Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEROGL312:54+1:45TIR104:19+2:4015h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL863 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...OGL??03:05+36MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10TIR??22:44+1:5619h 39m7
SMTWTFS
932 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...OGL??03:32+22MASArr -3/Dep +22h 35m+5TIR??22:44+1:5619h 12m8
  T    
932 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...OGL??04:30+1:21MASArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27TIR??22:44+1:5618h 14m-12
  T    
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...OGL??09:15+1:24KPDArr +44/Dep +332h 27m-11TIR??03:33+4618h 18m-30
  T    
861 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...OGL??09:15+56MASArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7TIR??03:33+4618h 18m-7
 M     
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...OGL??09:29+55MASArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0TIR??03:33+4618h 4m-12
S      
920 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...OGL??10:10+1:40KPDArr +1:01/Dep +385h 0m-23TIR??06:53+5320h 43m-4
  T    
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...OGL??10:10+1:30MASArr +42/Dep +04h 45m-42TIR??06:53+5320h 43m-4
   W   
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...OGL??10:45+1:18RUArr +43/Dep +91h 52m-34TIR??05:18+4018h 33m-41
  T  F 
873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...OGL??10:57+39MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18TIR??06:53+5319h 56m-20
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...OGL??10:57+39MASArr +18/Dep +455m-14TIR??03:33+4616h 36m-26
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...OGL??14:09+54MSArr +25/Dep +12h 20m-24TIR??14:59+2924h 50m16
 M   F 
1020 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...OGL??14:44+1:55MSArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55TIR??14:59+2924h 15m13
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...OGL??17:35+1:28PGTArr +29/Dep +923h 55m-20TIR??09:03+2839h 28m-14
  T    
873 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...OGL??18:04+3:18SRRArr +2:32/Dep +494h 0m-1:43TIR??14:43+1:0120h 39m-3
 M   FS
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...OGL??18:04+27SRRArr +17/Dep +494h 0m+32TIR??14:43+1:0120h 39m6
  T    
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...OGL??18:04+42SRRArr +38/Dep +421h 40m+4TIR??12:23+4418h 19m-17
S      
932 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...OGL??19:30+1:27SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21TIR??17:28+4621h 58m-49
SMTWTFS
932 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...OGL??19:30+1:27CBEArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33TIR??17:14+3221h 44m-51
SMTWTFS
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:27SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16TIR??17:38+3022h 8m-57
      S
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...OGL??22:46+58MASArr +21/Dep +27h 40m-19TIR??22:44+1:5623h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
932 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site