Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OML/Omalur Junction ▼
×
AD/Adoni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OML/Omalur Junction to AD/Adoni
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AD⇒OML   Filters   Dep: OML   Arr: AD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between OML/Omalur Junction and AD/Adoni

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+59AD414:59+4413h 4m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km46 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+42AD418:01+1:0410h 31m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km57 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCROML111:50+45AD223:23+5911h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 580 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15-AD204:58-12h 43m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL607 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+19AD404:58+1:1112h 13m9
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL613 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+31AD311:18+2814h 18m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between OML/Omalur Junction and AD/Adoni

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+25SBCArr +0/Dep +312h 40m+3AD??01:29+1:0724h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmviggie-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+20MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9AD??21:53+4819h 23m11
   W   
1023 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+28SBCArr +14/Dep +310h 15m-11AD??01:29+1:0721h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
590 kmviggie-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+17HXArr +24/Dep +82h 47m-16AD??21:04+5114h 49m6
      S
681 kmKSG*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+13JTJArr +10/Dep +113h 2m+1AD??21:53+4813h 18m9
   W   
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+13AJJArr +17/Dep +842m-9AD??21:04+5112h 29m12
SMTWTFS
695 kmkushanmaths-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+1:13JTJArr /Dep +112h 17m+0AD??21:53+4812h 38m-10
   W   
596 kmBMTIR*^~-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??09:40+15TPTYArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7AD??23:08+1:0613h 28m0
S      
681 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...OML??13:45+18BNCArr +38/Dep +1058m-28AD??01:29+1:0711h 44m-27
SMTWTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+25BNCArr +1:07/Dep +111h 39m-56AD??04:09+5812h 29m4
SMTWTFS
582 kmKSG*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...SA??15:40+25SBCArr +39/Dep +82h 55m-31AD??07:13+1:1315h 33m4
SMTWTFS
571 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+48GYArr +1:14/Dep +361h 46m-38AD??09:29+1:1314h 29m6
  T    
681 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -14/Dep +12h 35m+15AD??15:39+3518h 39m12
SMTWTFS
856 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+20ASKArr +22/Dep +314h 5m+9AD??20:13+1:0021h 38m1
 M     
786 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+39RUArr +30/Dep +113h 0m-19AD??13:59+1714h 59m-6
      S
680 kmCheetah*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...SA??23:00+39TPTYArr +20/Dep +83h 5m-12AD??13:58+4214h 58m-8
 M     
680 km穆罕默德·德恩-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site