Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1582.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+49CNB408:15+1:4428h 45m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+33CNB408:15+1:1928h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+23CNB619:05+4932h 39m36
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1724 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+20BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0CNB??22:05+1:4744h 37m24
      S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...OGL??01:28+24RArr +18/Dep +52h 10m-13CNB??13:20-135h 52m15
  T    
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+1:07BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4742h 55m8
S      
2294 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+15BBSArr +23/Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:05+1:4742h 55m22
    T  
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+25BBSArr +32/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4742h 55m18
   W  S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+19BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4742h 55m26
     F 
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+16BBSArr +9/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4742h 55m26
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+19BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23CNB??12:45+4:0657h 35m21
     F 
2805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+29ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0130h 15m-15
S      
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3CNB??00:05+2:3244h 20m15
SM  TF 
2461 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+32BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??22:05+1:4742h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2CNB??00:05+2:2544h 20m13
  TW  S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17CNB??03:45+3:1848h 0m10
      S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL103:45+32HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00CNB008:25+5:2952h 40m57
SMTWTFS
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24CNB??00:05+2:3241h 12m7
SM  TF 
2461 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+24BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0CNB??22:05+1:4739h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2295 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23CNB??00:05+2:2541h 12m5
  TW  S
2380 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+24KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+2:5344h 57m-4
S      
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+24KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+3:2944h 57m-1
   W   
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+21BPLArr +25/Dep +343h 5m+9CNB??13:30+1:2627h 40m8
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+20ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5045h 0m1
   W   
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+20HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2941h 0m-1
   W   
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+20ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1141h 0m-5
  T    
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+18JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46CNB??15:40+5028h 4m-4
S      
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+18JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2330h 54m-3
   W   
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+18JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2330h 54m0
S      
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01+6MKPArr +25/Dep +83h 57m-17CNB??23:20+1:2435h 19m5
  T    
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+41BBSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16CNB??05:20+1141h 19m9
S   T  
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+41KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30CNB??03:50+2:5339h 49m3
S      
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+26HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28CNB??04:45+1839h 55m8
SMTWTF 
2380 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+26BBSArr +21/Dep +24h 50m-19CNB??05:20+1140h 30m12
SM WT  
2299 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+26BBSArr +21/Dep +233h 30m+2CNB??00:50+2:0036h 0m2
  T    
2221 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+26KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+2:5339h 0m6
S      
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+26KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2939h 0m9
   W   
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+16JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33CNB??23:10+3433h 25m23
  T    
1700 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+17BBSArr +20/Dep +232h 5m+3CNB??00:50+2:0034h 19m-5
  T    
2221 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+35BBSArr +6/Dep +242h 35m+18CNB??10:25+3:2041h 40m21
S      
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+23ETArr -1/Dep +93h 0m+10CNB??05:50+336h 5m-4
    T  
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45+23KTEArr +1:33/Dep +191h 45m-1:14CNB??03:30+1933h 45m-11
    T  
1848 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+19JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1138h 10m7
S      
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45+23JBPArr +1:21/Dep +63h 35m-1:15CNB??07:55+1138h 10m3
    T  
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+12CTCArr +31/Dep +171h 10m-14CNB??15:20+1:3644h 20m32
    T  
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+15BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2CNB??10:25+3:2039h 25m4
S      
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+22TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22CNB??15:20+1:3644h 20m25
 M     
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+28ETArr -3/Dep +134h 55m+16CNB??06:45+1034h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+28JBPArr +45/Dep +62h 30m-39CNB??07:55+1136h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1852 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL120:37+51MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12CNB712:25+2:5663h 48m17
      S
2537 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL121:45+46ALDArr +11/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:38CNB206:10+4:5056h 25m15
 M    S
2242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+22BPLArr +25/Dep +541h 45m+29CNB??06:45+1031h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1700 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+22BPLArr +25/Dep +53h 25m-20CNB??08:15+1232h 50m0
      S
1700 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL??23:53+30ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13CNB??14:30+4:2538h 37m3
      S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site