Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ORAI/Orai to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ORAI   Filters   Dep: ORAI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ORAI/Orai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRORAI214:55+4:45BZA715:50+5:0424h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERORAI115:00+2:42BZA715:50+3:0324h 50m21
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRORAI019:34+1:39BZA500:40+2329h 6m30
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1455 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ORAI/Orai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...ORAI??01:48+1:17BPLArr +1:40/Dep +4:482h 55m+3:08BZA??07:10+2:5129h 22m7
 M     
1454 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...ORAI??01:48+1:17JHSArr +1:28/Dep +5835m-30BZA??00:15+1:1322h 27m8
 M W F 
1454 kmrakeshg-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...ORAI??06:25+5:48BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:463h 15m-3:48BZA??10:35+1:4628h 10m-1
  T    
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...ORAI??06:25+5:48BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:292h 35m-4:05BZA??10:25+2:0428h 0m7
  T    
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...ORAI??07:15+1:38BPLArr +2:20/Dep +1:464h 10m-34BZA??10:35+1:4627h 20m-2
  T T  
1455 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...ORAI??07:15+1:38JHSArr +1:28/Dep +473h 30m-41BZA??11:55+3628h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...ORAI??09:50+1:20JHSArr +1:36/Dep +492h 10m-47BZA??10:35+1:4624h 45m-1
  T T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...ORAI??09:50+1:22JHSArr +1:41/Dep +391h 0m-1:02BZA??11:05+1:3725h 15m14
S      
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...ORAI??09:50+1:01JHSArr +50/Dep +5655m+6BZA??10:25+1:3124h 35m13
     F 
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...ORAI??09:50+1:20JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47BZA??10:25+2:0424h 35m7
  T    
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...ORAI??15:00+3:37JHSArr +4:16/Dep +393h 58m-3:37BZA??14:20+4523h 20m-4
   W   
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...ORAI??15:00+2:32JHSArr +2:43/Dep +373h 58m-2:06BZA??14:20+5023h 20m-2
 M     
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...ORAI??15:56+4:25JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BZA??14:20+5022h 24m-35
 M     
1455 kmxxx-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...ORAI??23:15+1:12BPLArr +49/Dep +1:182h 5m+29BZA??00:15+1:1325h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1454 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...ORAI??23:15+1:12ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35BZA??02:50+2427h 35m10
S      
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...ORAI??23:15+1:12BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25BZA??02:10+926h 55m24
S    F 
1454 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...ORAI??23:15+1:12BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16BZA??02:10+1826h 55m24
  T    
1454 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site