Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+27BRC616:36+4626h 39m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1500 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSROGL119:34+37BRC022:11+4026h 37m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 1500 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+48BZAArr +32/Dep +1:022h 35m+30BRC??11:48+2432h 38m18
    T  
1574 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+48NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BRC??11:10+1:2331h 40m32
 M WT  
1655 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+29BZAArr +5/Dep +1:021h 40m+57BRC??11:48+2432h 3m21
    T  
1573 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+47SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BRC??11:48+2831h 8m-11
 MT   S
1536 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:24SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0BRC??22:42+3151h 12m-45
      S
2433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+37BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BRC??22:11+3626h 17m3
  TW   
1500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+37BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BRC??01:21+3329h 27m19
S      
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+37BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3BRC??01:22+1529h 28m8
    T  
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+36BZAArr +17/Dep +3640m+19BRC??01:22+1528h 22m14
    T  
1499 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+30SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2837h 5m12
SM   F 
1610 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+30SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+3037h 5m11
  T    
1610 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+30SCArr +20/Dep +507h 45m+30BRC??11:48+2437h 5m18
   W   
1610 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05BRC??05:26+3630h 1m17
 M     
1655 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07BRC??05:26+1:0630h 1m35
  T TFS
1655 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27BRC??08:27+2333h 2m21
S      
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+22NGPArr +17/Dep +374h 15m+20BRC??06:55+2931h 30m16
  T  FS
1655 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.