Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ORAI/Orai to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ORAI   Filters   Dep: ORAI   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1370.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ORAI/Orai and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERORAI215:00+3:10SC915:10+2:5124h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km57 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERORAI215:00+3:05SC*915:10+3:0724h 10m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERORAI115:00+2:27SC915:10+2:2724h 10m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km57 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERORAI219:35+1:47KCG222:20+1:0326h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ORAI/Orai and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...ORAI??01:48+2:43BPLArr +2:20/Dep +231h 25m-1:57SC??04:05+1826h 17m38
S T T  
1370 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...ORAI??01:48+1:03JHSArr +1:16/Dep +191h 55m-57SC??04:05+1826h 17m41
 M W F 
1369 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...ORAI??02:05+2:13BPLArr +2:07/Dep 6h 40m+0KCG??07:05+5929h 0m-4
      S
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...ORAI??02:05+2:50BPLArr +3:02/Dep 6h 40m+0KCG??07:05+5929h 0m-5
  T    
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...ORAI??04:22+1:39MMRArr +2:19/Dep +363h 50m-1:43SC??14:30+2234h 8m16
SMTWTFS
1608 kmHussain*^~-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...ORAI??04:22+1:39JHSArr +1:29/Dep 5h 10m+0KCG??07:05+5926h 43m-9
SMT T S
1377 kmansariFaiz*^~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...ORAI??06:25+3:43BPLArr +3:11/Dep 1h 40m+0KCG??07:05+5924h 40m-1
  T    
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...ORAI??07:15+1:34JHSArr +1:29/Dep +154h 25m-1:14KCG??09:50+3726h 35m3
S  W F 
1377 kmRajdhani Express-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...ORAI??09:50+1:28JHSArr +1:47/Dep +152h 10m-1:32KCG??09:50+3724h 0m7
S      
1376 kmansariFaiz*^~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??14:55+3:32WLArr /Dep +41h 57m+0SC??17:30+926h 35m-6
  T    
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??14:55+3:32WLArr /Dep +1:192h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0026h 5m36
  T    
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...ORAI??14:55+3:32WLArr /Dep +351h 29m+0SC??16:25+2525h 30m-7
  T    
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2458
Σ Ghaghraraj Super&n...ORAI??15:00+2:49JHSArr /Dep +43h 58m+0SC??14:00-323h 0m-6
S      
1370 kmVinay Kumar~-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??15:00+2:49WLArr /Dep +41h 57m+0SC??17:30+926h 30m3
S   TF 
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??15:00+2:49WLArr /Dep +1:192h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0026h 0m45
S   TF 
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2462
--
Σ Pradeshabad Super&...ORAI??19:34+1:36JHSArr +1:46/Dep +321h 50m-1:14SC??19:00+2823h 26m11
 M  T  
1369 kmVinay Kumar~-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...ORAI??19:34+1:36BPLArr +1:10/Dep 1h 40m+0SC??18:35+823h 1m4
 M     
1370 kmHarsh-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...ORAI??23:15+1:12CSTMArr +32/Dep +155m-31SC??14:30+2239h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2121 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...ORAI??23:15+1:12ETArr +1:01/Dep +131h 35m-48KCG??23:40+4224h 25m28
 M W   
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site