Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ASN/Asansol Junction
8 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+13ASN007:45+1528h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1549 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+25ASN007:45+1928h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1549 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+3:27ASN013:00+4:1126h 34m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1493 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+23ASN013:00+2826h 10m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+49ASN016:15+1:1025h 10m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+16ASN*521:55+4126h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1442 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00-ASN023:30-26h 30m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+26ASN401:31+1:0125h 38m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1570 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL103:10+45HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17ASN010:35+531h 25m-10
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL103:10+45HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17ASN008:22+729h 12m-8
   W   
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+5HWHArr -13/Dep +02h 50m+13ASN??08:22+729h 12m-18
S      
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+1:41LJNArr +4:03/Dep +5:022h 25m+59ASN??10:50+3:2455h 20m64
 M WT  
2615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...OGL103:30+1:22RDMArr +1:36/Dep +2014h 51m-1:16CRJ305:35+3874h 5m-12
     F 
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44ASN410:35+1:1630h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1570 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15ASN??08:22+728h 37m-1
SMTWTF 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14ASN410:48+1:4031h 3m-1
  TW  S
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15ASN??10:35+530h 50m-3
   W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57ASN511:35+3:1431h 50m-1
      S
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16ASN??13:30+2:0533h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15ASN??10:48+1131h 3m-1
    T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +1:1011h 35m+55ASN??20:03+1:1640h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1583 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19ASN410:35+1:1627h 42m-9
SM  TF 
1569 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14ASN414:11+4931h 18m-8
S  W   
1574 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30ASN??20:03+1:1637h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ASN410:48+1:4027h 55m-9
  TW  S
1569 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1127h 55m-9
    T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34ASN??14:11+1:0731h 18m-9
     F 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24ASN??22:09+3039h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1589 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+927h 55m-10
S      
1570 km-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+39HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36ASN??15:29+3:2828h 39m-18
 M     
1570 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL112:01+2:13BPQArr /Dep +17h 30m+0CRJ305:35+3865h 34m14
no arr/dep
3294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL??12:01+2:13JBPArr /Dep +2:513h 30m+0ASN??08:15+3:5244h 14m41
  T    
2306 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44ASN??16:33+1:3828h 32m-3
S   T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39ASN??15:29+2:3227h 28m-4
S      
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17ASN??15:29+3:2827h 28m-4
    T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50ASN??15:29+2:3226h 39m-1
S TW FS
1570 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +292h 40m-2ASN??18:17+4429h 27m3
SM W F 
1586 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17ASN??16:55+3928h 5m1
SM    S
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +1:103h 55m+39ASN??20:03+1:1631h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1583 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28ASN??15:29+3:2826h 39m-1
 M  T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55ASN??16:33+1:3827h 43m0
SMTWTF 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31ASN??16:00+1327h 10m0
S      
1570 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...OGL??15:22+28KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ASN??01:52+3234h 30m0
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...OGL??16:45+38BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0ASN??01:52+1833h 7m11
no arr/dep
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...OGL??17:45+20ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21ASN??17:05+6:2147h 20m-5
    T  
2403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+17SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44ASN??01:18+1:2930h 18m-15
S      
1575 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL119:54+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44ASN513:26+1:5165h 32m6
S  W  S
2513 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL119:54+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42ASN513:42+4:0465h 48m-4
  T    
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL119:54+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24ASN015:45+2:2367h 51m1
    T  
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...OGL119:54+1:24JBPArr +1:34/Dep +415h 40m-53ASN500:39+3076h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2994 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+1:46MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35ASN??13:26+1:5140h 49m9
 M     
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...OGL??21:00+53PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25ASN??01:35+4428h 35m-3
      S
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...OGL??21:00+37SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1ASN??03:45+2330h 45m13
    T  
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site