Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1370.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+22ST114:40+724h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1371 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+21BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18ST??09:55-130h 45m17
    T  
1444 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+1:12NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ST??09:02+3829h 32m30
 M WT  
1525 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+25BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8ST??09:55-130h 10m20
    T  
1443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL104:40-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ST109:55-29h 15m-13
 MT   S
1426 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:27SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ST??18:45+1147h 15m-45
      S
2303 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+34BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ST??20:20+924h 26m2
  TW   
1370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+34BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ST??23:25+727h 31m18
S      
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+34BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ST??23:25+727h 31m6
    T  
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+35BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3ST??23:25+726h 25m12
    T  
1370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ST??09:55+035h 12m10
SM   F 
1480 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ST??09:55+1435h 12m9
  T    
1480 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +15/Dep +27h 45m-13ST??09:55-135h 12m17
   W   
1480 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+34NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1ST??03:37+728h 12m15
 M     
1525 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+34NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21ST??03:37+1828h 12m33
  T TFS
1525 km★Prayas★*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+34NGPArr +40/Dep +542h 30m+14ST??03:20+1027h 55m13
S      
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+34NGPArr +40/Dep +333h 0m-7ST??04:50+029h 25m22
      S
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+34NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1ST??06:15+1730h 50m19
S      
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+34NGPArr +40/Dep 4h 15m+0ST??04:55+2229h 30m15
  T  FS
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site