Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGU/Padugupadu ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGU/Padugupadu to COA/Kakinada Port
35 Trains / 15 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒PGU   Filters   Dep: PGU   Arr: COA   

Shortest Route: 465.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between PGU/Padugupadu and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+12SLO107:09+457h 6m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+17SLO007:48+517h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL478 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20-SLO007:48-7h 28m8
 M  T S
CC
 478 km64 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRNLR000:52+40SLO007:48+1:296h 56m3
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 455 km66 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+15SLO108:31+456h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+22SLO109:52+317h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+22SLO111:00+1:038h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km55 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-SLO111:00-8h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km55 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+13SLO010:50+1:137h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17-SLO011:40-8h 23m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 455 km54 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05-SLO011:05-7h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 455 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRPGU104:54+29COA*020:45+3715h 51m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
 465 km29 km/hr
07212Kollam - Kakinada To...ExpSCRNLR005:02+3:24CCT*213:30+3:328h 28m12
S  WT  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+23SLO112:43+1:057h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+23SLO017:18+417h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45-SLO117:19-6h 34m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km69 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+34SLO119:50+137h 44m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNLR213:32+12SLO101:09+4211h 37m26
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNLR213:32+19SLO101:09+4111h 37m26
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35-SLO021:50-7h 15m4
    T  
3A2A
 455 km63 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+19SLO122:16+576h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+32SLO022:15+556h 57m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+13SLO022:16+346h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+33SLO100:51+1:087h 18m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+25SLO100:51+457h 18m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33-SLO000:51-7h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+13SLO100:51+397h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+37SLO002:53+1:338h 51m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 478 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+1:05SLO102:41+1:277h 7m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+21SLO002:41+397h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+35SLO002:41+407h 7m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRNLR220:32+52CCT*206:45+1510h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km48 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRNLR220:53+49COA*110:10+1113h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km39 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+19SLO106:56+1:267h 46m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL454 km58 km/hr
05905Chennai Central- Dib...ExpNFRNLR023:40+0SLO006:20+1:226h 40m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 455 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PGU/Padugupadu and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+29BZAArr +27/Dep +343h 30m+7SLO??16:29+5210h 6m-12
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+29BZAArr +27/Dep +231h 25m-4SLO??14:16+497h 53m-22
  T    
455 kmExcited for India-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...NLR??08:11+22TELArr +48/Dep +141h 2m-34SLO??16:29+528h 18m6
SMTWTFS
455 km-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+17TELArr +10/Dep +1423h 31m+4SLO??16:29+5230h 19m10
SM WTFS
455 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +7/Dep +72h 5m+0SLO??20:05+369h 55m11
SM WTFS
479 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +7/Dep 40m+0SLO??18:38+1:158h 28m15
      S
479 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +7/Dep +2115m+14SLO??18:31+288h 21m11
S      
479 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+38BZAArr +15/Dep +740m-8SLO??20:05+367h 59m-3
  T    
455 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR212:26+42BZAArr +37/Dep +1955m-18COA022:30+1158h 4m23
SMTWTFS
1931 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+16BZAArr +3/Dep 1h 35m+0SLO??00:41+338h 23m-10
    T  
455 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+15BZAArr +5/Dep 1h 35m+0SLO??00:41+338h 23m-6
S      
456 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+16BZAArr +3/Dep +202h 55m+17SLO??03:58+3911h 40m-4
    T  
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +10/Dep +201h 50m+10SLO??03:58+3911h 5m11
SMTWTFS
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+27BZAArr +9/Dep +131h 45m+4SLO??05:51+208h 40m24
S T TF 
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...NLR??21:11+27BZAArr +9/Dep +1655m+7CCT??07:20+410h 9m5
 M W F 
494 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site