Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+39ADI*618:45+2428h 48m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1600 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+26BZAArr +15/Dep +12h 35m-14ADI??13:55+634h 45m20
    T  
1675 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+1:40NGPArr +1:28/Dep +1:002h 25m-28ADI??13:25+3033h 55m36
 M WT  
1754 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+22BZAArr +11/Dep +11h 40m-10ADI??13:55+634h 10m23
    T  
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+1:05SCArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25ADI??13:55+2333h 15m-7
 MT   S
1648 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL319:30+1:15SRRArr +0/Dep +232h 0m+23ADI123:00+3875h 30m-41
     F 
2697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+1:21BPQArr +1:16/Dep +1250m-1:04ADI??00:50-728h 56m4
  TW   
1600 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+1:21BPQArr +1:16/Dep +53h 20m-1:11ADI??03:25-931h 31m20
S      
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+1:21BPQArr +1:16/Dep +103h 20m-1:06ADI??03:25+631h 31m10
    T  
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+36BZAArr +23/Dep +1240m-11ADI??03:25+630h 25m16
    T  
1600 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+2339h 12m16
SM   F 
1710 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+4339h 12m14
  T    
1710 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+639h 12m20
   W   
1710 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+1:25NGPArr +1:38/Dep +462h 30m-52ADI??07:25+1032h 0m18
 M     
1755 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+1:25NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:012h 30m-37ADI??07:25+4932h 0m38
  T TFS
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:25NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:045h 45m-34ADI??10:45+1935h 20m23
S      
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+1:25NGPArr +1:38/Dep +554h 15m-43ADI??08:55+3933h 30m18
  T  FS
1755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...OGL??23:25+1:25BPLArr +1:43/Dep +2250m-1:21ADI??19:15+4043h 50m30
      S
2335 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site