Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1578.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECROGL112:01+7MGS018:35+2:2830h 34m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1844 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSROGL117:45+18MGS005:40+5935h 55m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km52 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNEROGL117:45+22MUV*004:45+1:5135h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1828 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWROGL119:54+49MGS205:10+5633h 16m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECROGL120:37+47MGS206:10+3033h 33m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1844 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+1:03MGS006:10+1:1133h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1844 km55 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSROGL121:45+43BSB407:05+4933h 20m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1842 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+57ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35MGS??09:30+4733h 0m9
  T    
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+57ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40MGS??08:55+2432h 25m4
  T    
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+18BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3MGS??17:10+2439h 42m19
      S
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...OGL101:28+25BSPArr +1:10/Dep +113h 15m-59BCY116:40+1:4239h 12m31
  T    
1861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...OGL??01:28+23ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12KEI??10:20+3132h 52m19
     F 
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...OGL??01:28+23ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2BCY??13:08+1:1235h 40m56
     F 
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+1:39BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18MGS??17:10+2438h 0m3
S      
1947 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+22BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17MGS??17:10+2438h 0m17
    T  
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+11BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0MGS??17:10+2438h 0m13
   W  S
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+10BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5MGS??17:10+2438h 0m21
     F 
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+21BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4MGS??17:10+2438h 0m21
  T    
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+11HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3MGS??19:32+1:2240h 22m-5
   W   
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+10BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42MGS??07:05+1:4751h 55m18
     F 
2458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...OGL??03:30+1:07LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33MGS??19:40+4:0640h 10m-12
   W   
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...OGL??03:30+1:07CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48MGS??21:00+5:2941h 30m-11
 M  T  
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+1:07LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31MGS??20:20+2:5740h 50m23
 M WT  
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...OGL??03:30+1:07LJNArr +3:01/Dep +01h 25m-3:01BSB??21:20+041h 50m14
 M WT  
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...OGL??03:30+44LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33MGS??21:45+1:3642h 15m35
      S
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...OGL??03:30+1:36RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31BSB??19:25+1:5039h 55m-8
  T  F 
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52MGS??19:37+2:2939h 52m13
SM  TF 
2113 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16MGS??17:10+2437h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9MGS??17:47+5538h 2m9
  TW  S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19MGS??19:32+1:2239h 47m2
   W   
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45MGS??22:59+5543h 14m8
      S
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21MGS??02:25+3:0046h 40m47
SMTWTFS
2126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19MGS??17:57+338h 12m3
    T  
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??04:27+32DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45MGS??20:02+5939h 35m-27
S      
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40MGS??19:37+2:2936h 44m5
SM  TF 
2113 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+20BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10MGS??17:10+2434h 17m12
SMTWTFS
1948 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3MGS??17:47+5534h 54m1
  TW  S
2033 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31MGS??17:57+335h 4m-5
    T  
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+20KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37MGS??23:07+1740h 14m-6
S      
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+20KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31MGS??23:07+540h 14m-3
   W   
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24MGS??17:57+1135h 4m-7
S      
2033 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...OGL??09:50+27BPLArr +48/Dep +5935m+11BSB??19:25+2:3033h 35m40
      S
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...OGL??10:26+1:05CNBArr +1:58/Dep +1:062h 35m-52MGS??01:44+1:0639h 18m-6
  T   S
2071 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+39HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40MGS??00:37+2:1237h 47m-9
 M     
2112 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+25ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5MGS??01:32+1138h 42m22
  TW   
1932 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+25ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14MGS??22:52-136h 2m-6
   W   
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+25HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21MGS??23:07+536h 17m-3
   W   
1942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+25ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5MGS??22:57+2536h 7m-7
  T    
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+39SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44MGS??00:37+2:5536h 36m6
S      
2105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+39SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30MGS??00:37+2:1236h 36m5
    T  
2105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+39BBSArr +18/Dep +1:285h 50m+1:10MGS??01:17+1:5137h 16m7
S   T  
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+39KGPArr +37/Dep +02h 13m-37MGS??23:07+1735h 6m1
S      
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+17HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53MGS??00:37+2:5535h 47m9
S TW FS
2113 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+17HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18MGS??00:47+1935h 57m5
SMTWTF 
2033 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+17BBSArr +16/Dep +1:284h 50m+1:12MGS??01:17+1:5136h 27m10
SM WT  
1952 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+17HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39MGS??00:37+2:1235h 47m8
 M  T  
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+17BBSArr +16/Dep +1:363h 30m+1:20MGS??20:47+2:0531h 57m1
  T    
1874 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+17KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23MGS??23:07+1734h 17m4
S      
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+17KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17MGS??23:07+534h 17m7
   W   
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+15JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36BSB??09:35+1:1543h 50m36
  T    
2096 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+22ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8BSB??05:40+1:0963h 43m14
   W   
3304 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+18BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20MGS??20:47+2:0530h 16m-6
  T    
1874 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+36BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16MGS??05:10+4736h 25m17
S      
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+9CTCArr +34/Dep +1:031h 10m+29MGS??06:27+4535h 27m22
    T  
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+21BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7MGS??05:10+4734h 10m0
S      
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+18TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04MGS??06:27+4535h 27m15
 M     
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...OGL??23:25+37ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0MGS??08:55+1933h 30m13
  T  F 
1844 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...OGL??23:25+37ETArr +46/Dep +412h 0m-5MGS??08:10+5932h 45m13
   W   
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...OGL??23:25+37ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37MGS??08:55+2433h 30m13
 M W  S
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...OGL??23:25+37ETArr +46/Dep +253h 25m-21KEI??10:20+3134h 55m20
S TWT S
1851 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL??23:53+19ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49MGS??09:35+1:5533h 42m1
      S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site