Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to FDB/Faridabad
9 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: FDB   

Shortest Route: 1861.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSROGL109:50+11NZM*410:25+3:2124h 35m7
      S
3A
PQWL1882 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+19FDB221:39+2:1235h 13m40
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1885 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSROGL111:36+12NZM*617:10+3:1729h 34m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km64 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL111:36+22NZM*317:10+3:3529h 34m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1882 km64 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROGL113:45+19FDB220:00+3:1330h 15m15
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1861 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-FDB220:00-30h 15m15
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1861 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45-FDB220:00-30h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1861 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+5:12NZM*003:00+5:3732h 18m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1882 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+1:41FDB205:20+3:1029h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1861 km62 km/hr


49 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...OGL??00:53+20BZAArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??06:42+3:1029h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1882 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+25BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30NDLS??04:30+3:4651h 2m26
      S
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...OGL??01:28+13NGPArr +9/Dep +1:211h 5m+1:12BVH??07:50+3:3030h 22m10
     F 
1854 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+5BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06NDLS??04:30+3:4649h 20m10
S      
2734 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+24BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48NDLS??04:30+3:4649h 20m24
    T  
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+45BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32NDLS??04:30+3:4649h 20m20
   W  S
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+13BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55NDLS??04:30+3:4649h 20m28
     F 
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+25BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57NDLS??04:30+3:4649h 20m28
  T    
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+13BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05ANVT??19:20+7:1464h 10m26
     F 
3255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...OGL103:30+1:41BPLArr +1:32/Dep +422h 40m-50FDB212:39+3:24105h 9m21
 M WT  
2722 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...OGL103:30+41NGPArr +52/Dep +323h 55m-20NZM310:25+2:5454h 55m-18
no arr/dep
2534 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...OGL??03:30+1:41JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:082h 22m-47FDB??13:43+2:3634h 13m39
 M WT  
1860 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44NDLS1606:05+4:5350h 20m20
SM  TF 
2901 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15FDB??13:43+2:3657h 58m62
SMTWTFS
2963 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38NDLS??04:30+3:4648h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14NDLS1606:05+4:5850h 20m17
  TW  S
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16FDB??18:40+6:2362h 55m82
SMTWTFS
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...OGL??04:40+55SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NZM??10:35+3:1229h 55m-25
S   T  
2084 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19NDLS1606:05+4:5347h 12m12
SM  TF 
2900 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+28BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31NDLS??04:30+3:4645h 37m19
SMTWTFS
2735 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49NDLS1606:05+4:5847h 12m9
  TW  S
2819 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+28KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44ANVT??11:50+7:0452h 57m-2
S      
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL106:53+28KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5ANVT311:50+3:5052h 57m3
   W   
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DLI??10:20+4:2151h 27m2
S      
2839 km-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...OGL??10:50+39BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20NZM??17:10+3:1130h 20m1
 M     
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL110:50+23HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22ANVT311:50+3:5073h 0m3
  T    
3268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL112:01+2:13ETArr /Dep +141h 15m+0FDB219:51+2:4379h 50m35
  T    
2814 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01+2:13MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+3:4642h 34m9
  T    
2329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+37BBSArr +23/Dep +595h 50m+36NDLS??10:40+2:5546h 39m10
S   T  
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+37KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53ANVT??11:50+7:0447h 49m5
S      
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:3745h 10m5
SMTWTF 
2826 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+36BBSArr +28/Dep +594h 50m+31NDLS??10:40+2:5545h 50m13
SM WT  
2739 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+36BBSArr +28/Dep +2:503h 30m+2:22NDLS??06:25+5:2741h 35m3
  T    
2661 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+36KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+7:0447h 0m8
S      
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL012:50+36KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12ANVT311:50+3:5071h 0m13
  T    
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...OGL??13:57+47ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11DLI??14:35+1:0148h 38m30
 M W  S
2535 kmFan of 12479^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+47ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19DLI??14:45+5948h 48m7
   W   
2535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL114:31+14BBSArr +38/Dep +2:502h 5m+2:12NDLS1006:25+5:2787h 54m-4
no arr/dep
4674 kmFan of 12479^~-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...OGL??15:22+18RArr +1:14/Dep +1735m-57NDLS??10:55+2:2543h 33m-3
S      
2444 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+20BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06NDLS??17:05+6:4748h 20m23
S      
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...OGL??17:45+20ETArr +24/Dep +201h 15m-4FDB??03:31+3:1733h 46m23
    T  
1861 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...OGL??17:45+20ETArr +24/Dep +2:111h 25m+1:47DEE??06:15+3:0536h 30m1
    T  
1902 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+12CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10NDLS??21:45+5:0050h 45m38
    T  
2783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+17BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50NDLS??17:05+6:4746h 5m6
S      
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+14TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18NDLS??21:45+5:0050h 45m32
 M     
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL120:37+37MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4DLI021:35+6:0672h 58m33
      S
2973 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...OGL??20:50+1:02SCArr +36/Dep +252h 0m-11NZM??05:55+2:4633h 5m2
  T  FS
2147 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+42ALDArr +36/Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30+4:5362h 45m18
 M    S
2342 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...OGL??22:43+31KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28BVH??07:50+3:3033h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1855 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site