Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+36CNB408:15+1:1528h 45m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+31CNB408:15+5228h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+21CNB619:05+4532h 39m36
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1724 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+19BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30CNB??22:05+1:5344h 37m24
      S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...OGL101:28+21RArr +14/Dep +52h 10m-9CNB513:20+559h 52m17
no arr/dep
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+12BBSArr +40/Dep +54h 20m-35CNB??22:05+1:5342h 55m8
S      
2295 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+20BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34CNB??22:05+1:5342h 55m22
    T  
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+29BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31CNB??22:05+1:5342h 55m18
   W  S
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+20BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31CNB??22:05+1:5342h 55m26
     F 
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+16BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3CNB??22:05+1:5342h 55m26
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+20BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45CNB??12:45+3:5357h 35m21
     F 
2805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+42ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5130h 15m-15
S      
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17CNB??00:05+2:3044h 20m15
SM  TF 
2459 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+32BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31CNB??22:05+1:5342h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19CNB??00:05+1:4244h 20m13
  TW  S
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19CNB??03:45+4:0648h 0m10
      S
2475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41CNB??08:25+5:3752h 40m57
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54CNB??00:05+2:3041h 12m7
SM  TF 
2460 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+34BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54CNB??22:05+1:5339h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2295 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+34HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56CNB??00:05+1:4241h 12m5
  TW  S
2380 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL106:53+34KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12CNB203:50+3:0044h 57m-3
S      
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+34KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11CNB??03:50+3:2444h 57m-1
   W   
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+20BPLArr +12/Dep +363h 5m+24CNB??13:30+1:1527h 40m8
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+19ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6CNB??07:50+2545h 0m1
   W   
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+19HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24CNB??03:50+3:2441h 0m-1
   W   
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+19ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8CNB??03:50+3:3241h 0m-5
  T    
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL111:36+12JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36CNB615:40+4276h 4m-2
no arr/dep
2103 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+16JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1CNB??18:30+1:1830h 54m-3
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+12JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44CNB??18:30+1:1830h 54m0
S      
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL??12:01+10MKPArr +7/Dep +83h 57m+1CNB??23:20+1:0835h 19m5
  T    
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+38BBSArr +14/Dep +35h 50m-11CNB??05:20+1541h 19m9
S   T  
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL112:01+38KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB203:50+3:0063h 49m4
no arr/dep
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+29HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32CNB??04:45+2839h 55m8
SMTWTF 
2379 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+29BBSArr +28/Dep +34h 50m-25CNB??05:20+1540h 30m12
SM WT  
2299 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+29BBSArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25CNB??00:50+1:5436h 0m2
  T    
2222 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL012:50+29KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39CNB203:50+3:0063h 0m7
      S
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+29KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38CNB??03:50+3:2439h 0m9
   W   
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+23JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33CNB??23:10+2333h 25m23
  T    
1700 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+25BBSArr +44/Dep +32h 5m-41CNB??00:50+1:5434h 19m-5
  T    
2222 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+41BBSArr +38/Dep +152h 35m-23CNB??10:25+2:5141h 40m21
S      
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+32ETArr -6/Dep +93h 0m+15CNB??05:50+936h 5m-4
    T  
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45+32KTEArr +1:28/Dep +251h 45m-1:03CNB??03:30+2633h 45m-11
    T  
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+21JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+1138h 10m7
S      
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45+32JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+1138h 10m3
    T  
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+13CTCArr +23/Dep +121h 10m-11CNB??15:20+1:4244h 20m32
    T  
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+47BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09CNB??10:25+2:5139h 25m4
S      
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+18TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4CNB??15:20+1:4244h 20m25
 M     
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+34ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18CNB??06:45+734h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+34JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43CNB??07:55+1136h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1852 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37+58MZPArr +54/Dep +542h 40m+0CNB??12:25+3:1139h 48m17
      S
2065 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+46ALDArr +5/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:49CNB??06:10+4:3356h 25m15
 M    S
1902 kmRailfan Z*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+20BPLArr +18/Dep +511h 45m+33CNB??06:45+731h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1700 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+20BPLArr +18/Dep +53h 25m-13CNB??08:15-232h 50m0
      S
1700 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL??23:53+42ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38CNB??14:30+3:5938h 37m3
      S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site