Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSROGL301:45+2:43KGQ221:13+2:5019h 28m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1079 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEROGL312:54+1:46KGQ208:04+2:4919h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1079 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...OGL??03:05+46MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12KGQ??02:43+2:2123h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1149 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...OGL??03:32+30MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4KGQ??02:43+2:2123h 11m19
  T    
1149 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...OGL??04:30+2:10MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06KGQ??02:43+2:2122h 13m1
  T    
1149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...OGL309:11+2:01KPDArr +1:40/Dep +452h 27m-55KGQ207:38+5246h 27m-23
  T    
1951 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...OGL??09:11+43MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5KGQ??07:38+5222h 27m0
 M     
1136 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...OGL309:29+1:54MASArr +1:04/Dep +131h 50m-51KGQ207:38+5222h 9m-5
S      
1136 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...OGL??10:10+48KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37KGQ??11:03+1:1524h 53m10
  T    
1076 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...OGL310:10+1:16MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12KGQ011:03+1:1524h 53m10
   W   
1136 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...OGL310:45+1:19RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26KGQ009:43+4446h 58m-34
 M  T  
1100 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...OGL??10:57+57MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24KGQ??11:03+1:1524h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
1136 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...OGL??10:57+57MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12KGQ??07:38+5220h 41m-19
SMTWTFS
1136 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...OGL??14:09+1:30MSArr +1:18/Dep +32h 20m-1:15KGQ??20:09+4230h 0m34
 M   F 
1237 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...OGL??14:44+4:05MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06KGQ??20:09+4229h 25m33
 M     
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...OGL017:35+55PGTArr +7/Dep 23h 55m+0KGQ212:39+4143h 4m-6
  T    
1239 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...OGL??18:04+5:12SRRArr +5:01/Dep +374h 0m-4:24KGQ??19:08+1:0125h 4m12
 M   FS
1148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...OGL??18:04+1:01SRRArr +55/Dep +374h 0m-18KGQ??19:08+1:0125h 4m21
  T    
1148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...OGL??18:04+50SRRArr +49/Dep +311h 40m-18KGQ??16:18+2422h 14m-10
S      
1148 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...OGL??19:30+1:00SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0KGQ??21:58+4726h 28m-39
SMTWTFS
1148 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL319:30+1:00SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0KGQ020:58+3849h 28m-54
     F 
1313 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...OGL??22:46+1:05MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27KGQ??02:43+2:2127h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1149 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site