Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to SSM/Sasaram Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSM⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: SSM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECROGL112:01+7SSM319:58+3:2931h 57m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1946 km61 km/hr


31 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+18BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3SSM??15:23+3537h 55m17
      S
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+1:39BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18SSM??15:23+3536h 13m1
S      
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+22BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17SSM??15:23+3536h 13m15
    T  
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+11BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0SSM??15:23+3536h 13m11
   W  S
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+10BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5SSM??15:23+3536h 13m19
     F 
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+21BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4SSM??15:23+3536h 13m19
  T    
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...OGL??03:30+1:07CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48SSM??22:32+5:3243h 2m-9
 M  T  
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...OGL??03:30+44LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33SSM??23:32+2:1044h 2m39
      S
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+24BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16SSM??15:23+3535h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9SSM??16:19+4936h 34m7
  TW  S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+24HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19DOS??16:02+136h 17m2
    T  
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??04:27+32DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45SSM??18:11+1:2037h 44m-29
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+20BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10SSM??15:23+3532h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1846 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3SSM??16:19+4933h 26m-1
  TW  S
1931 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+20HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31DOS??16:02+133h 9m-6
    T  
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+25ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5SSM??22:50+3836h 0m17
  TW   
1830 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+25ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14SSM??20:46+1933h 56m-7
   W   
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+36BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16SSM??03:25+5634h 40m16
S      
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...OGL??17:45+18MGSArr +59/Dep +6:201h 20m+5:21SSM??08:13+6:2638h 28m-12
S      
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+9CTCArr +34/Dep +1:031h 10m+29SSM??04:40+1:0233h 40m20
    T  
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+21BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7SSM??03:25+5632h 25m-1
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+18TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04SSM??04:40+1:0233h 40m13
 M     
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL??19:54+49MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04SSM??07:39+2:3335h 45m-2
SM  T  
1946 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+49MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44DOS??09:58+2:1038h 4m-2
     F 
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...OGL??19:54+49MGSArr +56/Dep +1:2440m+28SSM??07:02+1:4835h 8m23
     F 
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...OGL??19:54+49MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24SSM??11:47+2:4539h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1946 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...OGL??20:37+47MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50SSM??11:47+2:4539h 10m-3
      S
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...OGL??20:37+1:03MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09SSM??11:47+2:4539h 10m-1
 M     
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+1:03MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49SSM??07:39+2:3335h 2m1
 M     
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...OGL??21:45+43BSBArr +49/Dep +2:203h 30m+1:31SSM??11:47+2:4538h 2m5
 M    S
1944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL??23:53+19ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49SSM??07:42+2:0031h 49m-1
      S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site