Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
0 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: UMB   

No Trains



18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+38HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56UMB??12:50+1:4357h 40m1
   W   
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22UMB??12:50+1:4357h 5m8
   W   
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...OGL??09:50+21NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12UMB??20:18+934h 28m-2
      S
2082 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...OGL??09:50+21NZMArr +13/Dep +113h 5m-2UMB??16:25+3330h 35m15
      S
2082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+19ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2UMB??23:00+1:4560h 10m65
  TW   
2874 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...OGL??11:36+18BPLArr +26/Dep +292h 45m+3UMB??01:35+1:0137h 59m32
   W   
2089 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...OGL??11:36+18NZMArr +28/Dep +91h 50m-19UMB??00:45+2537h 9m9
   W   
2148 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...OGL??11:36+11ETArr +58/Dep +192h 35m-39UMB??01:35+1:0137h 59m35
S      
2089 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...OGL??11:36+11NZMArr +1:14/Dep +13h 40m-1:13UMB??23:50+1036h 14m-13
S      
2082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL??12:01+9ETArr -1/Dep +191h 15m+20UMB??01:35+1:0137h 34m47
  T    
2090 kmRAJMOHAN-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +33/Dep +1:192h 27m+46UMB??04:35+2:3656h 41m84
SMTWTFS
2763 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +33/Dep +2:005h 37m+1:27UMB??03:15+5:0955h 21m2
S   T  
2763 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37+58MZPArr +1:03/Dep +562h 40m-7UMB??02:35+3:3453h 58m40
      S
2699 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...OGL??20:37+58SPJArr +4:22/Dep +2:295h 35m-1:53UMB??20:50+4:5072h 13m26
      S
3415 kmRailfan Z*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...OGL123:25+20NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27UMB014:40+1163h 15m28
SMTWTFS
2095 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...OGL??23:25+20NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 10m-41UMB??10:28-135h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
2089 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...OGL??23:25+20NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41UMB??09:55+334h 30m-3
SM WTFS
2089 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...OGL??23:25+20NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41UMB??09:55+534h 30m-3
  T    
2089 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site