Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 65 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECROGL112:01-MGS018:35-30h 34m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSROGL117:45+26MGS005:40+1:3835h 55m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km52 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNEROGL117:45+20MUV*004:45+1:3535h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1828 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWROGL119:54+1:24MGS205:10+1:5833h 16m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECROGL120:37+37MGS206:10+2:2033h 33m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1843 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+1:46MGS006:10+2:0733h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km55 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSROGL121:45+42BSB407:05+1:1833h 20m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1841 km55 km/hr


65 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+38ETArr +49/Dep 40m+0MGS??09:30+1:1933h 0m9
  T    
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+38ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40MGS??08:55+1:2032h 25m4
  T    
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...OGL??00:30+38ETArr +49/Dep +104h 25m-39BCY??14:13+2:2437h 43m14
  T    
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+25BBSArr /Dep +2:115h 55m+0MGS??17:10+2:2139h 42m19
      S
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...OGL??01:28+1:20BSPArr +37/Dep +1:153h 15m+38BCY??16:40+3:3739h 12m29
  T    
1861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...OGL??01:28+13ETArr +11/Dep +2140m+10KEI??10:20+1:2932h 52m19
     F 
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...OGL??01:28+13ETArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2BCY??13:08+2:2235h 40m56
     F 
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+5BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06MGS??17:10+2:2138h 0m3
S      
1946 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+24BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48MGS??17:10+2:2138h 0m17
    T  
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+45BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32MGS??17:10+2:2138h 0m13
   W  S
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+13BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55MGS??17:10+2:2138h 0m21
     F 
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+25BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57MGS??17:10+2:2138h 0m21
  T    
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL103:10+45HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17MGS019:32+1:1840h 22m-5
   W   
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+13BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05MGS??07:05+2:5551h 55m18
     F 
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...OGL??03:30+1:41LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??19:40+5:0440h 10m-12
   W   
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...OGL103:30+1:41CNBArr /Dep +3:484h 25m+0MGS021:00+6:3565h 30m-11
   W   
2439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+1:41LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0MGS??20:20+5:0340h 50m23
 M WT  
2072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...OGL??03:30+1:41LJNArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BSB??21:20+041h 50m14
 M WT  
2072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...OGL??03:30+1:44LJNArr +5:01/Dep +2:372h 40m-2:24MGS??21:45+3:4642h 15m35
      S
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...OGL103:30+1:22RArr +1:18/Dep +2:552h 1m+1:37BSB219:25+3:3563h 55m-8
  T  F 
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44MGS019:37+1:4039h 52m14
SM  TF 
2113 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38MGS??17:10+2:2137h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14MGS617:47+1:3038h 2m9
  TW  S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15MGS??19:32+1:1839h 47m2
   W   
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL103:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57MGS522:59+3:0543h 14m9
      S
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16MGS??02:25+3:4946h 40m47
SMTWTFS
2126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15MGS??17:57+138h 12m3
    T  
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL104:27-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0MGS520:02-39h 35m-27
S      
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19MGS019:37+1:4036h 44m6
SM  TF 
2112 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+28BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31MGS??17:10+2:2134h 17m12
SMTWTFS
1947 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL106:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49MGS617:47+1:3034h 54m1
  TW  S
2032 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:57+135h 4m-5
    T  
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+28KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44MGS??23:07+4140h 14m-6
S      
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL106:53+28KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5MGS023:07+1:0040h 14m-1
   W   
2061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+28HWHArr +40/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??17:57+335h 4m-7
S      
2033 km-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...OGL??09:50+11BPLArr +32/Dep +1:3535m+1:03BSB??19:25+4:0433h 35m38
      S
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...OGL??10:26+39CNBArr /Dep +1:502h 35m+0MGS??01:44+2:1039h 18m-6
  T   S
2070 kmHum safar express id...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+39HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36MGS??00:37+4:0737h 47m-10
 M     
2113 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+23ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0MGS??01:32+1838h 42m22
  TW   
1933 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+23ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0MGS??22:52-436h 2m-6
   W   
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL110:50+23HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22MGS023:07+1:0060h 17m-1
  T    
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+23ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19MGS??22:57+2336h 7m-7
  T    
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39MGS??00:37+3:3536h 36m5
S      
2105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+37SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17MGS??00:37+4:0736h 36m4
    T  
2105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+37BBSArr +23/Dep 5h 50m+0MGS??01:17+1:3037h 16m7
S   T  
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+37KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53MGS??23:07+4135h 6m1
S      
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50MGS??00:37+3:3535h 47m8
S TW FS
2113 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27MGS??00:47+3435h 57m2
SMTWTF 
2039 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+36BBSArr +28/Dep 4h 50m+0MGS??01:17+1:3036h 27m10
SM WT  
1952 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28MGS??00:37+4:0735h 47m7
 M  T  
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+36BBSArr +28/Dep +2:503h 30m+2:22MGS??20:47+2:5931h 57m1
  T    
1874 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+36KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37MGS??23:07+4134h 17m4
S      
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL012:50+36KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12MGS023:07+1:0058h 17m9
  T    
2061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+27JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0BSB??09:35+3:2243h 50m36
  T    
2095 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+47ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19BSB??05:40+3:3363h 43m14
   W   
3304 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL114:31+14BBSArr /Dep +2:502h 5m+0MGS020:47+2:5978h 16m-6
no arr/dep
3887 kmHum safar express id...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+20BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06MGS??05:10+1:2936h 25m17
S      
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+12CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10MGS??06:27+1:5135h 27m22
    T  
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+17BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50MGS??05:10+1:2934h 10m0
S      
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+14TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18MGS??06:27+1:5135h 27m16
 M     
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...OGL??23:25+1:41ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09MGS??08:55+2:0433h 30m13
  T  F 
1843 km-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...OGL??23:25+1:41ETArr +1:56/Dep +292h 0m-1:27MGS??08:10+1:3632h 45m13
   W   
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...OGL??23:25+1:41ETArr +1:56/Dep +92h 55m-1:47MGS??08:55+1:2033h 30m13
 M W  S
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...OGL??23:25+1:41ETArr +1:56/Dep +213h 25m-1:35KEI??10:20+1:2934h 55m20
S TWT S
1850 kmIn India now-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL123:53+26ASNArr +1:01/Dep 37m+0MGS009:35+3:0257h 42m1
      S
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site