Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
0 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: UMB   

No Trains



18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+11HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4UMB??12:50+2:5557h 40m1
   W   
3018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+25HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21UMB??12:50+2:5557h 5m8
   W   
3018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...OGL??09:50+25NZMArr +1:23/Dep +27h 5m-1:21UMB??20:18+1134h 28m-2
      S
2082 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...OGL??09:50+25NZMArr +1:23/Dep +243h 5m-59UMB??16:25+4330h 35m15
      S
2082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+29ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6UMB??23:00+2:0560h 10m65
  TW   
2873 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...OGL??11:36+28BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28UMB??01:35+1:3337h 59m32
   W   
2090 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...OGL??11:36+28NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14UMB??00:45+3537h 9m9
   W   
2148 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...OGL??11:36+21ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10UMB??01:35+1:3337h 59m35
S      
2089 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...OGL??11:36+21NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38UMB??23:50+936h 14m-13
S      
2082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL??12:01+7ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2UMB??01:35+1:3337h 34m47
  T    
2089 kmRAJMOHAN-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12UMB??04:35+2:2556h 41m84
SMTWTFS
2763 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33UMB??03:15+4:1055h 21m2
S   T  
2763 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL120:37-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB702:35-77h 58m40
      S
4938 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...OGL120:37-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0UMB620:50-72h 13m26
      S
5218 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...OGL??23:25+34NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48UMB??14:40+1939h 15m28
SMTWTFS
2089 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...OGL??23:25+34NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +71h 10m-2:00UMB??10:28+1435h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
2089 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...OGL??23:25+34NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06UMB??09:55+1334h 30m-3
SM WTFS
2089 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...OGL??23:25+34NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04UMB??09:55+1534h 30m-3
  T    
2089 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site