Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSROGL301:45+39KGQ221:13+4419h 28m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1079 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEROGL312:54+1:45KGQ208:04+3:0119h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1079 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...OGL??03:05+36MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10KGQ??02:43+2:1523h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1149 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...OGL??03:32+22MASArr -3/Dep +22h 35m+5KGQ??02:43+2:1523h 11m19
  T    
1149 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...OGL??04:30+1:21MASArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27KGQ??02:43+2:1522h 13m-1
  T    
1149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...OGL??09:15+1:24KPDArr +44/Dep +332h 27m-11KGQ??07:38+3922h 23m-23
  T    
1077 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...OGL??09:15+56MASArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7KGQ??07:38+3922h 23m0
 M     
1136 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...OGL??09:29+55MASArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0KGQ??07:38+3922h 9m-5
S      
1136 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...OGL??10:10+1:40KPDArr +1:01/Dep +385h 0m-23KGQ??11:03+1:1524h 53m10
  T    
1076 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...OGL??10:10+1:30MASArr +42/Dep +04h 45m-42KGQ??11:03+1:1524h 53m10
   W   
1136 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...OGL??10:45+1:18RUArr +43/Dep +91h 52m-34KGQ??09:43+4722h 58m-34
  T  F 
1090 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...OGL??10:57+39MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18KGQ??11:03+1:1524h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
1136 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...OGL??10:57+39MASArr +18/Dep +455m-14KGQ??07:38+3920h 41m-19
SMTWTFS
1136 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...OGL??14:09+54MSArr +25/Dep +12h 20m-24KGQ??20:09+4630h 0m34
 M   F 
1237 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...OGL??14:44+1:55MSArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55KGQ??20:09+4629h 25m31
 M     
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...OGL??17:35+1:28PGTArr +29/Dep +923h 55m-20KGQ??12:38+3443h 3m-6
  T    
1090 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...OGL??18:04+3:18SRRArr +2:32/Dep +494h 0m-1:43KGQ??19:08+1:1125h 4m12
 M   FS
1148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...OGL??18:04+27SRRArr +17/Dep +494h 0m+32KGQ??19:08+1:1125h 4m21
  T    
1148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...OGL??18:04+42SRRArr +38/Dep +421h 40m+4KGQ??16:18+3522h 14m-10
S      
1148 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...OGL??19:30+1:27SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21KGQ??21:58+4626h 28m-39
SMTWTFS
1148 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:27SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16KGQ??20:58+3725h 28m-54
      S
1148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...OGL??22:46+58MASArr +21/Dep +27h 40m-19KGQ??02:43+2:1527h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1149 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site