Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+19ASN007:45+1228h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+15ASN507:45+1728h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+2:14ASN013:00+3:2226h 34m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1494 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-ASN013:00-26h 34m20
 M     
IISL
 1494 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+24ASN013:00+1926h 10m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+26ASN016:15+3925h 10m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+26ASN*521:55+2426h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+43ASN023:30+5526h 30m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+31ASN401:31+2:0025h 38m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1570 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+26HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34ASN??10:35+531h 25m-10
   W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+26HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 50m-34ASN??08:22+329h 12m-8
   W   
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+1:00HWHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00ASN??08:22+329h 12m-18
S      
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+50LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52ASN??10:50+1:1855h 20m64
 M WT  
2617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...OGL??03:30+55RDMArr +51/Dep +2814h 51m-23CRJ??05:35+950h 5m-12
  T    
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15ASN??10:35+2030h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1570 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20ASN??08:22+328h 37m-1
SMTWTF 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+731h 3m-1
  TW  S
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20ASN??10:35+530h 50m-3
   W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20ASN??11:35+1531h 50m-1
      S
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL103:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04ASN413:30+2:0733h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+1231h 3m-1
    T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3ASN??20:03+3440h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1583 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34ASN??10:35+2027h 42m-9
SM  TF 
1570 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39ASN??14:11+1031h 18m-8
S  W   
1575 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +179h 35m-22ASN??20:03+3437h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39ASN??10:48+727h 55m-9
  TW  S
1570 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39ASN??10:48+1227h 55m-9
    T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +74h 55m-32ASN??14:11+4331h 18m-9
     F 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +011h 35m-39ASN??22:09+2839h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1589 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +312h 5m-8ASN??10:48+5127h 55m-10
S      
1570 kmxxx-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+41HWHArr +12/Dep +512h 5m+39ASN??15:29+1:1628h 39m-18
 M     
1570 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??12:01+7BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7CRJ??05:35+941h 34m13
  T    
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL??12:01+7JBPArr +21/Dep +503h 30m+29ASN??08:15+2:0144h 14m41
  T    
2307 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+42SRCArr +24/Dep +473h 40m+23ASN??16:33+1:0628h 32m-3
S   T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+42SRCArr +24/Dep +572h 35m+33ASN??15:29+1:1827h 28m-4
S      
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+42SRCArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27ASN??15:29+1:1627h 28m-4
    T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +571h 10m+28ASN??15:29+1:1826h 39m-1
S TW FS
1570 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +42h 40m-25ASN??18:17+2429h 27m3
SM W F 
1586 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 35m-21ASN??16:55+3528h 5m1
SM    S
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +173h 55m-12ASN??20:03+3431h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1583 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +511h 10m+22ASN??15:29+1:1626h 39m-1
 M  T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +472h 15m+18ASN??16:33+1:0627h 43m0
SMTWTF 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29ASN??16:00+1927h 10m0
S      
1570 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...OGL??15:22+32KURArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15ASN??01:52+3634h 30m0
   W   
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...OGL??16:45+32BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3ASN??01:52+1933h 7m11
no arr/dep
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...OGL??17:45+21ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:543h 0m+1:42ASN??17:05+4:3547h 20m-5
    T  
2403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+15SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33ASN??01:18+2330h 18m-15
S      
1576 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +471h 20m+14ASN??13:26+1:0941h 32m6
SM  T  
2307 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +2:111h 40m+1:38ASN??13:42+2:5641h 48m-4
   W   
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +1:003h 25m+27ASN??15:45+5443h 51m1
     F 
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...OGL??19:54+28JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1ASN??00:39+1952h 45m28
SMTWTFS
2281 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+1:08MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4ASN??13:26+1:0940h 49m9
 M     
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...OGL??21:00+1:01PRRArr +7/Dep +1830m+11ASN??01:35+1928h 35m-3
      S
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...OGL??21:00+37SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5ASN??03:45+3130h 45m13
    T  
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site