Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+47ADI*618:45+3428h 48m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1600 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+21BZAArr +13/Dep 2h 35m+0ADI??13:55+1234h 45m20
    T  
1675 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+1:11NGPArr /Dep +592h 25m+0ADI??13:25+3133h 55m36
 M WT  
1754 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0ADI??13:55+1234h 10m23
    T  
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+56SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ADI??13:55+2233h 15m-7
 MT   S
1647 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL319:30+58SRRArr +18/Dep +302h 0m+12ADI123:00+3175h 30m-41
     F 
2698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+1:25BPQArr +1:09/Dep +1050m-59ADI??00:50-828h 56m4
  TW   
1601 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+1:25BPQArr +1:09/Dep +33h 20m-1:06ADI??03:25-831h 31m20
S      
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+1:25BPQArr +1:09/Dep +103h 20m-59ADI??03:25-731h 31m10
    T  
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+35BZAArr +21/Dep +740m-14ADI??03:25-730h 25m16
    T  
1600 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+32SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ADI??13:55+2239h 12m16
SM   F 
1710 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+32SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ADI??13:55+2139h 12m14
  T    
1710 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+32SCArr +21/Dep 7h 45m+0ADI??13:55+1239h 12m20
   W   
1710 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+1:39NGPArr /Dep +1:022h 30m+0ADI??07:25+3232h 0m18
 M     
1755 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+1:39NGPArr /Dep +482h 30m+0ADI??07:25+2232h 0m38
  T TFS
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:39NGPArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ADI??10:45+3635h 20m23
S      
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL123:25+1:39NGPArr /Dep +424h 15m+0ADI008:55+3081h 30m18
S  WT  
2852 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...OGL123:25-BPLArr /Dep 50m+0ADI019:15-91h 50m30
    T  
3043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site