Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+22ASN507:45+1428h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+15ASN507:45+2128h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+4:29ASN5,613:00+2:3626h 34m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1494 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-ASN013:00+026h 34m20
 M     
IISL
 1494 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+19ASN013:00+1926h 10m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+27ASN516:15+3425h 10m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+38ASN*621:55+2226h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+46ASN5,623:30+4826h 30m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+43ASN401:31+2:0725h 38m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1570 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+38HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56ASN??10:35+431h 25m-10
   W   
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+38HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56ASN??08:22+229h 12m-8
   W   
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+12HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21ASN??08:22+229h 12m-18
S      
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+35LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0ASN??10:50+1:0355h 20m64
 M WT  
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...OGL103:30-RDMArr /Dep +2414h 51m+0CRJ305:35-74h 5m-12
     F 
2683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15ASN??10:35+2330h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1569 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22ASN??08:22+228h 37m-1
SMTWTF 
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22ASN??10:48+731h 3m-1
  TW  S
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22ASN??10:35+430h 50m-3
   W   
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22ASN??11:35+1031h 50m-1
      S
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46ASN??13:30+1:4133h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22ASN??10:48+931h 3m-1
    T  
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +2111h 35m-1ASN??20:03+4040h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1582 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52ASN??10:35+2327h 42m-9
SM  TF 
1570 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +04h 30m-59ASN??14:11+1231h 18m-8
S  W   
1574 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +219h 35m-38ASN??20:03+4037h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59ASN??10:48+727h 55m-9
  TW  S
1570 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59ASN??10:48+927h 55m-9
    T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57ASN??14:11+4531h 18m-9
     F 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +011h 35m-59ASN??22:09+3339h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1589 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31ASN??10:48+5227h 55m-10
S      
1570 kmxxx-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+54HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33ASN??15:29+1:4728h 39m-18
 M     
1569 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??12:01+9BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7CRJ??05:35+441h 34m13
  T    
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL??12:01+9JBPArr +5/Dep +483h 30m+43ASN??08:15+2:1744h 14m41
  T    
2306 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+38SRCArr +20/Dep +503h 40m+30ASN??16:33+1:0728h 32m-3
S   T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+38SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48ASN??15:29+1:3427h 28m-4
S      
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+38SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56ASN??15:29+1:4727h 28m-4
    T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37ASN??15:29+1:3426h 39m-1
S TW FS
1569 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +31/Dep +62h 40m-25ASN??18:17+4229h 27m3
SM W F 
1585 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +31/Dep +52h 35m-26ASN??16:55+2928h 5m1
SM    S
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +31/Dep +213h 55m-10ASN??20:03+4031h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1582 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45ASN??15:29+1:4726h 39m-1
 M  T  
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +31/Dep +502h 15m+19ASN??16:33+1:0727h 43m0
SMTWTF 
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31ASN??16:00+2127h 10m0
S      
1569 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...OGL??15:22+34KURArr +34/Dep +12h 25m-33ASN??01:52+3034h 30m0
   W   
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...OGL??16:45+39BBSArr +42/Dep +106h 10m-32ASN??01:52+3033h 7m11
no arr/dep
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...OGL??17:45+32ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45ASN??17:05+3:5447h 20m-5
    T  
2403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+50SRCArr +1:58/Dep +73h 45m-1:51ASN??01:18+3030h 18m-15
S      
1576 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12ASN??13:26+1:0341h 32m6
SM  T  
2307 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37ASN??13:42+2:5541h 48m-4
   W   
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +33/Dep +453h 25m+12ASN??15:45+4143h 51m1
     F 
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...OGL??19:54+34JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9ASN??00:39+2252h 45m29
SMTWTFS
2286 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL120:37+1:37MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15ASN513:26+1:0364h 49m7
no arr/dep
2515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...OGL??21:00+1:03PRRArr +10/Dep +2130m+11ASN??01:35+2128h 35m-3
      S
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...OGL??21:00+40SRCArr +4/Dep +32h 7m-1ASN??03:45+3230h 45m13
    T  
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site