Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGU/Padugupadu ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGU/Padugupadu to COA/Kakinada Port
33 Trains / 15 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒PGU   Filters   Dep: PGU   Arr: COA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between PGU/Padugupadu and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11SLO107:09+457h 6m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+14SLO007:48+507h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL478 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20+26SLO007:48+1:047h 28m8
 M  T S
CC
 478 km64 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+13SLO108:31+506h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+21SLO109:52+377h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+16SLO111:00+1:018h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km55 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-SLO111:00-8h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km55 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+36SLO010:50+1:457h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRNLR003:17+13SLO011:40+408h 23m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 455 km54 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+12SLO011:05+1:337h 0m6
      S
SL
3A2A
 455 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRPGU104:54+30COA*020:45+4515h 51m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
 465 km29 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+14SLO112:43+507h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+24SLO017:18+297h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+29SLO117:19+586h 34m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km69 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+41SLO119:50+297h 44m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNLR213:32+22SLO101:09+5011h 37m26
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNLR213:32+26SLO101:09+5411h 37m26
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+20SLO021:50+217h 15m4
    T  
3A2A
 455 km63 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+22SLO122:16+546h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+31SLO022:15+576h 57m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+24SLO022:16+376h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+10SLO100:51+377h 18m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+13SLO100:51+417h 18m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33-SLO000:51-7h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+11SLO100:51+337h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+59SLO002:53+2:058h 51m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 478 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+57SLO102:41+1:117h 7m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+22SLO002:41+467h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+35SLO002:41+407h 7m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRNLR220:32+50CCT*206:45+110h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km48 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRNLR220:53+28COA*110:10-213h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00CCT*005:30+1:528h 0m7
S      
Unreserved
 467 km58 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+20SLO106:56+1:287h 46m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL454 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PGU/Padugupadu and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +213h 30m+0SLO??16:29+4710h 6m-12
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SLO??14:16+1:057h 53m-22
  T    
455 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...NLR??08:11+18TELArr +44/Dep +111h 2m-33SLO??16:29+478h 18m6
SMTWTFS
455 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+22TELArr +17/Dep +1123h 31m-6SLO??16:29+4730h 19m10
SM WTFS
455 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+22BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4SLO??20:05+459h 55m11
SM WTFS
479 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+22BZAArr +4/Dep +2740m+23SLO??18:38+538h 28m16
      S
479 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+22BZAArr +4/Dep +1115m+7SLO??18:31+208h 21m11
S      
479 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+26BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8SLO??20:05+457h 59m-3
  T    
456 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+17BZAArr +8/Dep +2255m+14COA??22:30+2710h 4m22
SMTWTFS
469 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15SLO??00:41+348h 23m-10
    T  
455 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+14BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18SLO??00:41+348h 23m-6
S      
455 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +7/Dep +192h 55m+12SLO??03:58+4011h 40m-4
    T  
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 50m+12SLO??03:58+4011h 5m11
SMTWTFS
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+24BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11SLO??05:51+318h 40m24
S T TF 
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...NLR??21:11+24BZAArr +7/Dep +2455m+17CCT??07:20+2810h 9m5
 M W F 
494 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site