Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+1:40LJN109:45+3:2830h 15m25
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1771 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+46LJN109:45+4:3530h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1771 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+1:13LJN*020:35+4:0734h 9m36
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1795 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+9HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2LKO??02:10+3:0847h 0m-3
   W   
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+40ETArr +34/Dep +271h 20m-7LJN??11:25+3:1031h 55m-14
S      
1771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20LKO??02:10+3:0846h 25m4
   W   
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+22HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20LKO??01:20+1:2845h 35m7
    T  
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31LKO??01:20+1:2842h 27m-1
    T  
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31LKO??01:20+1:5742h 27m-2
S      
2352 kmxxx-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+23BPLArr +47/Dep +1:233h 5m+36LJN??15:10+4:1729h 20m9
      S
1771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...OGL109:50+23JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:532h 9m+1:12LKO313:45+4:5551h 55m8
no arr/dep
2174 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL110:50+32HWHArr +24/Dep +2:152h 5m+1:51LKO007:15+4:0868h 25m-5
no arr/dep
3387 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL110:50+22ASNArr +14/Dep +192h 20m+5LKO310:30+1:1971h 40m38
  TW   
2606 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+22ASNArr +14/Dep +321h 52m+18LKO??05:40+4:0942h 50m0
   W   
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+9JHSArr +1:49/Dep +1:461h 22m-3LKO??17:15+3:5929h 39m-4
S      
1771 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+26JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:453h 27m+15LKO??20:15+4:1132h 39m-2
   W   
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+9JHSArr +1:49/Dep +2:453h 27m+56LKO??20:15+4:1132h 39m1
S      
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr +37/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:22LKO??07:15+4:4443h 14m10
S      
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL112:01+37SRCArr +37/Dep +2:152h 35m+1:38LKO007:15+4:0843h 14m9
    T  
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+18HWHArr +19/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:40LKO??07:15+4:4442h 25m13
S TW FS
2414 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL012:50+18HWHArr +19/Dep +2:151h 10m+1:56LKO007:15+4:0842h 25m12
 M  T  
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+22JHSArr +1:15/Dep +1:213h 40m+6LKO??00:50+1:4335h 5m25
  T    
1771 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+39ADIArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14LKO??23:35+2:1757h 38m10
   W   
3022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL117:45+24ETArr +1:06/Dep +93h 0m-57LJN207:40+1:2985h 55m-3
no arr/dep
2503 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...OGL??17:45+20ALDArr +37/Dep +95h 0m-28LKO??10:15+3540h 30m-8
S      
1908 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL117:45+24KTEArr +2:41/Dep +231h 45m-2:18LJN505:05+1:5159h 20m-10
no arr/dep
2315 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+20JBPArr +1:19/Dep +23h 35m-1:17LJN??09:30+1:5439h 45m9
S      
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL117:45+24JBPArr +2:16/Dep +23h 35m-2:14LJN209:30+1:5463h 45m5
    T  
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...OGL118:29+33BZAArr +8/Dep +121h 55m+4LKO208:50+2:2362h 21m11
  T    
1938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+9CTCArr +15/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:21LKO??13:15+2:3342h 15m30
    T  
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL119:00+14TATAArr +5/Dep +1:4650m+1:41LKO513:15+2:3366h 15m23
no arr/dep
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+21SRCArr +45/Dep +433h 45m-2LJN??00:02+3:1953h 2m32
S      
2496 kmkushanmaths-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...OGL??19:54+1:21MGSArr +1:39/Dep +1:502h 27m+11LKO??15:40+2:5243h 46m65
SMTWTFS
2144 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+1:21ETArr +55/Dep +204h 55m-35LJN??08:40+1:4636h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1771 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...OGL119:54+1:21MGSArr +1:39/Dep +1:354h 27m-4LKO018:20+2:4670h 26m42
SMTWTFS
2393 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...OGL??19:54+1:21MGSArr +1:39/Dep +2:045h 37m+25LKO??17:20+3:4345h 26m-2
S   T  
2162 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+1:21JBPArr +1:37/Dep +22h 30m-1:35LJN??09:30+1:5437h 36m14
SMTWTFS
1922 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...OGL121:45+44BSBArr +54/Dep +2:023h 25m+1:08LKO018:20+2:4668h 35m51
 M    S
2371 kmmvbprasad15-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+1:25BPLArr +1:43/Dep +1:011h 45m-42LJN??08:40+1:4633h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1771 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+1:25BPLArr +1:43/Dep +103h 25m-1:33LJN??09:45+1:3834h 20m1
      S
1771 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site