Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ORAI/Orai to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ORAI   Filters   Dep: ORAI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ORAI/Orai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRORAI214:55-BZA715:50-24h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERORAI115:00-BZA715:50-24h 50m21
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRORAI219:34+1:36BZA500:40+3629h 6m30
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1455 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ORAI/Orai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...ORAI??01:48+1:03BPLArr +1:16/Dep +1:272h 55m+11BZA??07:10+3129h 22m7
 M     
1454 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...ORAI??01:48+1:03JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1835m-58BZA??00:15+2922h 27m8
 M W F 
1454 kmrakeshg-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...ORAI??06:25+3:43BPLArr +3:11/Dep +583h 15m-2:13BZA??10:35+4928h 10m-1
  T    
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...ORAI??06:25+3:43BPLArr +3:11/Dep +432h 35m-2:28BZA??10:25+4028h 0m7
  T    
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...ORAI??07:15+1:34BPLArr +2:11/Dep +584h 10m-1:13BZA??10:35+4927h 20m-2
  T T  
1455 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...ORAI??07:15+1:34JHSArr +1:29/Dep +173h 30m-1:12BZA??11:55+928h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...ORAI??09:50+1:29JHSArr +1:44/Dep +192h 10m-1:25BZA??10:35+4924h 45m-1
  T T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...ORAI??09:50+1:28JHSArr +1:47/Dep +161h 0m-1:31BZA??11:05+1525h 15m14
S      
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...ORAI??09:50+1:11JHSArr +1:11/Dep +855m-1:03BZA??10:25+2624h 35m13
     F 
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...ORAI??09:50+1:29JHSArr +1:44/Dep +181h 0m-1:26BZA??10:25+4024h 35m7
  T    
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...ORAI215:00+3:05JHSArr +3:49/Dep +133h 58m-3:36BZA414:20+1847h 20m-3
no arr/dep
2712 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...ORAI??15:00+2:27JHSArr +2:38/Dep 3h 58m+0BZA??14:20+2623h 20m-2
 M     
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...ORAI??15:56+3:06JHSArr +3:21/Dep 2h 13m+0BZA??14:20+2622h 24m-35
 M     
1455 kmxxx-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...ORAI??23:15+1:12BPLArr +49/Dep +282h 5m-21BZA??00:15+2925h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1454 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...ORAI123:15-ETArr +1:01/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA002:50-51h 35m12
      S
2202 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...ORAI??23:15+1:12BPLArr +49/Dep +201h 15m-29BZA??02:10+1426h 55m24
S    F 
1454 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...ORAI??23:15+1:12BPLArr +49/Dep +231h 15m-26BZA??02:10+626h 55m24
  T    
1454 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site