Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKR/Pakur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKR/Pakur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PKR   Filters   Dep: PKR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PKR/Pakur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Malda Town   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPKR205:31+3:44BZA511:40+3:0630h 9m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPKR205:31+51BZA011:40+1:0730h 9m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRPKR217:24+41BZA??20:10+5826h 46m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNFK119:19-BZA121:40-26h 21m17
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRNFK119:19-BZA621:40-26h 21m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNFK119:19-BZA621:40-26h 21m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRPKR220:04-BZA021:40-25h 36m17
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km58 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PKR/Pakur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Malda Town   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NFK??00:14+1:57HWHArr +2:11/Dep +85h 45m-2:03BZA??04:30+5128h 16m-7
S TW FS
1508 km-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NFK??00:14+1:57HWHArr +2:11/Dep +22h 15m-2:09BZA??03:20+1327h 6m9
SMTWTFS
1526 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...PKR??00:17+28HWHArr +2/Dep +29h 20m+0BZA??10:05+4433h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1491 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...PKR??00:17+28HWHArr +2/Dep +85h 25m+6BZA??04:30+5128h 13m-12
S TW FS
1473 km-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...PKR??00:17+28HWHArr +2/Dep +21h 55m+0BZA??03:20+1327h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1491 km-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PKR??04:08+1:01SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32BZA??10:05+4429h 57m-51
S TW FS
1498 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PKR204:08+1:01SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34BZA707:55+1:0227h 47m-48
  T    
1495 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BHW??05:30+1:15MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4957h 35m18
   W   
2844 kmDinesh Gada-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...NFK??06:48+15HWHArr +19/Dep +22h 0m-17BZA??10:05+4427h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1528 kmNasir*^-
23053
--
Σ SBG to SBC &#...PKR206:48+32RPHArr +12/Dep 44m+0BZA007:45+4:2448h 57m4
  T    
1491 kmSBG Loop~-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...BHW106:54+14BGPArr +49/Dep +03h 45m-49BZA018:45+2:2635h 51m17
   W   
1920 kmSBG Loop~-
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...NHT??08:56+21HWHArr +23/Dep +255m-21BZA??10:05+4425h 9m10
SMTWTFS
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...PKR??09:09+21HWHArr +45/Dep +72h 0m-38BZA??11:40+1:0126h 31m4
S      
1513 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39BZA??11:40+4726h 17m8
     F 
1526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +21h 15m-37BZA??10:05+4424h 42m9
 MTWTFS
1526 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BZA??11:40+3426h 17m5
 M     
1548 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39BZA??11:55+1426h 32m8
   W   
1523 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32BZA??11:40+1:0126h 17m7
    T  
1548 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??10:40+325h 17m2
   W   
1508 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BHW110:24+1:26PNBEArr +2:18/Dep +1:492h 10m-29BZA507:10+1:1168h 46m25
no arr/dep
3288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...PKR213:50+10NGPArr +1:15/Dep +4:563h 5m+3:41BZA506:05+3:5588h 15m21
      S
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...PKR213:50+10BSPArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02BZA001:10+2859h 20m10
no arr/dep
3046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...PKR??13:58+1:03SDAHArr +50/Dep +124h 20m-38BZA??20:25+4930h 27m2
 M   F 
1497 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...PKR??13:58+1:03SDAHArr +50/Dep +14h 5m-49BZA??18:45+1428h 47m-7
 M     
1497 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...PKR??21:50+39HWHArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21BZA??03:20+1329h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...PKR??21:50+39HWHArr +23/Dep +87h 15m-15BZA??04:30+5130h 40m-22
 MT TFS
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BHW??23:15+5:23MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BZA??04:30+3:2429h 15m0
   W   
1650 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site