Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to SSM/Sasaram Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSM⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: SSM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECROGL112:01+12SSM319:58+2:3831h 57m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1947 km61 km/hr


31 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+1:04BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54SSM??15:23+4437h 55m17
      S
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+19BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1SSM??15:23+4436h 13m1
S      
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+48BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53SSM??15:23+4436h 13m15
    T  
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+36BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43SSM??15:23+4436h 13m11
   W  S
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+18BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27SSM??15:23+4436h 13m19
     F 
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+17BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3SSM??15:23+4436h 13m19
  T    
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...OGL??03:30+48CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41SSM??22:32+4:3843h 2m-9
 M  T  
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...OGL??03:30+1:08LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34SSM??23:32+1:2944h 2m39
      S
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+29BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26SSM??15:23+4435h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38SSM??16:19+1736h 34m7
  TW  S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38DOS??16:02+536h 17m2
    T  
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??04:27+45DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37SSM??18:11+3137h 44m-29
S      
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+30BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49SSM??15:23+4432h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1845 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+30HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11SSM??16:19+1733h 26m-1
  TW  S
1931 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+30HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DOS??16:02+533h 9m-6
    T  
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+33ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21SSM??22:50+4536h 0m17
  TW   
1831 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+33ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21SSM??20:46+2733h 56m-7
   W   
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+46BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31SSM??03:25+3734h 40m16
S      
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...OGL??17:45+21MGSArr +53/Dep 1h 20m+0SSM??08:13+4:4538h 28m-12
S      
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+11CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15SSM??04:40+1:4133h 40m20
    T  
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+59BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13SSM??03:25+3732h 25m-1
S      
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+21TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29SSM??04:40+1:4133h 40m13
 M     
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27SSM??07:39+1:0735h 45m-2
SM  T  
1947 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09DOS??09:58+1:4538h 4m-2
     F 
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +19/Dep +1:2240m+1:03SSM??07:02+1:4235h 8m21
     F 
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22SSM??11:47+1:0439h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1947 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...OGL??20:37+1:08MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12SSM??11:47+1:0439h 10m-3
      S
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...OGL??20:37+1:23MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30SSM??11:47+1:0439h 10m-3
 M     
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+1:23MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25SSM??07:39+1:0735h 2m-1
 M     
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...OGL??21:45+45BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22SSM??11:47+1:0438h 2m5
 M    S
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL??23:53+43ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57SSM??07:41+1:0331h 48m0
      S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.