Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OML/Omalur Junction ▼
×
AD/Adoni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OML/Omalur Junction to AD/Adoni
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AD⇒OML   Filters   Dep: OML   Arr: AD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between OML/Omalur Junction and AD/Adoni

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55-AD414:59-13h 4m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km46 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+47AD418:01+1:1510h 31m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km57 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCROML111:50-AD223:23-11h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 579 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15-AD204:58-12h 43m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45-AD404:58-12h 13m9
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+32AD311:18+1914h 18m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL680 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between OML/Omalur Junction and AD/Adoni

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+27SBCArr +13/Dep +612h 40m-7AD??01:29+1:0224h 19m-11
SMTWTFS
590 kmviggie-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+20MASArr +16/Dep +02h 50m-16AD??21:53+5219h 23m11
   W   
1023 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+38SBCArr +32/Dep +610h 15m-26AD??01:29+1:0221h 39m-3
SMTWTFS
590 kmviggie-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA006:15-HXArr +30/Dep 2h 47m+0AD121:04-86h 49m6
      S
3005 kmGopal*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+13JTJArr +17/Dep +213h 2m+4AD??21:53+5213h 18m9
   W   
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA108:35-AJJArr +22/Dep 42m+0AD121:04-36h 29m12
SMTWTFS
764 kmkushanmaths-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+32JTJArr +45/Dep +212h 17m-24AD??21:53+5212h 38m-10
   W   
596 kmBMTIR*^~-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??09:40+17TPTYArr +21/Dep +31h 50m-18AD??23:08+5513h 28m0
S      
681 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...OML??13:45+18BNCArr +36/Dep +1258m-24AD??01:29+1:0211h 44m-28
SMTWTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA415:40-BNCArr +47/Dep 1h 39m+0AD404:09-12h 29m3
SMTWTFS
586 kmGopal*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...SA??15:40+19SBCArr +31/Dep +122h 55m-19AD??07:13+1:1015h 33m4
SMTWTFS
570 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+1:01GYArr +1:29/Dep +251h 46m-1:04AD??09:29+1:0014h 29m6
  T    
681 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr +0/Dep 2h 35m+0AD??15:39+3018h 39m12
SMTWTFS
856 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+31ASKArr /Dep +324h 5m+0AD??20:13+5021h 38m1
 M     
786 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA423:00-RUArr +43/Dep 3h 0m+0AD113:59-62h 59m-6
    T  
2808 kmCheetah*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...SA423:00-TPTYArr +33/Dep 3h 5m+0AD413:58-62h 58m-8
      S
2818 km穆罕默德·德恩-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site