Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNEROGL103:30+48LJN109:45+1:5230h 15m25
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1772 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+1:08LJN109:45+2:0830h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1772 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+26LJN*020:35+1:4034h 9m37
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1796 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+36HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49LKO??02:10+2947h 0m-3
   W   
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+53ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5LJN??11:25+1:4231h 55m-14
S      
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38LKO??02:10+2946h 25m4
   W   
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38LKO??01:20+3445h 35m7
    T  
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+30HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3442h 27m-1
    T  
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+30HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3542h 27m-2
S      
2353 kmxxx-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+23BPLArr +18/Dep +213h 5m+3LJN??15:10+1:5629h 20m10
      S
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+51HWHArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4LKO??07:15+2:3844h 25m-6
 M     
2414 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+33ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21LKO??10:30+2147h 40m38
  TW   
2275 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+33ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21LKO??05:40+5242h 50m0
   W   
2253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+26JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37LKO??17:15+2:0329h 39m-1
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+17JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1632h 39m-2
   W   
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+26JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26LKO??20:15+2:1632h 39m1
S      
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+38SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17LKO??07:15+2:4643h 14m10
S      
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+38SRCArr +23/Dep +582h 35m+35LKO??07:15+2:3843h 14m8
    T  
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+24HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08LKO??07:15+2:4642h 25m13
S TW FS
2414 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+24HWHArr +32/Dep +581h 10m+26LKO??07:15+2:3842h 25m11
 M  T  
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+21JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42LKO??00:50+1:0535h 5m25
  T    
1772 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+27ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22LKO??23:35+1:1857h 38m10
   W   
3022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+37ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14LJN??07:40+4437h 55m-2
    T  
1771 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...OGL117:45-ALDArr +6/Dep +05h 0m-6LKO210:15-64h 30m-7
S      
2263 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45+37KTEArr +1:02/Dep +311h 45m-31LJN??05:05+4535h 20m-10
    T  
1919 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+21JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41LJN??09:30+5539h 45m9
S      
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45+37JBPArr +46/Dep +23h 35m-44LJN??09:30+5539h 45m5
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...OGL??18:29+37BZAArr +11/Dep +151h 55m+4LKO??08:50+4138h 21m11
   W   
1939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+11CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15LKO??13:15+1:4242h 15m30
    T  
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+21TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29LKO??13:15+1:4242h 15m23
 M     
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+59SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58LJN??00:02+1:1353h 2m32
S      
2496 kmkushanmaths-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43LKO??15:40+1:3143h 46m65
SMTWTFS
2145 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+37ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16LJN??08:40+4036h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18LKO??18:10+1:2646h 16m42
SMTWTFS
2186 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14LKO??17:20+2:5745h 26m-2
S   T  
2163 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+37JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31LJN??09:30+5537h 36m14
SMTWTFS
1924 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...OGL??20:37+1:08SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51BUW??07:35+3:3558h 58m14
      S
2792 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...OGL??21:45+45BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38LKO??18:10+1:2644h 25m51
 M    S
2166 kmmvbprasad15-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+22BPLArr +23/Dep +541h 45m+31LJN??08:40+4033h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+22BPLArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20LJN??09:45+4834h 20m1
      S
1772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.