Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+24ADI*618:45+1028h 48m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1600 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSROGL119:34+37ADI??00:20+928h 46m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1600 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+23BZAArr +14/Dep +112h 35m-3ADI??13:55+3234h 45m20
    T  
1674 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+35NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0ADI??13:25+2933h 55m36
 M WT  
1755 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +9/Dep +111h 40m+2ADI??13:55+3234h 10m23
    T  
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+41SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ADI??13:55+2733h 15m-7
 MT   S
1636 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:41SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4ADI??23:00+951h 30m-41
      S
2532 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+34BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1ADI??00:50-1028h 56m4
  TW   
1601 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+34BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6ADI??03:25-1331h 31m20
S      
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+34BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0ADI??03:25-531h 31m10
    T  
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+40BZAArr +23/Dep +1040m-13ADI??03:25-530h 25m16
    T  
1600 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+2739h 12m16
SM   F 
1710 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+5239h 12m14
  T    
1710 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +23/Dep +37h 45m-20ADI??13:55+3239h 12m20
   W   
1710 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL123:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57ADI007:25+1880h 0m19
      S
2852 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep +1:282h 30m+1:13ADI??07:25+4932h 0m38
  T TFS
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29ADI??10:45-435h 20m23
S      
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01ADI??08:55+4933h 30m18
  T  FS
1755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...OGL??23:25+20BPLArr +16/Dep +1450m-2ADI??19:15+1443h 50m30
      S
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site