Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+1:12LJN109:45+2:5430h 15m25
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1772 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+43LJN109:45+2:4330h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1772 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+48LJN*020:35+2:4434h 9m37
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1796 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+11HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4LKO??02:10+1:4947h 0m-3
   W   
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+39ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1LJN??11:25+2:1331h 55m-14
S      
1771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+25HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21LKO??02:10+1:4946h 25m4
   W   
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+25HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21LKO??01:20+4445h 35m7
    T  
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+19HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33LKO??01:20+4442h 27m-1
    T  
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+19HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26LKO??01:20+3742h 27m-2
S      
2352 kmxxx-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+25BPLArr +40/Dep +393h 5m-1LJN??15:10+2:5829h 20m9
      S
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...OGL??09:50+25JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:072h 9m+1:04LKO??13:45+3:0227h 55m9
      S
1772 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+38HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39LKO??07:15+2:0744h 25m-5
 M     
2413 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+29ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LKO??10:30+4247h 40m38
  TW   
2274 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+29ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18LKO??05:40+2:3642h 50m0
   W   
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+21JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:0429h 39m-3
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+28JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7LKO??20:15+3:0632h 39m-1
   W   
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+21JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16LKO??20:15+3:0632h 39m2
S      
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+40SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28LKO??07:15+2:5643h 14m10
S      
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+40SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28LKO??07:15+2:0743h 14m9
    T  
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+17HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36LKO??07:15+2:5642h 25m13
S TW FS
2414 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+17HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36LKO??07:15+2:0742h 25m12
 M  T  
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+15JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38LKO??00:50+1:2435h 5m25
  T    
1772 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+22ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10LKO??23:35+1:4857h 38m10
   W   
3022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+24ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8LJN??07:40+4737h 55m-3
    T  
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...OGL??17:45+18ALDArr +18/Dep +95h 0m-9LKO??10:15+3440h 30m-8
S      
1909 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45+24KTEArr +1:35/Dep +201h 45m-1:15LJN??05:05+1:2535h 20m-10
    T  
1920 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+18JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51LJN??09:30+1:1839h 45m9
S      
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45+24JBPArr +1:19/Dep +23h 35m-1:17LJN??09:30+1:1839h 45m5
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...OGL??18:29+30BZAArr +7/Dep +91h 55m+2LKO??08:50+1:3038h 21m11
   W   
1939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+11CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27LKO??13:15+1:1442h 15m30
    T  
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+18TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06LKO??13:15+1:1442h 15m23
 M     
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL119:00-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LJN000:02-53h 2m32
S      
2496 kmkushanmaths-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12LKO??15:40+1:4343h 46m65
SMTWTFS
2145 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+34ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13LJN??08:40+5436h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +53/Dep +494h 27m-4LKO??18:20+1:3146h 26m42
SMTWTFS
2186 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...OGL??19:54+34MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33LKO??17:20+2:5145h 26m-2
S   T  
2163 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+34JBPArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40LJN??09:30+1:1837h 36m14
SMTWTFS
1924 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...OGL121:45-BSBArr /Dep +1:133h 25m+0LKO018:20-68h 35m51
 M    S
2372 kmmvbprasad15-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+34BPLArr +41/Dep +561h 45m+15LJN??08:40+5433h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+34BPLArr +41/Dep +63h 25m-35LJN??09:45+1:5834h 20m1
      S
1772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site