Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to FDB/Faridabad
9 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSROGL109:50+21NZM*410:25+1324h 35m7
      S
3A
PQWL1883 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+24FDB221:39+1435h 13m40
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1886 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSROGL111:36+11NZM*617:10+1:1429h 34m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km64 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL111:36+18NZM*317:10+2829h 34m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km64 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSROGL113:45+43FDB220:00+5030h 15m15
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-FDB220:00-30h 15m15
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+21FDB220:00+3730h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1862 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+1:36NZM*003:00+3:0132h 18m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1883 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+20FDB205:20+5029h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1862 km62 km/hr


48 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...OGL??00:53+19BZAArr +15/Dep +21h 0m-13NZM??06:42+1429h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+17BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34NDLS??04:30+2:1451h 2m26
      S
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...OGL??01:28+16NGPArr +17/Dep +261h 5m+9BVH??07:50+1330h 22m10
     F 
1854 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+12BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38NDLS??04:30+2:1449h 20m10
S      
2735 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+23BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42NDLS??04:30+2:1449h 20m24
    T  
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+38BBSArr +47/Dep +44h 20m-43NDLS??04:30+2:1449h 20m20
   W  S
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+22BBSArr +36/Dep +44h 20m-32NDLS??04:30+2:1449h 20m28
     F 
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+15BBSArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4NDLS??04:30+2:1449h 20m28
  T    
2735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+22BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49ANVT??19:20+5:4164h 10m26
     F 
3233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...OGL??03:30+35BPLArr +27/Dep +502h 40m+23FDB??12:39+5633h 9m22
 M WT  
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...OGL??03:30+42NGPArr +41/Dep +133h 55m-28NZM??10:25+730h 55m-18
S      
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...OGL103:30+35JHSArr +35/Dep +332h 22m-2FDB213:43+2082h 13m40
 M WT  
2431 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15NDLS??06:05+4:4250h 20m19
SM  TF 
2900 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...OGL103:45+30BBSArr +37/Dep +51h 55m-32FDB213:43+2081h 58m63
SMTWTFS
3401 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+30BBSArr +37/Dep +42h 45m-33NDLS??04:30+2:1448h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22NDLS??06:05+3:3350h 20m17
  TW  S
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46FDB??18:40+7:5162h 55m82
SMTWTFS
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...OGL??04:40+41SCArr +19/Dep +055m-19NZM??10:35+2129h 55m-25
S   T  
2074 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52NDLS??06:05+4:4247h 12m11
SM  TF 
2901 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+34BBSArr +1:03/Dep +425m-59NDLS??04:30+2:1445h 37m19
SMTWTFS
2735 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59NDLS??06:05+3:3347h 12m9
  TW  S
2820 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL106:53+34KGPArr +1:14/Dep +06h 55m-1:14ANVT411:50+2:3152h 57m-1
S      
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+34KGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 55m-1:13ANVT??11:50+3:1552h 57m1
   W   
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31DEC??11:09+2:1952h 16m3
S      
2853 kmxxx-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...OGL??10:50+54BZAArr +43/Dep +51h 30m-38NZM??17:10+4030h 20m1
 M     
1882 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+19HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:1549h 0m1
   W   
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL??12:01+9ETArr -1/Dep +191h 15m+20FDB??19:51+1:0531h 50m34
  T    
1862 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01+9MKPArr +5/Dep +93h 57m+4ANVT??06:35+4042h 34m8
  T    
2330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+38BBSArr +14/Dep +35h 50m-11NDLS??10:40+1546h 39m10
S   T  
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL112:01+38KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT411:50+2:3171h 49m6
no arr/dep
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+2745h 10m9
SMTWTF 
2819 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+28BBSArr +28/Dep +34h 50m-25NDLS??10:40+1545h 50m13
SM WT  
2739 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+28BBSArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25NDLS??06:25+3:0241h 35m3
  T    
2662 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL012:50+28KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ANVT411:50+2:3171h 0m9
      S
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+28KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+3:1547h 0m11
   W   
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...OGL??13:57+24ADIArr +10/Dep +211h 35m+11DEC??13:50+2947h 53m28
SM W   
2521 kmIri rules are differ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+24ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7DEC??14:04+1648h 7m6
   W   
2521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+26BBSArr +1:02/Dep +32h 5m-59NDLS??06:25+3:0239h 54m-4
  T    
2662 kmIri rules are differ...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...OGL??15:22+25RArr +1:27/Dep +835m-1:19NDLS??10:55+1043h 33m-2
S      
2439 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+43BBSArr +49/Dep +152h 35m-34NDLS??17:05+4:4948h 20m23
S      
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...OGL??17:45+32ETArr -6/Dep +71h 15m+13FDB??03:31+2233h 46m23
    T  
1862 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...OGL??17:45+32ETArr -6/Dep +391h 25m+45DEE??06:15+1136h 30m1
    T  
1903 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+11CTCArr +22/Dep +131h 10m-9NDLS??21:45+3:4650h 45m38
    T  
2784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+50BBSArr +1:28/Dep +1555m-1:13NDLS??17:05+4:4946h 5m6
S      
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+16TATAArr +56/Dep +5850m+2NDLS??21:45+3:4650h 45m31
 M     
2705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...OGL120:50+47SCArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6NZM405:55+757h 5m12
 M   F 
2149 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+45ALDArr +8/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:46NDLS??12:30+6:0462h 45m18
 M    S
2343 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...OGL??22:43+28KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42BVH??07:50+1333h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1855 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site