Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEROGL312:54+1:51TIR104:19+2:3615h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL863 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...OGL??03:05+45MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11TIR??22:44+2:1219h 39m7
SMTWTFS
932 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...OGL??03:32+30MASArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3TIR??22:44+2:1219h 12m8
  T    
932 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...OGL??04:30+2:04MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58TIR??22:44+2:1218h 14m-10
  T    
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...OGL309:11-KPDArr /Dep +392h 27m+0TIR003:33-42h 22m-30
  T    
1735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...OGL??09:11+42MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3TIR??03:33+5618h 22m-7
 M     
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...OGL309:29+1:51MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49TIR003:33+5618h 4m-12
S      
920 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...OGL??10:10+55KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39TIR??06:53+5720h 43m-4
  T    
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...OGL310:10+1:23MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13TIR106:53+5720h 43m-4
   W   
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...OGL310:45+1:18RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24TIR005:18+4942h 33m-41
 M  T  
883 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...OGL??10:57+57MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TIR??06:53+5719h 56m-20
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...OGL??10:57+57MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18TIR??03:33+5616h 36m-26
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...OGL??14:09+1:26MSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 20m+0TIR??14:59+3924h 50m16
 M   F 
1020 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...OGL??14:44+3:43MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TIR??14:59+3924h 15m15
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...OGL017:35+58PGTArr +10/Dep +923h 55m-1TIR009:04+3239h 29m-14
  T    
1022 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...OGL??18:04+4:50SRRArr +4:35/Dep +384h 0m-3:57TIR??14:43+5320h 39m-3
 M   FS
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...OGL??18:04+1:00SRRArr +59/Dep +384h 0m-21TIR??14:43+5320h 39m6
  T    
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...OGL??18:04+49SRRArr +49/Dep +321h 40m-17TIR??12:23+3318h 19m-17
S      
932 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...OGL??19:30+58SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0TIR??17:28+4821h 58m-49
SMTWTFS
932 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...OGL??19:30+58CBEArr +54/Dep +33h 10m-51TIR??17:14+3621h 44m-51
SMTWTFS
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL319:30+58SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14TIR117:38+3646h 8m-57
     F 
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...OGL??22:46+1:04MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27TIR??22:44+2:1223h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
932 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site