Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to SSM/Sasaram Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSM⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: SSM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECROGL112:01+7SSM319:58+2:5131h 57m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1946 km61 km/hr


31 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+19BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20SSM??15:23+2537h 55m17
      S
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+1:00BBSArr +1:18/Dep +54h 20m-1:13SSM??15:23+2536h 13m1
S      
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+14BBSArr +24/Dep +54h 40m-19SSM??15:23+2536h 13m15
    T  
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+26BBSArr +35/Dep +54h 20m-30SSM??15:23+2536h 13m11
   W  S
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+19BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 20m-14SSM??15:23+2536h 13m19
     F 
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+15BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3SSM??15:23+2536h 13m19
  T    
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...OGL??03:30+50CNBArr +1:41/Dep +2:184h 25m+37SSM??22:32+5:0143h 2m-9
 M  T  
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...OGL??03:30+33LJNArr +1:56/Dep +392h 40m-1:17SSM??23:32+1:4344h 2m39
      S
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+32BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31SSM??15:23+2535h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20SSM??16:19+1736h 34m7
  TW  S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+32HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DOS??16:02+336h 17m2
    T  
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL104:27+26DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29SSM018:11+1:0937h 44m-28
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+24BBSArr +45/Dep +525m-40SSM??15:23+2532h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1846 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39SSM??16:19+1733h 26m-1
  TW  S
1931 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+24HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DOS??16:02+333h 9m-6
    T  
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+24ASNArr +19/Dep +232h 20m+4SSM??22:50+3336h 0m17
  TW   
1831 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+24ASNArr +19/Dep +381h 52m+19SSM??20:46+2833h 56m-7
   W   
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+34BBSArr +8/Dep +152h 35m+7SSM??03:25+2334h 40m16
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...OGL??17:45+19MGSArr +1:04/Dep +4:351h 20m+3:31SSM??08:13+5:0238h 28m-12
S      
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??19:00+11CTCArr +32/Dep +161h 10m-16SSM??04:40+4633h 40m20
    T  
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+15BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8SSM??03:25+2332h 25m-1
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:00+23TATAArr +48/Dep +5650m+8SSM??04:40+4633h 40m13
 M     
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +471h 20m+14SSM??07:39+1:0935h 45m-2
SM  T  
1946 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +1:003h 25m+27DOS??09:58+1:2238h 4m-2
     F 
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...OGL119:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +1:5840m+1:25SSM307:02+2:11107h 8m23
  T    
2148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...OGL??19:54+28MGSArr +33/Dep +425h 25m+9SSM??11:47+1:0339h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1946 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...OGL120:37+40MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10SSM311:47+1:0363h 10m-3
      S
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...OGL??20:37+1:08MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1SSM??11:47+1:0339h 10m-1
 M     
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+1:08MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4SSM??07:39+1:0935h 2m1
 M     
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...OGL121:45+45BSBArr +40/Dep +423h 30m+2SSM311:47+1:0362h 2m5
 M    S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL??23:53+31ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:3637m-24SSM??07:42+1:3531h 49m-1
      S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site