Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+1:07CNB408:15+2:0728h 45m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+44CNB408:15+2:3028h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+1:05CNB619:05+1:5832h 39m36
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1724 km53 km/hr


52 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+18BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3CNB??22:05+2:2144h 37m24
      S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...OGL??01:28+25RArr +30/Dep +62h 10m-24CNB??13:20+2135h 52m15
  T    
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+1:39BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18CNB??22:05+2:2142h 55m8
S      
2294 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+22BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17CNB??22:05+2:2142h 55m22
    T  
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+11BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0CNB??22:05+2:2142h 55m18
   W  S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+10BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5CNB??22:05+2:2142h 55m26
     F 
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+21BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4CNB??22:05+2:2142h 55m26
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+10BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42CNB??12:45+4:1757h 35m21
     F 
2805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+41ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:2830h 15m-15
S      
1699 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52CNB??00:05+3:1644h 20m15
SM  TF 
2461 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16CNB??22:05+2:2142h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9CNB??00:05+2:5444h 20m13
  TW  S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45CNB??03:45+4:2048h 0m10
      S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21CNB??08:25+5:2252h 40m57
SMTWTFS
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40CNB??00:05+3:1641h 12m7
SM  TF 
2461 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+20BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10CNB??22:05+2:2139h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2295 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3CNB??00:05+2:5441h 12m5
  TW  S
2380 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+20KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37CNB??03:50+3:2144h 57m-4
S      
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+20KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31CNB??03:50+3:1944h 57m-1
   W   
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+27BPLArr +48/Dep +413h 5m-7CNB??13:30+1:5427h 40m8
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...OGL??09:50+27JHSArr +1:20/Dep +2:182h 9m+58CNB??11:50+2:4726h 0m8
      S
1700 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+25ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14CNB??07:50+2:3845h 0m1
   W   
2323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+25HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1941h 0m-1
   W   
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+25ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5CNB??03:50+4:1241h 0m-5
  T    
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+19JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5028h 4m-4
S      
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+25JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4CNB??18:30+2:0730h 54m-3
   W   
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+19JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28CNB??18:30+2:0730h 54m0
S      
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01+7MKPArr +43/Dep 3h 57m+0CNB??23:20+2:3435h 19m5
  T    
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+39BBSArr +18/Dep +1:285h 50m+1:10CNB??05:20+2:4141h 19m9
S   T  
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+39KGPArr +37/Dep +02h 13m-37CNB??03:50+3:2139h 49m3
S      
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+17HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18CNB??04:45+5839h 55m8
SMTWTF 
2380 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+17BBSArr +16/Dep +1:284h 50m+1:12CNB??05:20+2:4140h 30m12
SM WT  
2299 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+17BBSArr +16/Dep +1:363h 30m+1:20CNB??00:50+3:3336h 0m2
  T    
2221 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+17KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23CNB??03:50+3:2139h 0m6
S      
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+17KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17CNB??03:50+3:1939h 0m9
   W   
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+15JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36CNB??23:10+3533h 25m23
  T    
1700 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+18BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20CNB??00:50+3:3334h 19m-5
  T    
2221 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+36BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16CNB??10:25+4:0641h 40m21
S      
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+22ETArr +3/Dep +83h 0m+5CNB??05:50+1136h 5m-4
    T  
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45+22KTEArr +1:42/Dep +201h 45m-1:22CNB??03:30+2433h 45m-11
    T  
1848 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+18JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+2438h 10m7
S      
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45+22JBPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+2438h 10m3
    T  
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+9CTCArr +34/Dep +1:031h 10m+29CNB??15:20+1:4744h 20m32
    T  
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+21BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7CNB??10:25+4:0639h 25m4
S      
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+18TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04CNB??15:20+1:4744h 20m25
 M     
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+49ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2CNB??06:45+2534h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+49JBPArr +59/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??07:55+2436h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1852 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37+47MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??12:25+3:3339h 48m17
      S
2065 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+43ALDArr +12/Dep +4:5023h 55m+4:38CNB??06:10+5:5756h 25m15
 M    S
1902 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+37BPLArr +50/Dep +581h 45m+8CNB??06:45+2531h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1700 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+37BPLArr +50/Dep +113h 25m-39CNB??08:15+3232h 50m0
      S
1700 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL??23:53+19ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49CNB??14:30+5:0938h 37m3
      S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site