Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to UDL/Andal Junction
7 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: UDL   

Shortest Route: 1446.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lucknow NER   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+19UDL??08:16+1:2829h 6m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1575 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+15UDL008:16+1:3429h 6m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1575 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+2:14DGR??13:40+3:4027h 14m21
 M     
IISL
 1536 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-DGR??13:40-27h 14m21
 M     
IISL
 1536 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+24BURN012:27+2225h 37m19
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1465 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+26DGR??17:25+3526h 20m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+43DGR100:48+3427h 48m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lucknow NER   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+26HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 50m-34RNG??08:05+628h 55m-9
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+1:00HWHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00RNG??08:05+628h 55m-19
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+50LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52UDL??11:33+1:1456h 3m66
 M WT  
2642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15DGR??10:04+1630h 19m-2
SM  TF 
1528 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20RNG??08:05+628h 20m-2
SMTWTF 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DGR??10:17+430h 32m-2
  TW  S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL103:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04UDL012:48+2:0533h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DGR??10:17+830h 32m-2
    T  
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3UDL??19:28+3339h 43m5
SMTWTFS
1558 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34DGR??10:04+1627h 11m-10
SM  TF 
1528 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39DGR??13:18+1730h 25m-9
S  W   
1532 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +179h 35m-22UDL??19:28+3336h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1558 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DGR??10:17+427h 24m-10
  TW  S
1528 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DGR??10:17+827h 24m-10
    T  
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +74h 55m-32DGR??13:18+2830h 25m-10
     F 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +011h 35m-39RNG??21:50+2338h 57m-6
SMTWTFS
1571 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +312h 5m-8DGR??10:17+4627h 24m-11
S      
1528 kmxxx-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL??12:01+7JBPArr +21/Dep +503h 30m+29RNG??08:45+2:0044h 44m42
  T    
2325 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+42SRCArr +24/Dep +473h 40m+23DGR??15:58+1:0127h 57m-4
S   T  
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +42h 40m-25DGR??17:38+2128h 48m2
SM W F 
1544 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 35m-21DGR??16:23+2827h 33m0
SM    S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +173h 55m-12UDL??19:28+3330h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1558 km~-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +472h 15m+18DGR??15:58+1:0127h 8m-1
SMTWTF 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29DGR??15:29+1426h 39m-1
S      
1528 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...OGL??16:45+32BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3BURN??01:35-132h 50m10
no arr/dep
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+15SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33UDL??00:41+2529h 41m-17
S      
1551 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +471h 20m+14DGR??14:11+1:1242h 17m7
SM  T  
2349 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +2:111h 40m+1:38DGR??14:27+2:5242h 33m-3
   W   
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +1:003h 25m+27DGR??16:20+1:0244h 26m2
     F 
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...OGL??19:54+28JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1RNG??01:08+1653h 14m29
SMTWTFS
2300 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+1:08MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4DGR??14:11+1:1241h 34m10
 M     
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...OGL??21:00+1:01PRRArr +7/Dep +1830m+11BURN??01:07+1928h 7m-4
      S
1538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...OGL??21:00+37SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5UDL??03:05+1930h 5m10
    T  
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site