Search Trains
PKR/Pakur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKR/Pakur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PKR   Filters   Dep: PKR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1463.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rampurhat => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between PKR/Pakur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRRPH104:50+11BZA007:20+5126h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1492 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRRPH104:50+5BZA007:15+5926h 25m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1492 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRRPH104:50+8BZA004:30+2:0223h 40m13
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1477 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPKR205:31+56BZA511:40+2:4530h 9m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1624 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPKR205:31+31BZA111:40+2:1030h 9m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1624 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRRPH109:04+22BZA007:45+3:4222h 41m12
   W   
3A
 1438 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRPH115:13+8:37BZA019:50+1:0828h 37m19
    T  
IISL
RLWL1492 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRPKR217:24+3:42BZA??20:10+3:3426h 46m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1491 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNFK119:19+24BZA121:40+2:1026h 21m17
SMT    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRNFK119:19+44BZA621:40+3:1726h 21m17
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNFK119:19+43BZA621:40+2:2426h 21m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRPKR220:04+20BZA721:40+2:0325h 36m17
     F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1491 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRPH121:05+27BZA021:40+2:3024h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1438 km59 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRRPH122:02+4:37BZA000:01+5:2225h 59m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1427 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PKR/Pakur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NFK??00:14+43HWHArr +53/Dep +05h 45m-53BZA??04:30+1:1228h 16m-7
S TW FS
1512 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NFK??00:14+43HWHArr +53/Dep +32h 15m-50BZA??03:10+5426h 56m9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...PKR??00:17+31HWHArr +5/Dep +219h 20m+16BZA??10:05+1:2733h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1491 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...PKR??00:17+31HWHArr +5/Dep +05h 25m-5BZA??04:30+1:1228h 13m-12
S TW FS
1476 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...PKR??00:17+31HWHArr +5/Dep +31h 55m-2BZA??03:10+5426h 53m4
SMTWTFS
1491 km~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PKR??04:08+38SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1BZA??10:05+1:2729h 57m-55
S TW FS
1498 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PKR??04:08+38SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1BZA??07:55+2:0427h 47m-51
  T    
1496 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BHW??05:30+23MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0157h 35m18
   W   
2842 kmDinesh Gada-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...NFK??06:48+11HWHArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17BZA??10:05+1:2727h 17m10
SMTWTFS
1528 kmNasir*^-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...BHW??06:54+5BGPArr +39/Dep +03h 45m-39BZA??18:45+4:1035h 51m17
   W   
1866 kmSBG Loop~-
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...NHT??08:56+14HWHArr +11/Dep +2155m+10BZA??10:05+1:2725h 9m9
SMTWTFS
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...PKR??09:09+21HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21BZA??11:40+5526h 31m4
S      
1491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NFK??09:23+7HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19BZA??11:40+5026h 17m8
     F 
1526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NFK??09:23+7HWHArr +19/Dep +211h 15m+2BZA??10:05+1:2724h 42m8
 MTWTFS
1526 kmAtharva45^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NFK??09:23+7HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18BZA??11:40+1:0326h 17m5
 M     
1526 kmAtharva45^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NFK??09:23+7HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 30m-19BZA??11:55+5126h 32m8
   W   
1524 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NFK??09:23+7HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19BZA??11:40+5526h 17m7
    T  
1526 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NFK??09:23+7HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 0m-16BZA??10:40+1:1525h 17m2
   W   
1511 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BHW??10:24+14PNBEArr +32/Dep +1:132h 10m+41BZA??07:10+2744h 46m24
  T    
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...PKR??13:58+21SDAHArr +14/Dep +64h 20m-8BZA??20:25+1:0530h 27m2
 M   F 
1498 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...PKR??13:58+21SDAHArr +14/Dep +44h 5m-10BZA??18:45+5228h 47m-7
 M     
1498 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...PKR??21:50+57HWHArr +39/Dep +33h 45m-36BZA??03:10+5429h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...PKR??21:50+57HWHArr +39/Dep +07h 15m-39BZA??04:30+1:1230h 40m-22
 MT TFS
1488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.