Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1370.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+24ST114:40+324h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1371 km55 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSROGL119:34+37ST120:20+224h 46m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1371 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+20BZAArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2ST??09:55+2530h 45m17
    T  
1444 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+36NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ST??09:02+4329h 32m30
 M WT  
1525 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+32BZAArr +11/Dep +111h 40m+0ST??09:55+2530h 10m20
    T  
1443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+40SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ST??09:55+329h 15m-13
 MT   S
1406 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:43SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1ST??18:45+1347h 15m-45
      S
2302 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+34BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1ST??20:20-224h 26m2
  TW   
1371 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+34BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6ST??23:25-127h 31m18
S      
1371 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+34BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0ST??23:25-327h 31m6
    T  
1371 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+39BZAArr +23/Dep +1040m-13ST??23:25-326h 25m12
    T  
1370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22ST??09:55+335h 12m10
SM   F 
1480 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22ST??09:55+4435h 12m9
  T    
1480 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +22/Dep +47h 45m-18ST??09:55+2535h 12m17
   W   
1480 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep +1:182h 30m+1:03ST??03:37+1728h 12m15
 M     
1525 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??03:37+3928h 12m33
  T TFS
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep +1:192h 30m+1:04ST??03:20+1127h 55m13
S      
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep +553h 0m+40ST??04:50-629h 25m22
      S
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep +385h 45m+23ST??06:15-630h 50m19
S      
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +15/Dep +1:104h 15m+55ST??04:55+3429h 30m15
  T  FS
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site