Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1370.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+47ST114:40+2624h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1371 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+24BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13ST??09:55+130h 45m17
    T  
1445 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+1:41NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0ST??08:52+4329h 22m30
 M WT  
1524 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13ST??09:55+130h 10m20
    T  
1444 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+55SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ST??09:55+229h 15m-13
 MT   S
1418 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL319:30+58SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ST118:45+2871h 15m-45
     F 
2468 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+1:24BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01ST??20:20+024h 26m2
  TW   
1371 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+1:24BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09ST??23:15+927h 21m18
S      
1371 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+1:24BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02ST??23:15+627h 21m6
    T  
1371 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+37BZAArr +23/Dep +740m-16ST??23:15+626h 15m12
    T  
1370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+31SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ST??09:55+235h 12m10
SM   F 
1481 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+31SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ST??09:55+635h 12m9
  T    
1481 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+31SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20ST??09:55+135h 12m17
   W   
1481 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+1:41NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51ST??03:32+3028h 7m15
 M     
1525 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+1:41NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07ST??03:32+2228h 7m33
  T TFS
1525 kmPrayas*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:41NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:202h 30m-38ST??03:20+3027h 55m13
S      
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:41NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:163h 0m-42ST??04:50+1829h 25m22
      S
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+1:41NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33ST??06:15+5630h 50m19
S      
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL123:25+1:41NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13ST104:55+2077h 30m15
S  WT  
2622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site