Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to PBN/Parbhani Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCROGL111:20+1:22PBN005:30+1:1818h 10m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 818 km45 km/hr


26 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:30+49BZAArr +21/Dep +34h 25m-18PBN??01:20+3221h 50m-1
 M W   
893 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+32BZAArr +14/Dep +34h 5m-11PBN??01:20+3221h 35m22
 M W  S
892 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+32BZAArr +14/Dep +17h 40m-13PBN??03:13+3123h 28m14
 MTWT S
818 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL104:27+29BZAArr +21/Dep +33h 20m-18PBN201:20+3268h 53m-7
 M  T S
2240 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL104:27+29DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34PBN105:28+5173h 1m0
S      
3447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...OGL??04:40+40SCArr +8/Dep +05h 55m-8PBN??00:38+4719h 58m-17
SMTWTFS
744 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...OGL??04:40+40SCArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8PBN??01:20+1920h 40m-18
S    F 
818 kmAnkit*^-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...OGL??04:40+40SCArr +8/Dep +264h 25m+18PBN??01:20+3220h 40m-4
 M W  S
818 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...OGL??04:40+40SCArr +8/Dep +324h 25m+24PBN??01:20+2920h 40m-11
  T    
818 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...OGL??04:40+40SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8PBN??22:28+4717h 48m-21
      S
744 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+24BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13PBN??01:20+3218h 27m14
 M W  S
893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...OGL??09:58+30SCArr +26/Dep +040m-26PAU??04:00+1318h 2m-7
 M     
791 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...OGL??09:58+30DABArr +59/Dep +43h 19m-55PBN??06:38+2720h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...OGL??10:26+25AMLAArr +37/Dep +510m+14PAU??15:25+3128h 59m14
S      
1519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+20BZAArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23PBN??03:13+3116h 23m6
  TW   
819 kmKishor*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr /Dep +735m+0PBN??04:58+2517h 13m11
    T  
842 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...OGL??13:57+20AKArr +17/Dep +04h 15m-17PAU??12:55-422h 58m-2
 M     
1104 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...OGL??20:40+46SCArr -7/Dep +16h 45m+8PBN??19:25+4222h 45m5
SMTWTFS
818 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...OGL??21:27+37SCArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11PAU??14:05+2716h 38m7
S      
721 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??21:27+37SCArr +11/Dep +2611h 25m+15PBN??01:20+3227h 53m17
S T  F 
818 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??21:27+37SCArr +11/Dep +415h 20m-7PBN??03:13+3129h 46m9
SMTW F 
744 kmKishor*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...OGL??22:18+34SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5PBN??19:25+4221h 7m3
SMTWTFS
744 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +19/Dep +010h 55m-19PBN??00:38+4725h 55m6
SMTWTFS
818 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +19/Dep +413h 20m-15PBN??03:13+3128h 30m11
SMTW F 
818 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +19/Dep +269h 25m+7PBN??01:20+3226h 37m19
S T  F 
892 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...OGL123:25+22NGPArr +19/Dep +2:033h 25m+1:44PBN105:28+5178h 3m29
      S
2401 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site