Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to PBN/Parbhani Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCROGL111:20+1:04PBN005:30+2918h 10m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 830 km46 km/hr


26 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:30+1:41BZAArr +1:21/Dep +24h 25m-1:19PBN??01:20+2121h 50m-1
 M W   
892 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10PBN??01:20+2121h 35m22
 M W  S
892 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8PBN??03:13+3323h 28m14
 MTWT S
818 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL104:27+30BZAArr +30/Dep +23h 20m-28PBN201:20+2168h 53m-8
 M  T S
2241 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL104:27+30DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4PBN105:28+5573h 1m-1
S      
3448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...OGL??04:40+56SCArr +17/Dep +05h 0m-17PBN??00:38+4119h 58m-18
SMTWTFS
755 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...OGL??04:40+56SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17PBN??01:20+2620h 40m-18
S    F 
829 kmAnkit*^-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...OGL??04:40+56SCArr +17/Dep +253h 30m+8PBN??01:20+2120h 40m-4
 M W  S
829 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...OGL??04:40+56SCArr +17/Dep +343h 30m+17PBN??01:20+2020h 40m-11
  T    
829 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...OGL??04:40+56SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17PBN??22:28+3417h 48m-21
      S
755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+28BZAArr +43/Dep +21h 5m-41PBN??01:20+2118h 27m14
 M W  S
893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...OGL??09:58+32SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31PAU??04:00+2318h 2m-7
 M     
790 kmIn India now-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...OGL??09:58+32DABArr +1:02/Dep +113h 19m-51PBN??06:38+2920h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...OGL??10:26+19AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53PAU??15:25+3828h 59m11
S      
1519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+23BZAArr +39/Dep +41h 0m-35PBN??03:13+3316h 23m6
  TW   
819 kmKishor*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr /Dep +1335m+0PBN??04:58+2817h 13m11
    T  
842 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...OGL??13:57+46AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41PAU??12:55+1422h 58m-2
 M     
1104 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...OGL??20:40+52SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3PBN??19:25+3522h 45m5
SMTWTFS
818 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...OGL??21:27+42SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18PAU??14:05+3216h 38m7
S      
732 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??21:27+42SCArr +18/Dep +2511h 25m+7PBN??01:20+2127h 53m17
S T  F 
829 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??21:27+42SCArr +18/Dep +2815h 20m+10PBN??03:13+3329h 46m9
SMTW F 
755 kmKishor*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...OGL??22:18+43SCArr +16/Dep +06h 0m-16PBN??19:25+3521h 7m3
SMTWTFS
755 km-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+31SCArr +21/Dep +010h 55m-21PBN??00:38+4125h 55m5
SMTWTFS
818 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+31SCArr +21/Dep +2813h 20m+7PBN??03:13+3328h 30m11
SMTW F 
818 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+31SCArr +21/Dep +259h 25m+4PBN??01:20+2126h 37m19
S T  F 
892 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...OGL123:25+1:47NGPArr +2:04/Dep +3:163h 25m+1:12PBN105:28+5578h 3m29
      S
2400 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site