Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSROGL301:45+39KGQ221:13+4819h 28m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1080 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEROGL312:54+1:29KGQ208:04+2:0619h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1080 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...OGL??03:05+37MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11KGQ??02:43+1:3823h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1149 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...OGL??03:15+20MASArr -5/Dep +12h 35m+6KGQ??02:43+1:3823h 28m19
  T    
1148 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...OGL??04:30+1:08MASArr +4/Dep +11h 20m-3KGQ??02:43+1:3822h 13m-1
  T    
1149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...OGL??09:15+1:24KPDArr +51/Dep +242h 27m-27KGQ??07:38+2122h 23m-23
  T    
1077 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...OGL??09:15+57MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4KGQ??07:38+2122h 23m0
 M     
1136 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...OGL??09:29+1:13MASArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28KGQ??07:38+2122h 9m-5
S      
1136 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...OGL??10:10+1:18KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7KGQ??11:03+1:0624h 53m10
  T    
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...OGL??10:10+1:45MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06KGQ??11:03+1:0624h 53m10
   W   
1136 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...OGL??10:45+1:13RUArr +34/Dep +61h 52m-28KGQ??09:43+4222h 58m-34
  T  F 
1090 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...OGL??10:57+30MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2KGQ??11:03+1:0624h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
1136 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...OGL??10:57+30MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2KGQ??07:38+2120h 41m-19
SMTWTFS
1136 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...OGL??14:09+59MSArr +42/Dep +12h 20m-41KGQ??20:09+1:0730h 0m34
 M   F 
1237 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...OGL??14:44+1:30MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50KGQ??20:09+1:0729h 25m31
 M     
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...OGL??17:35+57PGTArr +12/Dep +923h 55m-3KGQ??12:38+2943h 3m-6
  T    
1090 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...OGL??18:04+3:45SRRArr +2:49/Dep +404h 0m-2:09KGQ??19:08+1:2025h 4m12
 M   FS
1149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...OGL??18:04+21SRRArr +15/Dep +404h 0m+25KGQ??19:08+1:2025h 4m21
  T    
1148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...OGL??18:04+45SRRArr +33/Dep +401h 40m+7KGQ??16:18+2922h 14m-10
S      
1148 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...OGL??19:30+1:42SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19KGQ??21:58+5126h 28m-38
SMTWTFS
1148 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:42SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3KGQ??20:58+4125h 28m-54
      S
1148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...OGL??22:46+1:08MASArr +38/Dep +17h 40m-37KGQ??02:43+1:3827h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1148 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site