Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to FDB/Faridabad
9 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSROGL109:50+25NZM*410:25+1:2324h 35m7
      S
3A
PQWL1883 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+29FDB221:39+5335h 13m40
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1886 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSROGL111:36+21NZM*617:10+1:4029h 34m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km64 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL111:36+28NZM*317:10+1:3429h 34m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km64 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROGL113:45+28FDB220:00+1:2930h 15m15
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-FDB220:00-30h 15m15
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+15FDB220:00+1:3230h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1862 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+2:57NZM*003:00+5:4632h 18m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1883 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+34FDB205:20+2:1529h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1862 km62 km/hr


49 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...OGL??00:53+19BZAArr +20/Dep +101h 0m-10NZM??06:42+5929h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1882 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+19BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6NDLS??04:30+2:5851h 2m26
      S
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...OGL??01:28+23NGPArr +17/Dep +251h 5m+8BVH??07:50+1:1630h 22m10
     F 
1854 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+1:03BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37NDLS??04:30+2:5849h 20m10
S      
2734 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+21BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17NDLS??04:30+2:5849h 20m24
    T  
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+11BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2NDLS??04:30+2:5849h 20m20
   W  S
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+10BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:5849h 20m28
     F 
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+17BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:5849h 20m28
  T    
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+10BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ANVT??19:20+5:5664h 10m26
     F 
3233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...OGL??03:30+1:12BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19FDB??12:39+1:4933h 9m21
 M WT  
1861 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...OGL??03:30+39NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19NZM??10:25+1:0930h 55m-18
S      
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...OGL??03:30+1:12JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16FDB??13:43+1:0634h 13m39
 M WT  
1861 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+25HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50NDLS??06:05+5:2750h 20m19
SM  TF 
2901 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...OGL??03:45+25BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18FDB??13:43+1:0657h 58m62
SMTWTFS
2964 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+25BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16NDLS??04:30+2:5848h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+25HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7NDLS??06:05+4:4450h 20m17
  TW  S
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+25HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00FDB??18:40+7:2962h 55m80
SMTWTFS
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...OGL104:40-SCArr /Dep +055m+0NZM710:35-29h 55m-25
S   T  
2094 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+19HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38NDLS??06:05+5:2747h 12m11
SM  TF 
2901 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+19BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13NDLS??04:30+2:5845h 37m19
SMTWTFS
2735 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+19HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5NDLS??06:05+4:4447h 12m9
  TW  S
2820 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+19KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ANVT??11:50+4:0452h 57m-2
S      
2723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+19KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ANVT??11:50+3:5152h 57m1
   W   
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+19HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DLI??10:20+1:5451h 27m2
S      
2839 kmxxx-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...OGL??10:50+38BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:5930h 20m1
 M     
1882 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+29HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5149h 0m1
   W   
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL??12:01+7ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2FDB??19:51+1:3431h 50m34
  T    
1862 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01+7MKPArr +30/Dep +323h 57m+2ANVT??06:35+2:5742h 34m8
  T    
2330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+40BBSArr +17/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:03NDLS??10:40+1:4446h 39m10
S   T  
2740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+40KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36ANVT??11:50+4:0447h 49m5
S      
2723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+17HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18NDLS??10:00+1:1045h 10m9
SMTWTF 
2821 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+17BBSArr +16/Dep +1:204h 50m+1:04NDLS??10:40+1:4445h 50m13
SM WT  
2740 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+17BBSArr +16/Dep +1:363h 30m+1:20NDLS??06:25+5:0341h 35m3
  T    
2661 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+17KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23ANVT??11:50+4:0447h 0m8
S      
2723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+17KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17ANVT??11:50+3:5147h 0m11
   W   
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...OGL??13:57+22ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15DLI??14:35+1:0048h 38m30
SM W   
2535 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+22ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10DLI??14:45+4948h 48m7
   W   
2535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+15BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17NDLS??06:25+5:0339h 54m-4
  T    
2661 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...OGL??15:22+28RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03NDLS??10:55+1:0243h 33m-3
S      
2444 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+35BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14NDLS??17:05+5:4748h 20m23
S      
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...OGL??17:45+24ETArr +1/Dep +81h 15m+7FDB??03:31+5833h 46m23
    T  
1862 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...OGL??17:45+24ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48DEE??06:15+2:2736h 30m1
    T  
1903 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+11CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27NDLS??21:45+4:1950h 45m38
    T  
2784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL119:00-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0NDLS1317:05-70h 5m6
no arr/dep
3107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+18TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06NDLS??21:45+4:1950h 45m31
 M     
2705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL120:37-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI021:35-72h 58m33
      S
4740 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...OGL??20:50+49SCArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5NZM??05:55+3733h 5m3
  T  FS
2148 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL121:45-ALDArr /Dep +4:4723h 55m+0NDLS1212:30-62h 45m18
 M    S
2683 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...OGL??22:43+28KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32BVH??07:50+1:1633h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site