Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGU/Padugupadu ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 12:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 12:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGU/Padugupadu to COA/Kakinada Port
35 Trains / 15 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒PGU   Filters   Dep: PGU   Arr: COA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between PGU/Padugupadu and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+14SLO107:09+537h 6m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+17SLO007:48+1:027h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL479 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+19SLO007:48+567h 28m8
 M  T S
CC
 479 km64 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+12SLO108:31+586h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+29SLO109:52+427h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+15SLO111:00+1:078h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km55 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-SLO111:00-8h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km55 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+34SLO010:50+1:307h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17+17SLO011:40+538h 23m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 455 km54 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+9SLO011:05+1:557h 0m6
      S
SL
3A2A
 455 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRPGU104:54+27COA*020:45+5815h 51m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
 465 km29 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+20SLO112:43+1:077h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+23SLO017:18+447h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+29SLO117:19+506h 34m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km69 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+23SLO119:50+247h 44m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNLR213:32+15SLO101:09+5211h 37m26
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNLR213:32+23SLO101:09+5411h 37m26
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+24SLO021:50+277h 15m4
    T  
3A2A
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+24SLO122:16+1:116h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+43SLO022:15+1:106h 57m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+21SLO022:16+516h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km65 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+12SLO100:51+367h 18m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+14SLO100:51+427h 18m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+41SLO000:51+357h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+15SLO100:51+477h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+1:38SLO002:53+2:468h 51m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 479 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+36SLO001:53+2:147h 41m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRNLR018:12-SLO001:53-7h 41m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+32SLO102:41+507h 7m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+20SLO002:41+567h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+38SLO002:41+1:067h 7m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRNLR220:32+51CCT*206:45+1110h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km48 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRNLR220:53+31COA*110:10-113h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00CCT*005:30+1:348h 0m7
S      
Unreserved
 467 km58 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+18SLO106:56+1:247h 46m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL454 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PGU/Padugupadu and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +213h 30m+6SLO??16:29+5310h 6m-12
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +141h 25m-1SLO??14:16+1:137h 53m-22
  T    
455 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...NLR??08:11+18TELArr +44/Dep +111h 2m-33SLO??16:29+538h 18m6
SMTWTFS
455 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+24TELArr +19/Dep +1123h 31m-8SLO??16:29+5330h 19m10
SM WTFS
455 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +7/Dep +112h 5m+4SLO??20:05+509h 55m11
SM WTFS
479 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +7/Dep +3340m+26SLO??18:38+1:168h 28m16
      S
479 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +7/Dep +1715m+10SLO??18:31+258h 21m11
S      
479 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+26BZAArr +1/Dep +1140m+10SLO??20:05+507h 59m-3
  T    
455 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+16BZAArr +6/Dep +1955m+13COA??22:30+2110h 4m22
SMTWTFS
469 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+23BZAArr +7/Dep +241h 35m+17SLO??00:41+418h 23m-10
    T  
455 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+15BZAArr +3/Dep +241h 35m+21SLO??00:41+418h 23m-6
S      
455 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+23BZAArr +7/Dep +252h 55m+18SLO??03:58+3211h 40m-4
    T  
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 50m+18SLO??03:58+3211h 5m11
SMTWTFS
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+25BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 45m+14SLO??05:51+408h 40m24
S T TF 
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...NLR??21:11+25BZAArr +7/Dep +3255m+25CCT??07:20+2610h 9m5
 M W F 
494 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site