Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to MZP/Mirzapur
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MZP⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: MZP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and MZP/Mirzapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWROGL119:54+37MZP203:13+3531h 19m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1781 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECROGL120:37+1:08MZP204:45+4532h 8m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1781 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+1:23MZP004:45+4332h 8m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1781 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and MZP/Mirzapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+57ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29MZP??07:45+5931h 15m7
  T    
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+57ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1MZP??07:10+1730h 40m3
  T    
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+1:04BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54MZP??18:22+4840h 54m21
      S
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...OGL??01:28+20ETArr +0/Dep +5340m+53MZP??07:45+1:2330h 17m17
     F 
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+19BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1MZP??18:22+4839h 12m5
S      
2011 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+48BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53MZP??18:22+4839h 12m19
    T  
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+36BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43MZP??18:22+4839h 12m15
   W  S
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+18BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27MZP??18:22+4839h 12m23
     F 
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+17BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3MZP??18:22+4839h 12m23
  T    
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...OGL??03:30+51RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25MZP??17:11+1:2837h 41m-8
  T  F 
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+29BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26MZP??18:22+4838h 37m22
SMTWTFS
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +37/Dep +415h 25m+4MZP??03:47+1:5048h 2m49
SMTWTFS
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+30BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49MZP??18:22+4835h 29m14
SMTWTFS
2011 kmNeeraj-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL??12:01+12JBPArr +6/Dep +383h 30m+32MZP??21:20+1:2933h 19m27
  T    
1781 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+46BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31MZP??06:23+4837h 38m18
S      
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...OGL??17:45+37ALDArr +15/Dep +5:123h 30m+4:57CAR??06:17+5:5236h 32m-18
    T  
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+59BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13MZP??06:23+4835h 23m1
S      
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...OGL??21:45+45ALDArr +4/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:49MZP??06:16+2:2232h 31m6
 M    S
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...OGL??21:45+45ALDArr +4/Dep +5:1235m+5:08CAR??06:17+5:5232h 32m0
 M     
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...OGL??23:25+22ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2MZP??07:10+2131h 45m12
  T  F 
1781 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...OGL??23:25+22ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11MZP??07:10+1731h 45m12
 M W  S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...OGL??23:25+22ETArr +24/Dep +533h 25m+29MZP??07:45+1:2332h 20m18
S TWT S
1781 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.