Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+46BSL107:50+3217h 53m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1036 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+1:41NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37BSL??01:35+5122h 5m18
 M WT  
1189 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...OGL??03:30+1:41NGPArr +1:31/Dep +03h 55m-1:31BSL??01:20+1121h 50m-26
 M WT  
1189 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BSL??23:40+1:0843h 55m18
  T    
2329 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...OGL??04:40+56SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17BSL??06:50+3826h 10m-15
      S
1228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...OGL??12:50+37HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0BSL??13:10+4048h 20m17
SMTWTFS
2900 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL??12:50+37BBSArr +27/Dep +392h 30m+12BSL??05:40+2:1440h 50m12
S  W   
2299 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL??12:50+37BBSArr +27/Dep +22h 30m-25BSL??05:40+1:1840h 50m12
 M     
2299 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+1:29BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05BSL??12:50+1616h 56m-2
  TW   
1036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+1:29BPQArr +1:17/Dep +33h 20m-1:14BSL??16:20+1120h 26m14
S      
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+1:29BPQArr +1:17/Dep +103h 20m-1:07BSL??16:20+620h 26m3
    T  
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+36BZAArr +22/Dep +740m-15BSL??16:20+619h 20m9
    T  
1035 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+1:47NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:052h 30m-59BSL??20:40+4821h 15m12
 M     
1190 kmSaurabh-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...OGL??23:25+1:47SEGMArr +2:09/Dep +321h 4m-1:37BSL??17:30+3318h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+1:47NGPArr +2:04/Dep +522h 30m-1:12BSL??20:40+5421h 15m30
  T TFS
1190 kmPrayas*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:47NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:222h 30m-42BSL??20:40+1:0821h 15m11
S      
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:47NGPArr +2:04/Dep +563h 0m-1:08BSL??21:30+4322h 5m18
      S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:47NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:115h 45m-53BSL??23:40+1:0424h 15m16
S      
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL123:25+1:47NGPArr +2:04/Dep +374h 15m-1:27BSL321:50+1:0070h 25m13
S  WT  
2287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site