Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+50LJN109:45+2:2330h 15m25
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1772 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+29LJN109:45+1:5630h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1772 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+24LJN*020:35+1:5034h 9m37
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1796 km53 km/hr


36 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+24HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36LKO??02:10+5747h 0m-3
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+32ETArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4LJN??11:25+1:4931h 55m-14
S      
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+31HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20LKO??02:10+5746h 25m4
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+31HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20LKO??01:20+2145h 35m7
    T  
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40LKO??01:20+2142h 27m-1
    T  
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9LKO??01:20+1:0542h 27m-2
S      
2352 kmxxx-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+20BPLArr +21/Dep +353h 5m+14LJN??15:10+2:1029h 20m9
      S
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+41HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48LKO??07:15+2:2044h 25m-5
 M     
2413 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+24ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LKO??10:30+2947h 40m38
  TW   
2275 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+24ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18LKO??05:40+5042h 50m0
   W   
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+19JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38LKO??17:15+2:0529h 39m-3
S      
1771 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+20JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1532h 39m-1
   W   
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+19JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42LKO??20:15+2:1532h 39m2
S      
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+41SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34LKO??07:15+1:5943h 14m10
S      
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+41SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37LKO??07:15+2:2043h 14m9
    T  
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +30/Dep +571h 10m+27LKO??07:15+1:5942h 25m13
S TW FS
2413 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+28HWHArr +30/Dep +1:001h 10m+30LKO??07:15+2:2042h 25m12
 M  T  
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+15JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33LKO??00:50+1:1535h 5m25
  T    
1772 kmKSG*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+21ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6LKO??23:35+1:3657h 38m10
   W   
3022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+25ETArr -2/Dep +103h 0m+12LJN??07:40+2837h 55m-3
    T  
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...OGL??17:45+18ALDArr +24/Dep +95h 0m-15LKO??10:15+2240h 30m-8
S      
1908 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45+25KTEArr +1:39/Dep +191h 45m-1:20LJN??05:05+1:0635h 20m-10
    T  
1919 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+18JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50LJN??09:30+5339h 45m9
S      
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45+25JBPArr +1:24/Dep +63h 35m-1:18LJN??09:30+5339h 45m5
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...OGL??18:29+32BZAArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2LKO??08:50+1:1638h 21m11
   W   
1939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+14CTCArr +30/Dep +161h 10m-14LKO??13:15+1:1142h 15m30
    T  
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+23TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7LKO??13:15+1:1142h 15m23
 M     
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+14SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33LJN??00:02+1:3953h 2m32
S      
2496 kmkushanmaths-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr /Dep +562h 27m+0LKO??15:40+1:2643h 46m65
SMTWTFS
2145 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+28ETArr /Dep +134h 55m+0LJN??08:40+3436h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr /Dep +344h 27m+0LKO??18:20+1:1446h 26m42
SMTWTFS
2186 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0LKO??17:20+3:0745h 26m-2
S   T  
2163 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+28JBPArr /Dep +62h 30m+0LJN??09:30+5337h 36m14
SMTWTFS
1924 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...OGL??21:45+45BSBArr +40/Dep +553h 25m+15LKO??18:20+1:1444h 35m51
 M    S
2166 kmmvbprasad15-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+19BPLArr +18/Dep +521h 45m+34LJN??08:40+3433h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1772 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+19BPLArr +18/Dep +53h 25m-13LJN??09:45+1:1534h 20m1
      S
1772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site