Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to PBN/Parbhani Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCROGL111:20+1:16PBN005:30+1:0018h 10m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 829 km46 km/hr


26 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:30+1:07BZAArr +39/Dep +24h 25m-37PBN??01:20+2621h 50m-1
 M W   
892 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6PBN??01:20+2621h 35m22
 M W  S
892 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +8/Dep +17h 40m-7PBN??03:13+2823h 28m14
 MTWT S
818 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??04:27+32BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25PBN??01:20+2620h 53m-8
 M W  S
892 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??04:27+32DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45PBN??05:28+4273h 1m-1
S      
3447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...OGL??04:40+1:02SCArr /Dep +05h 0m+0PBN??00:38+4319h 58m-17
SMTWTFS
755 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...OGL??04:40+1:02SCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0PBN??01:20+1620h 40m-18
S    F 
829 kmAnkit*^-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...OGL??04:40+1:02SCArr /Dep +233h 30m+0PBN??01:20+2620h 40m-4
 M W  S
829 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...OGL??04:40+1:02SCArr /Dep +253h 30m+0PBN??01:20+3220h 40m-11
  T    
829 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...OGL??04:40+1:02SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0PBN??22:28+4217h 48m-21
      S
755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+20BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 5m-11PBN??01:20+2618h 27m14
 M W  S
893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...OGL??09:58+32SCArr +18/Dep +040m-18PAU??04:00+1818h 2m-7
 M     
790 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...OGL??09:58+32DABArr +58/Dep +23h 19m-56PBN??06:38+2220h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...OGL??10:26+27AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30PAU??15:25+2228h 59m12
S      
1519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+25BZAArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20PBN??03:13+2816h 23m6
  TW   
818 kmKishor*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+16BZAArr +4/Dep +2435m+20PBN??04:58+3217h 13m11
    T  
842 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...OGL??13:57+22AKArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13PAU??12:55-822h 58m-2
 M     
1104 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...OGL??20:40+45SCArr -10/Dep +06h 45m+10PBN??19:25+3922h 45m5
SMTWTFS
818 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...OGL??21:27+40SCArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14PAU??14:05+3016h 38m7
S      
732 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??21:27+40SCArr +14/Dep +2311h 25m+9PBN??01:20+2627h 53m17
S T  F 
829 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??21:27+40SCArr +14/Dep +315h 20m-11PBN??03:13+2829h 46m9
SMTW F 
755 kmKishor*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...OGL??22:18+36SCArr +4/Dep +06h 0m-4PBN??19:25+3921h 7m3
SMTWTFS
754 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +20/Dep +010h 55m-20PBN??00:38+4325h 55m6
SMTWTFS
818 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +20/Dep +313h 20m-17PBN??03:13+2828h 30m11
SMTW F 
818 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +20/Dep +239h 25m+3PBN??01:20+2626h 37m19
S T  F 
892 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +2:083h 25m+1:23PBN??05:28+4230h 3m29
 M     
1303 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site