Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+20BSL107:50+717h 53m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1036 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+49NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BSL??01:35+1:1122h 5m18
 M WT  
1191 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...OGL??03:30+49NGPArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39BSL??01:20+1921h 50m-25
 M WT  
1191 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL??03:45+32BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27BSL??23:40+1:1443h 55m18
  T    
2330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...OGL??04:40+40SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8BSL??06:50+3926h 10m-15
      S
1217 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...OGL012:50+26HWHArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20BSL313:10+2948h 20m18
SMTWTFS
2900 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL??12:50+26BBSArr +21/Dep +1:232h 30m+1:02BSL??05:40+2:2740h 50m12
S  W   
2299 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL??12:50+26BBSArr +21/Dep +62h 30m-15BSL??05:40+1:0640h 50m12
 M     
2299 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+28BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2BSL??12:50+1316h 56m-2
  TW   
1035 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+28BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5BSL??16:20+820h 26m14
S      
1035 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+28BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4BSL??16:20-320h 26m3
    T  
1035 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+35BZAArr +21/Dep +1240m-9BSL??16:20-319h 20m9
    T  
1035 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +19/Dep +572h 30m+38BSL??20:40+4321h 15m12
 M     
1190 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...OGL??23:25+22SEGMArr +15/Dep +291h 4m+14BSL??17:40+1818h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56BSL??20:40+1:0521h 15m30
  T TFS
1190 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +19/Dep +1:032h 30m+44BSL??20:40+3421h 15m11
S      
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +19/Dep +293h 0m+10BSL??21:30+2122h 5m18
      S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13BSL??23:40+4024h 15m16
S      
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42BSL??21:50+1:0022h 25m13
  T  FS
1190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site