Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to UDL/Andal Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lucknow NER   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+13UDL??08:16+1:2529h 6m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1575 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+24UDL008:16+1:3829h 6m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1575 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+4:56DGR??13:40+6:3127h 14m21
 M     
IISL
 1536 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+23BURN012:27+2625h 37m19
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1465 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+49DGR??17:25+5226h 20m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:28DGR100:48+4427h 48m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lucknow NER   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL103:10+44HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17RNG208:05+1028h 55m-9
   W   
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+5HWHArr -11/Dep +02h 50m+11RNG??08:05+1028h 55m-19
S      
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+1:41LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08UDL??11:33+4:0156h 3m66
 M WT  
2640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51DGR310:04+1:1730h 19m-2
SM  TF 
1528 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16RNG??08:05+1028h 20m-2
SMTWTF 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06DGR310:17+1:3330h 32m-2
  TW  S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15UDL??12:48+2:0333h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16DGR??10:17+930h 32m-2
    T  
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +16/Dep +1:2311h 35m+1:07UDL??19:28+1:3239h 43m5
SMTWTFS
1558 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +39/Dep +1:071h 55m+28DGR310:04+1:1727h 11m-10
SM  TF 
1527 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +39/Dep +284h 30m-11DGR313:18+3830h 25m-9
S  W   
1531 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +39/Dep +1:239h 35m+44UDL??19:28+1:3236h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1558 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43DGR310:17+1:3327h 24m-10
  TW  S
1527 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DGR??10:17+927h 24m-10
    T  
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +39/Dep +64h 55m-33DGR??13:18+3830h 25m-10
     F 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +39/Dep +1611h 35m-23RNG??21:50+2838h 57m-6
SMTWTFS
1571 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DGR??10:17+527h 24m-11
S      
1528 km-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL??12:01+2:13JBPArr +2:15/Dep +3:013h 30m+46RNG??08:45+3:5644h 44m42
  T    
2324 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr +39/Dep +1:273h 40m+48DGR??15:58+1:4727h 57m-4
S   T  
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...OGL??12:50+37HWHArr +30/Dep +292h 40m-1DGR??17:38+4228h 48m2
SM W F 
1544 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??12:50+37HWHArr +30/Dep +152h 35m-15DGR??16:23+3827h 33m0
SM    S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...OGL??12:50+37HWHArr +30/Dep +1:233h 55m+53UDL??19:28+1:3230h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1558 km-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+37HWHArr +30/Dep +1:272h 15m+57DGR??15:58+1:4727h 8m-1
SMTWTF 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...OGL??12:50+37HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30DGR??15:29+1026h 39m-1
S      
1528 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...OGL??16:45+41BBSArr +28/Dep +56h 10m-23BURN??01:35-332h 50m10
no arr/dep
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+17SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44UDL??00:41+1:3529h 41m-17
S      
1550 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL119:54+1:29MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:001h 20m+1:03DGR414:11+2:0466h 17m7
S  W  S
2555 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL119:54+1:29MGSArr +1:57/Dep +4:541h 40m+2:57DGR414:27+4:0466h 33m-3
  T    
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL119:54+1:29MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:313h 25m+34DGR416:20+2:3068h 26m2
    T  
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...OGL119:54+1:29JBPArr +1:36/Dep +385h 40m-58RNG401:08+2377h 14m28
SMTWTFS
3012 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+1:55MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:0020m+1:03DGR??14:11+2:0441h 34m10
 M     
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...OGL??21:00+54PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25BURN??01:07+4528h 7m-4
      S
1538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...OGL??21:00+36SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1UDL??03:05+1130h 5m10
    T  
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site