Search Trains
PAK/Pakala Junction ▼
×
BID/Bidadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAK/Pakala Junction to BID/Bidadi
16 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BID⇒PAK   Filters   Dep: PAK   Arr: BID   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between PAK/Pakala Junction and BID/Bidadi

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??01:10-YPR*409:05-7h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL361 km46 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRU001:50-YPR*??09:05-7h 15m7
 M     
SL
3A
2A
GNWL361 km50 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRCTO004:30+1:22BNC*1A10:50+316h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL258 km41 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRPAK206:20+41SBC*212:30+166h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL292 km47 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...SvdECoRRU007:55-YPR*016:40-8h 45m3
    T  
II
GNWL361 km41 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRRU209:20-YPR*216:40-7h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL361 km49 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERRU510:20-YPR*416:00-5h 40m0
SM WT S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL361 km64 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU010:20-YPR*016:00-5h 40m1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL361 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRU014:20-YPR*021:35-7h 15m1
   W   
3A
RLWL361 km50 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRPAK215:30+6SBC*720:40+115h 10m6
S T  F 
II2S
CC
GNWL292 km57 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRU518:25+28SBC500:30+466h 5m4
      S
II3A
2A
PQWL354 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTPTY022:05-YPR*105:00-6h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRPAK222:25+28BID308:04+279h 39m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL322 km33 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERPAK022:55+48BNC*004:30+75h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km52 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTPTY523:25-YPR*607:15-7h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL341 km44 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERCTO323:40-YPR*305:00-5h 20m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL269 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PAK/Pakala Junction and BID/Bidadi

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...PAK??02:20+13GTLArr +11/Dep 2h 10m+0KGI??00:31+1:0122h 11m-3
 M    S
1227 kmIBRAHIM-
14782
--
Σ Tirupati Bangalore...PAK??07:42+27KPDArr +3/Dep +2710m+24SBC??14:00+56h 18m5
SMTWTFS
293 kmBMTIR*^~-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...RU??09:20+15JTJArr +9/Dep +121h 17m+3SBC??18:45+139h 25m26
  T    
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU??09:20+11KPDArr +10/Dep +394h 12m+29SBC??20:05+1710h 45m4
   W   
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU??09:20+15JTJArr +9/Dep +392h 37m+30SBC??20:05+1710h 45m5
  T    
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...RU??09:20+11KPDArr +10/Dep 37m+0KJM??15:28+156h 8m-8
   W   
340 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...CTO??11:15+5:28JTJArr +4:48/Dep +153h 20m-4:33SBC??20:05+178h 50m-16
    T  
262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...RU??12:55+23AJJArr +23/Dep +2212m-1SBC??20:05+177h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
359 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RU??14:10+32JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1SBC??21:35+177h 25m-29
  T    
354 kmsvmicse-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...RU??14:30+19GYArr +40/Dep 47m+0YPR??03:30+213h 0m9
  T T S
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
15266
Σ TPTY-KPD-KUPPAM-BA...PAK??15:30+5KPDArr +12/Dep +3057m+18SBC??21:35+176h 5m10
 M WT S
293 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21926
--
Σ Kadapa - Bangalore...PAK??17:55+4GYArr +45/Dep 57m+0SBC??06:25+3112h 30m14
SMTWTFS
614 kmChart Prepared*~-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...RU??18:10+15AJJArr +17/Dep +15m-16BID??04:44+1810h 34m0
SMTWTFS
458 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...CTO??18:30+2:02KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13BID??04:44+1810h 14m-7
     F 
292 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...RU??20:10+5MASArr +11/Dep 40m+0SBC??05:10+69h 0m-6
  T    
496 km~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...CTO??22:00+47KPDArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0SBC??05:10+67h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
263 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.