Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to FDB/Faridabad
9 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSROGL109:50+25NZM*410:25+2:4924h 35m7
      S
3A
PQWL1882 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+23FDB221:39+2:1135h 13m40
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1885 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSROGL111:36-NZM*617:10-29h 34m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km64 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL111:36+26NZM*317:10+3:1229h 34m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1882 km64 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROGL113:45+28FDB220:00+2:5530h 15m15
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1861 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-FDB220:00-30h 15m15
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1861 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+20FDB220:00+3:1830h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1861 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42-NZM*003:00-32h 18m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1882 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25-FDB205:20-29h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1861 km62 km/hr


49 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...OGL??00:53+21BZAArr +26/Dep +1:231h 0m+57NZM??06:42+2:3829h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1882 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+20BBSArr +37/Dep 5h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3151h 2m26
      S
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...OGL??01:28+21NGPArr +15/Dep 1h 5m+0BVH??07:50+2:5530h 22m10
     F 
1854 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+51BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3149h 20m10
S      
2734 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+26BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3149h 20m24
    T  
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+11BBSArr +14/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3149h 20m20
   W  S
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+12BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3149h 20m28
     F 
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+29BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3149h 20m28
  T    
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+12BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-64h 10m26
     F 
3234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...OGL??03:30+1:56BPLArr +1:28/Dep +572h 40m-31FDB??12:39+3:1733h 9m21
 M WT  
1861 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...OGL??03:30+40NGPArr +49/Dep +303h 55m-19NZM??10:25+2:4730h 55m-18
S      
1881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...OGL103:30-JHSArr +1:44/Dep 2h 22m+0FDB213:43-82h 13m39
 M WT  
2430 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+23HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18NDLS??06:05+5:2250h 20m19
SM  TF 
2901 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...OGL103:45-BBSArr +35/Dep 1h 55m+0FDB213:43-81h 58m62
SMTWTFS
3402 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+23BBSArr +35/Dep 2h 45m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3148h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+23HWHArr +17/Dep 4h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2950h 20m17
  TW  S
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL103:45+23HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0FDB218:40+6:2762h 55m80
SMTWTFS
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...OGL??04:40+1:07SCArr +25/Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+3:0929h 55m-25
S   T  
2085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+23HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03NDLS??06:05+5:2247h 12m11
SM  TF 
2901 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+23BBSArr +31/Dep 25m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3145h 37m19
SMTWTFS
2735 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+23HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2947h 12m9
  TW  S
2820 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+23KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35ANVT??11:50+6:0252h 57m-2
S      
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+23KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29ANVT??11:50+5:4252h 57m1
   W   
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+23HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:4851h 27m2
S      
2839 kmxxx-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...OGL??10:50+48BZAArr /Dep +441h 30m+0NZM??17:10+3:3330h 20m1
 M     
1882 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+22HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16ANVT??11:50+5:4249h 0m1
   W   
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL??12:01+55ETArr +55/Dep 1h 15m+0FDB??19:51+2:2731h 50m35
  T    
1861 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01+55MKPArr +1:36/Dep +2:173h 57m+41ANVT??06:35+4:5742h 34m9
  T    
2329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+37BBSArr +23/Dep +2:175h 50m+1:54NDLS??10:40+4:4246h 39m10
S   T  
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+37KGPArr +45/Dep +02h 13m-45ANVT??11:50+6:0247h 49m5
S      
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL012:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +35h 5m-15NDLS1610:00+3:0545h 10m9
SMTWTF 
2826 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+20BBSArr +16/Dep +2:174h 50m+2:01NDLS??10:40+4:4245h 50m13
SM WT  
2739 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+20BBSArr +16/Dep +2:573h 30m+2:41NDLS??06:25+6:1241h 35m3
  T    
2661 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+20KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+6:0247h 0m8
S      
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+20KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18ANVT??11:50+5:4247h 0m11
   W   
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...OGL??13:57+41ADIArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10DLI??14:35+1:0148h 38m30
SM W   
2535 kmKoush12461^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+41ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12DLI??14:45+5848h 48m7
   W   
2535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL114:31-BBSArr /Dep +2:572h 5m+0NDLS1006:25-87h 54m-4
no arr/dep
4673 kmKoush12461^~-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...OGL??15:22+27RArr /Dep +1035m+0NDLS??10:55+2:0743h 33m-3
S      
2444 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+26BBSArr +13/Dep +1:012h 35m+48NDLS??17:05+7:3548h 20m23
S      
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...OGL117:45-ETArr /Dep +231h 15m+0FDB203:31-81h 46m23
    T  
2593 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...OGL117:45-ETArr /Dep +3:241h 25m+0DEE006:15-60h 30m1
    T  
2634 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+8CTCArr +18/Dep +1:391h 10m+1:21NDLS??21:45+5:0950h 45m38
    T  
2783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+22BBSArr +34/Dep +1:0155m+27NDLS??17:05+7:3546h 5m6
S      
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL119:00-TATAArr /Dep +1:4750m+0NDLS1221:45-74h 45m31
no arr/dep
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37+39MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+6:0048h 58m33
      S
2500 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...OGL120:50-SCArr +12/Dep 2h 0m+0NZM405:55-57h 5m3
 M   F 
2147 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+42ALDArr +28/Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30+6:5962h 45m18
 M    S
2342 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...OGL??22:43+29KZJArr +53/Dep 4h 2m+0BVH??07:50+2:5533h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1855 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site