Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
10 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: MJF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCROGL104:40-SC1012:15-7h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km56 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCROGL109:58+30MJF321:24+1811h 26m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL492 km43 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCROGL111:20-SC020:15-8h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km48 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCROGL117:47+1:23SC902:45+378h 58m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km47 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCROGL119:43+1:21MJF005:05+1:589h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 492 km52 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCROGL120:40+45SC*405:40-109h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km54 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCROGL120:50+49SC*9,105:50+89h 0m11
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km54 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSROGL121:27+34SC8,1005:15+97h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km54 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCROGL122:18+35SC*606:25+48h 7m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km52 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCROGL122:43+28SC807:15+158h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL488 km57 km/hr


47 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...OGL??00:53+19BZAArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15SC??11:35+710h 42m14
SMTWTFS
488 km★Prayas★*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...OGL??00:53+19BZAArr +20/Dep +23h 35m-18MLY??12:24+611h 31m0
SMTWTFS
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...OGL??01:28+23WLArr +28/Dep +451h 27m+17SC??11:35+710h 7m19
     F 
488 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...OGL??01:42+27BZAArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26SC??11:55+610h 13m2
 M  T S
512 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...OGL??03:10+21BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 30m-18MLY??12:38+1:039h 28m15
    T  
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...OGL??03:10+11BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9MLY??12:38+1:039h 28m11
   W  S
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...OGL??03:10+1:03BZAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 30m-1:05MLY??12:38+1:039h 28m1
S      
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+21BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18SC??14:35-411h 25m3
    T  
452 kmGopal*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...OGL??03:10+10BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2MLY??12:24+69h 14m7
     F 
483 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...OGL??03:10+11BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8MLY??12:24+69h 14m-1
   W  S
482 kmScience is better th...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...OGL??03:30+1:12WLArr +1:05/Dep +571h 7m-8MLY??12:38+1:039h 8m-5
 M WT  
482 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:30+1:12BZAArr +42/Dep +24h 25m-40SC??16:25+912h 55m-13
 M W   
488 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??03:45+25BZAArr +9/Dep +135m-8MLY??12:38+1:038h 53m18
SMTWTFS
482 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+25BZAArr +9/Dep +24h 5m-7SC??16:25+912h 40m10
 M W  S
488 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+25BZAArr +9/Dep +17h 40m-8SC??20:10+116h 25m7
 MTWT S
488 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...OGL??03:45+25BZAArr +9/Dep +92h 0m+0SC??14:25-210h 40m15
    T  
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+25BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8SC??14:35-410h 50m6
    T  
451 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??04:27+31BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25SC??16:25+911h 58m-20
 M W  S
488 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+19BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10SC??16:25+99h 32m2
 M W  S
489 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...OGL??09:50+25BZAArr +15/Dep +81h 10m-7MLY??19:59+710h 9m10
      S
445 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...OGL??10:26+29AMLAArr +33/Dep +1:020m+29MJF??21:44+2335h 18m17
S      
1817 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??10:26+29BZAArr +7/Dep +41h 30m-3SC??21:50+3111h 24m4
S  WT  
512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+29BZAArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26SC??20:10+19h 20m-1
  TW   
488 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...OGL??10:50+38BZAArr +35/Dep +42h 55m-31SC??21:50+3111h 0m-6
 M     
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...OGL??11:36+21BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 45m+4SC??21:50+3110h 14m-2
S      
489 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...OGL??11:36+28BZAArr +8/Dep +41h 45m-4SC??21:50+3110h 14m-5
   W   
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0SC??21:50+3110h 5m7
SM WTFS
512 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+17TELArr /Dep 23h 31m+0SC??18:45+1031h 0m14
SM WTFS
425 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr /Dep +2335m+0SC??21:30+169h 45m6
    T  
512 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...OGL??11:45+17NGNTArr /Dep +3415m+0MLY??19:59+78h 14m7
   W  S
407 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL112:01-WLArr +19/Dep 1h 20m+0SC221:30-81h 29m27
  T    
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...OGL??12:01+7WLArr +19/Dep +1:081h 17m+49SC??21:50+319h 49m10
  T    
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...OGL??12:50+17BZAArr +13/Dep +450m-9SC??21:50+319h 0m11
SMTWTFS
488 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...OGL??13:57+22AKArr +17/Dep +04h 15m-17MJF??19:51+2329h 54m12
 M     
1402 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...OGL??16:45+43BZAArr +35/Dep +23h 25m-33SC??04:55-412h 10m-5
      S
451 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5SC??04:55-411h 10m-2
    T  
451 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??05:05-111h 20m-3
    T  
488 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...OGL??17:45+24WLArr +5/Dep +1:051h 15m+1:00SC??04:45-811h 0m-7
    T  
488 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??18:29+30BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5SC??05:05-110h 36m9
SMTWTFS
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...OGL??18:29+30BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5SC??04:55-410h 26m10
SMTWTFS
451 km★Prayas★*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...OGL??19:54+34WLArr +35/Dep +4053m+5SC??05:05-19h 11m6
SMTWTFS
488 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...OGL??21:45+44WLArr /Dep +222h 54m+0SC??09:00-411h 15m4
      S
478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:37+51BZAArr +34/Dep +52h 45m-29SC??11:35+712h 58m12
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...OGL??23:25+34BZAArr +28/Dep +201h 40m-8SC??09:35+1210h 10m21
SMTWTFS
451 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...OGL??23:25+34WLArr +30/Dep +291h 4m-1SC??09:00+09h 35m11
SM   F 
478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...OGL??23:25+34WLArr +30/Dep +4623h 2m+16MLY??08:44+2633h 19m31
SMTWTFS
482 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...OGL??23:25+34WLArr +30/Dep +217m-28MLY??08:04+138h 39m10
SMTWTFS
482 kmArun Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site