Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ORAI/Orai to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ORAI   Filters   Dep: ORAI   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ORAI/Orai and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERORAI215:00+4:02SC915:10+4:2524h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1371 km57 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERORAI215:00+3:37SC*915:10+3:2124h 10m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1371 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERORAI115:00+2:32SC915:10+2:1524h 10m11
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL1371 km57 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERORAI219:35+2:17KCG222:20+4826h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ORAI/Orai and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...ORAI??01:48+1:45BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:121h 25m-28SC??04:05+5726h 17m38
S T T  
1370 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...ORAI??01:48+1:17JHSArr +1:28/Dep +541h 55m-34SC??04:05+5726h 17m41
 M W F 
1370 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...ORAI??02:05+1:19BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:466h 40m+22KCG??07:05+2:5329h 0m-4
      S
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...ORAI??02:05+2:27BPLArr +2:54/Dep +1:466h 40m-1:08KCG??07:05+2:5329h 0m-5
  T    
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...ORAI??04:22+1:40MMRArr +3:36/Dep +333h 50m-3:03SC??14:30+534h 8m16
SMTWTFS
1608 kmHussain*^~-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...ORAI??04:22+1:40JHSArr +1:29/Dep +575h 10m-32KCG??07:05+2:5326h 43m-9
SMT T S
1377 kmansariFaiz*^~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...ORAI??06:25+5:48BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:461h 40m-3:48KCG??07:05+2:5324h 40m-1
  T    
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...ORAI??07:15+1:38JHSArr +1:28/Dep +424h 25m-46KCG??09:50+1:3826h 35m3
S  W F 
1377 kmRajdhani Express-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...ORAI??09:50+1:22JHSArr +1:41/Dep +422h 10m-59KCG??09:50+1:3824h 0m7
S      
1376 kmansariFaiz*^~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??14:55+4:45WLArr +5:29/Dep +51h 57m-5:24SC??17:30+626h 35m-6
  T    
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??14:55+4:45WLArr +5:29/Dep +1:142h 7m-4:15SC??17:00+5226h 5m36
  T    
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...ORAI??14:55+4:45WLArr +5:29/Dep +291h 29m-5:00SC??16:25+925h 30m-7
  T    
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2458
Σ Ghaghraraj Super&n...ORAI??15:00+2:42JHSArr +2:59/Dep +133h 58m-2:46SC??14:00-1023h 0m-6
S      
1371 kmVinay Kumar~-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??15:00+2:42WLArr +3:38/Dep +51h 57m-3:33SC??17:30+626h 30m3
S   TF 
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??15:00+2:42WLArr +3:38/Dep +1:142h 7m-2:24SC??17:00+5226h 0m45
S   TF 
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2462
--
Σ Pradeshabad Super&...ORAI??19:34+1:39JHSArr +1:38/Dep +581h 50m-40SC??19:00+5523h 26m11
 M  T  
1370 kmVinay Kumar~-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...ORAI??19:34+1:39BPLArr +1:12/Dep +381h 40m-34SC??18:35+1023h 1m4
 M     
1370 kmHarsh-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...ORAI??23:15+1:12CSTMArr +35/Dep +055m-35SC??14:30+539h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2121 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...ORAI??23:15+1:12ETArr +1:09/Dep +171h 35m-52KCG??23:40+1824h 25m28
 M W   
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site