Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+22BSL107:50+517h 53m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1036 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+1:07NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BSL??01:35+4922h 5m18
 M WT  
1190 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...OGL??03:30+1:07NGPArr +1:00/Dep +03h 55m-1:00BSL??01:20+1221h 50m-25
 M WT  
1190 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27BSL??23:40+1:0043h 55m18
  T    
2330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...OGL??04:40+1:02SCArr +21/Dep +02h 35m-21BSL??06:50+3926h 10m-15
      S
1228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...OGL??12:50+17HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17BSL??13:10+2348h 20m17
SMTWTFS
2901 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL??12:50+17BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2BSL??05:40+5240h 50m12
S  W   
2299 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL??12:50+17BBSArr +16/Dep +72h 30m-9BSL??05:40+2540h 50m12
 M     
2299 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+49BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24BSL??12:50+1316h 56m-2
  TW   
1035 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+49BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26BSL??16:20+420h 26m14
S      
1035 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+49BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20BSL??16:20-420h 26m3
    T  
1035 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+35BZAArr +19/Dep +1940m+0BSL??16:20-419h 20m9
    T  
1035 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +392h 30m-6BSL??20:40+2221h 15m12
 M     
1190 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...OGL??23:25+37SEGMArr +32/Dep +331h 4m+1BSL??17:40+2518h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +572h 30m+12BSL??20:40+4321h 15m30
  T TFS
1190 km★Prayas★*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +562h 30m+11BSL??20:40+3821h 15m11
S      
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +413h 0m-4BSL??21:30+3222h 5m18
      S
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +425h 45m-3BSL??23:40+5324h 15m16
S      
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +384h 15m-7BSL??21:50+1:0222h 25m13
  T  FS
1190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site