Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 936.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSROGL301:45-TEN*400:30-22h 45m18
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL1073 km47 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSROGL314:09+1:14TEN108:20+1:1318h 11m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL947 km52 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSROGL321:13-TEN*318:30-21h 17m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1073 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...OGL??00:31+40MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0TEN??19:30+4018h 59m-4
SMTWTFS
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...OGL??00:49+28MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0TEN??19:30+4018h 41m6
SMTWTFS
943 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...OGL??01:23+1:05MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0TEN??19:30+4018h 7m-19
SMTWTFS
942 kmxxx-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...OGL??02:36+42RUArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7TEN??02:15+4923h 39m31
   W   
965 kmBMTIR*^~-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...OGL??09:15+1:27EDArr +35/Dep 1h 40m+0MEJ??04:10-1018h 55m-29
  T    
957 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...OGL??09:15+1:27EDArr +35/Dep +241h 40m-11TEN??05:15+1720h 0m-28
  T    
986 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...OGL??09:15+51MASArr +0/Dep +04h 35m+0MEJ??05:19+5720h 4m2
 M     
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...OGL??09:19+1:31MASArr +57/Dep +03h 5m-57TEN??04:15+818h 56m-9
   W F 
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...OGL??09:19+1:31MASArr +57/Dep +05h 5m-57MEJ??05:19+5720h 0m-4
   W F 
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...OGL??09:19+1:31MASArr +57/Dep +05h 25m-57TEN??07:50+1422h 31m-4
   W F 
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...OGL??10:10+2:11MASArr +1:21/Dep +03h 55m-1:21MEJ??05:19+5719h 9m-1
   W   
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...OGL??10:10+2:11MASArr +1:21/Dep +04h 15m-1:21TEN??07:50+1421h 40m-1
   W   
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...OGL??10:57+53MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25TEN??04:15+817h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
943 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...OGL??10:57+53MASArr +25/Dep +03h 25m-25MEJ??05:19+5718h 22m-17
SMTWTFS
914 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...OGL??10:57+53MASArr +25/Dep +04h 5m-25TEN??07:20+1020h 23m-21
SMTWTFS
943 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...OGL??11:31+53MSArr +53/Dep +03h 25m-53TEN??07:50+1420h 19m-5
   W   
947 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...OGL??11:31+53MSArr +53/Dep +03h 5m-53MEJ??05:19+5717h 48m-5
   W   
918 kmCheetah*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...OGL??14:09+53TPJArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12TEN??13:00+022h 51m-6
 M   F 
948 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...OGL??14:09+2:01MSArr +1:10/Dep +05m-1:10TEN??07:20+1017h 11m-34
   W   
948 kmRAJMOHAN-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...OGL??22:30+1:33NCJArr +1:26/Dep +1230m-1:14TEN??23:35+1325h 5m-18
    T  
1286 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...OGL??22:46+1:11MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0TEN??19:30+4020h 44m-12
SMTWTFS
943 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.