Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to MZP/Mirzapur
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MZP⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: MZP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and MZP/Mirzapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWROGL119:54+49MZP203:13+1:0231h 19m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1781 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECROGL120:37+47MZP204:45+3432h 8m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1781 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+1:03MZP004:45+5132h 8m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1781 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and MZP/Mirzapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+57ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35MZP??07:45+5231h 15m7
  T    
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+57ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40MZP??07:10+3830h 40m3
  T    
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+18BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3MZP??18:22+4840h 54m21
      S
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...OGL??01:28+23ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12MZP??07:45+1:1030h 17m17
     F 
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+1:39BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18MZP??18:22+4839h 12m5
S      
2010 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+22BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17MZP??18:22+4839h 12m19
    T  
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+11BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0MZP??18:22+4839h 12m15
   W  S
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+10BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5MZP??18:22+4839h 12m23
     F 
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+21BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4MZP??18:22+4839h 12m23
  T    
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...OGL??03:30+1:36RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31MZP??17:11+1:2537h 41m-9
  T  F 
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16MZP??18:22+4838h 37m22
SMTWTFS
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21MZP??03:47+2:5748h 2m49
SMTWTFS
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+20BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10MZP??18:22+4835h 29m14
SMTWTFS
2011 kmNeeraj-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL??12:01+7JBPArr +56/Dep +1:303h 30m+34MZP??21:20+2:0533h 19m27
  T    
1781 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+36BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16MZP??06:23+1:2637h 38m18
S      
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...OGL??17:45+22ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:193h 30m+2:46CAR??06:17+5:1036h 32m-18
    T  
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+21BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7MZP??06:23+1:2635h 23m1
S      
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...OGL??21:45+43ALDArr +12/Dep +2:491h 15m+2:37MZP??06:16+3:2732h 31m6
 M    S
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...OGL??21:45+43ALDArr +12/Dep +4:1935m+4:07CAR??06:17+5:1032h 32m0
 M     
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...OGL??23:25+37ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0MZP??07:10+2731h 45m12
  T  F 
1781 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...OGL??23:25+37ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37MZP??07:10+3831h 45m12
 M W  S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...OGL??23:25+37ETArr +46/Dep +253h 25m-21MZP??07:45+1:1032h 20m18
S TWT S
1781 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site