Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1370.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+41ST114:40+1924h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1371 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+26BZAArr /Dep +12h 35m+0ST??09:55+130h 45m17
    T  
1445 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+1:56NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0ST??08:52+4329h 22m30
 M WT  
1524 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+23BZAArr +12/Dep +11h 40m-11ST??09:55+130h 10m20
    T  
1444 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+1:07SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0ST??09:55+229h 15m-13
 MT   S
1419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL319:30-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0ST118:45-71h 15m-45
     F 
2467 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+1:20BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0ST??20:20+1024h 26m2
  TW   
1370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+1:20BPQArr +1:14/Dep +33h 20m-1:11ST??23:15+1227h 21m18
S      
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+1:20BPQArr +1:14/Dep 3h 20m+0ST??23:15+527h 21m6
    T  
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+35BZAArr +21/Dep 40m+0ST??23:15+526h 15m12
    T  
1370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +23/Dep 7h 45m+0ST??09:55+235h 12m10
SM   F 
1481 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ST??09:55+2235h 12m9
  T    
1481 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ST??09:55+135h 12m17
   W   
1481 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+1:26NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST??03:32+3028h 7m15
 M     
1525 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+1:26NGPArr /Dep +592h 30m+0ST??03:32+3128h 7m33
  T TFS
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:26NGPArr /Dep +1:332h 30m+0ST??03:20+3327h 55m13
S      
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:26NGPArr /Dep +1:243h 0m+0ST??04:50+1829h 25m22
      S
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:26NGPArr /Dep +1:075h 45m+0ST??06:15+3430h 50m19
S      
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+1:26NGPArr /Dep +584h 15m+0ST??04:55+3329h 30m15
  T  FS
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site