Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEROGL312:54+1:38TIR104:19+1:4015h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL863 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...OGL??03:05+40MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14TIR??22:43+1:5419h 38m7
SMTWTFS
933 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...OGL??03:15+34MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7TIR??22:43+1:5419h 28m8
  T    
932 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...OGL??04:30+1:08MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1TIR??22:43+1:5418h 13m-12
  T    
933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...OGL??09:15+1:35KPDArr +57/Dep +262h 27m-31TIR??03:33+2318h 18m-30
  T    
860 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...OGL??09:15+52MASArr +5/Dep +32h 5m-2TIR??03:33+2318h 18m-7
 M     
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...OGL??09:29+1:18MASArr +35/Dep +31h 50m-32TIR??03:33+2318h 4m-12
S      
920 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...OGL??10:10+1:25KPDArr +41/Dep +365h 0m-5TIR??06:53+4420h 43m-4
  T    
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...OGL??10:10+1:51MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10TIR??06:53+4420h 43m-4
   W   
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...OGL??10:45+1:13RUArr +29/Dep +61h 52m-23TIR??05:18+4118h 33m-41
  T  F 
874 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...OGL??10:57+34MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7TIR??06:53+4419h 56m-20
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...OGL??10:57+34MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5TIR??03:33+2316h 36m-26
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...OGL??14:09+1:02MSArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37TIR??14:59+4124h 50m16
 M   F 
1020 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...OGL??14:44+1:15MSArr +36/Dep +21h 30m-34TIR??14:59+4124h 15m13
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...OGL??17:35+44PGTArr +17/Dep +1223h 55m-5TIR??09:03+2739h 28m-14
  T    
873 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...OGL??18:04+3:22SRRArr /Dep +324h 0m+0TIR??14:43+4620h 39m-3
 M   FS
933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...OGL??18:04+27SRRArr +17/Dep +324h 0m+15TIR??14:43+4620h 39m6
  T    
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...OGL318:04-SRRArr /Dep +331h 40m+0TIR112:23-42h 19m-18
no arr/dep
1257 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...OGL??19:30+1:41SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17TIR??17:28+5121h 58m-48
SMTWTFS
932 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...OGL??19:30+1:41CBEArr +41/Dep +23h 10m-39TIR??17:14+3421h 44m-51
SMTWTFS
933 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:41SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4TIR??17:38+2922h 8m-57
      S
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...OGL??22:46+1:13MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39TIR??22:43+1:5423h 57m-14
SMTWTFS
932 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site