Search Trains
PGU/Padugupadu ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGU/Padugupadu to COA/Kakinada Port
35 Trains / 20 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒PGU   Filters   Dep: PGU   Arr: COA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between PGU/Padugupadu and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11SLO107:09+567h 6m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+18SLO007:48+1:037h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL479 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+25SLO007:48+597h 28m8
 M  T S
CC
 479 km64 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+43SLO108:31+1:276h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+28SLO109:52+407h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL455 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+29SLO111:00+1:138h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL455 km55 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-SLO111:00-8h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL455 km55 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+24SLO010:50+1:527h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL455 km59 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17+20SLO011:40+1:078h 23m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL455 km54 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+21SLO011:05+1:527h 0m6
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL455 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRPGU104:54+32COA*020:45+1:2015h 51m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
 465 km29 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+25SLO112:43+577h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+24SLO017:18+397h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+26SLO117:19+516h 34m4
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL455 km69 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+20SLO119:50+117h 44m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNLR213:32+18SLO101:09+5811h 37m26
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL482 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNLR213:32+17SLO101:09+4411h 37m26
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL482 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+27SLO021:50+1:247h 15m4
    T  
3A
2A
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+24SLO122:16+1:516h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+55SLO022:15+2:156h 57m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+34SLO022:16+1:306h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+18SLO100:51+1:127h 18m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+17SLO100:51+1:017h 18m2
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+53SLO000:51+1:457h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+16SLO100:51+557h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+2:21SLO002:53+3:228h 51m6
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+8SLO001:53+2:067h 41m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
 455 km59 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+17SLO001:25+406h 56m1
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL493 km71 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+40SLO102:41+427h 7m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+18SLO002:41+547h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+34SLO002:41+597h 7m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRNLR220:32+50CCT*206:45+1710h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL495 km48 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRNLR220:53+33COA*110:10+513h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL520 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00CCT*005:30+1:238h 0m7
S      
Unreserved
 467 km58 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+20SLO106:56+1:257h 46m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL454 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PGU/Padugupadu and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+18BZAArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10SLO??09:06+438h 36m3
S   T  
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16SLO??16:29+5510h 6m-12
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SLO??14:16+577h 53m-22
  T    
455 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+13BZAArr +14/Dep +1925m+5SLO??15:33+407h 32m15
      S
493 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...NLR??08:11+27TELArr +1:01/Dep +131h 2m-48SLO??16:29+558h 18m6
SMTWTFS
454 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+20BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10SLO??20:05+5710h 30m1
S      
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+21TELArr +12/Dep +1323h 31m+1SLO??16:29+5530h 19m10
SM WTFS
455 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+21BZAArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5SLO??20:05+579h 55m11
SM WTFS
479 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+21BZAArr +2/Dep +2740m+25SLO??18:38+1:078h 28m16
      S
479 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+21BZAArr +2/Dep +1615m+14SLO??18:31+438h 21m11
S      
479 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+28BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1SLO??20:05+577h 59m-3
  T    
455 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+19BZAArr +7/Dep +3755m+30COA??22:30+1:2010h 4m22
SMTWTFS
469 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19SLO??00:41+438h 49m6
   W   
494 kmGopal*^-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +302h 55m+26SLO??03:58+3812h 6m12
   W   
521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+36BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7SLO??00:41+438h 23m-10
    T  
455 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+13BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15SLO??00:41+438h 23m-6
S      
455 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+36BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14SLO??03:58+3811h 40m-4
    T  
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NLR??16:53+25BZAArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19SLO??03:58+3811h 5m11
SMTWTFS
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+26BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15SLO??05:51+448h 40m24
S T TF 
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...NLR??21:11+26BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27CCT??07:20+1210h 9m5
 M W F 
494 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.