Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1423.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10-ASN007:45-28h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1549 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10-ASN007:45-28h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1549 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26-ASN013:00-26h 34m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1493 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-ASN013:00-26h 34m20
 M     
IISL
 1493 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50-ASN013:00-26h 10m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05-ASN016:15-25h 10m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00-ASN*521:55-26h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1442 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00-ASN023:30-26h 30m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53-ASN401:31-25h 38m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1570 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+9HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0ASN??10:35+531h 25m-10
   W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+9HWHArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ASN??08:22+729h 12m-8
   W   
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+47HWHArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ASN??08:22+729h 12m-18
S      
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+1:40LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??10:50+3:3955h 20m64
 M WT  
2615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...OGL??03:30+1:27RDMArr /Dep 14h 51m+0CRJ??05:35+2750h 5m-12
  T    
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ASN??10:35+1:5430h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1570 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??08:22+728h 37m-1
SMTWTF 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1:4531h 3m-1
  TW  S
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0ASN??10:35+530h 50m-3
   W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ASN??11:35+3:3231h 50m-1
      S
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL103:45+22HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0ASN413:30+2:0333h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1131h 3m-1
    T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0ASN??20:03+2:2440h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1583 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??10:35+1:5427h 42m-9
SM  TF 
1570 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ASN??14:11+2531h 18m-8
S  W   
1575 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 9h 35m+0ASN??20:03+2:2437h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1:4527h 55m-9
  TW  S
1570 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1127h 55m-9
    T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 4h 55m+0ASN??14:11+1:0631h 18m-9
     F 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0ASN??22:09+2939h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1589 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+927h 55m-10
S      
1570 kmxxx-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL110:50+32HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN015:29+2:4852h 39m-18
no arr/dep
2543 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??12:01+55BPQArr /Dep 7h 30m+0CRJ??05:35+2741h 34m14
  T    
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL112:01+55JBPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0ASN608:15+3:2092h 14m42
  T    
3014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ASN??16:33+1:5028h 32m-3
S   T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??15:29+3:1727h 28m-4
S      
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL112:01+37SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ASN015:29+2:4827h 28m-4
    T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ASN??15:29+3:1726h 39m-1
S TW FS
1570 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ASN??18:17+3729h 27m3
SM W F 
1586 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??16:55+4728h 5m1
SM    S
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ASN??20:03+2:2431h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1583 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL012:50+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ASN015:29+2:4826h 39m-1
 M  T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ASN??16:33+1:5027h 43m0
SMTWTF 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??16:00+1427h 10m0
S      
1570 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...OGL??15:22+34KURArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??01:52+2934h 30m0
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...OGL??16:45+31BBSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0ASN??01:52+2233h 7m11
no arr/dep
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...OGL117:45+24ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0ASN517:05+5:1771h 20m-5
no arr/dep
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+21SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ASN??01:18+1:0330h 18m-15
S      
1576 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL??19:54+1:21MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ASN??13:26+3:4241h 32m6
SM  T  
2306 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+1:21MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+4:0341h 48m-4
   W   
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+1:21MGSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??15:45+2:1143h 51m1
     F 
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...OGL??19:54+1:21JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0ASN??00:39+2652h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2284 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+1:00MGSArr /Dep 20m+0ASN??13:26+3:4240h 49m9
 M     
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...OGL??21:00+53PRRArr /Dep 30m+0ASN??01:35+2128h 35m-3
      S
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...OGL??21:00+36SRCArr /Dep 2h 7m+0ASN??03:45+3230h 45m13
    T  
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site