Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+1:36CNB408:15+2:2928h 45m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1699 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+43CNB408:15+3:0828h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1699 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+1:16CNB619:05+2:5032h 39m35
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1723 km53 km/hr


52 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+21BBSArr +30/Dep +475h 55m+17CNB??22:05+2:5344h 37m24
      S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...OGL??01:28+19RArr +31/Dep +62h 10m-25CNB??13:20+1:0835h 52m15
  T    
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+1:39BBSArr +1:38/Dep +474h 20m-51CNB??22:05+2:5342h 55m8
S      
2294 kmmaheshsunda-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+26BBSArr +31/Dep +474h 40m+16CNB??22:05+2:5342h 55m22
    T  
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+10BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35CNB??22:05+2:5342h 55m18
   W  S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+14BBSArr +19/Dep +474h 20m+28CNB??22:05+2:5342h 55m26
     F 
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+24BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35CNB??22:05+2:5342h 55m26
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+14BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??12:45-57h 35m21
     F 
2806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+41ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6CNB??09:45+2:0730h 15m-15
S      
1699 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+23HWHArr +20/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:18CNB??00:05+4:2544h 20m15
SM  TF 
2461 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+23BBSArr +33/Dep +472h 45m+14CNB??22:05+2:5342h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+23HWHArr +20/Dep +1:364h 5m+1:16CNB??00:05+3:4544h 20m13
  TW  S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+23HWHArr +20/Dep +2:303h 15m+2:10CNB??03:45+4:4748h 0m10
      S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL103:45+23HWHArr +20/Dep +1:145h 25m+54CNB008:25+6:2352h 40m57
SMTWTFS
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +29/Dep +1:381h 55m+1:09CNB??00:05+4:2541h 12m7
SM  TF 
2461 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+20BBSArr +25/Dep +4725m+22CNB??22:05+2:5339h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2295 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +29/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:07CNB??00:05+3:4541h 12m5
  TW  S
2380 kmDB-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+20KGPArr +33/Dep +06h 55m-33CNB??03:50+3:2544h 57m-4
S      
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL106:53+20KGPArr +33/Dep +66h 55m-27CNB203:50+3:4644h 57m-1
   W   
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+23BPLArr +49/Dep +1:223h 5m+33CNB??13:30+2:5527h 40m8
      S
1699 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...OGL109:50+23JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 9m+0CNB711:50+3:4050h 0m7
no arr/dep
2102 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+21ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15CNB??07:50+3:5345h 0m1
   W   
2323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL110:50+21HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16CNB203:50+3:4665h 0m-1
  T    
2839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL110:50+21ASNArr +15/Dep +213h 5m+6CNB203:50+4:2465h 0m-6
no arr/dep
2611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+9JHSArr +1:53/Dep +1:441h 22m-9CNB??15:40+2:4428h 4m-5
S      
1699 kmVinay Kumar-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+25JHSArr +2:18/Dep +2:313h 27m+13CNB??18:30+2:4530h 54m-4
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+9JHSArr +1:53/Dep +2:313h 27m+38CNB??18:30+2:4530h 54m-1
S      
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01+1:02MKPArr +1:43/Dep +1:443h 57m+1CNB??23:20+3:2235h 19m6
  T    
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+37BBSArr +21/Dep +1:555h 50m+1:34CNB??05:20+3:5441h 19m9
S   T  
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+37KGPArr +42/Dep +02h 13m-42CNB??03:50+3:2539h 49m3
S      
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL012:50+18HWHArr +19/Dep +35h 5m-16CNB204:45+1:3139h 55m8
SMTWTF 
2380 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+18BBSArr +15/Dep +1:554h 50m+1:40CNB??05:20+3:5440h 30m12
SM WT  
2299 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+18BBSArr +15/Dep +3:013h 30m+2:46CNB??00:50+4:2636h 0m2
  T    
2221 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+18KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24CNB??03:50+3:2539h 0m6
S      
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL012:50+18KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18CNB203:50+3:4663h 0m9
  T    
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+22JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13CNB??23:10+4333h 25m23
  T    
1699 kmGopal-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL114:31+37BBSArr +34/Dep +3:012h 5m+2:27CNB600:50+4:2682h 19m-5
no arr/dep
4233 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+28BBSArr +26/Dep +1:252h 35m+59CNB??10:25+5:4441h 40m21
S      
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL117:45+26ETArr +57/Dep +83h 0m-49CNB805:50+3084h 5m-4
no arr/dep
2431 kmVinay Kumar-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL117:45+26KTEArr +2:31/Dep +231h 45m-2:08CNB603:30+5257h 45m-11
no arr/dep
2243 kmVinay Kumar-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+20JBPArr +1:17/Dep +23h 35m-1:15CNB??07:55+4238h 10m7
S      
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL117:45+26JBPArr +2:10/Dep +23h 35m-2:08CNB807:55+4262h 10m3
    T  
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+10CTCArr +16/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:20CNB??15:20+2:2544h 20m32
    T  
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+20BBSArr +34/Dep +1:2555m+51CNB??10:25+5:4439h 25m4
S      
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL119:00+12TATAArr +4/Dep +1:4450m+1:40CNB415:20+2:2568h 20m25
no arr/dep
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+1:18ETArr +53/Dep +224h 55m-31CNB??06:45+5834h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1699 kmBMTIR-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+1:18JBPArr +1:34/Dep +22h 30m-1:32CNB??07:55+4236h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1850 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37+45MZPArr +55/Dep +1:162h 40m+21CNB??12:25+4:3439h 48m17
      S
2064 kmHar har mahadev-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+42ALDArr +15/Dep +4:4723h 55m+4:32CNB??06:10+6:0756h 25m15
 M    S
1901 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+1:16BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:031h 45m-37CNB??06:45+5831h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1699 kmVaigai SF Express-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+1:16BPLArr +1:40/Dep +103h 25m-1:30CNB??08:15+3432h 50m0
      S
1699 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL123:53+21ASNArr +1:07/Dep +2:1837m+1:11CNB014:30+5:3962h 37m3
      S
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site