Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
10 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: MJF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCROGL104:40+41SC1012:15+197h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km55 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCROGL109:58+38MJF321:24+3511h 26m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL492 km43 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCROGL111:20+1:25SC020:15+1:118h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL414 km46 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCROGL117:47+59SC902:45+188h 58m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL414 km46 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCROGL119:43+2:07MJF005:05+2:579h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 492 km53 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCROGL120:40+43SC*405:40-39h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km54 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCROGL120:50+47SC*9,105:50+99h 0m11
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km54 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSROGL121:27+36SC8,1005:15+127h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL414 km53 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCROGL122:18+38SC*606:25+78h 7m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL414 km51 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCROGL122:43+28SC807:15+238h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL488 km57 km/hr


47 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...OGL??00:53+19BZAArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14SC??11:35+3310h 42m14
SMTWTFS
489 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...OGL??00:53+19BZAArr +15/Dep +113h 35m-4MLY??12:24+3011h 31m0
SMTWTFS
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...OGL??01:28+16WLArr +14/Dep +1:071h 27m+53SC??11:35+3310h 7m19
     F 
488 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...OGL??01:42+26BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16SC??11:55+1110h 13m2
 M  T S
513 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...OGL??03:10+23BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12MLY??12:38+559h 28m15
    T  
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...OGL??03:10+38BZAArr +22/Dep +21h 30m-20MLY??12:38+559h 28m11
   W  S
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...OGL??03:10+12BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1MLY??12:38+559h 28m1
S      
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+23BZAArr +14/Dep +112h 35m-3SC??14:35-411h 25m3
    T  
452 kmGopal*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...OGL??03:10+22BZAArr +11/Dep +111h 25m+0MLY??12:24+309h 14m7
     F 
483 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...OGL??03:10+38BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 25m-11MLY??12:24+309h 14m-1
   W  S
482 kmScience is better th...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...OGL??03:30+35WLArr /Dep +511h 7m+0MLY??12:38+559h 8m-5
 M WT  
482 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:30+35BZAArr /Dep +124h 25m+0SC??16:25+2512h 55m-13
 M W   
488 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +9/Dep +235m-7MLY??12:38+558h 53m18
SMTWTFS
482 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +9/Dep +124h 5m+3SC??16:25+2512h 40m10
 M W  S
488 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +9/Dep +27h 40m-7SC??20:10+1616h 25m7
 MTWT S
488 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +9/Dep +482h 0m+39SC??14:25+4010h 40m15
    T  
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +9/Dep +111h 40m+2SC??14:35-410h 50m6
    T  
451 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??04:27+37BZAArr +26/Dep +123h 20m-14SC??16:25+2511h 58m-19
 M W  S
489 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+34BZAArr +24/Dep +121h 5m-12SC??16:25+259h 32m2
 M W  S
489 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...OGL??09:50+21BZAArr +12/Dep +71h 10m-5MLY??19:59+810h 9m10
      S
445 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...OGL110:26+24AMLAArr +36/Dep +460m+10MJF221:44+1383h 18m18
no arr/dep
3412 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??10:26+24BZAArr +6/Dep +111h 30m+5SC??21:50+4011h 24m4
S  WT  
512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+19BZAArr +26/Dep +21h 0m-24SC??20:10+169h 20m-1
  TW   
488 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...OGL??10:50+54BZAArr +43/Dep +112h 55m-32SC??21:50+4011h 0m-6
 M     
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...OGL??11:36+11BZAArr -14/Dep +111h 45m+25SC??21:50+4010h 14m-2
S      
488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...OGL??11:36+18BZAArr -5/Dep +111h 45m+16SC??21:50+4010h 14m-5
   W   
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5SC??21:50+4010h 5m7
SM WTFS
512 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+21TELArr +16/Dep +2323h 31m+7SC??18:45+1331h 0m14
SM WTFS
414 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +6/Dep +1635m+10SC??21:30+409h 45m6
    T  
512 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...OGL??11:45+21NGNTArr +0/Dep +2415m+24MLY??19:59+88h 14m7
   W  S
407 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??12:01+9WLArr +19/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:13SC??21:30+539h 29m26
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...OGL??12:01+9WLArr +19/Dep +1:101h 17m+51SC??21:50+409h 49m10
  T    
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...OGL??12:50+28BZAArr +25/Dep +1150m-14SC??21:50+409h 0m11
SMTWTFS
488 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...OGL??13:57+24AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14MJF??19:51+829h 54m12
 M     
1402 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...OGL??16:45+1:07BZAArr +54/Dep +123h 25m-42SC??04:55+212h 10m-6
      S
452 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...OGL??17:45+32BZAArr +13/Dep +122h 30m-1SC??04:55+211h 10m-2
    T  
451 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...OGL117:45+32BZAArr +13/Dep +42h 40m-9SC904:35+058h 50m-3
    T  
2178 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...OGL??17:45+32WLArr +2/Dep +1:031h 15m+1:01SC??04:45-311h 0m-7
    T  
488 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL118:29+34BZAArr +10/Dep +41h 35m-6SC904:35+034h 6m9
SMTWTFS
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...OGL??18:29+34BZAArr +10/Dep +121h 25m+2SC??04:55+210h 26m10
SMTWTFS
451 kmCheetah*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...OGL119:54+34WLArr +34/Dep +4140m+7SC904:35+056h 41m6
SMTWTFS
2188 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...OGL121:45-WLArr +54/Dep 2h 54m+0SC509:00-59h 15m4
 M     
2180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:37+54BZAArr +39/Dep +292h 45m-10SC??11:35+3312h 58m12
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...OGL??23:25+20BZAArr +3/Dep +341h 30m+31SC??09:05+259h 40m21
SMTWTFS
451 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...OGL123:25+20WLArr +19/Dep +401h 4m+21SC1009:00+1457h 35m12
   W FS
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...OGL??23:25+20WLArr +19/Dep +1:0423h 2m+45MLY??08:44+2533h 19m31
SMTWTFS
482 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...OGL??23:25+20WLArr +19/Dep +217m-17MLY??08:04+158h 39m10
SMTWTFS
482 kmArun Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site