Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to UDL/Andal Junction
7 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lucknow NER   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10-UDL??08:16-29h 6m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1575 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10-UDL008:16-29h 6m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1575 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26-DGR??13:40-27h 14m21
 M     
IISL
 1536 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-DGR??13:40-27h 14m21
 M     
IISL
 1536 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50-BURN012:27-25h 37m19
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1465 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05-DGR??17:25-26h 20m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00-DGR100:48-27h 48m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lucknow NER   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+9HWHArr /Dep 2h 50m+0RNG??08:05+1028h 55m-9
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+47HWHArr /Dep 2h 50m+0RNG??08:05+1028h 55m-19
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+1:40LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0UDL??11:33+3:3456h 3m66
 M WT  
2640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0DGR??10:04+1:4730h 19m-2
SM  TF 
1528 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0RNG??08:05+1028h 20m-2
SMTWTF 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DGR??10:17+1:4130h 32m-2
  TW  S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL103:45+22HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0UDL012:48+2:0333h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DGR??10:17+830h 32m-2
    T  
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0UDL??19:28+2:2439h 43m5
SMTWTFS
1558 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DGR??10:04+1:4727h 11m-10
SM  TF 
1528 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 4h 30m+0DGR??13:18+1530h 25m-9
S  W   
1532 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 9h 35m+0UDL??19:28+2:2436h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1558 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DGR??10:17+1:4127h 24m-10
  TW  S
1528 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DGR??10:17+827h 24m-10
    T  
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 4h 55m+0DGR??13:18+3630h 25m-10
     F 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0RNG??21:50+2738h 57m-6
SMTWTFS
1571 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DGR??10:17+527h 24m-11
S      
1528 kmxxx-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL112:01+55JBPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0RNG408:45+3:2292h 44m43
  T    
3032 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0DGR??15:58+1:5127h 57m-4
S   T  
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DGR??17:38+3228h 48m2
SM W F 
1544 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0DGR??16:23+4327h 33m0
SM    S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0UDL??19:28+2:2430h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1558 kmxxx-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DGR??15:58+1:5127h 8m-1
SMTWTF 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DGR??15:29+926h 39m-1
S      
1528 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...OGL??16:45+31BBSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BURN??01:35-432h 50m10
no arr/dep
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+21SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UDL??00:41+1:0529h 41m-17
S      
1551 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL??19:54+1:21MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DGR??14:11+3:0942h 17m7
SM  T  
2348 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+1:21MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DGR??14:27+4:0042h 33m-3
   W   
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+1:21MGSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0DGR??16:20+2:1444h 26m2
     F 
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...OGL??19:54+1:21JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0RNG??01:08+2053h 14m28
SMTWTFS
2302 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+1:00MGSArr /Dep 20m+0DGR??14:11+3:0941h 34m10
 M     
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...OGL??21:00+53PRRArr /Dep 30m+0BURN??01:07+1928h 7m-4
      S
1538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...OGL??21:00+36SRCArr /Dep 2h 7m+0UDL??03:05+1830h 5m10
    T  
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site