38+2:4621h 28m12
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1212 km56 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+34SGG111:45+4:4321h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1184 km56 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:33KGG213:03+5:5121h 58m13
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1191 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+26KGG213:03+3:5321h 58m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1187 km54 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+42KGG216:21+5:0925h 1m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1229 km49 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:19KGG217:18+6:5124h 23m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1138 km47 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:53SGG109:59+5:1417h 4m18
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1184 km69 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*017:10+2:08KGG316:33+7:5923h 23m13
S   T  
IISL
GNWL1164 km50 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:01BGP118:45+3:0125h 35m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1231 km48 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+2:08SGG122:49+3:1328h 54m55
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL1197 km41 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+6BGP119:15+2:3225h 15m16
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1244 km49 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+14SGG101:38+3:3227h 58m50
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1217 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9SGG101:38+4:5027h 58m52
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1258 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+6SGG118:58+6:2519h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1192 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+7SGG119:13+5:4619h 28m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1196 km61 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:18KGG223:13+3:0823h 28m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1117 km48 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:41KGG101:18+5:2725h 33m20
    T  
Unreserved
 1203 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and SGG/SultanGanj

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Patna   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36KGG??17:48+1:2036h 33m11
   W  S
1920 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep +41h 35m-54SGG??18:02+3236h 47m20
     F 
1952 kmrdb*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep 5h 5m+0KGG??00:04+3:0565h 39m31
   W   
3530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...NDLS??13:10+7DNRArr +2:07/Dep +32h 43m-2:04KGG??13:17+5924h 7m4
SMTWTFS
1164 kmrajkamalspj~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...NDLS??14:15+3HJPArr +2:38/Dep +4:021h 29m+1:24KGG??13:40+3:2923h 25m43
SMTWTFS
1164 kmVinay Kumar~-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+12GKPArr +1:07/Dep +3:3350m+2:26KGG??13:03+4:3722h 13m16
     F 
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...NDLS??16:55+33PNBEArr +1:01/Dep +750m-54SGG??10:35+2817h 40m20
     F 
1196 kmBhagalpur~-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+47MBArr +1:21/Dep +1:581h 30m+37KGG??18:36+4:1425h 26m27
   W   
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...NDLS??17:35+8DNRArr +2:43/Dep +32h 7m-2:40KGG??13:17+5919h 42m4
S  WT S
1159 kmrajkamalspj~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +4345m-2:21KGG??15:22+1:3720h 12m29
      S
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +61h 55m-2:58BGP??17:30+4422h 20m14
      S
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47KGG??17:48+1:2022h 38m29
      S
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +543h 15m-2:10SGG??18:29+1:5623h 19m34
      S
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+55MGSArr +4:36/Dep +543h 0m-3:42SGG??18:29+1:5622h 44m34
      S
1184 kmxxx-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...NDLS??20:00+14RJPBArr +3:49/Dep +8:523h 18m+5:03KGG??18:19+9:3822h 19m4
     F 
1164 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.