Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+1:41CNB408:15+3:1328h 45m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1699 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+1:44CNB408:15+4:1428h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1699 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+39CNB619:05+1:4532h 39m35
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1723 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+25BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30CNB??22:05+3:4944h 37m24
      S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...OGL??01:28+1:20RArr +1:27/Dep +112h 10m-1:16CNB??13:05+1:1835h 37m14
  T    
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+5BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06CNB??22:05+3:4942h 55m8
S      
2294 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+24BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48CNB??22:05+3:4942h 55m22
    T  
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+45BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32CNB??22:05+3:4942h 55m18
   W  S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+13BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55CNB??22:05+3:4942h 55m26
     F 
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+25BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57CNB??22:05+3:4942h 55m26
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+13BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05CNB??12:45+6:5457h 35m21
     F 
2827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+41ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:2930h 15m-15
S      
1699 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44CNB100:05+4:3144h 20m16
SM  TF 
2460 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38CNB??22:05+3:4942h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14CNB100:05+4:0444h 20m13
  TW  S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57CNB303:45+4:2948h 0m11
      S
2476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16CNB??08:25+6:5152h 40m57
SMTWTFS
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19CNB100:05+4:3141h 12m8
SM  TF 
2459 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+28BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31CNB??22:05+3:4939h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2295 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49CNB100:05+4:0441h 12m5
  TW  S
2379 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+28KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44CNB??03:50+4:4244h 57m-4
S      
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL106:53+28KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5CNB203:50+4:2744h 57m1
   W   
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL109:50+11BPLArr +32/Dep +1:523h 5m+1:20CNB713:30+2:3851h 40m8
no arr/dep
2394 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+23ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0CNB??07:50+3:3645h 0m1
   W   
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL110:50+23HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22CNB203:50+4:2765h 0m1
  T    
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+23ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19CNB??03:50+4:2341h 0m-6
  T    
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+12JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40CNB??15:40+1:5228h 4m-5
S      
1699 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+22JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59CNB??18:30+3:3330h 54m-4
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+12JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39CNB??18:30+3:3330h 54m-1
S      
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01+2:13MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0CNB??23:20+3:4535h 19m6
  T    
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+37BBSArr +23/Dep +595h 50m+36CNB??05:20+3:0041h 19m9
S   T  
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+37KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53CNB??03:50+4:4239h 49m3
S      
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27CNB??04:45+2:2839h 55m4
SMTWTF 
2386 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+36BBSArr +28/Dep +594h 50m+31CNB??05:20+3:0040h 30m12
SM WT  
2299 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+36BBSArr +28/Dep +2:503h 30m+2:22CNB??00:50+1:2736h 0m2
  T    
2221 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+36KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+4:4239h 0m6
S      
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL012:50+36KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12CNB203:50+4:2763h 0m11
  T    
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+27JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0CNB??23:10+1:3133h 25m23
  T    
1699 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL114:31+14BBSArr +38/Dep +2:502h 5m+2:12CNB600:50+1:2782h 19m-5
no arr/dep
4234 kmFan of 12479^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+20BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06CNB??10:25+5:3741h 40m21
S      
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+20ETArr +24/Dep +83h 0m-16CNB??05:50+1:1636h 5m-4
    T  
1699 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45+20KTEArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16CNB??03:30+1:0933h 45m-11
    T  
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+26JBPArr +1:08/Dep +33h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+4838h 10m7
S      
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45+20JBPArr +1:32/Dep +33h 35m-1:29CNB??07:55+4838h 10m3
    T  
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+12CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10CNB??15:20+3:2244h 20m32
    T  
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+17BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50CNB??10:25+5:3739h 25m4
S      
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+14TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18CNB??15:20+3:2244h 20m26
 M     
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+1:24ETArr +50/Dep +244h 55m-26CNB??06:45+1:3534h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+1:24JBPArr +1:34/Dep +32h 30m-1:31CNB??07:55+4836h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL120:37+37MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4CNB712:25+5:1863h 48m17
      S
2537 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+42ALDArr +36/Dep 23h 55m+0CNB??06:10+5:1956h 25m15
 M    S
1901 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+1:41BPLArr +1:53/Dep +1:021h 45m-51CNB??06:45+1:3531h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1699 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+1:41BPLArr +1:53/Dep +33h 25m-1:50CNB??08:15+5232h 50m0
      S
1699 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL123:53+26ASNArr +1:01/Dep +2:5837m+1:57CNB014:30+5:5362h 37m3
      S
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site