Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: TEN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSROGL301:45-TEN*400:30-22h 45m18
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL1072 km47 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSROGL314:09+59TEN108:20+1918h 11m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km52 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSROGL321:13-TEN*318:30-21h 17m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1072 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...OGL??00:31+41MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12TEN??19:30+1518h 59m-4
SMTWTFS
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...OGL??00:49+24MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4TEN??19:30+1518h 41m6
SMTWTFS
943 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...OGL??01:23+1:47MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24TEN??19:30+1518h 7m-19
SMTWTFS
943 kmxxx-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...OGL??02:36+40RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4TEN??02:15+2623h 39m31
   W   
965 kmBMTIR*^~-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...OGL??09:15+1:32EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0MEJ??04:10+018h 55m-29
  T    
957 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...OGL??09:15+1:32EDArr +42/Dep +241h 40m-18TEN??05:15+1220h 0m-28
  T    
986 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...OGL??09:15+56MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5MEJ??05:19+4720h 4m2
 M     
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...OGL309:19-MASArr /Dep +03h 5m+0TEN104:15-18h 56m-10
   W F 
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...OGL309:19-MASArr /Dep +15h 5m+0MEJ105:19-20h 0m-5
   W F 
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...OGL309:19-MASArr /Dep +15h 25m+0TEN107:50-22h 31m-5
   W F 
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...OGL??10:10+1:23MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37MEJ??05:19+4719h 9m-1
   W   
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...OGL??10:10+1:23MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37TEN??07:50+621h 40m-1
   W   
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...OGL??10:57+38MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13TEN??04:15+1117h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
943 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...OGL??10:57+38MASArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12MEJ??05:19+4718h 22m-17
SMTWTFS
914 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...OGL??10:57+38MASArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13TEN??07:20+420h 23m-21
SMTWTFS
943 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...OGL??14:09+54TPJArr +16/Dep 3h 45m+0TEN??13:00-422h 51m-6
 M   F 
948 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...OGL??14:09+59MSArr +19/Dep +05m-19TEN??07:20+417h 11m-34
   W   
947 kmRAJMOHAN-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...OGL??22:30+1:27NCJArr +56/Dep +2130m-35TEN??23:35+2025h 5m-18
    T  
1286 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...OGL??22:46+58MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23TEN??19:30+1520h 44m-12
SMTWTFS
943 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site