Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNEROGL103:30-CNB408:15-28h 45m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30-CNB408:15-28h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26-CNB619:05-32h 39m36
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL1724 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28-BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0CNB??22:05-44h 37m24
      S
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...OGL??01:28-RArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??13:20-35h 52m17
  T    
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05-42h 55m8
S      
2295 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:05-42h 55m22
    T  
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05-42h 55m18
   W  S
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05-42h 55m26
     F 
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05-42h 55m26
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10-BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??12:45-57h 35m21
     F 
2807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30-ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??09:45-30h 15m-15
S      
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45-HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??00:05-44h 20m15
SM  TF 
2461 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??22:05-42h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45-HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??00:05-44h 20m13
  TW  S
2381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45-HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CNB??03:45-48h 0m10
      S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45-HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0CNB??08:25-52h 40m57
SMTWTFS
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??00:05-41h 12m7
SM  TF 
2461 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53-BBSArr /Dep 25m+0CNB??22:05-39h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2295 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??00:05-41h 12m5
  TW  S
2381 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53-KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??03:50-44h 57m-3
S      
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53-KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??03:50-44h 57m-1
   W   
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50-BPLArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??13:30-27h 40m9
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50-ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0CNB??07:50-45h 0m1
   W   
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50-HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??03:50-41h 0m-1
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50-ASNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??03:50-41h 0m-5
  T    
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36-JHSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0CNB??15:40-28h 4m-2
S      
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30-30h 54m-4
   W   
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30-30h 54m-1
S      
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01-MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0CNB??23:20-35h 19m5
  T    
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01-BBSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0CNB??05:20-41h 19m9
S   T  
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01-KGPArr /Dep 2h 13m+0CNB??03:50-39h 49m4
S      
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50-HWHArr /Dep 5h 5m+0CNB??04:45-39h 55m8
SMTWTF 
2381 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50-BBSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0CNB??05:20-40h 30m12
SM WT  
2301 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50-BBSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CNB??00:50-36h 0m4
  T    
2224 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??03:50-39h 0m7
S      
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??03:50-39h 0m9
   W   
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45-JHSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??23:10-33h 25m23
  T    
1700 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31-BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??00:50-34h 19m-3
  T    
2224 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??10:25-41h 40m21
S      
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45-ETArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??05:50-36h 5m-3
    T  
1699 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45-KTEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??03:30-33h 45m-11
    T  
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45-JBPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55-38h 10m7
S      
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45-JBPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55-38h 10m3
    T  
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00-CTCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CNB??15:20-44h 20m32
    T  
2344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00-BBSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??10:25-39h 25m4
S      
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00-TATAArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??15:20-44h 20m25
 M     
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54-ETArr /Dep 4h 55m+0CNB??06:45-34h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54-JBPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??07:55-36h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1852 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??12:25-39h 48m17
      S
2065 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45-ALDArr /Dep 23h 55m+0CNB??06:10-56h 25m15
 M    S
1902 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??06:45-31h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1700 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??08:15-32h 50m0
      S
1700 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL??23:53-ASNArr /Dep 37m+0CNB??14:30-38h 37m4
      S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.