Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECROGL112:01+12MGS018:35+2:1230h 34m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1844 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSROGL117:45+21MGS005:40+5335h 55m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km52 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNEROGL117:45+37MUV*004:45+1835h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1828 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWROGL119:54+37MGS205:10+1933h 16m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECROGL120:37+1:08MGS206:10+5333h 33m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1844 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+1:23MGS006:10+1:1133h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1844 km55 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSROGL121:45+45BSB407:05+1933h 20m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1842 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+57ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29MGS??09:30+5133h 0m9
  T    
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...OGL??00:30+57ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1MGS??08:55+932h 25m4
  T    
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+1:04BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54MGS??17:10+2739h 42m19
      S
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...OGL??01:28+30BSPArr +40/Dep +113h 15m-29BCY??16:40+5039h 12m31
  T    
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...OGL??01:28+21ETArr +0/Dep +5340m+53KEI??10:20+5232h 52m19
     F 
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...OGL??01:28+21ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17BCY??13:08+1:0335h 40m56
     F 
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+19BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1MGS??17:10+2738h 0m3
S      
1948 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+48BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53MGS??17:10+2738h 0m17
    T  
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+36BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43MGS??17:10+2738h 0m13
   W  S
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+18BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27MGS??17:10+2738h 0m21
     F 
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+17BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3MGS??17:10+2738h 0m21
  T    
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+36HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49MGS??19:32+1340h 22m-5
   W   
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+18BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3MGS??07:05+1:2251h 55m18
     F 
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...OGL??03:30+48LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28MGS??19:40+2:5140h 10m-12
   W   
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...OGL??03:30+48CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41MGS??21:00+4:0941h 30m-11
 M  T  
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+48LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MGS??20:20+1:5240h 50m23
 M WT  
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...OGL??03:30+48LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11BSB??21:20+4:2941h 50m14
 M WT  
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...OGL??03:30+1:08LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34MGS??21:45+1:0342h 15m35
      S
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...OGL??03:30+51RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25BSB??19:25+1:3739h 55m-7
  T  F 
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28MGS??19:37+1:1439h 52m13
SM  TF 
2113 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+29BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26MGS??17:10+2737h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38MGS??17:47+1638h 2m9
  TW  S
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38MGS??19:32+1339h 47m2
   W   
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38MGS??22:59+5243h 14m8
      S
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2MGS??02:25+1:4546h 40m47
SMTWTFS
2126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38MGS??17:57-338h 12m3
    T  
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??04:27+45DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37MGS??20:02+1439h 35m-27
S      
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+30HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01MGS??19:37+1:1436h 44m5
SM  TF 
2113 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+30BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49MGS??17:10+2734h 17m12
SMTWTFS
1948 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+30HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MGS??17:47+1634h 54m1
  TW  S
2034 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+30HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MGS??17:57-335h 4m-5
    T  
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+30KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27MGS??23:07+640h 14m-5
S      
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+30KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26MGS??23:07-640h 14m-3
   W   
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+30HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MGS??17:57+1635h 4m-7
S      
2034 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...OGL??09:50+23BPLArr +18/Dep +5635m+38BSB??19:25+1:0733h 35m38
      S
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...OGL??10:26+26CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7MGS??01:44+2739h 18m-6
  T   S
2071 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+51HWHArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4MGS??00:37+1:5837h 47m-10
 M     
2113 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+33ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21MGS??01:32+938h 42m22
  TW   
1933 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+33ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21MGS??22:52+536h 2m-6
   W   
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+33HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59MGS??23:07-636h 17m-3
   W   
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+33ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27MGS??22:57+1836h 7m-7
  T    
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+38SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17MGS??00:37+2:3736h 36m6
S      
2105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+38SRCArr +23/Dep +582h 35m+35MGS??00:37+1:5836h 36m4
    T  
2105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+38BBSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8MGS??01:17+1837h 16m7
S   T  
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+38KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23MGS??23:07+635h 6m2
S      
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+24HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08MGS??00:37+2:3735h 47m9
S TW FS
2113 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+24HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32MGS??00:47+2535h 57m5
SMTWTF 
2034 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+24BBSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23MGS??01:17+1836h 27m10
SM WT  
1953 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+24HWHArr +32/Dep +581h 10m+26MGS??00:37+1:5835h 47m7
 M  T  
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+24BBSArr +23/Dep +23h 30m-21MGS??20:47+1:2531h 57m2
  T    
1877 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+24KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39MGS??23:07+634h 17m5
S      
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+24KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38MGS??23:07-634h 17m7
   W   
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+21JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42BSB??09:35+5843h 50m36
  T    
2096 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+27ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22BSB??05:40+4463h 43m14
   W   
3304 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+23BBSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 5m-1:04MGS??20:47+1:2530h 16m-5
  T    
1877 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+46BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31MGS??05:10+2136h 25m17
S      
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+11CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15MGS??06:27+1:2535h 27m22
    T  
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+59BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13MGS??05:10+2134h 10m0
S      
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+21TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29MGS??06:27+1:2535h 27m15
 M     
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...OGL??23:25+22ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2MGS??08:55+1233h 30m13
  T  F 
1844 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...OGL??23:25+22ETArr +24/Dep +432h 0m+19MGS??08:10+1732h 45m13
   W   
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...OGL??23:25+22ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11MGS??08:55+933h 30m13
 M W  S
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...OGL??23:25+22ETArr +24/Dep +533h 25m+29KEI??10:20+5234h 55m20
S TWT S
1851 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL??23:53+43ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57MGS??09:35+4533h 42m2
      S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.