Disclaimer   
Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1500.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+22BRC616:36+2526h 39m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1500 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+22BZAArr +20/Dep +12h 35m-19BRC??11:48+1032h 38m18
    T  
1574 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+1:07NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BRC??11:10+3031h 40m32
 M WT  
1655 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7BRC??11:48+1032h 3m21
    T  
1573 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+1:02SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2231h 8m-11
 MT   S
1547 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:27SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16BRC??20:45+2649h 15m-43
      S
2433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+49BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24BRC??22:11+2226h 17m3
  TW   
1500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+49BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26BRC??01:21+529h 27m19
S      
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+49BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20BRC??01:22+2029h 28m8
    T  
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+35BZAArr +19/Dep +1940m+0BRC??01:22+2028h 22m14
    T  
1500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2237h 5m12
SM   F 
1610 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+3437h 5m11
  T    
1610 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+28SCArr +20/Dep +17h 45m-19BRC??11:48+1037h 5m18
   W   
1610 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +392h 30m-6BRC??05:26+1330h 1m16
 M     
1655 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +572h 30m+12BRC??05:26+3230h 1m35
  T TFS
1655 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +425h 45m-3BRC??08:27+1233h 2m21
S      
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+37NGPArr +45/Dep +384h 15m-7BRC??06:55+3431h 30m16
  T  FS
1655 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site