Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKR/Pakur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKR/Pakur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PKR   Filters   Dep: PKR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PKR/Pakur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Malda Town   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPKR205:31+2:05BZA511:40+1:1430h 9m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPKR205:31+45BZA111:40+1:2630h 9m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRPKR217:24+2:13BZA??20:10+2:2326h 46m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNFK119:19+43BZA121:40+1:5026h 21m17
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRNFK119:19+9BZA621:40+2:0326h 21m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNFK119:19+7BZA621:40+1:4426h 21m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRPKR220:04+1:51BZA721:40+3:3425h 36m17
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km58 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PKR/Pakur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Malda Town   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NFK??00:14+42HWHArr +56/Dep +05h 45m-56BZA??04:30+4528h 16m-7
S TW FS
1508 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NFK000:14+42HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 15m-56BZA003:10+2726h 56m9
SMTWTFS
1526 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...PKR??00:17+26HWHArr +17/Dep +199h 20m+2BZA??10:05+5033h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1491 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...PKR??00:17+26HWHArr +17/Dep +05h 25m-17BZA??04:30+4528h 13m-12
S TW FS
1473 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...PKR200:17+26HWHArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17BZA003:10+2726h 53m4
SMTWTFS
1491 km~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PKR??04:08+31SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2BZA??10:05+5029h 57m-54
S TW FS
1498 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PKR??04:08+31SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BZA??07:55+1:3927h 47m-51
  T    
1495 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BHW??05:30+16MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35BZA??15:05+5657h 35m18
   W   
2844 kmDinesh Gada-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...NFK??06:48+11HWHArr +5/Dep +192h 0m+14BZA??10:05+5027h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1528 kmNasir*^-
23053
--
Σ SBG to SBC &#...PKR??06:48+32RPHArr +19/Dep +2644m+7BZA??07:45+3:0524h 57m6
   W   
1491 kmSBG Loop~-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...BHW??06:54+8BGPArr +33/Dep +13h 45m-32BZA??18:45+2:4235h 51m17
   W   
1866 kmSBG Loop~-
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...NHT??08:56+9HWHArr +17/Dep +1955m+2BZA??10:05+5025h 9m10
SMTWTFS
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...PKR??09:09+1:12HWHArr +1:24/Dep +182h 0m-1:06BZA??11:40+1:0126h 31m4
S      
1491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +39/Dep +22h 35m-37BZA??11:40+1:0226h 17m8
     F 
1526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +39/Dep +191h 15m-20BZA??10:05+5024h 42m9
 MTWTFS
1526 kmAtharva^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +39/Dep +82h 35m-31BZA??11:40+4226h 17m5
 M     
1526 kmAtharva^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39BZA??11:55+126h 32m8
   W   
1523 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +39/Dep +182h 35m-21BZA??11:40+1:0126h 17m7
    T  
1526 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +39/Dep +72h 0m-32BZA??10:40+2525h 17m2
   W   
1508 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BHW110:24+21PNBEArr /Dep +1:322h 10m+0BZA507:10+4668h 46m24
no arr/dep
3289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...PKR??13:50+12NGPArr +31/Dep +1:083h 5m+37BZA??06:05+2840h 15m20
      S
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...PKR??13:50+12BSPArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48BZA??01:10+2135h 20m10
      S
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...PKR??13:58+51SDAHArr +50/Dep +144h 20m-36BZA??20:25+1:0230h 27m2
 M   F 
1497 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...PKR??13:58+51SDAHArr +50/Dep +194h 5m-31BZA??18:45+4528h 47m-7
 M     
1497 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...PKR221:50+36HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 45m-35BZA003:10+2729h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...PKR??21:50+36HWHArr +35/Dep +07h 15m-35BZA??04:30+4530h 40m-22
 MT TFS
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BHW??23:15+5:39MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30BZA??04:30+2:2629h 15m0
   W   
1650 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site